Chester Round The Walls 5 External Results
Chester
26 Dec 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
ZMT
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
115:54John Gilbert SENMKent-4.6 
216:04Mathew Jackson U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni-1.8 
316:24Chris SmithardSENM   
416:52Jamie Wright U20MDeeside AAC/Loughborough Students46.5 
516:55Leon Foster SENMLeeds City-0.9 
616:59Benjamin TannerSENM   
717:08Paul Thompson V35MBournville Harriers1.6 
817:13Ian Wetherall V45MSale Harriers Manchester/Police/West Cheshire8.8 
917:20Paul HawkinsSENM   
1017:36David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force2.7 
1117:40Jason RowleyV35M   
1217:42Graham MacNeil V50MWilmslow18.8 
1317:43Duncan Harris V45MChester TC5.8 
1417:45Dan Harris SENMEllesmere Port/Chester TC27.3 
1517:52Alex Galloway SENMLondon Heathside15.4 
1617:54Peter Lee V45MHercules Wimbledon3.5 
1718:02Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC2.6 
1818:09Joe Johnson V40MWirral4.0 
1918:12Simon Oliver V35MChester TC1.9 
2018:14Adair Broughton V35MHelsby RC39.3 
2118:16Richard Haggett SENMUnattached37.0 
2218:18Martin Landells V50MPudsey & Bramley5.2 
2318:31Daniel Jackson U20MWarrington AC/Kent Uni0.7 
2418:36Thomas Snowden U23MDeeside AAC/Leicester Uni19.2 
2518:39Gareth Howell SENMLiverpool H19.1 
2618:45Ian Lancaster V50MTattenhall46.2 
2718:48Mark Byrne SENMWrexham21.0 
2818:49Mike Toal V40MNorthern Masters5.0 
2918:50Christopher GilbertSENM   
3018:51John Cross V40MWirral25.0 
3118:53Ciaran Osborn V40MWadhurst8.6 
3218:57Alex BerrySENM   
3318:58Stephen Spence V40MWirral2.5 
3419:00Gary BirdSENM   
3519:01Andrew Howarth V35MChester TC10.4 
3619:04Erin HowarthSENW   
3719:05Martin Jones V50MBracknell Forest43.5 
3819:07Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.5 
3919:09Dave Barr V40MLiverpool H5.4 
4019:11Sarah Kearney V35WWirral5.2 
4119:16Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.0 
4219:26Kate Titlow U23WWarrington AC17.3 
4319:29Mark Hanna V35MManchester TC17.0 
4419:30Michael HolladaySENM   
4519:31Gary Dean V40MPenistone/West Cheshire16.3 
4619:43James NichollsSENM   
4719:52Ian HughesV40M   
4819:52Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC8.5 
4919:54Nicholas Hackett SENMSouth Cheshire4.8 
5019:56Rachel StringerSENW   
5119:57Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR8.4 
5219:59Jayne Joy SENWHelsby RC37.7 
5320:01Peter EllisV35M   
5420:02John BerryV60M   
5520:03Adam Jackson V40MKeswick46.6 
5620:04Sean Britton SENMWirral/Northern Fells RC/Mersey Tri6.3 
5720:09Simon Greenwood V45MChester TC10.3 
5820:17Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland15.5 
5920:20Philip Townsend SENMChester TC5.8 
6020:26Ross BirbeckSENM   
6120:28Michael Waring V45MChester TC5.9 
6220:30Emily Kearney U17WWirral-0.1 
6320:31John MartinV40M   
6420:31Robert Freeman V55MNorthern Masters9.5 
6520:33Nicholas Chadwick V35MDeestriders RC/Unattached37.6 
6620:35David Baker V45MDenbigh35.5 
6720:35Joe Foy V55MWest Cheshire10.2 
6820:38Ravi Jayaram V45MChester TC18.7 
6920:40Peter J Weatherhead V60MWirral24.0 
7020:41Clark CroninSENM   
7120:44Paul Plested V50MEllesmere Port11.4 
7220:47Neil Taylor V45MSkelmersdale22.2 
