Newcastle parkrun # 153 External Results
Newcastle
25 Dec 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03   David Beech  S30MTyne Bridge16:2116:1713.2 
217:32   Michael Sprot  S30MHallamshire16:1616:160.0 
317:49   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1227.2 
417:58   Shaun Anthony Brown PBS25MTyne Bridge17:5816:313.5 
518:10   Adam Walker  U18MElvet17:4517:272.8 
618:14   Steven Medd  S30MGateshead17:4916:23-0.3 
718:19   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:246.2 
818:35   Lee Cuthbertson SBS20MConcordia/Blyth18:3517:269.9 
918:53   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:1710.0 
1018:56   Craig Horne  V40MUnattached18:1217:135.4 
1119:05   Benjamin James Hill SENMUnattached    
1219:16   Stephen Barker  S30MTyne Bridge18:2017:146.3 
1319:17   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.1 
1419:26   Stephen Dixon  SENMUnattached18:5518:5534.5 
1519:32   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.1 
1619:34   Lee Morgan  V35MWallsend17:5216:5825.6 
1719:37   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:070.2 
1819:44   Matthew Kingston  V40MClaremont18:4918:498.9 
1919:48   Callum Southern  U20MElswick17:5817:5835.2 
2019:54   Jamie Wilson  S25MTyne Bridge19:3518:395.1 
2119:56   Nick Joyce  S25MSouth Shields18:2617:2315.2 
2219:57   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2320:01   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached19:5018:265.0 
2420:13   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:2016:073.4 
2520:15   Bruce Robertson  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:4418:286.2 
2620:16   Euan Clubbs  S30MTyne Bridge20:1220:1214.7 
2720:18   Catherine Charlton  S30WRedhill RR19:4819:216.3 
2820:25   Chris Waite  V40MNorth Shields Poly19:3318:235.5 
2920:27   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:2910.0 
3020:31   David Jardin  V40MElswick19:2618:4313.0 
3120:35   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.0 
3220:36   Ruth Sutcliffe SENWUnattached    
3320:38   Paul Steven PBS20MUnattached20:3819:5713.5 
3420:40   Will Udall SENMUnattached    
3520:41   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont20:0019:216.1 
3620:59   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:389.2 
3721:04   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.9 
3821:15   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont20:3720:2816.0 
3921:15   Alexander John Marshall SENMUnattached    
4021:21   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.9 
4121:23   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.0 
4221:26   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
4321:30   James Knox  S25MSunderland Strollers19:3019:067.5 
4421:34   Peter Soward V35MUnattached    
4521:34   William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1617.3 
4621:41   Lucy Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge21:3820:099.8 
4721:42   Jenny Brignall  S20WHeaton/Sheffield Uni21:1521:1134.6 
4821:43   Paul Brennan  V40MCrook18:2418:245.9 
4921:58   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:389.1 
5022:04   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.2 
5122:14   Neil Sprot PBV55MUnattached22:1421:2914.4 
5222:19   Gary Lewis  S25MWallsend21:5521:0018.7 
5322:20   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.1 
5422:26   Dave Brignall  V50MHeaton21:3820:3311.6 
5522:37   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton22:0121:1015.0 
5622:44   Chris Paton  S25MGateshead17:1116:3911.0 
5722:45   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:2421:3810.9 
5822:48   Jenny Mackay PBS25WCambridge TC22:2922:1436.0 
5922:54   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1135.5 
6023:00   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0814.9 
6123:00   Phillippa Clubbs  S30WTyne Bridge22:5422:5419.5 
6223:02   Jenny Friend  V50WHeaton21:5721:3814.7 
6323:11   Laura Irving PBS25WTyne Bridge23:1120:279.6 
6423:20   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3925.0 
6523:30   Catherine Elvin  S30WKirkstall22:3021:4818.1 
6623:44   Megan Parkin  U18WTyne Bridge22:2419:437.6 
6723:57   Evie Hill SENWUnattached    
