Sainsbury's British Championships
Birmingham
12-14 Jul 13
800 1500 5000 10000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SW h1 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.04Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.431:58.4513.9 
22:05.30Emily Dudgeon  U23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.092:01.893.4 
32:05.74Ejiro Okoro  SENWBirchfield H/Iowa State Uni2:05.202:03.372.2 
42:06.47Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:03.042:03.044.6 
52:07.26Rowena Cole SBU23WCoventry/Coventry Uni2:07.262:02.8819.3 
62:08.03Anna Simmonds  SENWNotts2:07.482:05.7633.2 
72:09.77Kaylee Dodd  U20WBasildon2:07.022:03.386.0 
82:09.93Alex Turner  U23WAmber Valley & Erewash2:09.482:08.7620.1 
800 SW h2 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.01Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.851:59.77-2.3 
22:04.44Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-1.0 
32:05.30Claire Gibson SBSENWKilbarchan2:05.22:01.3433.3 
42:05.67Hanna Tarver  U23WWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.8226.6 
52:05.69Sarah McDonald PBU23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni2:05.691:59.91-0.5 
62:06.39Jenny Selman SBU23WFife/Dundee Uni2:06.392:03.540.3 
72:08.33Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:07.842:05.062.1 
82:09.44Megan Edwards  SENWDartford H2:08.232:05.2025.8 
800 SW h3 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.03Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:02.962:00.084.0 
22:05.44Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:04.582:02.5434.6 
32:06.55Alexandra Bell  U23WPudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett Uni2:05.601:59.82-2.0 
42:06.75Katie Snowden SBU20WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:04.992:00.92-1.5 
52:06.82Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8926.9 
62:07.66Rachel McClay PBU23WBracknell AC2:07.662:04.011.2 
72:08.54Jade Williams  U23WAmman Valley2:07.672:04.391.0 
82:14.20Sally Smith  U20WWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni2:09.472:05.3223.6 
800 SM h1 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.86Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.971:43.891.5 
21:49.32Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.197.1 
31:49.51Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:48.281:47.7527.8 
41:50.76Chris Smith  SENMWirral1:50.181:48.200.2 
51:51.79James Bowness  U23MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa1:50.411:45.963.3 
61:52.04Jordan Donnelly  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1:51.601:49.67-3.8 
71:53.09Mark Fallaize  SENMVale of Aylesbury/Leeds Beckett Uni1:51.511:51.5128.6 
800 SM h2 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.22Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.241:46.2027.0 
21:51.72Carl Hill  SENMCardiff1:50.551:50.5517.8 
31:52.26Ben Waterman  U23MEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57-2.1 
41:52.32David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.331.7 
51:52.41Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:51.161:51.11-2.6 
61:53.58Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.751:47.371.7 
71:59.98Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.861:47.0223.7 
800 SM h3 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.89Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:45.671:45.6715.5 
21:52.53Oliver Aitchison  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.1412.1 
31:52.87Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni1:48.731:48.6511.7 
41:53.64Sam Dykes  U23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39-0.1 
51:53.87Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.481:46.78-5.4 
61:55.16Dudley Mason  U20MSouthampton1:50.681:50.6821.9 
71:56.54Harry Sagel  U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Rice Uni1:51.361:51.3620.4 
800 SM h4 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.93Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.731:44.9814.9 
21:49.07Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.294.8 
31:49.70Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.814.7 
41:50.63Daniel Stepney SBSENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
