Newcastle parkrun # 143 External Results
Newcastle
20 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:30   Sparrow Morley  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:1815:54-2.6 
217:03   Sam Hancox PBU18MMorpeth17:0315:33-3.5 
317:03   Philip Walker SBV45MMorpeth17:0316:385.6 
417:38   Tony Carter  S25MTyne Bridge16:2016:072.6 
517:42   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.5 
617:46   Billy Gilroy  V50MMorpeth17:3517:0432.0 
717:50   Jake Jansen PBU18MBlyth17:5016:332.1 
818:01   Jonathan Currie PBU18MTynedale17:5516:334.8 
918:04   Tim Kelso PBS30MUnattached18:0417:180.8 
1018:07   Dan Robins SBS30MHeaton17:5617:293.7 
1118:11   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon18:1116:530.4 
1218:15   Lorna Young  S20WLeeds City/Newcastle Uni/Heaton17:5317:251.3 
1318:17   David Daniels  V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton17:4416:464.4 
1418:21   Alison Dargie SBV35WElswick18:2117:594.2 
1518:26   Nick Joyce PBS25MSouth Shields18:2617:2316.5 
1618:31   Jon Strong  V45MUnattached18:0817:304.4 
1718:35   Jon Balmer  S30MSouth Shields18:3318:144.4 
1818:51   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
1918:53   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:473.9 
2018:54   David Eastwood  S20MUnattached18:1518:156.0 
2118:55   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.7 
2218:58   Patrick Garraghan PBV55MBlaydon18:5818:5810.5 
2319:00   Kevin Richardson PBS30MJesmond19:0016:410.6 
2419:02   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2519:03   Chris Sheffer PBU18MBlyth19:0318:4925.7 
2619:05   Robert Baker SENMUnattached    
2719:08   Sophie Montgomery PBU18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
2819:09   Alan Johnston Douglas PBSENMUnattached19:0919:0916.9 
2919:15   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
3019:16   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.5 
3119:18   Simon Leckenby SENMUnattached    
3219:19   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0731.7 
3319:21   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:5917:566.8 
3419:31   Harry Corker PBS20MNewcastle Uni19:3118:367.9 
3519:35   Martin Gillies  S25MUnattached18:5418:0922.3 
3619:37   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.7 
3719:38   Alistair Roy V45MUnattached    
3819:39   Peter Simpson PBS30MNewcastle Frontrunners19:3918:4136.0 
3919:39   David Lithgow SENMUnattached    
4019:40   Tony Douglass SENMUnattached    
4119:44   John Bell  V50MNorth East Vets18:5617:338.0 
4219:51   Geoff Whitman PBV40MAlnwick19:5118:015.9 
4319:52   Mark Jackson  S30MTyne Bridge19:3118:3136.0 
4419:53   James Barratt  S20MNorthumbria Uni19:0018:4035.1 
4519:54   Christian Collins SENMUnattached    
4619:57   Sumanth Nayak SBS25MClaremont19:5218:275.2 
4720:00   Michael Parker SBV50MNorth East Vets19:5818:558.6 
4820:01   David Jardin  V40MElswick19:2618:4314.3 
4920:04   Alasdair Wilson-Craw  V55MClaremont19:2719:279.7 
5020:07   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.0 
5120:11   Leigh Mcdonald  V35MHeaton19:4719:4735.9 
5220:13   Simon Jobe SBV35MHeaton19:5318:407.6 
5320:13   Andrew Mellon PBV50MUnattached20:1318:5911.3 
5420:17   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
5520:17   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached20:1619:2321.9 
5620:24   David Dickson PBS30MTyne Bridge20:2118:245.9 
5720:27   Kevin Hood PBS30MWallsend19:3418:5912.2 
5820:28   Paul M Robinson  S30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
5920:29   Mareike Jakschik PBS25WNewcastle Uni/Germany20:2919:0236.0 
6020:29   Alasdair Wallace PBV35MJesmond20:0920:0414.2 
6120:30   Mark Francis Card SENMUnattached    
6220:32   John McGargill  V50MPonteland20:2718:5910.8 
6320:33   Sam Forth SENMUnattached    
6420:33   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
6520:34   Craig Robson PBS20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
6620:36   George Melville SENMUnattached    
6720:41   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1911.4 
6820:41   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
6920:43   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton18:3218:325.4 
7020:45   Peter Sung SBV45MUnattached20:4520:1614.7 
7120:46   Paul Davison PBV45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
7220:46   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.6 
7320:47   Glenn Robinson V45MUnattached    
7420:48   Jordan Heath PBSENMUnattached20:4820:4836.0 
7520:48   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
7620:49   John Moore SBV40MHeaton/VAA North East19:4816:573.3 
7720:49   John Farrell  V40MUnattached19:1518:4714.3 
7820:51   Stephen Robson  V50MUnattached20:3820:2335.3 
7921:00   Joshua Dack  U20MBillingham19:3616:19-0.6 
8021:02   Andy Howlett  V40MUnattached19:3119:3111.0 
8121:04   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.8 
8221:11   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.8 
