British Masters Championships External Results
Lee Valley
9-10 Mar 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 M35 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.11Richard Scott  V35MExeter/South West Vets1:56.181:55.443.1 
22:01.74Peter Straiton  V35MCorby/Eastern Masters2:01.41:55.68.4 
32:02.08Ronan Kearns SBV35MCrusaders/Ireland2:02.081:57.6519.5 
42:03.76David Allworthy SBV35MColchester H1:59.51:59.51.8 
800 M40 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.51David Peters  V40MHerne Hill/Veterans1:59.461:52.332.1 
22:04.89Mike Toal  V40MNorthern Masters1:59.761:56.395.0 
32:08.09Peter Downhill  V40MHuntingdonshire/Eastern Masters2:06.32:05.305.7 
42:08.68Peter Clinch SBV40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets2:08.681:58.933.2 
52:10.46Ronan Kearney SBV40MWirral/Ireland2:10.462:05.1015.5 
62:14.05Jason Steel SBV40MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets2:13.21:58.823.2 
72:15.39Brian Duggan  V40MMidland Masters2:12.722:12.727.5 
82:17.11David McKeown-Webster PBV40MArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:16.82:16.813.4 
92:21.49David Shortridge SBV40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics2:19.472:09.4610.8 
800 M45 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.77Adrian Haines SBV45MCrawley/British Airways/Southern Counties Vets2:01.822:01.032.2 
22:10.72Robert Maher SBV45MIreland2:10.722:08.2945.6 
32:13.22Andy Coleman  V45MBillericay/Basildon2:08.72:07.726.3 
42:15.57Lance Croft  V45MEastern Masters/Luton/Bedford & County2:10.12:07.414.8 
800 M50 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:09.56Andy Cunningham PBV50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:09.562:09.567.2 
22:10.38Sean Price SBV50MRhondda/Welsh Masters2:10.381:49.736.5 
32:10.75Andy Gannaway SBV50MWinchester/Veterans2:10.752:07.084.8 
42:11.65Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets2:11.651:54.49.1 
52:16.84John Healy V50MIRL    
62:22.17Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:14.842:09.174.9 
800 M50 h1 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.75Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets2:11.651:54.49.1 
22:14.89Andy Gannaway  V50MWinchester/Veterans2:10.752:07.084.8 
32:15.58Jonathan Metcalf  V50MThurrock/Eastern Masters2:14.842:09.174.9 
42:21.23Malcolm Cowton SBV50MYate/South West Vets2:16.532:15.8316.1 
52:31.64Michael Maher SBV50MIreland2:31.642:21.7347.2 
800 M50 h2 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.63Andy Cunningham  V50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:09.562:09.567.2 
22:17.78Sean Price  V50MRhondda/Welsh Masters2:10.381:49.736.5 
32:18.32John Healy V50MIRL    
42:22.16Kevin Pye  V50MCharnwood/Midland Masters2:18.82:04.25.6 
52:28.17David Richardson SBV50MYeovil/South West Vets2:28.172:21.1747.7 
800 M55 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.97David Wilcock  V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets2:13.531:56.745.5 
22:15.28Ken Deevy V55MIRL    
32:19.81Ray Daniel SBV55MCambridge H/Veterans2:19.812:01.649.8 
42:22.68Stuart MacGregor SBV55MAvon Valley/South West Vets2:22.682:16.969.0 
52:27.92Ivars Licietis SBV55MMarshall Milton Keynes/Eastern Masters2:27.922:14.217.3 
62:28.24David Priestley SBV55MManchester H/Northern Ireland Masters2:27.512:25.6628.7 
800 M60 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:14.49Joe Gough SBV60MSouthern Counties Vets/Ireland2:14.492:06.2039.7 
22:21.25David Oxland  V60MNotts/Midland Masters2:17.202:16.96.4 
32:24.51Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/South West Vets2:24.262:14.3116.5 
42:28.31Derek Leitch  V60MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H2:27.112:07.2425.1 
52:47.83Chris Reed  V60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets2:44.272:41.1026.1 
800 M65 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44.55Peter Hamilton  V65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets2:38.032:17.612.9 
22:51.87Mike Dixon SBV65MHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets2:51.872:21.527.6 
33:09.90William Scott SBV65MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters3:09.903:03.1329.0 
800 M70 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:48.41Winston Laing  V70MSouthern Counties Vets2:37.532:29.6621.6 
22:49.95John Newcombe SBV70MNorthern Masters2:49.952:16.237.3 
33:01.71John Hodge SBV70MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland3:01.712:26.4025.8 
43:11.87Mike Duggan SBV70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland3:11.872:37.615.0 
800 M75 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:02.47Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters3:02.012:56.830.9 
23:20.26Arthur Kimber SBV75MDartford H/Southern Counties Vets3:20.262:30.5749.8 
800 W35 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.87Jenny Fowler PBV35WMedway & Maidstone/Veterans2:25.02:25.09.2 
800 W40 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.61Nicky Neill  V40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters2:25.462:15.812.8 
22:42.28Diane Behan PBV40WIreland2:42.282:42.2851.2 
800 W50 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:43.39Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough/Midland Masters2:33.72:31.239.4 
22:47.92Christine Feely SBV50WStevenage & North Herts/Eastern Masters/Fairlands Valley Spa2:46.252:37.8412.4 
32:48.46Diane Farmer  V50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes2:47.722:40.8314.1 
42:54.61Jenny Hughes SBV50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets2:54.612:30.1412.3 
800 W55 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:29.66Laura Mahady  V55WAberdeen2:27.052:19.5042.0 
800 W60 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.16Nancy Hitchmough  V60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters2:38.82:28.519.3 
22:50.72Caroline Marler  V60WOtley/Northern Masters2:47.412:06.932.3 
32:59.27Liz Bowers SBV60WCity of Portsmouth/Scottish Vets H2:59.272:45.215.3 
43:21.01Sue James SBV60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets3:14.272:48.8317.6 
800 W70 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:29.49Iris Hornsey SBV70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters3:29.492:55.7630.2 
 
1500 M35 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:19.04Chris Symonds SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana4:16.543:54.416.1 
24:19.85Stuart Flack SBV35MEpsom & Ewell4:19.854:19.64.3 
34:21.41David Allworthy  V35MColchester H4:11.894:11.891.8 
1500 M40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.39Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters4:24.764:01.963.0 
24:40.55Stephen Winter SBV40MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets4:37.564:37.5636.6 
1500 M45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.27Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada4:13.134:03.32.6 
24:22.98Robert Maher SBV45MIreland4:22.984:16.8045.6 
34:34.07Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters4:29.734:20.875.1 
1500 M50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.68Guy Bracken PBV50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East4:18.54:11.87-0.9 
24:22.95Stephen Smith SBV50MPreston/Northern Masters4:22.954:06.804.5 
34:24.24Andy Cunningham SBV50MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:24.244:20.887.2 
44:29.07Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans4:26.884:26.882.1 
54:35.81Patrick O'Grady V50MIRL    
64:38.11John Healy V50MIRL    
74:38.65Andy Kelleher SBV50MBarnet4:38.653:57.0510.7 
84:40.16Phil Crane  V50MNeath/Welsh Masters4:35.24:19.929.9 
94:41.24Alex Bryce SBV50MFalkirk/Southern Counties Vets4:36.274:10.359.1 
104:51.58Richard Jenkin SBV50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets4:51.584:20.357.3 
114:52.99Steven Doxey  V50MSwinton/Northern Masters4:51.874:33.705.8 
124:59.04Lance Birkby SBV50MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets4:59.044:43.0019.3 
135:06.76Michael Maher SBV50MIreland5:06.764:45.5147.2 
1500 M55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.42David Wilcock SBV55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets4:38.424:06.585.5 
24:39.25Michael Bridgeland SBV55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London4:37.04:33.66.2 
34:41.01David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters4:40.903:52.45.1 