51:50.74Sam Petty SBU23MNorth Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter1:49.061:49.06-2.9 
61:51.06Myles Edwards  SENMAberdeen/Thames Valley1:50.491:50.37-2.8 
71:51.20Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.151:47.76-5.1 
800 SW (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.60Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.431:58.4513.9 
22:02.81Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford1:59.851:59.77-2.3 
32:03.59Shelayna Oskan-Clarke PBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.521:58.86-1.0 
42:03.60Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:02.962:00.084.0 
52:04.22Emily Dudgeon SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:03.092:01.893.4 
62:05.13Tara Bird  SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Brunel Uni London2:04.582:02.5434.6 
72:06.23Claire Gibson  SENWKilbarchan2:05.22:01.3433.3 
82:08.45Hanna Tarver  U23WWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.8226.6 
800 SM (14 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:47.79Michael Rimmer  SENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Liverpool Uni1:44.971:43.891.5 
21:47.86Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:45.671:45.6715.5 
31:48.89Gareth Warburton  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:46.731:44.9814.9 
41:49.43Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.197.1 
51:49.43Rory Graham-Watson  SENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni1:47.541:47.294.8 
61:49.52Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.814.7 
71:49.62Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.241:46.2027.0 
81:50.69Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:48.281:47.7527.8 
 
1500 SM h1 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.92David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:38.723:37.5117.3 
23:43.28James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:41.223:37.1715.9 
33:43.28Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.203:39.5014.7 
43:43.63Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.0818.7 
53:43.73Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.253:41.93-3.6 
63:43.75Alastair Hay SBSENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:43.753:38.9-4.6 
73:43.86Alex Tovey PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni3:43.863:41.79-3.8 
83:45.86Steven Fennell  SENMTonbridge3:45.753:45.751.5 
93:46.48William Paulson PBU20MStroud3:46.483:36.86-2.6 
103:47.09James Shane  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Anglia Ruskin U3:38.773:36.2229.0 
113:47.52James Tartt  SENMSouthport Waterloo3:47.123:42.70-1.4 
123:49.12Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:46.493:46.49-2.2 
133:51.67Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82-1.8 
143:53.79Adam Cotton  U23MBirchfield H/Harvard Uni3:43.253:41.3315.0 
153:57.61Matt Bergin  U23MBedford & County/Brunel Uni London/Ireland3:46.513:44.84-5.2 
1500 SM h2 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.03Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:41.153:37.45-3.9 
23:44.06Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06-5.4 
33:44.08Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield3:36.553:35.6613.1 
43:44.11Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3:43.343:43.3411.0 
53:44.43Chris Gowell  SENMSwansea3:39.293:39.0821.1 
63:44.71Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West3:42.783:38.273.8 
73:45.11Jake Wightman  U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:43.743:29.47-7.1 
83:46.77Ian Williamson  SENMBirchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students3:46.763:43.3818.8 
93:46.97Kieran Reilly  U23MTonbridge3:45.993:45.18-4.8 
103:47.07Daniel Studley  U23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni3:45.763:43.64-3.7 
113:48.25Rhys Glastonbury  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:45.653:45.6517.0 
123:48.55Andrew Butchart  U23MCentral3:44.973:37.58-6.4 
133:48.62Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske/Liverpool H3:47.423:43.47-2.4 
143:49.58Kevin Bell  SENMBorder3:46.583:46.584.5 
153:52.22Josh Norman  U23MOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.913:45.659.5 
1500 SM h3 (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:44.70Philip Hurst  SENMElswick/Sunderland Uni3:41.103:41.1022.9 
