North West 5K Grand Prix External Results
Liverpool
1 Jun 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:26   Martin Swensson  V35MPenny Lane15:5915:29-1.7 
216:47   Mark Clair  SENMKnowsley16:2616:060.5 
316:59   James Blackburn PBU23MLiverpool H16:5916:5934.2 
417:02   Matthew Davies  SENMMossley Hill16:2416:2420.2 
517:16   Ashley Crawford PBSENMSperrin16:5816:441.4 
617:25   John Connolly SBV40MPenny Lane17:2516:566.5 
717:37   Steven Nijs  V40MKnowsley17:2017:1723.3 
817:43   Nick Burke SBV45MAltrincham17:4316:185.0 
917:47   Stephen Doyle  V35MKnowsley16:4616:377.2 
1017:50   Chris Marshall SBV45MChester TC17:5017:255.3 
1117:51   Mark Bissell SBSENMKnowsley17:5117:34-0.1 
1218:21   Neil Cosgrove PBSENMKnowsley17:2616:557.9 
1318:26   Dan Morgan SENM     
1419:19   Paul Demore  V45MSt. Helens Striders18:1218:126.4 
1519:21   John Halson  V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:0218:105.5 
1619:25   Anthony Pryor SENM     
1719:30   Mitchell Hawkins  SENMPenny Lane18:5918:0110.4 
1819:36   Paul Cunningham PBU20MKnowsley19:3619:2411.9 
1919:37   Robert Wood SBV55MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19:3119:237.3 
2019:40   Kieran McGing  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton18:4218:0029.1 
2119:41   Christopher Lee PBSENMPenny Lane19:2817:5419.2 
2219:43   Paul Roberts PBV35MUnattached19:4319:035.4 
2319:47   John Mulhall SENM     
2419:50   Kevin Monaghan  V45MSt. Helens Striders19:1719:1724.6 
2520:02   Tony Horsfall V45MSt Helens Striders    
2620:08   Nathan Ashurst PBSENMUnattached20:0820:0836.0 
2720:15   Matt Helm V50MLiverpool Harriers    
2820:23   Tony Man  V45MPenny Lane20:0518:5115.0 
2920:25   Alex Hitchmough  V35MKnowsley19:5519:5536.0 
3020:25   George Pierce  V40MLiverpool RC19:3319:1312.3 
3120:36   Tom Peacock V40MSouthport Waterloo    
3220:46   Peter Jones SENMMossley Hill    
3320:50   Martin Hirrell  V45MPenny Lane20:0319:159.6 
3420:52   John Dobie PBV65MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton20:5220:5214.0 
3520:53   April Morgan PBV45WSt. Helens Striders/St Helens Tri20:3120:0924.9 
3621:01   Holly Tidd  U17WWarrington AC20:4920:2135.9 
3721:03   David Navis PBU23MSt. Helens Striders21:0320:229.6 
3821:11   Rachael Fairclough  SENWSt. Helens Striders/St Helens Tri20:1918:545.8 
3921:20   Francis Slavin  V60MNorthern Masters21:1020:3914.5 
4021:21   John Ladanowski PBV60MFord Halewood21:2121:2131.9 
4121:22   Michelle Murphy  V45WLiverpool H20:4518:5612.6 
4221:28   Julie Pennington PBV45WSt. Helens Sutton21:2821:1235.4 
4321:38   Pauline Horsfall PBV55WSt. Helens Striders21:3821:1511.9 
4421:41   Steve Pemberton  V55MPenny Lane20:2518:4710.8 
4521:45   Steven Owens SENM     
4621:47   Mark Connor  SENMKnowsley20:3619:0236.0 
4722:10   Les Woods  V55MKnowsley21:4021:4023.9 
4822:24   Sam Tiger  V35WMossley Hill21:3921:3935.3 
4922:36   Dave Downey V45M     
5022:38   Casssie Surrey SENWMossley Hill    
5122:42   Alexandra Barnsley  U13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri21:4921:4935.2 
5222:48   Tony Green SBV55MLiverpool H22:0221:3212.6 
5323:25   Jamie Fullerton SENM     
5423:28   Tommy Gates PBV50MPenny Lane23:2223:2221.7 
5523:32   Chelsea Arrowsmith PBU17WKnowsley22:3022:3036.0 
5623:46   Megan Barnsley  U13WLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/St Helens Tri21:5221:5235.2 
5723:47   Ryan Wallace SENM     
5823:50   Patricia O'Keefe  V50WFord Halewood23:0423:0436.0 
5923:55   Chris Anderson PBV40MPenny Lane23:1123:1119.6 
6024:00   Mike Salisbury SENM     
6124:01   Vojciech Zabawa SENM     
6224:20   Joanne Jackson V40WSt Helens Striders    
6324:35   Liam Anderson U13M     
6424:47   Patrick Henley  V65MLiverpool H23:3823:3836.0 
6525:23   Chris Gower SENM     
6625:24   Nickki Murphy SENW     
6725:30   Nicola Howarth SBV40WSt. Helens Striders25:2924:1023.5 
6825:37   Andrea Hill-Jones V35WSt Helens Striders    
6925:39   Graham Bell V60M     
7025:58   Helen Beckett PBV40WWidnes Wasps25:5825:2219.1 
7126:11   William Brophy V55M     
7226:14   Ciaran Marron  SENMKnowsley22:3821:2222.7 
7326:14   Nicola Marron  SENWKnowsley25:5625:5636.0 
7426:16   Cheryl Chaney SENWPlodders    
7526:25   Emma Buckley  SENWWidnes Wasps25:1623:4618.3 
7626:42   Alex McCuliskey U13W     
7726:46   Anita Hall PBV40WSt. Helens Striders26:4626:4618.9 
7829:06   Keith Tickle V60M     
7929:29   Robert Lowery V50M     
8029:29   Claire Lowery  V50WWidnes Wasps24:5924:5121.2 
8130:02   Kelly Mcging SENW     
8230:06   Rachel Gibson SENW     
8330:30   Steve Gillespie V40M     
8431:12   Amy Shannon SBU11WMerseyside Schs31:1227:1836.0 
8531:27   Conor Connor U9MKnowsley Harriers AC    
8631:28   Dave Connor  V40MKnowsley18:3117:554.7 
8732:35   Natalie Cubbins PBV35WKnowsley32:3528:0428.1 
8834:15   Isobel Unsworth U9WKnowsley Harriers AC    
8934:16   Alexander Bentley SBSENMKnowsley34:1619:266.7 
9036:21   Jnr Connor U7MKnowsley Harriers AC    
9136:22   Mark Bryan SBV35MKnowsley36:2222:5618.7