6824:03   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge22:3218:013.8 
6924:05   Louise Hasler V40WUnattached    
7024:11   Mark Preston  V45MUnattached21:2821:2427.2 
7124:17   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend23:0022:2215.9 
7224:18   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge20:2317:363.1 
7324:27   Ryan Hogben SBV35MTyne Bridge24:2720:0428.4 
7424:28   Kevin Cheetham PBV45MTyne Bridge24:2822:5220.0 
7524:33   Martin Welsh  V45MSunderland Strollers/Unattached23:1321:4517.6 
7624:36   Richard Jewers  V45MUnattached23:4323:4316.5 
7724:50   Joseph Dalton U15MUnattached    
7824:50   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0021.8 
7924:59   Tom Sloanes  V50MSunderland Strollers24:0224:0227.0 
8025:05   Simon Brass  S30MUnattached22:2220:3422.0 
8125:06   Anthony Joyce  V50MUnattached21:4921:3620.7 
8225:07   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached21:5120:5810.6 
8325:07   Leanne Smith  S25WHeaton24:3722:2719.0 
8425:16   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:4623:4022.9 
8525:23   Peter Maylia PBV55MMorpeth25:2324:1119.8 
8625:25   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:3121:3122.4 
8725:25   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:3520:489.0 
8825:32   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2235.2 
8925:36   Michael Nemeth  S25MUnattached24:2522:3812.5 
9025:37   Bill Milbourne  V60MClaremont23:1322:5921.4 
9125:39   Brian Ford  V45MElvet22:3021:5816.5 
9225:48   David Ranaghan SENMUnattached    
9325:59   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1923:3416.9 
9426:07   Anji Andrews  S30WTyne Bridge22:2121:5414.4 
9526:16   Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
9626:17   Gemma Fletcher PBS20WTyne Bridge26:1724:3622.5 
9726:23   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4227.5 
9826:26   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0136.0 
9926:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10026:36   Roland Peacock  V65MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
10126:46   Rebecca Parkin PBU20WTyne Bridge26:4619:306.9 
10226:48   Vivienne Kirchin  V40WElswick26:0025:4626.7 
10326:48   Gillian Parkin PBV45WUnattached26:4822:3914.4 
10427:03   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:4626:0420.7 
10527:10   Nicola Brady  S25WTyne Bridge25:1821:2710.8 
10627:29   Ibrahim Alkaldi SENMUnattached    
10727:38   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
10827:58   John Withers  V50MUnattached25:1524:2421.3 
10928:06   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
11028:29   Scott Wilkinson PBV35MTyne Bridge28:2924:3632.2 
11128:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11228:47   Faye Slade  S30WUnattached27:3226:5423.4 
11328:48   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton22:4820:5114.2 
11428:53   Stephanie Knox  S25WTyne Bridge28:2523:4014.5 
11528:58   Kate Gordon  S30WTyne Bridge28:5528:5536.0 
11629:13   Laura Steven SENWUnattached    
11729:34   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.6 
11829:44   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached28:4122:4423.8 
11929:45   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4629.2 
12029:46   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2326.7 
12129:55   Terry Robertson  V50WUnattached27:3427:0821.9 
12229:56   Sara James  S30WTyne Bridge28:5426:5325.1 
12330:18   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:2026:3721.5 
12430:25   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5922.1 
12530:51   Sandra Guy  V45WUnattached29:3628:4436.0 
12631:23   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.4 
12731:23   Jane Tyler  V45WUnattached28:3728:3734.7 
12831:42   David Chalton  V35MUnattached28:1622:2232.0 
12934:19   Victoria Tyler SBSENWUnattached34:1927:1534.6 
13035:00   Liz Todd V50WUnattached    
13135:25   Rosalyn Steven V50WUnattached    
13237:57   Eric Appleby  V80MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
13337:59   Don Sutherland  V50MUnattached31:0231:0235.8 
13438:47   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached27:0427:0425.8 
13541:10   Liam Michael Durnion U20MUnattached