Basingstoke parkrun # 243 External Results
Basingstoke
29 Dec 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:14   Gareth Anderson SENMUnattached    
217:25   Sean Holmes  V40MOverton16:5616:561.0 
317:30   Laura Whittle  S25WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students17:1917:197.3 
417:47   Peter Mitchell  V35MAndover17:2617:012.7 
518:49   Alex Hope PBSENMUnattached18:4918:0925.9 
618:58   Mark Curtis  V45MAndover17:4017:407.9 
719:04   Kate Towerton  S25WAndover/Police18:3717:484.6 
819:09   David Ferguson  S25MReading RR18:0017:273.7 
919:17   Marc Soane  V35MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Chineham Park17:3017:306.8 
1019:21   Alastair McGeoch-Williams  S25MBracknell AC/Windle Valley Runners17:3116:444.4 
1119:43   Jonathan Hiorns SBS25MNotts/Nottingham Uni19:4317:47-3.1 
1219:47   Mark Slaney  V50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants18:4918:363.8 
1319:51   Mark Mennear SENMUnattached    
1419:58   Mark Walker  V40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:2018:2527.8 
1520:03   Dan Bowden SBSENMUnattached20:0318:1727.3 
1620:09   Gordon Bateman  S25MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:1018:117.1 
1720:20   Clive Pearce  V45MKenilworth Runners18:4818:487.9 
1820:24   Paul Wheeler  V50MOverton19:2319:1319.3 
1920:36   Nick Onslow  V35MBramley Trail20:2218:536.3 
2020:47   Toby Lampard  V40MUnattached19:4319:156.9 
2120:49   John Mosquera  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:4019:2336.0 
2221:01   Keith Ward  V35MUnattached19:0618:237.8 
2321:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2421:14   Alex Miller  V35MUnattached19:2819:2814.1 
2521:18   Steve Mcgeown  V35MFarnham TC18:3417:543.2 
2621:21   Chris Furness  V40MBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:4117:412.1 
2721:27   Linda van der Wel  V40WBasingstoke & Mid Hants20:3820:3820.0 
2821:32   Andy Cullen  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:5419:109.1 
2921:58   David Sheard  V50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:1319:4914.3 
3021:59   Claire Mennear V50WUnattached    
3122:00   Chris Pearson  S30MUnattached20:0719:4213.5 
3222:08   Greg Sudell  V35MHatch Warren19:3819:3413.3 
3322:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3422:35   Kevin Nicholson  V40MUnattached20:4219:566.3 
3522:40   James Whittle SENMUnattached    
3622:41   Marcel Mavronicholas  V45MUnattached21:3421:2513.0 
3722:41   Cameron Coveney  U11MBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:2517:181.2 
3822:47   David Ansdell  V40MUnattached21:0620:5715.0 
3922:49   Jim Howard PBV45MUnattached22:4920:5012.2 
4022:50   Rebecca Vincent  S30WOverton21:2619:337.0 
4122:53   Alison James  V40WUnattached21:4620:187.7 
4222:59   Matt Owen  SENMUnattached20:4720:4120.0 
4323:03   Paula P Turner  SENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:2520:5933.1 
4423:08   Paul Forder  V40MUnattached21:5319:3720.9 
4523:12   Andy Vaughan V35MUnattached    
4623:29   Daryl Catlin  V45MUnattached21:3519:557.2 
4723:35   Andrew Kenward  V55MBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:0522:0020.0 
4823:35   Tom Pearson  SENMUnattached22:2521:4036.0 
4923:47   John Bigg  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants17:2717:275.4 
5023:50   Peter Grigoleit  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants19:0719:078.9 
