Newcastle parkrun # 152 External Results
Newcastle
22 Dec 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
118:05   Ash Henderson  V35MBlyth17:3716:035.3 
218:05   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1229.3 
318:33   Les Smith  V40MHeaton17:2716:543.5 
418:47   Simon Gardner  SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds18:0018:0029.0 
518:50   Nick Joyce  S25MSouth Shields18:2617:2317.3 
618:51   Paul Jones  S25MElswick18:4517:444.9 
719:05   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:246.2 
819:28   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:2016:071.9 
919:32   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.1 
1019:38   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.6 
1119:39   Callum Southern  U20MElswick17:5817:5835.8 
1219:46   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
1319:48   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.6 
1419:55   David Thompson SBS30MElswick/Ryton TC19:5518:4719.2 
1520:00   Neil Ramsay SBV40MGosforth20:0018:185.8 
1620:10   Jim Alder  V50MMorpeth19:5019:138.6 
1720:16   John Moore SBV40MHeaton/VAA North East19:4816:573.8 
1820:18   Kate Waugh  U15WGateshead19:5417:273.8 
1920:19   Alan Tipping  SENMUnattached19:2819:088.1 
2020:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2120:23   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:1010.4 
2220:26   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:549.1 
2320:32   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
2420:33   David Antill  V35MTyne Bridge19:2918:2814.4 
2520:43   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:4519:216.7 
2620:48   Catherine Charlton  S30WRedhill RR19:4819:216.2 
2720:57   John Hurse  S30MTyne Bridge20:2317:363.1 
2820:58   Darryl Davison  S25MTyne Bridge18:2915:59-0.6 
2921:07   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.7 
3021:09   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5910.5 
3121:12   Larry Clarke  V35MMorpeth20:3020:2117.7 
3221:13   Tom Knight  S25MBracknell Forest20:2118:435.1 
3321:15   Ruth Sutcliffe SENWUnattached    
3421:20   Jon Antill SENMUnattached    
3521:22   Nick Bone V35MUnattached    
3621:26   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:427.3 
3721:27   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.7 
3821:28   Malcolm Leece  V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached20:2318:427.0 
3921:29   Craig Hodgson  U20MHeaton19:5218:1418.6 
4021:29   Chris Browell SENMUnattached    
4121:31   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:3811.3 
4221:36   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont20:0019:216.4 
4321:42   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5812.1 
4421:45   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
4521:47   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5722.2 
4621:55   Tim Hawkins  S25MTyne Bridge21:1919:4810.4 
4721:57   Chris Bone SENMUnattached    
4821:59   Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton20:3219:1013.1 
4921:59   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.6 
5022:10   Nick Armstrong  V45MMorpeth21:3220:2229.5 
5122:12   James Knox  S25MSunderland Strollers19:3019:066.3 
5222:13   Peter Soward V35MUnattached    
5322:21   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:185.4 
5422:26   Paddy Mcbride PBV55WUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
5522:29   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:2310.1 
5622:29   Daniel Harvey SBV35MJesmond22:2921:2233.1 
5722:30   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1911.3 
5822:32   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:5920:3512.0 
5922:35   Andy Woods SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
6022:39   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2811.6 
6122:42   Dave Wright SBV60MHeaton22:4220:4923.3 
6222:44   Paul Miller SENMUnattached    
6322:47   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.2 
6422:50   John Douglas V35MUnattached    
6522:54   Stephen Curry SBV50MElswick22:5420:1914.9 
6623:01   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.2 
6723:02   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead20:4618:0311.2 
6823:05   Ian McDonald SBV45MJesmond23:0519:589.4 
6923:07   Stephen Foreman  V35MSedgefield21:2021:2013.3 
7023:15   Andy Wigmore  S30MWallsend22:3918:543.8 
7123:16   Jill Bennett  V35WElswick22:2421:3115.6 
7223:22   Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached22:3721:0427.9 
7323:26   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.7 
7423:27   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton22:0121:1014.8 
7523:31   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
7623:33   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3927.4 
7723:45   Zena Phillips  S25WDatchet22:2620:038.7 
7823:51   Ryan Davison  S25MElswick23:3220:1110.8 
7923:55   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.8 
8024:05   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.0 
8124:10   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:1622:1319.9 
8224:13   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4419:5514.0 
8324:15   Claire Calverley  V35WUnattached23:2720:219.9 
8424:15   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0015.6 
8524:16   Andrew Hankinson SENMUnattached    
8624:17   Evie Hill SENWUnattached    
8724:18   John King SENMUnattached    
8824:21   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.6 
8924:25   Laura Irving  S25WTyne Bridge23:1120:279.3 
9024:29   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.9 
9124:29   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.6 
9224:30   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
9324:32   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3817.5 
9424:33   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
9524:35   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.9 
9624:44   Michael Ewing  V50MHeaton22:2822:0115.1 
9724:44   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton22:4820:5112.1 
9824:46   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.6 
9924:48   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3410.5 
10024:51   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
10124:53   Neil Capstick PBV45MTyne Bridge23:3921:2416.9 
10224:53   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3122.3 
10324:56   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.6 
