Newcastle parkrun # 146 External Results
Newcastle
10 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22   Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached16:5116:332.6 
217:30   Alan Johnson PBV50MUnattached17:3017:3019.7 
317:33   Christopher Waugh PBV50MMorpeth17:3317:3317.0 
417:44   Richard O'Sullivan SENMUnattached    
517:56   Dan Robins SBS30MHeaton17:5617:295.1 
618:01   Matt Gray SBS20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:509.7 
718:05   Oliver James SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
818:08   Mark Turnbull SBV40MElswick18:0817:533.5 
918:27   Stephen Barker PBS30MTyne Bridge18:2017:149.1 
1018:28   Richard Straughan SENMUnattached    
1118:32   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:474.2 
1218:33   Gavin Brittain SENMUnattached    
1318:39   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon18:1116:530.8 
1418:39   Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale17:5716:5636.0 
1518:49   Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:2818:244.5 
1618:50   Mark Oliver PBS25MLow Fell18:3617:189.3 
1718:51   David Cole  SENMUnattached18:2116:5529.0 
1818:53   Sophie Montgomery PBU18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
1918:58   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.8 
2019:12   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond19:0016:410.1 
2119:13   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:072.1 
2219:16   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:175.7 
2319:18   Peter Chaffer PBV50MBlaydon19:1819:189.8 
2419:19   Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:1918:2610.4 
2519:19   Mark Lyon PBS20MPonteland18:4318:035.2 
2619:22   Emma Holt  S25WMorpeth18:2418:075.7 
2719:30   Simon Andrew Jobling V35MUnattached    
2819:39   Claes Danielsson V40MUnattached    
2919:40   Roman Giniyatov SENMJesmond Joggers    
3019:47   Richard Fairbairn V40MUnattached    
3119:49   Harry Corker  S20MNewcastle Uni19:3118:367.3 
3219:49   Tom Kingston SENMUnattached    
3319:51   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.8 
3419:54   Adam Rowe PBS25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4614.5 
3519:57   Graham Richardson  S25MBirtley19:0619:0623.3 
3620:00   Tom Elmer PBU20MTyne Bridge20:0017:233.2 
3720:05   Martin Watson U20MUnattached    
3820:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:11   George Dykes SENMUnattached    
4020:12   Euan Clubbs PBS30MTyne Bridge20:1220:1215.5 
4120:13   James Bale U20MUnattached    
4220:16   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:5818:559.1 
4320:17   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
4420:20   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:1010.7 
4520:22   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:406.8 
4620:23   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge20:2118:247.0 
4720:27   Michael Wright SBS30MUnattached20:2019:5113.8 
4820:28   Ruth Sutcliffe SENWUnattached    
4920:30   Adrian Scarlett SENMUnattached    
5020:31   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.4 
5120:35   Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton20:3219:1013.3 
5220:37   Matthew O'Brien  S20MSaltwell20:3317:444.9 
5320:39   David Brackston PBV50MWitney20:3920:3927.7 
5420:43   Jemma Louise Bell  S20WGateshead20:2419:5426.6 
5520:44   Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.2 
5620:47   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.5 
5720:50   Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached20:5019:166.0 
5820:52   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead20:2218:1630.1 
5920:54   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1910.5 
6020:57   William Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
6120:58   John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.0 
6221:00   John McGargill  V50MPonteland20:2718:598.8 
6321:03   Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont20:0019:216.2 
6421:04   Larry Clarke SBV35MMorpeth20:3020:2118.3 
6521:06   Colin Dilks PBV45MTyne Bridge21:0621:0620.2 
6621:07   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.1 
6721:10   Thomas Craddock SENMUnattached    
6821:11   William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1616.8 
6921:12   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.6 
7021:15   Andy Woods SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
7121:18   Kathleen Dempsey PBS20WCorstorphine21:1819:417.1 
7221:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7321:25   John Burleigh SENMUnattached    
7421:26   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3512.0 
7521:28   Lister Hargreaves  S30MUnattached21:2120:2233.3 
7621:31   Simon Crisp PBV35MUnattached21:3120:3017.1 
7721:32   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3923.5 
7821:33   Derek Todhunter  V50MAllen Valley21:1021:1011.1 
7921:38   Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
8021:39   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.1 
8121:40   David Thomas Rogerson SENMUnattached    
8221:42   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:186.0 
8321:47   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5720.8 
8421:49   Leon Watson SENMUnattached    
8521:50   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.1 
8621:52   Peter Phillipson  V60MConcordia21:4321:2530.4 
8721:54   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2812.3 
8821:58   Jamie Deakins SENMUnattached    
8922:02   Jake Dorman  U11MTyne Bridge21:1317:485.0 
9022:03   Georgi Dines SENWUnattached    
9122:10   Stephen Raulli SENMUnattached    
9222:16   Nicky Day SENMUnattached    
9322:19   Edward Mark William Chapman  SENMUnattached20:4720:4717.2 
9422:23   John Douglas V35MUnattached    
9522:26   Matt Brown SENMUnattached    
9622:28   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1027.2 
9722:32   Philip Scott PBS25MTyne Bridge22:3218:016.2 
9822:35   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached21:5420:2321.1 
9922:38   Peter Graham SBV60MTynedale22:3821:4418.9 
10022:41   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.7 
10122:42   Jim Parr PBV40MAllen Valley22:4220:3135.5 
10222:44   Naomi Virgo PBS20WTyne Bridge22:4422:2130.2 
10322:45   Harry Hopkinson SENMUnattached    
10422:46   Richard Edwards V40MUnattached    
10522:47   Jessica Evans U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
10622:50   Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached22:3721:0428.6 
10722:52   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
10822:54   Jennifer Hoban PBS20WJesmond22:5421:2713.1 
10922:54   Phillippa Clubbs PBS30WTyne Bridge22:5422:5419.3 
11022:56   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5024.5 
11122:58   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
11222:59   Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:4021:1110.9 
11323:00   Matt Boyle PBS20MChorlton23:0020:4234.9 
11423:00   Emma Rogers SENWUnattached    
11523:01   Patrick Drought PBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:0119:396.3 
11623:02   Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC23:0220:3210.3 
11723:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:03   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.4 
11923:05   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12023:05   Gerry Docherty PBV50MUnattached23:0523:0527.5 
12123:06   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton22:4220:4924.0 
12223:19   Paul Foster  V40MUnattached20:1220:1229.3 
12323:22   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0816.0 
12423:23   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:2710.0 
12523:27   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2426.5 
12623:29   Suzanne Chesson PBSENWUnattached23:2923:2933.7 
12723:32   Warren Porter SENMUnattached    
12823:34   Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend23:0722:2822.6 
12923:35   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.3 
13023:39   George Murie Breacker  V35MDulwich Park22:0620:3022.3 
13123:40   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
13223:43   Richard Jewers PBV45MUnattached23:4323:4318.1 
13323:46   Benjamin Wardle PBU18MUnattached23:4620:1936.0 
13423:47   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.9 
13523:50   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2115.4 
13623:51   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4019.4 
13723:52   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1612.6 
13823:53   Philip Newton  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners22:4022:4036.0 
13923:54   Jane Evelyn Garbutt V35WUnattached    
14023:55   Claire Calverley  V35WUnattached23:2720:2110.0 
14123:56   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4014.1 
14223:58   David Leon Brooks SENMUnattached    
14323:59   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3818.1 
14424:00   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
14524:01   Darren Yates V35MUnattached    
14624:02   Matthew Hardcastle PBS30MUnattached23:1421:1310.6 
14724:04   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.0 
14824:06   Alexander Anderson PBV60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.7 
14924:08   Graham Matthews SENMUnattached    
15024:08   Andy Kirkwood SENMUnattached    
15124:14   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1619.1 
15224:18   Karen Nielsen  V45WNorth Shields Poly22:5822:5320.8 
15324:18   Andrew Taylor SENMUnattached    
15424:20   Kirsty Jones V35WUnattached    
15524:20   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
15624:25   Michael Nemeth PBS25MUnattached24:2522:3813.6 
15724:30   Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge24:2523:0520.4 
15824:31   George Bramley SENMUnattached    
15924:32   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
16024:33   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
16124:35   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.1 
16224:36   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4836.0 
16324:39   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3016.9 
16424:40   David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2236.0 
16524:41   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4833.4 
16624:41   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1013.5 
16724:43   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4713.8 
16824:44   Michael Thomas Jones V40MUnattached    
16924:45   Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
17024:45   Abbi Harper PBS20WUnattached24:0124:0136.0 
17124:46   Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
17224:50   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2817.0 
17324:51   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.2 
17424:57   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
17525:03   Lucy Wheeler SENWUnattached    
17625:05   Rosie Beasley V35WUnattached    
17725:06   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:4124:1024.0 
17825:06   David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
17925:08   Dunil Baines  V40MUnattached23:4722:5726.9 
18025:11   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1336.0 
18125:12   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
18225:13   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2527.0 
18325:14   Darran Michael James  S30MUnattached25:1023:4617.6 
18425:16   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3921.0 
18525:18   Susan Hey  V60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.7 
18625:18   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached24:3024:1724.4 
18725:19   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5925.3 
18825:21   Elizabeth Mary Anderson  U18WElswick/Garstang24:4324:4317.8 
18925:23   Claire Ryan  SENWUnattached24:5123:3112.0 
19025:24   Deborah Ann Finlay SENWUnattached    
19125:27   Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
19225:30   Joseph Smith SENMUnattached    
19325:34   Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:4623:4024.0 
19425:35   Nicola Alderson  S25WBlaydon/Unattached24:0824:0615.0 
19525:38   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.7 
19625:39   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1923:3416.3 
19725:42   Ellen Matheson PBU11WHeaton25:4222:4332.2 
19826:05   Rebecca Hierons SBV40WUnattached25:1624:5521.5 
19926:06   Farai Carter SENMUnattached    
20026:07   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:4410.6 
20126:10   Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick24:0420:419.0 
20226:10   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.6 
20326:11   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:576.9 
20426:16   Lucy Walker SENWUnattached    
20526:22   Jacob Williams  U18MUnattached24:2220:0410.7 
20626:22   Anna Siddall  V35WUnattached24:1424:1420.9 
20726:23   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5013.3 
20826:25   Hayley Fowler V35WUnattached    
20926:27   Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
21026:27   AN Other         
21126:28   Nuala Smith V50WJesmond Joggers    
21226:30   Brian Daglish SBV45MUnattached26:3024:5136.0 
21326:31   Chris Wardle  SENMUnattached24:4424:4436.0 
21426:31   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
21526:34   Michael Dawson  V60MGateshead24:4524:4520.1 
21626:38   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
21726:41   Helen Reddington SENWUnattached    
21826:42   Ian John Gray V40MCity of Newcastle ASC    
21926:43   Carolyn Jackson V40WUnattached    
22026:46   Kevin Cheetham PBV45MTyne Bridge24:2822:5222.6 
22126:49   Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley26:0423:5719.5 
22226:50   Amanda Mooney  V50WUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
22326:50   Magnus S Mannermaa SENMUnattached    
22426:51   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
22526:52   Matthew Tollitt  V50MUnattached25:2623:4819.3 
22626:55   Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached25:2720:199.8 
22726:57   Gabriel Alan Diggle U15MUnattached    
22826:57   Jessica Ryan  SENWUnattached25:2823:2821.1 
22927:04   Isobel Sutherland PBV50WUnattached27:0427:0428.1 
23027:05   Alastair Gibson V35MUnattached    
23127:08   Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
23227:15   Sionna Mccutcheon  S30WClaremont26:0025:5935.2 
23327:17   Sue Bell PBV50WAllen Valley27:1727:1725.1 
23427:18   Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley26:1024:4636.0 
23527:19   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
23627:27   Frank Strand  V70MSouth Shields26:5826:5829.5 
23727:32   Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2822.2 
23827:32   Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
23927:34   Phil Diggle V45MUnattached    
24027:35   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.6 
24127:43   James Gray  SENMUnattached24:2823:2336.0 
24227:48   Oliver Thomas Speed U15MUnattached    
24327:49   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2821.2 
24427:56   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5925.0 
24527:59   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5831.7 
24628:03   Amanda Rabey-wilson  V45WUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
24728:06   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
24828:08   Neil Reay PBV50MRunning Forever/Unattached27:3625:4020.9 
24928:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25028:10   Eleanor Dowding PBS20WTyne Bridge28:1024:2618.9 
Page: 1 2