23:44.93Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:35.373:32.11-5.6 
33:45.06Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:37.673:37.673.3 
43:45.68Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:44.153:41.09-5.5 
53:46.08Jonathan Cook  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni3:42.953:38.6411.7 
63:46.57James Thie  V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni3:44.253:37.06-1.6 
73:47.36Ben Coldray  U23MStroud/St. Mary's Uni3:45.493:43.9715.4 
83:48.09James McMurray  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:43.083:39.02-5.6 
93:49.24Ross Matheson  U23MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:46.583:43.274.9 
103:49.72Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon3:45.903:43.714.7 
113:50.56Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:45.923:43.8421.2 
123:51.60Lewis Lloyd  U20MHerne Hill/Cambridge Uni3:46.723:43.873.3 
133:52.51Joe Wade  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight3:45.323:45.32-3.6 
1500 SM (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:51.36Chris O'Hare  SENMEdinburgh AC3:35.373:32.11-5.6 
23:51.92James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:41.223:37.1715.9 
33:52.34Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield3:36.553:35.6613.1 
43:52.35Richard Peters  SENMBristol & West/Boston Uni3:37.673:37.673.3 
53:52.40David Bishop  SENMBristol & West3:38.723:37.5117.3 
63:52.98Chris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.203:39.5014.7 
73:53.46Kris Gauson  SENMBelgrave/Edinburgh Uni3:43.333:39.0818.7 
83:53.47Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni3:42.253:41.93-3.6 
93:53.98Philip Hurst  SENMElswick/Sunderland Uni3:41.103:41.1022.9 
103:54.12Alastair Hay  SENMCentral/Thames Valley/Queen Margaret Uni3:43.753:38.9-4.6 
113:56.01Tom Marshall  SENMCardiff3:41.153:37.45-3.9 
124:03.20Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06-5.4 
1500 SW h1 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:15.37Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.744:03.7410.1 
24:15.42Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:03.384:01.891.4 
34:16.94Montana Jones SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.1921.4 
44:17.65Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.861.4 
54:18.39Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:16.384:12.5914.5 
64:18.73Claire Duck PBSENWLeeds City4:18.734:15.27-0.3 
74:19.05Jo Adams  SENWRichmond & Zetland/North Texas4:15.334:15.334.6 
84:19.24Vicky Fouhy  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Virginia Uni4:14.514:14.519.7 
94:19.93Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4:16.534:13.935.3 
104:20.32Laura Kirk  SENWSkyrac/Leeds Beckett Uni4:16.174:14.6238.2 
114:20.45Ceri Mitchell SBSENWSouthampton4:20.454:20.2637.1 
124:24.62Calli Thackery SBU23WHallamshire4:24.624:14.08-0.3 
134:25.21Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow4:23.374:15.006.9 
1500 SW h2 (13 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.54Emma Wood SBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:05.834:05.8313.1 
24:14.15Laura Weightman  U23WMorpeth4:05.364:00.09-3.5 
34:14.27Lisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.813:59.5027.8 
44:14.32Josephine Moultrie PBSENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.434:10.438.2 
54:14.43Jacqueline Fairchild PBSENWTrafford4:14.434:13.510.1 
64:16.05Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:07.69-0.9 
74:16.89Lauren Deadman PBSENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:13.914:13.912.6 
84:20.58Gemma Kersey  U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni4:18.524:13.54-0.8 
94:21.06Sophie Connor PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Warwick Uni4:21.064:13.748.3 
104:21.32Melissa Courtney-Bryant  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:01.81-2.9 
114:21.87Kate Holt SBU23WCity of Stoke4:21.694:14.36-0.8 
124:28.41Charlotte Browning  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:15.574:09.8624.8 
134:34.49Becky Straw  U20WBirchfield H4:27.354:22.422.0 
144:40.64Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:24.694:24.6920.6 
1500 SW (14 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:10.99Hannah England  SENWOxford City4:03.384:01.891.4 