10424:57   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.4 
10524:59   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0024.1 
10624:59   Dominic McBride SENMUnattached    
10725:05   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.8 
10825:06   James Alexander Green  U18MHeaton21:1420:1026.5 
10925:08   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4715.6 
11025:17   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.5 
11125:22   Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge24:2523:0519.9 
11225:23   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:3121:3124.7 
11325:25   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3717.9 
11425:26   Alan Newton V40MUnattached    
11525:27   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
11625:28   Meryl Wakeman V50WUnattached    
11725:29   Angela Kirtley  V50WGateshead23:4123:0013.1 
11825:30   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
11925:32   Ian Betts  V45MUknetrunner23:2522:4618.9 
12025:33   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
12125:34   Kirsty Jones V35WUnattached    
12225:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12325:34   Peter Gardner  S25MHunters Bog Trotters24:2717:431.4 
12425:38   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2627.7 
12525:39   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
12625:41   James Bellis SENMUnattached    
12725:56   Anthony Joyce  V50MUnattached21:4921:3614.8 
12825:56   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached21:5120:5812.6 
12925:56   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.4 
13026:01   Dunil Baines  V40MUnattached23:4722:5726.1 
13126:09   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:4623:4023.7 
13226:10   Richard Baker V45MUnattached    
13326:13   Louise Griffin  V45WTynedale24:1022:2415.4 
13426:14   Ben Dixon SENMUnattached    
13526:28   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick24:0420:419.0 
13626:37   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5924.5 
13726:57   Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
13826:57   Peter Maylia  V55MMorpeth25:2324:1120.9 
13927:02   Richard John Bowes  S30MUnattached25:2720:1910.2 
14027:04   Dave Charlton V55MUnattached    
14127:08   Phoebe Groves U20WUnattached    
14227:09   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached23:0622:1725.0 
14327:10   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4836.0 
14427:10   Eva De Boer SENWUnattached    
14527:12   Raymond Latus  V45MUnattached20:5320:5315.8 
14627:12   James Brown SENMUnattached    
14727:15   Ruth Hill  V50WUnattached26:4626:0420.2 
14827:16   Kayoung Lee  S30WTyne Bridge22:1522:1513.4 
14927:20   Rebecca Hierons  V40WUnattached25:1624:5521.2 
15027:23   Gemma Fletcher PBS20WTyne Bridge26:1724:3624.1 
15127:25   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2317.0 
15227:33   Niyc Pidgeon SENWUnattached    
15327:35   Aidan Bone U15MUnattached    
15427:36   Liz Bone V35WUnattached    
15527:36   Rachel Bright SENWUnattached    
15627:41   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2526.4 
15727:42   Paul Melvin  SENMUnattached26:0024:2022.8 
15827:43   Joy Craighead  SENWUnattached26:0926:0935.9 
15927:43   Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
16027:44   Oliver Gabriele  U11MGosforth26:2018:504.3 
16127:47   Carolyn Wood  V45WNewcastle Frontrunners25:5025:5032.6 
16227:49   Duncan Fisher V40MUnattached    
16328:00   Charlotte Stoddart SENWUnattached    
16428:01   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5025.2 
16528:02   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
16628:05   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2821.9 
16728:12   Killian Mccartney  S25MUnattached25:3721:5815.9 
16828:13   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.7 
16928:14   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1014.0 
17028:16   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4833.2 
17128:16   David Chalton SBV35MUnattached28:1622:2231.5 
17228:22   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached27:2425:3235.7 
17328:30   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:4410.2 
17428:33   Daniel Monk  V35MElswick26:2822:2214.2 
17528:34   Sarah Hulse V35WUnattached    
17628:40   Jane Gibson V40WUnattached    
17728:42   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2821.4 
17828:48   Alex Punshon SBU18MUnattached28:4823:2536.0 
17928:49   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
18028:50   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:4422:1124.1 
18128:50   Amanda J Hunter V45WUnattached    
18228:51   Naomi White SENWUnattached    
18328:55   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.6 
18429:05   Laura Steven SENWUnattached    
18529:08   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.3 
18629:20   AN Other         
18729:26   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.1 
18829:31   Nishad Jadhav  S30MUnattached28:4427:5036.0 
18929:32   Erin Shaw  S25WUnattached25:2925:2730.5 
19029:39   Elizabeth Hodgson  V55WGateshead26:5326:3021.3 
19129:45   Faye Slade  S30WUnattached27:3226:5424.2 
19229:57   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5831.1 
19329:58   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
19430:00   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4628.8 
19530:38   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5924.3 
19630:49   Jane Grover V35WUnattached    
19731:40   Sandra Guy  V45WUnattached29:3628:4436.0 
19832:03   Trevor Gabriele V45MUnattached    
19932:27   Emily Stoddart  SENWUnattached27:2626:2136.0 
20032:43   Chris Tighe  V60WUnattached29:5629:1036.0 
20132:55   Joseph Smith V70MUnattached    
20233:43   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:5227:2328.7 
20333:54   Carrie Walton  S30WHeaton31:5727:2136.0 
20435:03   Nicola Gardner V55WUnattached    
20535:40   Alison Bulman  S30WTyne Bridge34:1125:3921.2 
20635:45   Jamie Thornton SENWUnattached    
20735:51   Lieanne Smith SENWUnattached    
20836:19   Nicola Farr  SENWUnattached32:5029:1034.4 
20937:12   Emma Robson  S20WSunderland Strollers31:3930:3735.4 
21037:34   Rosalyn Steven V50WUnattached    
21137:48   Eric Appleby  V80MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
21239:30   David James Tait  V60MSaltwell34:3732:0036.0 
21342:44   Michael Cook V40MUnattached    
21442:45   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:389.1