British Masters Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Mar 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 M35 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.11   Richard Scott  V35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.440.1 
22:01.74   Peter Straiton  V35MCorby/Eastern Masters2:01.41:55.65.3 
32:02.08   Ronan Kearns SBV35MCrusaders/Ireland2:02.081:57.6522.6 
42:03.76   David Allworthy SBV35MColchester H1:59.51:59.55.3 
800 M40 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51   David Peters  V40MHerne Hill/Veterans1:59.461:52.329.1 
22:04.89   Mike Toal  V40MNorthern Masters1:59.761:56.394.9 
32:08.09   Peter Downhill  V40MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:06.32:05.303.1 
42:08.68   Peter Clinch SBV40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets2:08.681:58.929.2 
52:10.46   Ronan Kearney SBV40MWirral/Ireland2:10.462:05.1013.8 
62:14.05   Jason Steel SBV40MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:13.21:58.820.3 
72:15.39   Brian Duggan  V40MMidland Masters2:12.722:12.724.5 
82:17.11   David McKeown-Webster PBV40MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:16.82:16.810.9 
92:21.49   David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:19.472:09.4610.1 
800 M45 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.77   Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.822:01.030.8 
22:10.72   Robert Maher SBV45MIreland2:10.722:08.2935.6 
32:13.22   Andy Coleman  V45MBillericay/Basildon2:08.72:07.723.3 
42:15.57   Lance Croft  V45MEastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County2:10.12:07.411.5 
800 M50 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.56   Andy Cunningham PBV50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:09.562:09.566.0 
22:10.38   Sean Price SBV50MRhondda/Welsh Masters2:10.381:49.734.5 
32:10.75   Andy Gannaway SBV50MWinchester/Veterans2:10.752:07.082.5 
42:11.65   Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets2:11.651:54.410.8 
52:16.84   John Healy V50MIRL    
62:22.17   Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:14.842:09.177.6 
800 M50 h1 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.75   Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets2:11.651:54.410.8 
22:14.89   Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:10.752:07.082.5 
32:15.58   Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:14.842:09.177.6 
42:21.23   Malcolm Cowton SBV50MYate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.8313.7 
52:31.64   Michael Maher SBV50MIreland2:31.642:21.7336.0 
800 M50 h2 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.63   Andy Cunningham  V50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:09.562:09.566.0 
22:17.78   Sean Price  V50MRhondda/Welsh Masters2:10.381:49.734.5 
32:18.32   John Healy V50MIRL    
42:22.16   Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:18.82:04.25.2 
52:28.17   David Richardson SBV50MYeovil/South West Vets2:28.172:21.1736.0 
800 M55 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.97   David Wilcock  V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:13.531:56.747.5 
22:15.28   Ken Deevy V55MIRL    
32:19.81   Ray Daniel SBV55MCambridge H/Veterans2:19.812:01.6413.4 
42:22.68   Stuart MacGregor SBV55MAvon Valley/South West Vets2:22.682:16.968.3 
52:27.92   Ivars Licietis SBV55MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:27.922:14.216.8 
62:28.24   David Priestley SBV55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.512:25.6625.6 
800 M60 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.49   Joe Gough SBV60MSouthern Counties Vets/Ireland2:14.492:06.2032.0 
22:21.25   David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters2:17.202:16.96.0 
32:24.51   Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/South West Vets2:24.262:14.3113.5 
42:28.31   Derek Leitch  V60MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H2:27.112:07.2421.8 
52:47.83   Chris Reed  V60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:44.272:41.1023.8 
800 M65 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.55   Peter Hamilton  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2:38.032:17.612.4 
22:51.87   Mike Dixon SBV65MHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:51.872:21.524.6 
33:09.90   William Scott SBV65MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters3:09.903:03.1326.5 
800 M70 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.41   Winston Laing  V70MSouthern Counties Vets2:37.532:29.6622.9 
22:49.95   John Newcombe SBV70MNorthern Masters2:49.952:16.234.0 
33:01.71   John Hodge SBV70MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland3:01.712:26.4023.7 
43:11.87   Mike Duggan SBV70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland3:11.872:37.614.4 
800 M75 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02.47   Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters3:02.012:56.828.3 
23:20.26   Arthur Kimber SBV75MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets3:20.262:30.5736.0 
800 W35 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.87   Jenny Fowler PBV35WMedway & Maidstone/Veterans2:25.02:25.010.6 
800 W40 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.61   Nicky Neill  V40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:25.462:15.815.5 
22:42.28   Diane Behan PBV40WIreland2:42.282:42.2836.0 
800 W50 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.39   Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough/Midland Masters2:33.72:31.238.9 
22:47.92   Christine Feely SBV50WStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa2:46.252:37.849.9 
32:48.46   Diane Farmer  V50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes2:47.722:40.8312.3 
42:54.61   Jenny Hughes SBV50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:54.612:30.1412.0 
800 W55 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.66   Laura Mahady  V55WAberdeen2:27.052:19.5036.0 