24:13.17Emma Wood SBSENWCity of Stoke/Keele Uni4:05.834:05.8313.1 
34:14.19Montana Jones PBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.1921.4 
44:15.26Morag Millar  SENWCentral/Dundee Uni4:11.444:10.861.4 
54:15.32Jacqueline Fairchild  SENWTrafford4:14.434:13.510.1 
64:16.05Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:07.69-0.9 
74:19.06Josephine Moultrie  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:10.434:10.438.2 
84:19.57Lauren Deadman  SENWHavering/Loughborough Students4:13.914:13.912.6 
94:21.65Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:16.384:12.5914.5 
104:22.47Charlene Thomas  SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni4:03.744:03.7410.1 
-DNFLisa Dobriskey  SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students4:04.813:59.5027.8 
-DNFLaura Weightman  U23WMorpeth4:05.364:00.09-3.5 
 
5000 SM (14 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:43.17Andy Vernon  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District13:33.2013:11.50-5.1 
213:59.52Nick McCormick  SENMMorpeth13:34.7213:18.81-3.7 
314:00.76Jonathan Mellor SBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni14:00.7613:31.21-6.2 
414:10.85Richard Weir PBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni14:10.8513:41.83-3.6 
514:13.07Ryan McLeod SBSENMTipton/Loughborough Students14:13.0713:41.3516.8 
614:15.18Jonathan Hay SBU23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni14:13.6813:57.16-2.2 
714:28.01Jonathan Taylor  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni13:55.8013:30.979.9 
814:37.32Matthew Clowes SBSENMStaffordshire Moorlands/Liverpool H/Concordia Uni14:37.3214:05.32-4.8 
914:45.56Jack Goodwin  U23MBedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni14:06.1514:01.83-3.7 
1014:50.90Paul Whittaker  SENMSouthend14:41.5014:10.06-3.7 
1114:52.50Carl Smith  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:18.1514:17.69-3.1 
1215:00.02Dan Garbutt  SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni14:10.4214:05.490.7 
-DNFAdam Hickey  SENMSouthend13:41.6613:41.66-6.8 
-DNFSimon Horsfield  SENMSale Harriers Manchester13:59.3013:59.3026.4 
-DNFJoe Townsend  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni14:17.3714:17.372.8 
-DNFAndy Wiles  SENMNew Marske/Liverpool H 14:25.68-2.4 
5000 SW (14 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:55.01Stephanie Twell  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni15:18.6014:54.08-2.5 
216:00.50Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students15:35.2415:08.5810.4 
316:09.83Katie Brough  SENWVale Royal15:49.7115:29.945.1 
416:18.45Stevie Stockton  SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students16:17.6015:41.115.6 
516:22.16Andrea Whitcombe  V40WSwansea16:19.6615:32.6214.3 
616:26.88Tish Jones PBSENWBelgrave16:26.8816:26.88-0.5 
716:42.16Emma Stepto  V40WCornwall AC16:13.016:13.02.4 
816:53.61Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students16:27.1116:24.445.3 
916:54.19Tasha Vernon SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni16:54.1916:19.217.2 
1017:20.80Louise Perrio  SENWGuernsey17:00.7116:34.685.6 
 
10000 SX (12 Jul)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
129:28.72Andrew Lemoncello SBSENMFife29:28.7227:57.237.7 
229:29.47Keith Gerrard SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles29:29.4728:27.0314.7 
329:29.57Scott Overall SBSENMBlackheath & Bromley29:29.5729:18.39-5.0 
429:32.51Eddie McGinley PBSENMLiverpool H/Annadale/Ireland29:32.5129:32.5123.3 
529:34.34Ben Livesey PBSENMBirchfield H/Royal Air Force29:34.3429:34.34-3.8 
629:37.18Meles Okbazghi SBSENMSheffield RC/Eritrea29:37.1829:01.3833.4 
729:38.21Neil Burton PBSENMTipton/LC Basel29:38.2129:38.21-4.1 
829:41.08Ian Kimpton SBSENMLincoln Wellington/Nottingham Uni/Notts29:41.0829:18.50-2.3 
929:44.92Josh Lilly PBSENMTipton/Birmingham Uni29:44.9229:44.9226.8 
1029:48.35Phil Nicholls SBSENMTipton/Shaftesbury Barnet29:48.3528:40.851.9 
1130:04.51Ben Fish SBSENMBlackburn30:04.5129:45.74-4.5 
1230:05.85Jakub Nowak SBSENMPoland30:05.8529:32.7837.6 
1330:34.79Paul Martelletti SBSENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets30:34.7929:26.18-5.5 
1434:46.75Alyson Dixon  SENWSunderland Strollers/Sunderland Uni34:03.0532:55.36-0.5