5123:51   Andrew Little  V40MUnattached20:1719:398.8 
5223:52   Ian Hutchings  V55MUnattached21:5121:4536.0 
5324:01   Neil Bausor  V55MHart/Royal Air Force22:0222:0014.9 
5424:03   Ben Nicholl  V40MChineham Park21:2121:0420.8 
5524:05   Matt Pillinger  S30MHardley20:5219:255.9 
5624:13   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5724:14   Jonathan Peter Michael Maddison  V35MUnattached21:4921:0429.4 
5824:16   Stuart Gearing  V40MUnattached23:2621:3431.6 
5924:17   Alan Richardson  V55MCove22:4020:4115.4 
6024:18   Grant Taylor  V45MUnattached23:0822:5936.0 
6124:25   Louise Katheryn Oakley  S25WChineham Park23:4123:1520.0 
6224:28   Jez Clarke  V35MUnattached22:1422:1436.0 
6324:35   James Morris  SENMUnattached22:4819:4936.0 
6424:46   Melissa Pinder  V35WFinch Coasters24:1123:2319.8 
6524:49   Jim Burke  V40MUnattached22:5222:5234.4 
6624:53   Nathan Scott V40MUnattached    
6724:58   Jeffrey Smart  V45MChineham Park23:4121:4616.4 
6824:59   Nick Nash  V35MUnattached24:0623:4823.4 
6925:00   Gerald Ulysses  V50MHatch Warren24:0821:4514.8 
7025:01   John Hodge  V70MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland24:4824:4324.4 
7125:04   David S Davies  V40MUnattached22:5322:3935.9 
7225:07   Jim Bryers  V55MUnattached24:0622:4817.3 
7325:16   Stephen Fisher  V45MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Unattached23:2421:1626.9 
7425:17   Clare Allen  V40WBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:0521:4122.9 
7525:19   Paul Simpson PBV55MHatch Warren25:1921:3812.9 
7625:20   Rob Kershaw  V35MUnattached22:0019:4810.9 
7725:22   Marc Keller  SENMUnattached23:4423:4436.0 
7825:34   Russell Cox  V40MUnattached23:4122:3135.7 
7925:35   Andrew Wyeth  V50MChineham Park23:3323:3319.5 
8025:36   John Ridout  V50MTadley21:0419:4118.6 
8125:40   Lewis James Maxwell U15MUnattached    
8225:40   Roland Philibert  V40MUnattached24:4024:3236.0 
8325:46   Alison Ball  V45WBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:2423:5331.3 
8425:53   Gary Maxwell V45MUnattached    
8525:54   Craig Povey  V35MUnattached24:5820:4216.6 
8626:00   David Marlow  V50MUnattached23:5721:3021.3 
8726:07   Anthony Gerald Wright  V55MUnattached24:4623:5416.6 
8826:12   Dianne Cartwright  V40WUnattached23:1623:1617.9 
8926:12   Michele White  S25WChineham Park25:3424:3826.9 
9026:16   Dan Nessmann SBSENMUnattached26:1623:3736.0 
9126:16   Phillip Hiorns SBV55MBasingstoke & Mid Hants26:1622:4614.5 
9226:27   Joanna Pett  S25WBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:1422:4419.3 
9326:30   Nikki Savings  S25WChineham Park25:5522:3314.2 
9426:30   Emma Filmer  V35WChineham Park23:1423:1435.2 
9526:36   Clare Parish  V35WUnattached25:0622:4936.0 
9626:45   Jon Brooks  V40MUnattached23:3323:3331.5 
9726:51   Eoin Stockdale  V40MUnattached/Hatch Warren23:2922:4118.6 
9826:54   Amanda Toon  SENWUnattached24:5723:4334.2 
9926:57   Andrew Whitehead  V35MChineham Park25:4924:3717.0 
10026:59   Andrew P Mason  V40MHart22:0522:0519.0 
10127:09   Peter Burbidge V55MUnattached    
10227:12   Peter Chiverton  V45MChineham Park/Unattached22:3522:2519.2 
10327:15   Michelle Maddocks  SENWUnattached25:0824:5819.1 
10427:17   Jenny Froud  V55WBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:5925:2920.6 
10527:25   Richard Ruskin Mellish  V70MChineham Park25:5323:5325.1 
10627:53   Kim Ulysses  V50WHatch Warren26:5423:3019.4 
10727:56   Nicky Snook V35WUnattached    
