Newcastle parkrun # 150 External Results
Newcastle
8 Dec 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:23   Sparrow Morley  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:1815:54-2.6 
218:18   Michael Hedley  S25MJesmond16:5716:11-1.5 
318:23   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.5 
418:38   Sam Brand  S20MWestern17:4816:4823.4 
518:45   James Porteous  S25MGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni17:0316:519.4 
618:55   Richard Purkis  U20MTunbridge Wells/Newcastle Uni17:2916:380.3 
718:57   Paul Jones  S25MElswick18:4517:446.1 
819:04   Matthew Alderson  S25MRyton TC18:5416:33-1.7 
919:07   Ben Grayson  S20MNewcastle Uni18:0517:061.4 
1019:17   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4416:464.4 
1119:41   Jack Williamson  SENMUnattached17:5717:5735.7 
1219:50   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond19:0016:410.6 
1319:54   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
1420:05   Patrick Garraghan  V55MBlaydon18:5818:5810.5 
1520:13   Ben Darcy  S30MJesmond18:5618:568.0 
1620:18   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:3318:144.4 
1720:21   Tom Elmer  U20MTyne Bridge20:0017:232.9 
1820:22   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick18:0718:077.4 
1920:23   Leigh Mcdonald  V40MHeaton19:4719:4735.9 
2020:26   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton18:3218:325.4 
2120:34   Martin Watson U20MUnattached    
2220:43   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.0 
2320:57   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.3 
2421:10   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
2521:34   Laurie Dugdale  U20WExeter/Newcastle Uni20:3120:3136.0 
2621:39   Peter Egan V40MUnattached    
2721:41   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.8 
2821:47   Andy Woods SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
2921:47   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:407.6 
3021:53   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:2910.1 
3121:55   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.7 
3221:58   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.7 
3321:58   Michael Wright  S30MUnattached20:2019:5112.8 
3422:00   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
3522:12   Andy Howlett  V40MUnattached19:3119:3111.0 
3622:15   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3722:16   Simon Jamison  V35MNorth Shields Poly20:3519:3610.2 
3822:19   Rebecca Oram  U20WGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick20:3720:3232.3 
3922:25   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3919.2 
4022:27   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.8 
4122:31   Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
4222:33   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont20:0019:216.1 
4322:34   Helen Williams  V35WHyde Park Harriers20:1420:1414.5 
4422:38   Peter Soward V35MUnattached    
4522:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4622:44   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4722:46   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
4822:47   Andrew Graham  S30MDH Runners21:4619:2110.3 
4922:48   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5721.5 
5022:49   James Wood SENMUnattached    
5122:50   Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton20:3219:1013.7 
5222:50   Catherine Eaton  S30WTyne Bridge22:2720:3310.0 
5322:52   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
5422:55   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5919:1311.3 
5522:58   Ross Cleminson SENMUnattached    
5623:06   Martin Hulse V35MUnattached    
5723:12   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1614.7 
5823:18   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:185.1 
5923:20   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
6023:26   Frankie King PBS20WTyne Bridge23:2623:2636.0 
6123:27   Anthony Joyce  V50MUnattached21:4921:3621.9 
6223:27   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:1820:2015.1 
6323:28   Chris Bone SENMUnattached    
6423:38   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5811.4 
6523:43   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2811.1 
6623:47   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0015.3 
6723:50   Joseph Kirtley  U15MGateshead20:4618:0310.4 
6823:51   Ryan Davison  S25MElswick23:3220:1111.4 
6923:53   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:3810.6 
7023:56   Jade Bowling  U20WGateshead/Northumbria Uni20:4120:0423.7 
7124:00   Chris Barrett V35MUnattached    
7224:00   Tom Williams  V35MHyde Park Harriers17:2817:288.0 
7324:01   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4019.8 
7424:01   Tamsin Saxton SBSENWUnattached24:0121:2427.9 
7524:02   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.0 
7624:04   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2021:2811.0 
7724:04   Ben Dixon SENMUnattached    
7824:05   Philip Scott  S30MTyne Bridge22:3218:014.8 
7924:05   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.1 
8024:07   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached20:5520:5529.7 
8124:08   Emma Rogers SENWUnattached    
8224:11   Kevin Mulvey PBS30MDH Runners24:1118:3711.9 
8324:16   Alistair Richard McLane U15MUnattached    
8424:16   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
8524:21   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
8624:24   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
8724:34   Laura Smith  U15WGateshead22:0522:0532.9 
8824:37   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
8924:37   Paul Johnson  V40MUnattached21:1920:2410.4 
9024:38   Damian Paul Garwell  S25MSweatshop/Unattached23:2122:3926.0 
9124:43   Callum Ward  U18MUnattached22:4722:0711.7 
9224:43   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
9324:46   Ellen Roberts  S30WHeaton19:4919:478.4 
9424:48   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.5 
9524:50   Alister Robson  V40MElvet20:4320:1912.3 
9624:55   Patrick Drought  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:0120:448.4 
9724:57   Matt Walker  S20MTyne Bridge23:0018:163.5 
9824:58   Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend23:0722:2821.5 
9924:59   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
10025:02   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:2710.5 
10125:05   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
10225:06   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached23:4020:4310.4 
10325:07   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached23:2722:3219.6 
10425:08   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:23-1.0 
10525:10   Kerry Reed  V35WTyne Bridge/Wallsend23:0022:2215.4 