44:45.44Kevin Archer SBV55MWeymouth/South West Vets4:45.444:11.756.7 
55:03.04Henry Heavisides  V55MIlkley/Northern Masters5:01.114:58.5534.9 
1500 M60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:35.52David Oxland SBV60MNotts/Midland Masters4:35.524:29.696.4 
24:36.04David Butler  V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters4:32.484:32.483.7 
34:37.04Mike Hager SBV60MTipton/Kettering4:37.044:30.5334.7 
45:00.42Peter Kennedy  V60MLewes/South West Vets4:55.444:29.9116.5 
55:02.34Stewart Thorp PBV60MOxford City/Southern Counties Vets5:02.345:02.346.2 
65:02.87Derek Leitch SBV60MEast Kilbride/Scottish Vets H5:02.874:20.5425.1 
75:02.95Ian Johnstone PBV60MInverness5:02.955:02.9510.1 
85:24.46Jon Hancock SBV60MOswestry5:24.464:33.5218.3 
95:35.70Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H5:35.704:26.1420.1 
105:39.02Mike Mann  V60MDulwich/Herne Hill/Veterans5:07.524:33.110.6 
115:42.27Chris Reed SBV60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets5:42.273:55.226.1 
1500 M65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:25.55Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets5:25.554:36.8712.9 
25:36.44Dave Beattie SBV65MCrawley/Southern Counties Vets5:36.445:18.411.7 
35:42.24Mick Smedley  V65MDerby/Midland Masters5:33.454:55.414.7 
46:05.39Mike Dixon SBV65MHerts Phoenix/Southern Counties Vets6:05.394:37.4227.6 
56:31.69William Scott SBV65MHolme Pierrepont/Midland Masters6:31.696:15.529.0 
1500 M70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:31.43Pete Cartwright  V70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H5:26.505:02.5315.7 
26:26.13Eric Hughes SBV70MBridgend/Welsh Masters6:26.135:10.230.0 
36:37.00Mike Duggan  V70MNorthbrook/Midland Masters/Ireland6:36.385:23.9315.0 
1500 M75 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
16:38.77Rodney Mills  V75MRipon/Northern Masters6:17.836:12.1930.9 
1500 M80 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:29.22John Cullingham SBV80MReading AC/Veterans8:29.226:21.2354.0 
1500 W35 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:43.20Louise Rudd  V35WStockport/Lytham St. Annes/Northern Masters4:36.114:32.242.5 
24:47.06Jo Locker SBV35WWalton/Veterans4:38.264:35.519.5 
1500 W40 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.99Nicky Neill  V40WWest Norfolk/Eastern Masters5:11.164:48.212.8 
25:15.84Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters5:14.284:55.811.2 
35:16.03Nicola Richmond PBV40WDulwich/Veterans/Cambridge H5:08.705:05.4312.4 
1500 W45 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:05.32Lisa Webb SBV45WShaftesbury Barnet/Veterans4:57.644:22.97.7 
26:11.42Char Burkey PBV45WTeam Bath/South West Vets6:11.426:11.4252.6 
1500 W50 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:22.16Karen Brooks  V50WHarborough/Midland Masters5:09.75:06.609.4 
25:22.58Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters5:22.585:01.6215.5 
35:36.04Diane Farmer PBV50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes5:36.045:36.0414.1 
46:34.43Lynne Marr  V50WTynedale/Shettleston/Scottish Vets H6:20.85:02.7119.8 
1500 W55 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:43.79Andrea Sanders-Reece SBV55WMornington Chasers/Veterans5:39.75:36.8216.4 
1500 W60 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:24.49Nancy Hitchmough SBV60WDudley & Stourbridge/Midland Masters5:24.495:00.1619.3 
26:01.17Ros Tabor SBV60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans5:56.45:30.4015.2 
36:44.11Sue James  V60WPaddock Wood/Southern Counties Vets6:40.45:39.2217.6 
1500 W65 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:39.96Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters5:36.885:20.2212.2 
1500 W70 (9 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
17:18.36Iris Hornsey SBV70WFairlands Valley Spartans/Eastern Masters7:18.366:08.0730.2 
28:06.30Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters8:06.306:38.3129.9 
 
3000 M35 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.32Nick Shasha  V35MOrion/Eastern Masters8:56.298:48.730.0 
29:11.01Chris Symonds SBV35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Southern Counties Vets/Ghana9:11.018:52.616.1 