10827:57   Nigel Williams V65MWindle Valley Runners    
10928:01   Louise Smith  S30WChineham Park24:1522:0816.5 
11028:33   Andrew Mckay  V35MUnattached26:1924:4636.0 
11128:38   Lucy Pearson  S30WOverton22:5822:1314.6 
11229:03   Catriona Coveney  V40WBasingstoke & Mid Hants23:3823:0112.5 
11329:04   Gemma Bigg  U18WBasingstoke & Mid Hants21:2819:174.3 
11429:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11529:20   David Mahers  SENMUnattached28:2128:2136.0 
11629:48   Finley Baulch  U11MBasingstoke & Mid Hants24:2024:0916.4 
11729:49   James Baulch  V40MChineham Park18:4918:055.8 
11829:52   Roger Cackett  V50MUnattached23:2523:2536.0 
11929:57   Amy Whittle SENWUnattached    
12030:03   Tracey Grigoleit  V50WBasingstoke & Mid Hants25:5925:0920.2 
12130:06   Barrie Pleasance  SENMUnattached26:4923:4818.5 
12230:08   Lynda Morris  V40WKenilworth Runners28:1828:1824.5 
12330:15   Lucy Jane Whitehall SBS20WUnattached30:1526:1629.5 
12430:22   Peter Baulch  V65MUnattached27:0426:3328.6 
12530:26   Lynn Brastock  V50WHatch Warren/Unattached28:2525:3522.2 
12630:32   Charlotte Hyatt U15WUnattached    
12730:33   Chris Wortt V45MUnattached    
12830:35   Alan Nixon V45MUnattached    
12930:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13030:44   Wally Thorpe  V70MBasingstoke & Mid Hants29:0927:3532.2 
13130:46   Lorraine Victoria Milford  V55WUnattached28:5328:0928.0 
13231:06   Mark Brady  V40MHatch Warren28:0924:4015.7 
13331:34   Penny Metcalf  V35WChineham Park26:2224:1715.1 
13431:35   Malcolm Edwin Brown  V65MUnattached27:0324:0626.8 
13531:41   Anthony Charles Moore  V40MUnattached25:5125:5131.3 
13631:49   John Sutton  V45MChineham Park27:1625:2927.7 
13731:50   Richard Hammer  V40MUnattached28:0024:2924.8 
13832:01   Andy Patrick  V45MUnattached28:0726:1728.9 
13932:11   Sarah Aldridge  S25WWinchester25:1825:1821.8 
14032:29   Gary Lillis  V45MUnattached29:3522:1935.1 
14132:40   Jenni Henderson V35WUnattached    
14232:46   Rosie Whittle V55WUnattached    
14333:14   Amy Lillis  U18WUnattached30:1425:1534.9 
14433:38   Bradley Guyver  SENMUnattached24:3522:3836.0 
14533:38   Annie Taylor  V40WUnattached30:2830:2036.0 
14633:46   Justine Nutbeam  V40WUnattached31:4628:3036.0 
14733:56   Danny Clothier V40MUnattached    
14834:17   Marena Hyatt V40WUnattached    
14934:23   Liz Mcgill  V55WUnattached31:0830:0527.6 
15034:24   John Whitehall  V50MChineham Park26:0325:5331.0 
15134:35   Linda Sutton  V45WChineham Park32:4229:4030.5 
15234:53   Catherine Pickard V40WUnattached    
15334:59   Victoria Dick  V40WRunning 4 Women/Fetch Everyone24:1722:4112.1 
15435:10   Ben Harber U15MUnattached    
15535:10   Ian Harber  V40MUnattached23:1922:2417.1 
15635:16   Nalini Ramachandram PBS30WHatch Warren35:1624:1517.9 
15735:39   Eleanor Matthews  U18WChineham Park32:4823:2932.9 
15835:42   Jonathan Matthews  V35MChineham Park24:2222:1934.8 
15938:09   Hamish Knight U15MUnattached    
16038:17   Freddy Knight  U18MUnattached33:2830:0134.0 
16138:17   Rowan Harding SENWUnattached    
16238:40   Linda Cowell  V60WUnattached31:4531:4536.0 
16338:52   Sue Scouler-Davison  V50WUnattached33:3132:2436.0 
16440:04   Peter Nessmann  V55MUnattached37:3233:3536.0 
16540:51   Jill McGeoch V65WRunning Sisters Network    
16645:58   Jacki Stoner SENWUnattached    
16746:16   Ruth Stoner V45WUnattached    
16846:16   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached