Newcastle parkrun # 146 External Results
Newcastle
10 Nov 12
Has your performance not been assigned to your profile yet? Just click the envelope Notify beside your performance below to notify us and get it on your profile.
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
parkrun
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:22Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached16:5116:333.6 
217:30Alan Johnson PBV50MUnattached17:3017:3022.0 
317:33Christopher Waugh PBV50MMorpeth17:3317:3318.1 
417:44Richard O'Sullivan SENMUnattached    
517:56Dan Robins SBS30MHeaton17:5617:296.2 
618:01Matt Gray SBS20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:509.5 
718:05Oliver James SENMNewcastle University Tri club    
818:08Mark Turnbull SBV40MElswick18:0817:533.5 
918:27Stephen Barker PBS30MTyne Bridge18:2017:1410.1 
1018:28Richard Straughan SENMUnattached    
1118:32Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:473.5 
1218:33Gavin Brittain SENMUnattached    
1318:39Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon18:1116:530.8 
1418:39Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale17:5716:5646.0 
1518:49Jeremy Smith  V45MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
1618:50Mark Oliver PBS25MLow Fell18:3617:1810.1 
1718:51David Cole  SENMUnattached18:2116:5530.1 
1818:53Sophie Montgomery PBU18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3439.5 
1918:58Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.6 
2019:12Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond19:0016:410.0 
2119:13Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.9 
2219:16John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:175.4 
2319:18Peter Chaffer PBV50MBlaydon19:1819:1810.0 
2419:19Alan Bell SBSENMUnattached19:1918:2611.6 
2519:19Mark Lyon PBS20MPonteland18:4318:035.6 
2619:22Emma Holt  S25WMorpeth18:2418:076.7 
2719:30Simon Andrew Jobling V35MUnattached    
2819:39Claes Danielsson V40MUnattached    
2919:40Roman Giniyatov SENMJesmond Joggers    
3019:47Richard Fairbairn V40MUnattached    
3119:49Harry Corker  S20MNewcastle Uni19:3118:368.0 
3219:49Tom Kingston SENMUnattached    
3319:51Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:178.9 
3419:54Adam Rowe PBS25MNorth Shields Poly19:5418:4615.5 
3519:57Graham Richardson  S25MBirtley19:0619:0624.2 
3620:00Tom Elmer PBU20MTyne Bridge20:0017:232.6 
3720:05Martin Watson U20MUnattached    
3820:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
3920:11George Dykes SENMUnattached    
4020:12Euan Clubbs PBS30MTyne Bridge20:1220:1216.0 
4120:13James Bale U20MUnattached    
4220:16Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:5818:559.2 
4320:17Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
4420:20Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:1011.3 
4520:22Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:406.7 
4620:23David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge20:2118:248.1 
4720:27Michael Wright SBS30MUnattached20:2019:5114.9 
4820:28Ruth Sutcliffe SENWUnattached    
4920:30Adrian Scarlett SENMUnattached    
5020:31Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.9 
5120:35Sarah Lemon  S30WHeaton20:3219:1013.1 
5220:37Matthew O'Brien  S20MSaltwell20:3317:445.9 
5320:39David Brackston PBV50MWitney20:3920:3928.7 
5420:43Jemma Louise Bell  S20WGateshead20:2419:5431.7 
5520:44Jeff Henderson  V45MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.9 
5620:47Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.7 
5720:50Chris Kenyon PBSENMUnattached20:5019:166.4 
5820:52Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead20:2218:1631.1 
5920:54Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1910.9 
6020:57William Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
6120:58John James  V55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:298.1 
6221:00John McGargill  V50MPonteland20:2718:598.7 
6321:03Thomas Tinsley  V55MClaremont20:0019:215.8 
6421:04Larry Clarke SBV35MMorpeth20:3020:2118.9 
6521:06Colin Dilks PBV45MTyne Bridge21:0621:0621.2 
6621:07Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.7 
6721:10Thomas Craddock SENMUnattached    
6821:11William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1611.3 
6921:12Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:389.3 
7021:15Andy Woods SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
7121:18Kathleen Dempsey PBS20WCorstorphine21:1819:417.5 
7221:24Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7321:25John Burleigh SENMUnattached    
7421:26Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.8 
7521:28Lister Hargreaves  S30MUnattached21:2120:2234.6 
7621:31Simon Crisp PBV35MUnattached21:3120:3017.9 
7721:32Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3924.4 
7821:33Derek Todhunter  V50MAllen Valley21:1021:1011.0 
7921:38Alexander Gehre SENMUnattached    