8321:13   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton20:1817:383.0 
8421:14   Elizabeth Mooney  U20WGateshead20:2218:1628.6 
8521:15   Matt Charlton  S20MHeadington20:3418:105.3 
8621:16   Jack Legind U20MUnattached    
8721:17   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
8821:21   Chris Graham SBS25MHeaton21:2119:268.5 
8921:22   Derek Johnson SENMUnattached    
9021:26   Robert Jones SENMUnattached    
9121:31   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
9221:32   Darren Stephenson  S30MWallsend21:1221:0434.8 
9321:33   Gary Rutherford SBV45MElswick21:3320:4836.0 
9421:35   Ian Kirtley  V50MGateshead19:1819:1813.8 
9521:36   Sara Tomassini PBU20WNewcastle Uni21:3621:3412.1 
9621:40   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
9721:52   Lindsay Turnbull SBV40WMorpeth21:5220:5218.0 
9821:52   Christopher Atwell  V50MAlnwick21:3221:3216.2 
9921:54   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached20:5520:5529.7 
10021:57   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5721.5 
10122:02   Navid Moalemi SBSENMUnattached22:0220:2312.9 
10222:08   Alexandre Troge SENMUnattached    
10322:21   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3926.4 
10422:27   Steven Grover V35MUnattached    
10522:30   Stuart Dickson  V40MTyne Bridge22:0121:2616.0 
10622:31   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2811.1 
10722:32   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.4 
10822:35   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0015.3 
10922:39   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
11022:41   James Ford PBV40MJarrow & Hebburn22:4121:5017.1 
11122:45   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:3221:0913.0 
11222:49   David Ailano PBV45MNorthumberland Fell Runners22:2420:4612.8 
11322:52   Paul Graham Bastow  SENMUnattached21:4520:4915.2 
11422:57   Matthew Bell  SENMUnattached21:3219:5110.5 
11522:58   Matthew Almond SENMUnattached    
11622:59   Gillian Kester  V50WStadium Runners21:3221:3225.1 
11723:00   Peter Phillipson  V60MConcordia21:4321:2529.8 
11823:01   Emma Rogers SENWUnattached    
11923:02   Craig Brown  SENMUnattached21:3120:4210.6 
12023:04   Leon Watson SENMUnattached    
12123:06   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
12223:10   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:3520:488.6 
12323:12   Simon Coatsworth PBV45MUnattached22:0821:3114.1 
12423:13   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.5 
12523:15   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
12623:15   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
12723:17   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.5 
12823:18   Darren Andrew Dunn PBV45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
12923:19   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
13023:20   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.8 
13123:25   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
13223:27   Ian Waterhouse PBS30MSunderland/Hartlepool23:2719:3411.0 
13323:29   Matt Walker PBS20MTyne Bridge23:0018:163.5 
13423:29   Tim Colbeck  V40MUnattached21:5420:2319.7 
13523:30   Patrick Drought PBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:0120:448.4 
13623:31   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.9 
13723:33   Suzanne Chesson PBSENWUnattached23:2923:2932.3 
13823:35   Gerry Docherty PBV50MUnattached23:0523:0528.3 
13923:36   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.0 
14023:39   Bryan Ankers SBS25MTyne Bridge23:3920:268.2 
14123:39   Ben Sives U15MUnattached    
14223:40   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.3 
14323:41   Fabrice Stephenson SENMUnattached    
14423:42   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.9 
14523:43   Dave Broadley  V45MUnattached23:3723:2335.9 
14623:43   Stephen Wardle V35MUnattached    
14723:43   Andrew John Porter V40MUnattached    
14823:44   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.5 
14923:51   John Tayler PBV55MStadium Runners23:0222:1421.2 
15023:52   Anthony Lowery SENMUnattached    
15123:55   Guan-cheong Ang  SENMUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
15223:57   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
15324:04   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached23:2722:3219.6 
15424:04   Paul Broadhead V35MUnattached    
15524:06   Tom Elmer  U20MTyne Bridge20:0017:232.9 
15624:07   Thomas James Tyler  U18MGosforth23:3121:3123.8 
15724:09   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
15824:10   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:5222:5917.7 
15924:12   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4833.1 
16024:12   Jacquetta Groves PBV45WUnattached24:1223:3517.2 
16124:13   Anthony Joyce  V50MUnattached21:4921:3621.9 
16224:13   Mark Joyce  V45MUnattached21:5120:5812.0 
16324:14   Claire Rowley  S25WTyne Bridge23:4723:4736.0 
16424:15   Luke Majmudar  U11MGateshead24:0420:1223.7 