10625:13   Oliver James Dearden  SENMUnattached23:5722:1832.6 
10725:15   Lewis Liddle  U15MBlaydon23:1922:4936.0 
10825:16   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.3 
10925:20   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.9 
11025:27   Ron Cameron V40MUnattached    
11125:30   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.0 
11225:37   Colin Mcgarrity  V45MUnattached22:4122:4117.4 
11325:38   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
11425:38   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached21:5120:5812.0 
11525:40   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
11625:43   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:0423:0418.6 
11725:49   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.5 
11825:51   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:109.9 
11925:53   Malcolm Liddle  V55MBlaydon23:2423:2426.6 
12025:55   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
12125:58   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
12226:00   Steve Douthwaite  V35MTyne Bridge24:4923:2121.1 
12326:04   John Douglas V35MUnattached    
12426:04   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland24:2320:339.9 
12526:05   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
12626:11   David Ranaghan SENMUnattached    
12726:30   Lucy Wheeler SENWUnattached    
12826:31   Laura Irving  S25WTyne Bridge23:1120:279.2 
12926:34   Dominic Parker V35MUnattached    
13026:35   Kevin Cheetham  V45MTyne Bridge24:2822:5221.1 
13126:41   Killian Mccartney  S25MUnattached25:3721:5816.7 
13226:42   Steven Claringbold  S30MDH Runners24:4621:349.6 
13326:43   Matthew Hardcastle  S30MUnattached23:1421:1310.3 
13426:48   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.2 
13526:54   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
13627:00   Michael Clubbs  V50MUnattached24:3723:1019.3 
13727:09   Elizabeth O'Mahony V45WUnattached    
13827:10   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:4124:1022.6 
13927:13   Harry Fisher U15MUnattached    
14027:16   Caitlin Sowter  U15WHeaton25:2221:3715.7 
14127:16   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1025.7 
14227:19   David Walker  V45MUnattached21:3721:3724.7 
14327:21   Tiphanie Olivia Adam U20WUnattached    
14427:26   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1720.5 
14527:32   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:3121:3123.8 
14627:32   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.4 
14727:33   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14827:36   Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
14927:36   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5923.5 
15027:47   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached25:0824:3521.3 
15127:50   Neil Reay  V50MRunning Forever/Unattached27:3625:4020.0 
15227:51   Peter Maylia  V55MMorpeth25:2324:1120.4 
15328:14   Rachel Smith  U18WGateshead24:3324:3336.0 
15428:18   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3921.0 
15528:19   Brian Daglish  V45MUnattached26:3024:5136.0 
15628:22   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1335.9 
15728:26   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
15828:27   Malcolm Craighead  V50MNorth East Vets25:4125:1636.0 
15928:28   Carolyn Jackson V40WUnattached    
16028:30   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
16128:39   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
16228:41   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.3 
16328:42   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1014.1 
16428:44   Hannah Farran SBU20WUnattached28:4421:0630.2 
16528:46   Amit Chatterjee  V45MJesmond27:4025:3228.2 
16628:48   Duncan Fisher V40MUnattached    
16728:48   Barry Luccock  V65MUnattached25:5623:1630.3 
16828:50   Carolyn Wood  V40WNewcastle Frontrunners25:5025:5032.5 
16928:54   Andy Cowley V35MUnattached    
17028:55   Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
17128:56   Jamie Webb SENWUnattached    
17229:16   Alex Punshon  U18MUnattached28:4823:2536.0 
17329:16   Jon Punshon  V55MUnattached22:4422:1125.8 
17429:17   Jessica Mary Anderson  V55WUnattached27:2826:2923.8 
17529:18   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached27:0427:0426.8 
17629:24   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
17729:27   Sara James PBS30WTyne Bridge28:5426:5326.0 
17829:27   Ross Sedgley PBS25MTyne Bridge27:4422:0936.0 
17929:31   Jessica Ryan  SENWUnattached25:2823:2820.2 
18029:33   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
18129:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18229:38   Gemma Fletcher PBS20WTyne Bridge26:1724:3623.7 
18329:40   Stephen Hall  V45MTyne Bridge23:3023:2316.4 
18429:43   Oliver Thomas Speed U15MUnattached    
18529:46   Kate Gordon  S30WTyne Bridge28:5528:5536.0 
18629:47   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.1 
18730:06   Gemma Drummond SENWUnattached    
18830:08   Frank Strand  V70MSouth Shields26:5826:5828.6 
18930:11   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.5 
19030:14   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.7 
19130:20   Gillian Goddard V50WUnattached    
19230:30   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached28:4122:4425.3 
19330:31   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2822.3 
19430:54   Victoria Threadgold  SENWUnattached27:5126:5136.0 
19531:01   Judith McLane V55WUnattached    
19631:09   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached26:4321:1511.8 
19731:11   Sarah Watson SENWUnattached    
19831:13   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
19931:25   Steve Proctor  V40MUnattached27:5227:2328.4 
20031:32   Scott Wilkinson  V35MTyne Bridge28:2924:3629.3 
20131:44   Linda Proctor  S30WWallsend27:2127:2124.2 
20232:43   Ken Alnwick  V65MGateshead25:5622:3136.0 
20332:44   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
20432:54   Trevor Gabriele V45MUnattached    
20532:58   Sandra Guy  V45WUnattached29:3628:4436.0 
20633:12   David Sutherland  V60MUnattached30:5422:2328.9 
20733:23   Janette Rowland  V50WUnattached29:0228:2726.8 
20833:25   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets19:4518:497.8 
20934:27   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
21034:55   Rebecca Gilbert SENWUnattached    
21135:08   Alison Day V35WUnattached    
21235:19   Liz Todd V50WUnattached    
21335:28   Lesley Reed SBV45WStocksfield/Stockport Striders35:2829:3734.4 
21436:41   Jamie Thornton SENWUnattached    
21538:27   Rosalyn Steven V50WUnattached    
21638:27   Eric Appleby  V80MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
21738:28   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.5