8021:39Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.1 
8121:40David Thomas Rogerson SENMUnattached    
8221:42Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:186.1 
8321:47Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5721.9 
8421:49Leon Watson SENMUnattached    
8521:50John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.2 
8621:52Peter Phillipson  V60MConcordia21:4321:2533.6 
8721:54Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2812.9 
8821:58Jamie Deakins SENMUnattached    
8922:02Jake Dorman  U11MTyne Bridge21:1317:486.0 
9022:03Georgi Dines SENWUnattached    
9122:10Stephen Raulli SENMUnattached    
9222:16Nicky Day SENMUnattached    
9322:19Edward Mark William Chapman  SENMUnattached20:4720:4718.4 
9422:23John Douglas V35MUnattached    
9522:26Matt Brown SENMUnattached    
9622:28James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1028.3 
9722:32Philip Scott PBS25MTyne Bridge22:3218:017.0 
9822:35Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached21:5420:2322.3 
9922:38Peter Graham SBV60MTynedale22:3821:4418.6 
10022:41Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
10122:42Jim Parr PBV40MAllen Valley22:4220:3140.8 
10222:44Naomi Virgo PBS20WTyne Bridge22:4422:2134.0 
10322:45Harry Hopkinson SENMUnattached    
10422:46Richard Edwards V40MUnattached    
10522:47Jessica Evans U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
10622:50Kris Mcbride  SENMUnattached22:3721:0427.0 
10722:52Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
10822:54Jennifer Hoban PBS20WJesmond22:5421:2713.8 
10922:54Phillippa Clubbs PBS30WTyne Bridge22:5422:5417.4 
11022:56Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.6 
11122:58John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
11222:59Matthew Jones  SENMUnattached21:4021:1110.4 
11323:00Matt Boyle PBS20MChorlton23:0020:4238.7 
11423:00Emma Rogers SENWUnattached    
11523:01Patrick Drought PBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:0119:395.8 
11623:02Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC23:0220:3211.1 
11723:02Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
11823:03Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.4 
11923:05Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12023:05Gerry Docherty PBV50MUnattached23:0523:0528.1 
12123:06Dave Wright  V60MHeaton22:4220:4924.8 
12223:19Paul Foster  V40MUnattached20:1220:1230.5 
12323:22Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0816.4 
12423:23Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:259.6 
12523:27Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2427.8 
12623:29Suzanne Chesson PBSENWUnattached23:2923:2934.5 
12723:32Warren Porter SENMUnattached    
12823:34Robin Mowbray  V55MWallsend23:0722:2824.0 
12923:35Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.0 
13023:39George Murie Breacker  V35MDulwich Park22:0620:3022.7 
13123:40Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
13223:43Richard Jewers PBV45MUnattached23:4323:4318.7 
13323:46Benjamin Wardle PBU18MUnattached23:4620:1939.9 
13423:47Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.9 
13523:50Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2116.8 
13623:51Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4018.1 
13723:52Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.2 
13823:53Philip Newton  S20MNewcastle Frontrunners22:4022:4054.0 
13923:54Jane Evelyn Garbutt V35WUnattached    
14023:55Claire Calverley  V35WUnattached23:2720:2110.1 
14123:56Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4015.1 
14223:58David Leon Brooks SENMUnattached    
14323:59Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3819.1 
14424:00Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
14524:01Darren Yates V35MUnattached    
14624:02Matthew Hardcastle PBS30MUnattached23:1421:1311.1 
14724:04David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0816.7 
14824:06Alexander Anderson PBV60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.3 
14924:08Graham Matthews SENMUnattached    
15024:08Andy Kirkwood SENMUnattached    
15124:14Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1619.6 
15224:18Karen Nielsen  V45WNorth Shields Poly22:5822:5321.0 
15324:18Andrew Taylor SENMUnattached    
15424:20Kirsty Jones V35WUnattached    
15524:20Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2445.0 
15624:25Michael Nemeth PBS25MUnattached24:2522:3814.3 
15724:30Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge24:2523:0517.8 
15824:31George Bramley SENMUnattached    
15924:32Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
16024:33Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
16124:35Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.2 
16224:36Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4841.8 
16324:39Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3018.0 