39:34.81Simon Fell SBV35MStamford/Nene Valley/Eastern Masters9:34.819:34.5-1.1 
49:46.91Patrick Roche V35MIRL    
3000 M40 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:35.30Steve Hallas SBV40MPreston/Civil Service/Northern Masters9:21.408:44.03.0 
3000 M45 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:13.56Simon Anderson  V45MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada9:05.448:53.02.6 
29:16.76Ian Johnston SBV45MShettleston/Scottish Vets H9:16.768:53.11.4 
39:44.45Paul Spowage SBV45MColchester H/Eastern Masters9:44.459:20.785.1 
49:48.28Andrew Rolt SBV45MVale of Aylesbury/Southern Counties Vets9:48.288:40.48.2 
3000 M50 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:11.99Guy Bracken  V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East8:59.48:52.38-0.9 
29:32.26Tony Tuohy SBV50MDulwich/Veterans9:27.829:22.832.1 
39:59.58Andy Kelleher SBV50MBarnet9:54.79:08.310.7 
410:02.83Robert Fox PBV50MLong Eaton/Midland Masters10:02.8310:02.619.4 
510:25.59Steven Doxey SBV50MSwinton/Northern Masters10:25.599:51.425.8 
610:30.78Richard Holland SBV50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Eastern Masters/Enfield & Haring10:30.789:19.723.9 
710:35.65Richard Jenkin SBV50MHillingdon/Southern Counties Vets10:35.659:08.67.3 
3000 M55 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:51.75Michael Bridgeland  V55MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London9:42.239:27.956.2 
210:12.50David Crossland  V55MMaidenhead/Southern Counties Vets10:02.489:20.67.3 
310:20.82David Bedwell  V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters10:06.3110:06.315.1 
410:26.70Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley/Northern Masters10:26.709:37.134.9 
510:51.75Keith McLellan SBV55MLuton/Eastern Masters/Garden City Runners10:51.758:44.5211.7 
3000 M60 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:57.78Mike Hager SBV60MTipton/Kettering9:57.788:49.234.7 
29:58.70David Butler  V60MBillericay/Eastern Masters9:41.79:36.003.7 
310:50.12Ian Johnstone  V60MInverness10:05.1310:05.1310.1 
412:05.31Archie Jenkins SBV60MMorpeth/Cambuslang/Scottish Vets H12:05.319:20.7620.1 
3000 M65 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:24.85Peter Hamilton SBV65MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets11:20.7710:00.912.9 
211:51.58Peter Giles SBV65MThames Hare & Hounds/Veterans11:51.5810:32.99.0 
312:36.74Mick Smedley SBV65MDerby/Midland Masters12:36.7410:14.1814.7 
3000 M70 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:23.00Pete Cartwright SBV70MClydesdale/Scottish Vets H11:23.0010:45.3215.7 
214:03.52Eric Hughes SBV70MBridgend/Welsh Masters14:03.5211:47.2830.0 
3000 M75 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:48.31Edmond Simpson SBV75MOverton/Veterans13:48.3111:30.1923.0 
3000 W35 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
110:20.08Martina O'Dwyer V35WIRL    
210:24.01Jo Locker PBV35WWalton/Veterans10:11.5510:10.529.5 
3000 W40 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:11.90Steph Spencer  V40WDerby/Midland Masters11:08.010:34.011.2 
3000 W50 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:18.23Karen Brooks PBV50WHarborough/Midland Masters11:18.2311:18.239.4 
211:21.05Jill Harrison  V50WYeovil/South West Vets11:10.439:05.1435.4 
311:34.22Susie Tawney SBV50WLeamington/Midland Masters11:34.2210:42.4315.5 
411:52.69Diane Farmer SBV50WEastbourne/Eastern Masters/Marshall Milton Keynes11:52.6911:51.6914.1 
512:44.80Jenny Hughes  V50WArena 80/Southern Counties Vets12:33.012:33.012.3 
614:25.22Yasmine Giles PBV50WVeterans14:25.2214:25.2254.0 
3000 W55 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:21.07Andrea Sanders-Reece  V55WMornington Chasers/Veterans12:06.5012:01.1116.4 
3000 W60 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:34.79Ros Tabor  V60WDulwich/Cambridge H/Veterans12:14.4711:40.215.2 
3000 W65 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
111:52.82Angela Copson  V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11:49.5311:06.512.2 
3000 W70 (10 Mar)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:03.79Betty Stracey SBV70WLincoln Wellington/Eastern Masters17:03.7913:50.0929.9