16524:16   Naomi Virgo  S20WTyne Bridge22:4422:2136.0 
16624:18   Richard Jewers PBV45MUnattached23:4323:4317.3 
16724:20   Marcus Gabriele U15MUnattached    
16824:22   Jacob Williams PBU18MUnattached24:2220:049.4 
16924:23   Gabriel Alan Diggle U15MUnattached    
17024:24   Lisa Bunclark PBS25WClaremont24:2424:2436.0 
17124:25   George Hare V45MUnattached    
17224:27   Ben Talks U20MUnattached    
17324:27   David Hambler  V35MUnattached23:1621:4715.9 
17424:33   Tony Milner  V50MUnattached23:3523:3524.1 
17524:40   Steve Hawes  SENMUnattached22:3522:1524.6 
17624:41   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
17724:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17824:43   Stephanie Dollimore U15WUnattached    
17924:44   Duncan John Dollimore V45MUnattached    
18024:45   Elizabeth Bird PBSENWUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
18124:47   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
18224:48   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1335.9 
18324:49   Nicola Alderson  S25WBlaydon/Unattached24:0824:0615.0 
18424:50   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5625.8 
18524:51   Emma Moir  V40WTyne Bridge23:2222:3921.0 
18624:53   Adam Walton SENMUnattached    
18724:56   Fiona Smith  V35WUnattached24:3023:1014.1 
18824:57   Susan Hey PBV60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.4 
18924:58   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.0 
19024:59   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.1 
19125:00   Paul Brown V50MUnattached    
19225:01   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4023.5 
19325:10   Darran Michael James PBS30MUnattached25:1023:4617.2 
19425:13   Katie MacLeod SENWUnattached    
19525:14   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:4924:2127.6 
19625:20   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached24:3024:1724.3 
19725:24   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0023.3 
19825:28   Sarah Partington V40WUnattached    
19925:33   Jonathan Brown U15MUnattached    
20025:41   Alexander Tyler PBU18MUnattached25:4120:5923.5 
20125:42   Scott Marshall SENMUnattached    
20225:45   Helen Hamilton  SENWUnattached25:1824:1819.1 
20325:45   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.7 
20425:47   Alan Dalgarno V35MUnattached    
20525:48   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.5 
20625:49   John Young  V55MHeaton23:2322:3236.0 
20725:50   Carolyn Wood PBV40WNewcastle Frontrunners25:5025:5032.5 
20825:52   Rebecca Molyneux PBSENWUnattached25:2424:5418.8 
20925:57   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.4 
21026:00   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:449.9 
21126:09   Karen Whelan-Jones V40WUnattached    
21226:14   Jonathan Richard Kemp V50MUnattached    
21326:16   Andrew Taylor SENMUnattached    
21426:18   Elizabeth Partington V40WUnattached    
21526:19   Chris Pearce  V35MElswick25:1118:346.1 
21626:27   Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
21726:32   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.4 
21826:32   Alan Currie PBV45MTynedale26:3226:3236.0 
21926:35   Nigel Hierons SBV45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
22026:46   Ruth Hill SBV50WUnattached26:4626:0420.6 
22126:48   Ian John Gray V40MCity of Newcastle ASC    
22226:51   Sionna Mccutcheon  S30WClaremont26:0025:5934.6 
22326:53   Andy Ross SENMUnattached    
22426:58   David Moody V45MUnattached    
22527:02   Amanda Mooney  V50WUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
22627:03   Edward John Robinson U15MMorpeth Harriers & AC    
22727:04   Jo Grant PBS25WLow Fell/Washington27:0426:2518.4 
22827:05   Hedd Thomas SENMUnattached    
22927:08   Trevor L Robinson  V45MMorpeth24:1022:3225.7 
23027:09   Victoria Young  SENWUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
23127:10   Rebecca Tait SENWUnattached    
23227:11   Dominic Lockhart  S20MNorth Shields Poly19:4919:4912.0 
23327:11   Rosie Beasley V35WUnattached    
23427:12   Killian Mccartney PBS25MUnattached25:3721:5816.7 
23527:13   Ruairidh Patfield SENMUnattached    
23627:21   Elly Mitsides SENWTyne Bridge Harriers    
23727:23   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
23827:23   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.3 
23927:25   Pavla Smotlachova SENWUnattached    
24027:27   Yana Demyanenko U20WUnattached    
24127:27   Jonathon Brown V35MUnattached    
24227:29   Ruth Blanchflower  SENWUnattached26:2524:0920.5 
24327:34   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
24427:34   Fred Aspel  SENMUnattached25:2925:2936.0 
24527:37   Brian Daglish  V45MUnattached26:3024:5136.0 
24627:43   Thomas Brown  S20MUnattached26:3720:5913.4 
24727:45   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.5 
24827:50   Susan Brown V50WUnattached    
24927:51   Stephen Kendal V35MUnattached    
25027:57   Kay Dixon PBS30WWallsend27:5727:5736.0 
Page: 1 2