Brooks Serpentine Last Friday 5K External Results
London Hyde Park
27 Dec 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:35   Joshua Grace SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:3514:16-4.4 
216:13   Alexander Davy  SENMLeeds City15:5415:37-2.0 
316:23   Tom Richardson PBU20MBasildon16:2315:49-3.6 
416:55   James Gordon  V35MCambridge H/Serpentine/New Eltham Joggers16:3716:2114.9 
517:18   Tony Tuohy  V50MDulwich/Veterans16:2916:161.9 
617:38   Chris Ingram  U23MHillingdon16:59 16:59 16.4 
717:39   Cedric Berthelon SBV40MSerpentine/France17:3916:50 23.0 
817:41   David Kelly  V40MHigham/Eastern Masters17:2916:382.4 
917:43   Scott Rice  V40MThurrock16:52 16:36 1.8 
1017:45   Simon G Fricke SBSENMMet Police17:4517:072.1 
1117:46   Anuraag Vazirani PBU17MSerpentine17:4617:4612.0 
1217:47   Dennis Cross SBU20MBasildon17:4716:5017.4 
1317:58   Jonathan Moscrop  V40MSerpentine17:0017:001.2 
1418:12   Stuart Wright  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies18:0317:32 3.3 
1518:18   Stephen Burgess  U17MTring RC18:0817:4914.0 
1618:19   Ian Lilley PBV40MDulwich18:1917:232.3 
1718:21   Clare Elms  V50WDulwich/Veterans17:42 16:432.8 
1818:23   Paul O'Neill V35MUnattached    
1918:34   Gavin Murrison  SENMSerpentine/South Africa17:23 17:23 4.1 
2018:45   Eberhard Prill  V50MDulwich/Germany18:1317:485.7 
2118:50   Olivier Guiavarch  V35MUnattached17:58 17:58 10.1 
2218:54   Matthew King V35MUnattached    
2318:56   Roman Grigorjev PBSENMSerpentine/Greenwich Tritons/Estonia18:5618:5615.3 
2419:00   Robert Shulman  V45MLondon Heathside18:12 18:12 6.7 
2519:01   Harry Grace PBU15MAldershot, Farnham & District19:0119:013.1 
2619:02   Jon Randall SBSENMVegan19:0218:5926.8 
2719:11   Steve Smythe  V55MDulwich/Cambridge H/Southern Counties Vets/Blackheath & Brom18:4715:415.2 
2819:15   Chris Langley-Waylen SBSENMSerpentine19:1518:56 23.4 
2919:16   Amir Rabbanian SENMUnattached    
3019:16   Manuel Lorente V40MUnattached    
3119:21   Jay Lidbetter PBV35MStriders of Croydon19:2119:213.8 
3219:30   Victoria Carter  V40WThames Valley/Serpentine19:17 18:466.6 
3319:33   Bruno De Decker V45MUnattached    
3419:38   James Greene SENMUnattached    
3519:39   James Perry  U20MBlackheath & Bromley/Cambridge Uni Hare & Hounds19:01 18:378.8 
3619:45   Jeremy Milne  V40MSerpentine19:3019:3032.4 
3719:49   James Hill  V40MWest 419:04 18:4911.1 
3819:56   Brian Longman  V50MTri Sport Epping18:4918:416.2 
3919:59   Alex Malzer  V40MSerpentine19:0018:415.8 
4020:02   Kostya Penkov PBV40MUnattached/Russia20:0220:029.3 
4120:04   Andrew Harris V40MMR25 (Singapore)    
4220:08   Mark Kleanthous  V50MRedway Runners18:26 18:26 11.0 
4320:11   Eric Dol  SENMHerne Hill19:1018:104.3 
4420:19   Robert Perry  U15MBlackheath & Bromley19:42 17:501.6 
4520:24   Iain Mcnaught V35MUnattached    
4620:25   Carme Ballesteros V45WCalifonia Sports    
4720:28   Tim Slater V40MUnattached    
4820:30   Paul Wilkerson  V55MBedford & County19:0418:477.8 
4920:31   Alex Slotwinska PBU23WDurham/Durham Uni/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow20:3120:258.0 
5020:36   Robert Warren V35MUnattached    
5120:37   Constantine Mossios V45MUnattached    
5220:42   David Hutcheon V35MUnattached    
5320:44   Andrew Roberts  V60MSerpentine20:13 18:596.5 
5420:49   Mirco Vescovini V45MUnattached    
5520:52   Spencer Kelly V45MUnattached    
5620:52   Simon Ashford  V40MBritish Airways20:18 19:49 14.5 
5720:57   Paul Magre U17MUnattached    
5820:59   Alex McMurtrie  V45MRugby & Northampton20:1120:076.4 
5921:18   Mike Ingram SBV50MHillingdon21:1818:5927.1 
6021:19   Simon Godfrey V40MSolarcenturians    
6121:26   Linda Alzate U15WUnattached    
6221:30   Lalo Harris SENMUnattached    
6321:33   Zico Palmero Luengo V50MArec Terrass    
6421:37   javier cebollada gomez SENMUnattached    