7320:48Stephen Cunningham V40MWest Cheshire26.9 
7420:50Peter Geoghegan V40MEllesmere Port28.1 
7520:50Owen ConryV40M   
7620:52Charles BairdSENM   
7720:52Andrew Blair V50MEllesmere Port12.2 
7820:55Sarah Rock-Webster V35WBournville Harriers12.1 
7920:58Kirsty Seddon SENWChester TC12.3 
8021:06Matthew MorrisSENM   
8121:09Fiona Alexander V40WRipley17.5 
8221:15Elizabeth Renondeau SENWTattenhall2.2 
8321:17Nathan LeeV40M   
8421:24Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh21.6 
8521:25Shaun Hooson V45MBuckley RC44.3 
8621:26Russell Eaton V40MUnattached50.7 
8721:26Mark Schofield V40MEynsham12.8 
8821:28Neil Fowler V45MCrewe & Nantwich7.1 
8921:29Ian McNeill V50MBirkenhead12.2 
9021:30Wayne BirbeckV50M   
9121:35James Atkin V55MWirral19.7 
9221:37Catherine Jennings SENWWallasey44.9 
9321:38Tim LloydSENM   
9421:39Neil HaydenV50M   
9521:43Nic StubbsV45M   
9621:46Alison Russell SENWSpectrum10.0 
9721:48Russell Macdonald-BarberV50M   
9821:49Gavin RocheV35M   
9921:51David Baugh V50MDenbigh8.2 
10021:53Simon Hide V40MWrexham27.0 
10121:54Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall14.9 
10221:55Sarah Lawson U20WWinchester11.7 
10321:55Charlie EvansV40M   
10421:56Andy AbramV40M   
10521:57Andrew DawsonSENM   
10621:57Ritchie RobinsonSENM   
10722:03Alan Cronin V55MChester TC49.9 
10822:07Mike Pollard V40MChester TC46.5 
10922:11Duncan KeysV40M   
11022:14Alan Jackson V50MIpswich Jaffa9.0 
11122:16Peter Roberts V70MBuckley RC30.9 
11222:18Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC25.9 
11322:20Gordon Manson V55MOswestry27.7 
11422:22Christopher T Hulse V45MChester TC9.9 
11522:26Geoff Shaw V60MHelsby RC19.2 
11622:26Paul Samuels V35MWrexham14.9 
11722:28Laynie Jane StothartV35WTattenhall Runners  
11822:33Traci Shipley V45WChester TC10.5 
11922:34Neil W HindleV55M   
12022:34Antony Thompson-GardinerV45M   
12122:35David Roberts V50MEllesmere Port10.8 
12222:37Craig PhillipsSENM   
12322:37Phil Walker V60MWrexham17.4 
12422:38Coyle M RobertsV45M   
12522:40Matt Burgham SENMHaslemere Border10.4 
12622:40Chris Briffa V55MWrecsam TC49.3 
12722:40John Foulds V50MAstley & Tyldesley/Horwich14.4 
12822:47John Howell SENMLiverpool H50.6 
12922:48Andy EvansV35M   
13022:50Jack PollardSENM   
13122:50Diane Osborn V40WTonbridge/Wadhurst16.3 
13222:54Claire LeggatSENW   
13322:56Daniel Pedley SENMWrexham53.9 
13422:56Nigel Pratten V65MWirral17.5 
13522:58Rosemary Rogers V60WDeestriders RC18.0 
13623:02Simon HewittV35M   
13723:03Mike SmithardV60M   
13823:04John Morris V65MBuckley RC19.7 
13923:08Tom MurraySENM   
14023:10Helen Murray SENWKnutsford Tri Club11.3 
14123:11Nigel PrueV40M   
14223:14Phil Lowry V35MScunthorpe12.0 
14323:16Kerry Riley U23WWest Cheshire7.9 
14423:17Lewis MonksV40M   
14523:21Joanne Edwards V50WVale Royal16.5 
14623:22Robert Monk V55MChester TC31.4 
14723:22Marc Bibaud V45MEdmonton9.7 
14823:24Alison MacDonald V45WEllesmere Port13.1 
14923:24Steve ClarkSENM   
15023:25Karen PlattV35W   
15123:27Alistair Taylor JonesV55M   
15223:27Derek FullwoodV50M   
15323:31Ian PembertonV60MWarrington Triathlon Club  
15423:31John Jennings V50MEllesmere Port31.1 
15523:31Paul RocheV50M   
15623:32Sharon Plested V45WEllesmere Port21.4 
15723:34Andrew PickeringSENM   