800 W60 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.16   Nancy Hitchmough  V60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:38.82:28.516.3 
22:50.72   Caroline Marler  V60WOtley/Northern Masters2:47.412:06.929.3 
32:59.27   Liz Bowers SBV60WCity of Portsmouth/Scottish Vets H2:59.272:45.213.5 
43:21.01   Sue James SBV60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:14.272:48.8316.0 
800 W70 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:29.49   Iris Hornsey SBV70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:29.492:55.7627.2 
 
1500 M35 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.04   Chris Symonds SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:16.543:54.424.5 
24:19.85   Stuart Flack SBV35MEpsom & Ewell4:19.854:19.65.0 
34:21.41   David Allworthy  V35MColchester H4:11.894:11.895.3 
1500 M40 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.39   Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:24.764:01.963.0 
24:40.55   Stephen Winter SBV40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:37.564:37.5633.7 
1500 M45 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.27   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:13.134:03.33.0 
24:22.98   Robert Maher SBV45MIreland4:22.984:16.8035.6 
34:34.07   Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters4:29.734:20.874.1 
1500 M50 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.68   Guy Bracken PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:18.54:11.87-0.6 
24:22.95   Stephen Smith SBV50MPreston/Northern Masters4:22.954:06.804.7 
34:24.24   Andy Cunningham SBV50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:24.244:20.886.0 
44:29.07   Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:26.884:26.880.9 
54:35.81   Patrick O'Grady V50MIRL    
64:38.11   John Healy V50MIRL    
74:38.65   Andy Kelleher SBV50MBarnet4:38.653:57.057.6 
84:40.16   Phil Crane  V50MNeath/Welsh Masters4:35.24:19.926.9 
94:41.24   Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets4:36.274:10.3510.8 
104:51.58   Richard Jenkin SBV50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets4:51.584:20.359.9 
114:52.99   Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters4:51.874:33.704.9 
124:59.04   Lance Birkby SBV50MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets4:59.044:43.0016.2 
135:06.76   Michael Maher SBV50MIreland5:06.764:45.5136.0 
1500 M55 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.42   David Wilcock SBV55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:38.424:06.587.5 
24:39.25   Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4:37.04:33.64.0 
34:41.01   David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.44.5 
44:45.44   Kevin Archer SBV55MWeymouth/South West Vets4:45.444:11.756.2 
55:03.04   Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley/Northern Masters5:01.114:58.5531.4 
1500 M60 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.52   David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters4:35.524:29.696.0 
24:36.04   David Butler  V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters4:32.484:32.485.7 
34:37.04   Mike Hager SBV60MTipton/Kettering4:37.044:30.5331.6 
45:00.42   Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/South West Vets4:55.444:29.9113.5 
55:02.34   Stewart Thorp PBV60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:02.345:02.345.8 
65:02.87   Derek Leitch SBV60MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H5:02.874:20.5421.8 
75:02.95   Ian Johnstone PBV60MInverness5:02.955:02.959.5 
85:24.46   Jon Hancock SBV60MOswestry5:24.464:33.5215.3 
95:35.70   Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H5:35.704:26.1418.7 
105:39.02   Mike Mann  V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.524:33.112.0 
115:42.27   Chris Reed SBV60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets5:42.273:55.223.8 
1500 M65 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.55   Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:25.554:36.8712.4 
25:36.44   Dave Beattie SBV65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets5:36.445:18.410.5 
35:42.24   Mick Smedley  V65MDerby/Midland Masters5:33.454:55.413.4 
46:05.39   Mike Dixon SBV65MHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets6:05.394:37.4224.6 
56:31.69   William Scott SBV65MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters6:31.696:15.526.5 
1500 M70 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:31.43   Pete Cartwright  V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H5:26.505:02.5318.0 
26:26.13   Eric Hughes SBV70MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:26.135:10.227.2 
36:37.00   Mike Duggan  V70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland6:36.385:23.9314.4 
1500 M75 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:38.77   Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters6:17.836:12.1928.3 
1500 M80 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.22   John Cullingham SBV80MReading AC/Veterans8:29.226:21.2336.0 
1500 W35 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.20   Louise Rudd  V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:36.114:32.244.3 
24:47.06   Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans4:38.264:35.517.6 
1500 W40 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.99   Nicky Neill  V40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:11.164:48.215.5 
25:15.84   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:14.284:55.89.4 
35:16.03   Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H5:08.705:05.4310.3 
1500 W45 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.32   Lisa Webb SBV45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans4:57.644:22.97.5 
26:11.42   Char Burkey PBV45WTeam Bath/South West Vets6:11.426:11.4236.0 