6521:39   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans20:4320:4315.4 
6621:41   Michael Abrahams  V55MLondon Heathside20:22 19:1812.8 
6721:47   Natalie Longman  SENWTri Sport Epping21:4621:0822.4 
6822:04   Verna B Burgess  V50WTring RC21:2220:5913.1 
6922:11   Robert Hutchinson  V50MB2P Triathlon Club21:4421:31 14.2 
7022:15   Katey Ross SBV40WUnattached22:1522:06 31.8 
7122:20   Alistair Davy  V65MLeeds City21:1319:4318.5 
7222:30   Diane Farmer  V50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes20:5320:4511.5 
7322:32   Alun Nash SBV50MLondon Heathside22:3221:2911.2 
7422:38   Jeffrey Ebihara V50MUnattached    
7522:41   Christian Morris SBSENMSerpentine22:4119:486.8 
7622:47   Tony Crawte  V45MElmbridge22:1421:0914.5 
7722:47   Avril Riddell  V55WMornington Chasers21:45 21:3214.0 
7823:00   Sam Perry SENMUnattached    
7923:01   Ellie Morgan SENWUnattached    
8023:06   Caroline Magre U15WUnattached    
8123:06   Alain Magre V45MUnattached    
8223:10   John Fanshawe PBV65MUnattached23:1023:1014.2 
8323:13   Adrian Perry  V50MBlackheath & Bromley20:32 19:538.1 
8423:16   Bob Thompson SBV65MBedford & County23:1621:4619.4 
8523:29   Marion Rayner  V60WWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond/Ranelagh22:44 19:5717.4 
8623:35   Gen Huss PBU23WSerpentine23:3520:147.1 
8723:51   Rob Crane  V35MWimbledon Windmilers23:1222:34 22.7 
8823:55   Patricia Moody PBV45WSerpentine23:5523:5523.4 
8924:10   Lisa Kirby V40WUnattached    
9024:11   Tynan Smith SENMUnattached    
9124:12   Pamela Alzate U15WUnattached    
9224:22   Chas Rayner  V60MWest 4/St. Mary's Richmond23:27 21:2926.3 
9324:26   Nick Perry  U17MBlackheath & Bromley18:49 18:49 9.5 
9424:28   Tim Perry SENMUnattached    
9525:04   Nicki Mohammadi U17WUnattached    
9625:08   Nicole Nawrocka SENWUnattached    
9725:16   Elizabeth Ebihara V50WUnattached    
9825:23   Laura Jeffords Greenberg SENWUnattached    
9925:24   Miranda Smith SENMUnattached    
10025:35   Torrie Gerrett SENWUnattached    
10125:38   Lisa Ingarfield V35WUnattached    
10225:42   Charlotte Kneefel V40WUnattached    
10325:43   Floris Kneefel  V40MSerpentine/Netherlands17:5417:5429.4 
10426:01   Alan Davidson  V65MLiss/Haslemere Border/Ranelagh22:3219:3420.2 
10526:07   John Pedevilla V35MUnattached    
10626:13   Tony Crook  V45MBarnet25:01 25:01 33.6 
10726:14   Lucy Cecil V40WHow We Run Club    
10826:34   Kees Smit V55MUnattached    
10926:40   David Brooks  V70MThurrock/Veterans24:5724:34 23.5 
11026:41   Rod Newing V60MSerpentine    
11126:42   Anna Higgins SENWUnattached    
11226:44   Paul Colinese V45MUnattached    
11327:15   Oscar Casorran V35MUnattached    
11427:19   Carole Wisdom  V55WSerpentine25:38 24:4322.5 
11527:29   Keith Manning V45MUnattached    
11627:31   Isaac Bordon SENMUnattached    
11727:54   Karen Perry  V45WBlackheath & Bromley27:13 26:0320.8 
11828:02   Carolina Cid V35WUnattached    
11928:08   Kevin Shannon V70MUnattached    
12028:21   Karen Samuel  V50WKent/Orpington/Petts Wood/Bromley Veterans26:1925:4221.5 
12128:48   Edwin Bartlett  V65MVeterans27:3126:3526.6 
12229:16   Mary Castelli SENWUnattached    
12329:53   James Martin V40MWatford Harriers    
12430:08   Marianne Morris  V60WSerpentine27:57 25:1325.9 
12530:15   Jon Knox V50MSerpentine    
12630:53   Fred Ashford  V75MHandy Cross26:16 22:4932.9 
12731:05   Jessica Alzate U15WUnattached    
12831:32   Alistair Jackson  V70MVeterans26:3626:3631.6 
12931:47   Chaya Kelly U13WUnattached    
13031:48   Joseph Greenberg V60MUnattached    
13131:48   Josh Greenberg SENMUnattached    
13232:49   Marcel Bordon V55MUnattached    
13334:36   An Other SENWUnattached    
13436:32   Ashraf Hussain SENMUnattached    
13536:32   Amy Smyth U20WUnattached    
13636:33   Kevin Smyth PBV50MFairlands Valley Spartans36:3336:3336.0 
13736:33   Gabriela Torres V40WUnattached