15823:34Andrew TaylorV35M   
15923:37David BurghamV55M   
16023:37Charles Ashley V50MWrexham18.8 
16123:37Linda Jones V45WWrexham13.3 
16223:39Alan Percival V45MHermitage13.2 
16323:43Barry Chambers V60MVale Royal16.2 
16423:45Hannah CurtisV35W   
16523:48Jodie CartmanSENW   
16623:53Max Kimpton-SmithU20M   
16723:54Louise WorthingtonV35W   
16823:56Victoria Whitehead V40WDenbigh13.0 
16923:58Chris Reid V50MSt. Helens Striders11.6 
17024:00Peer OvesonV45MWest Cheshire AC  
17124:01Robert Lawrence V35MChester TC46.9 
17224:02Hugh JonesSENM   
17324:03John TownsendV55M   
17424:05Dave TyrerV40M   
17524:07Steve DaviesV50M   
17624:08Tom HughesSENM   
17724:08Dominique W E MillerV40MCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
17824:08Huw Justin ReesV50M   
17924:08William BrowneSENM   
18024:09Thomas GrayU20MEast Grinstead Tri  
18124:11Andrew PollardV50M   
18224:11Les Church V40MChester TC54.0 
18324:12Stuart BairdV65M   
18424:13Anthony M T BellV45M   
18524:18Peter English V55MDenbigh46.8 
18624:24Sarah BlackSENW   
18724:24Glyn HowesV50M   
18824:25Richard BrownSENM   
18924:25Stephen DraperV55M   
19024:28Victoria Conry V35WDenbigh45.1 
19124:28Mark LyonV45M   
19224:29Douglas SutherlandV35M   
19324:33Matthew SinclairU20M   
19424:35Ian Sinclair V45MChester TC53.3 
19524:35Mark Peter Povey V40MWest Cheshire19.4 
19624:37Suki HughesV40W   
19724:37Russell KevillV40M   
19824:39Susan Poole V45WSouth Cheshire13.9 
19924:40James Jackson U17MWarrington AC43.2 
20024:42David Geraint Roderick V60MDeeside AAC16.0 
20124:47Iorwerth (T I) JonesV65M   
20224:48Michael Burns V45MEllesmere Port16.5 
20324:49Annmarie EvansV40W   
20424:49Stuart Robin WoodV50M   
20524:50Brian WhiteV35M   
20624:52David Jackson V50MWarrington AC19.0 
20724:57Euan PhilipsSENM   
20824:59Tony Jackson V45MFetch Everyone51.0 
20924:59Claudia Kimpton-SmithU20W   
21025:00Mathew Kimpton-Smith V45MManchester TC/Chester TC  
21125:00Lesley PollardV40WCity Of Chester Triathlon Club  
21225:02Alex SharpSENM   
21325:03Zoe RosierSENW   
21425:04Angus DavidsonSENM   
21525:10Alex McdonnellV45M   
21625:10Esther Lindesay U23WWirral18.5 
21725:11Mark J T BellV40M   
21825:15Martin GornallV40M   
21925:18Richard ReesV40M   
22025:21Raymond MurrayV45M   
22125:24Kenneth Hughes V65MWrecsam TC20.1 
22225:26Graham Howell V60MLiverpool H18.5 
22325:30Jacqueline HeathV40W   
22425:32Matty WilliamsSENM   
22525:33Brian Griffiths V55MEllesmere Port28.8 
22625:33Phil LloydSENM   
22725:35Kevin Burns V55MDeestriders RC18.5 
22825:35Vicki FleetwoodSENW   
22925:36Malcolm Davies V45MStragglers5.3 
23025:36Helen Davies V40WStragglers9.3 
23125:37Alex E GillSENW   
23225:37Stuart Mark PickettV35M   
23325:38Wyn DaviesV35M   
23425:38Pete BanhamV40M   
23525:39Gareth EllisV40M   
23625:39Tom Poynton V40MDulwich Park9.3 
23725:40Owen MillsSENM   
23825:40Neil Carter V50MWest Cheshire16.1 
23925:41Adam GrayV45M   
24025:41Colin David WildeV40M   
24125:41Duncan FosterV50M   
24225:42Steve Lawson V55MWinchester23.4 
24325:48Maxine SpoonerV35W   
24425:48Julie McdonnellV45W   
24525:49Liam TyrrellSENM   
24625:51Derek EdwardsV40M   
24725:53Peter G BulmerV50M   
24825:54Kate BlackV40W   
24925:56Gregory Neal V55MWatford22.1 
25025:59James FrenchSENM   
Page: 1 2