1500 W50 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.16   Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough/Midland Masters5:09.75:06.608.9 
25:22.58   Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters5:22.585:01.6212.7 
35:36.04   Diane Farmer PBV50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes5:36.045:36.0412.3 
46:34.43   Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H6:20.85:02.7118.4 
1500 W55 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.79   Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans5:39.75:36.8215.4 
1500 W60 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.49   Nancy Hitchmough SBV60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:24.495:00.1616.3 
26:01.17   Ros Tabor SBV60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:56.45:30.4013.8 
36:44.11   Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:40.45:39.2216.0 
1500 W65 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:39.96   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:36.885:20.2211.2 
1500 W70 (9 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:18.36   Iris Hornsey SBV70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:18.366:08.0727.2 
28:06.30   Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:06.306:38.3129.1 
 
3000 M35 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.32   Nick Shasha  V35MOrion/Eastern Masters8:56.298:48.731.3 
29:11.01   Chris Symonds SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana9:11.018:52.624.5 
39:34.81   Simon Fell SBV35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters9:34.819:34.5-0.3 
49:46.91   Patrick Roche V35MIRL    
3000 M40 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.30   Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters9:21.408:44.03.0 
3000 M45 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.56   Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:05.448:53.03.0 
29:16.76   Ian Johnston SBV45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H9:16.768:53.10.5 
39:44.45   Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters9:44.459:20.784.1 
49:48.28   Andrew Rolt SBV45MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets9:48.288:40.46.7 
3000 M50 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.99   Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8:59.48:52.38-0.6 
29:32.26   Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans9:27.829:22.830.9 
39:59.58   Andy Kelleher SBV50MBarnet9:54.79:08.37.6 
410:02.83   Robert Fox PBV50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.8310:02.618.9 
510:25.59   Steven Doxey SBV50MSwinton/Northern Masters10:25.599:51.424.9 
610:30.78   Richard Holland SBV50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Enfield & Haringey/Southern Coun10:30.789:19.723.8 
710:35.65   Richard Jenkin SBV50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets10:35.659:08.69.9 
3000 M55 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.75   Michael Bridgeland  V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London9:42.239:27.954.0 
210:12.50   David Crossland  V55MMaidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:02.489:20.64.8 
310:20.82   David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters10:06.3110:06.314.5 
410:26.70   Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley/Northern Masters10:26.709:37.131.4 
510:51.75   Keith McLellan SBV55MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners10:51.758:44.5210.8 
3000 M60 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.78   Mike Hager SBV60MTipton/Kettering9:57.788:49.231.6 
29:58.70   David Butler  V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters9:41.79:36.005.7 
310:50.12   Ian Johnstone  V60MInverness10:05.1310:05.139.5 
412:05.31   Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H12:05.319:20.7618.7 
3000 M65 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:24.85   Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:20.7710:00.912.4 
211:51.58   Peter Giles SBV65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans11:51.5810:32.98.4 
312:36.74   Mick Smedley SBV65MDerby/Midland Masters12:36.7410:14.1813.4 
3000 M70 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:23.00   Pete Cartwright SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11:23.0010:45.3218.0 
214:03.52   Eric Hughes SBV70MBridgend/Welsh Masters14:03.5211:47.2827.2 
3000 M75 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48.31   Edmond Simpson SBV75MOverton/Veterans13:48.3111:30.1920.7 
3000 W35 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.08   Martina O'Dwyer V35WIRL    
210:24.01   Jo Locker PBV35WWalton/Veterans10:11.5510:10.527.6 
3000 W40 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:11.90   Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.010:34.09.4 
3000 W50 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.23   Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough/Midland Masters11:18.2311:18.238.9 
211:21.05   Jill Harrison  V50WYeovil/South West Vets11:10.439:05.1432.2 
311:34.22   Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:34.2210:42.4312.7 
411:52.69   Diane Farmer SBV50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes11:52.6911:51.6912.3 
512:44.80   Jenny Hughes  V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets12:33.012:33.012.0 
614:25.22   Yasmine Giles PBV50WVeterans14:25.2214:25.2236.0 
3000 W55 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:21.07   Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans12:06.5012:01.1115.4 
3000 W60 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:34.79   Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12:14.4711:40.213.8 
3000 W65 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:52.82   Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11:49.5311:06.511.2 
3000 W70 (10 Mar)
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03.79   Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters17:03.7913:50.0929.1