16424:40David Davies  V50MUnattached24:2224:2239.2 
16524:41Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4839.5 
16624:41Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1013.9 
16724:43David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4713.7 
16824:44Michael Thomas Jones V40MUnattached    
16924:45Justin McLaughlin V35MUnattached    
17024:45Abbi Harper PBS20WUnattached24:0124:0154.0 
17124:46Angus Moat V40MUnattached    
17224:50David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2814.9 
17324:51Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.0 
17424:57Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
17525:03Lucy Wheeler SENWUnattached    
17625:05Rosie Beasley V35WUnattached    
17725:06Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:4124:1024.9 
17825:06David Snowdon V45MUnattached    
17925:08Dunil Baines  V40MUnattached23:4722:5726.1 
18025:11Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1339.6 
18125:12Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
18225:13Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2528.0 
18325:14Darran Michael James  S30MUnattached25:1023:4617.9 
18425:16Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3920.9 
18525:18Susan Hey  V60WBlaydon24:5724:5749.7 
18625:18Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached24:3024:1724.5 
18725:19Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5926.0 
18825:21Elizabeth Mary Anderson  U18WElswick/Garstang24:4324:4318.3 
18925:23Claire Ryan  SENWUnattached24:5123:1412.5 
19025:24Deborah Ann Finlay SENWUnattached    
19125:27Aidan Cairns V45MUnattached    
19225:30Joseph Smith SENMUnattached    
19325:34Nathan Sankar  V60MUnattached24:4623:4023.6 
19425:35Nicola Alderson  S25WBlaydon/Unattached24:0824:0616.8 
19525:38Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0140.7 
19625:39Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1923:3416.4 
19725:42Ellen Matheson PBU11WHeaton25:4222:4335.4 
19826:05Rebecca Hierons SBV40WUnattached25:1624:5522.3 
19926:06Farai Carter SENMUnattached    
20026:07Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:4410.3 
20126:10Charlotte Baston  U18WAlnwick24:0420:419.3 
20226:10Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2915.7 
20326:11Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:577.0 
20426:16Lucy Walker SENWUnattached    
20526:22Jacob Williams  U18MUnattached24:2220:0411.5 
20626:22Anna Siddall  V35WUnattached24:1424:1421.7 
20726:23Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5013.8 
20826:25Hayley Fowler V35WUnattached    
20926:27Carlos Werner V50MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
21026:27AN Other         
21126:28Nuala Smith V50WJesmond Joggers    
21226:30Brian Daglish SBV45MUnattached26:3024:5150.2 
21326:31Chris Wardle  SENMUnattached24:4424:4450.7 
21426:31George McDougal V55MUnattached    
21526:34Michael Dawson  V60MGateshead24:4524:4519.7 
21626:38Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1751.0 
21726:41Helen Reddington SENWUnattached    
21826:42Ian John Gray V40MCity of Newcastle ASC    
21926:43Carolyn Jackson V40WUnattached    
22026:46Kevin Cheetham PBV45MTyne Bridge24:2822:5223.6 
22126:49Craig Thomson  V50MAllen Valley26:0423:5719.3 
22226:50Amanda Mooney  V50WUnattached26:1826:1852.0 
22326:50Magnus S Mannermaa SENMUnattached    
22426:51Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
22526:52Matthew Tollitt  V50MUnattached25:2623:4818.4 
22626:55Richard John Bowes PBS30MUnattached25:2720:1910.4 
22726:57Gabriel Alan Diggle U15MUnattached    
22826:57Jessica Ryan  SENWUnattached25:2823:2822.6 
22927:04Isobel Sutherland PBV50WUnattached27:0427:0428.9 
23027:05Alastair Gibson V35MUnattached    
23127:08Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
23227:15Sionna Mccutcheon  S30WClaremont26:0025:5943.6 
23327:17Sue Bell PBV50WAllen Valley27:1727:1725.6 
23427:18Kathleen Brown  V40WAllen Valley26:1024:4654.0 
23527:19Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
23627:27Frank Strand  V70MSouth Shields26:5826:5830.7 
23727:32Claire Taylor  S30WFarnham Runners23:2823:2820.2 
23827:32Michelle Stolte SENWUnattached    
23927:34Phil Diggle V45MUnattached    
24027:35Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.1 
24127:43James Gray  SENMUnattached24:2823:2346.0 
24227:48Oliver Thomas Speed U15MUnattached    
24327:49Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2820.2 
24427:56Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5926.2 
24527:59Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.8 
24628:03Amanda Rabey-wilson  V45WUnattached25:5225:5252.1 
24728:06Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3448.2 
24828:08Neil Reay PBV50MRunning Forever/Unattached27:3625:4021.7 
24928:09Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
25028:10Eleanor Dowding PBS20WTyne Bridge28:1024:2619.2 
Page: 1 2