British Athletics European Trials & UK Championships External Results
Sheffield
9-10 Feb 13
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
             
 
800 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:50.47Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-6.1 
21:51.64Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:48.281:47.7527.8 
31:51.84James Bowness SBU23MTrafford/Ipswich Jaffa/St. Mary's Uni1:50.411:45.963.3 
41:52.22Robert Needham SBU20MNotts1:52.221:48.165.2 
51:52.39David Horniman  U23MTrafford1:49.331:49.331.7 
61:53.63Ben Waterman SBU23MEaling Southall & Middx1:49.391:47.57-2.1 
800 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.61Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.151:47.76-4.8 
21:55.06Daniel Stepney  SENMBrighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni1:49.981:49.982.6 
31:55.07John Bird  U23MIpswich/Bath Uni1:50.741:47.793.4 
41:55.53Sam Dykes  U23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:52.641:50.39-0.1 
51:55.98Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.2025.2 
61:56.47Anthony Whiteman  V40MShaftesbury Barnet1:49.521:45.814.7 
800 SM h3 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.84Mukhtar Mohammed  SENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:45.671:45.6715.5 
21:50.97Paul Goodall SBSENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.197.1 
31:51.00Carl Hill PBSENMAberdare Valley1:50.551:50.5517.8 
41:52.29Tom Marley  SENMCardiff1:51.221:50.0025.9 
51:52.44Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.091:48.36-2.8 
61:56.46Paul Bradshaw  SENMBlackburn/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.751:47.371.7 
800 SM h4 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.53Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.241:46.2027.0 
21:52.46Jordan Bransberg SBU20MSkyrac1:48.821:48.8216.4 
31:53.22Oliver Aitchison  U23MAldershot, Farnham & District1:48.141:48.1412.1 
41:53.28Zak Curran  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow1:49.481:46.78-4.9 
51:54.36Andrew Constable  U23MBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:53.181:52.6230.7 
61:54.86Billy Ryan  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Ferrybank/Nottingham Uni/Ireland1:51.691:50.4523.1 
800 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.51Cally Read  U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:06.062:05.9733.8 
22:09.24Hanna Tarver  U23WWirral/Cambridge Uni2:05.422:01.8226.6 
32:09.55Rebecca Linney  U23WLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni2:06.252:06.2531.6 
42:10.88Alex Turner SBU23WAmber Valley & Erewash/Nottingham Trent Uni2:09.482:08.7620.1 
52:12.67Rosie Chamberlain  U20WExeter2:11.282:04.194.8 
800 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.24Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:03.662:03.291.9 
22:09.92Siobhan Eviston SBSENWRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland2:09.922:03.7141.0 
32:10.08Loren Bleaken SBU20WTeam Bath2:05.182:04.5938.3 
42:12.26Katy Brown  U23W 2:08.702:02.333.3 
52:12.73Natalie Whitty  SENWGuernsey2:11.402:08.3720.9 
800 SW h3 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:10.15Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8926.9 
22:12.16Aislinn Crossey  U20WNewry2:03.932:03.9322.5 
32:12.82Abbie Hetherington  U20WCarlisle Aspatria2:12.282:06.266.2 
42:13.67Erin Mcilveen  SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/City of Lisburn2:09.42:05.838.6 
52:15.04Nisha Desai  SENWTrafford2:10.332:04.7813.8 
800 SW h4 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.83Alison Lundy  SENWBlackburn2:02.962:00.084.0 
22:06.11Marilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.431:58.4513.9 
32:08.13Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students2:03.042:03.044.6 
42:09.36Celia Taylor  V35WCoventry2:07.902:01.1641.7 
800 SM (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.55Joe Thomas  SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni1:47.241:46.2027.0 
21:48.55Mukhtar Mohammed SBSENMSheffield RC/Hillsborough College1:45.671:45.6715.5 
31:49.35Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-6.1 
41:52.38Paul Goodall  SENMCity of Norwich/Loughborough Students1:48.371:48.197.1 
51:53.37Sean Molloy  U20MTonbridge1:49.151:47.76-4.8 
61:54.36Carl Hill  SENMAberdare Valley1:50.551:50.5517.8 
800 SW (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:03.66Claire Tarplee SBSENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu2:03.662:03.291.9 
22:03.88Alison Lundy SBSENWBlackburn2:02.962:00.084.0 
32:05.39Dawn Hunt SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:05.392:03.8926.9 
42:06.06Cally Read SBU23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni2:06.062:05.9733.8 
52:06.19Carolyn Johnson SBSENWLoughborough Students2:03.042:03.044.6 
-DNFMarilyn Okoro  SENWShaftesbury Barnet1:59.431:58.4513.9 
 
1500 SM h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.66Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:38.133:30.62-5.1 
23:50.52Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06-5.4 
33:51.44Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:43.343:43.3411.0 
43:52.39James Lamswood SBU20MKingston upon Hull3:48.443:48.4433.7 
53:53.09Johnathan Morgan  SENMNewport/Cardiff Met Uni3:50.163:50.166.6 
63:53.69Kieran Reilly  U23MTonbridge3:45.993:45.99-4.8 
73:54.42Jack Hallas  U23MWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni3:47.683:44.78-1.5 
83:57.88Carl Bradbury  SENMReading AC/St. Mary's Uni3:54.233:46.0534.3 
93:59.78Harry Harper  SENMLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:52.473:42.8016.0 
104:04.28Daniel Cheeseman  U23MCity of York/St. Mary's Uni3:48.813:44.38-3.8 
114:09.77Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West3:42.783:38.273.8 
-DQChris Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students3:41.203:39.5014.7 
1500 SM h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:48.69Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield3:36.553:35.6613.1 
23:48.77Ross Matheson  U23MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:46.583:43.274.9 
33:48.95Matthew Fayers  U20MHillingdon3:45.903:43.714.7 
43:49.37Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff3:41.153:37.45-3.9 
53:50.79Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:45.653:45.6517.0 
63:52.02Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82-1.8 
73:54.99James Poole  SENMBlackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students3:51.433:49.7823.3 
83:55.95James Brewer  SENMCheltenham3:41.223:37.1715.9 
93:57.53Stuart Cameron  SENMStockport/Loughborough Students3:51.103:51.101.5 
104:09.09Mathew Jackson  U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni3:48.183:46.82-1.8 
-DNFMatt McLaughlin  U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Oaklands Col3:42.873:42.8732.6 
-DNFNick Samuels  SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:52.093:44.2-2.6 
1500 SW h1 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:28.44Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:14.534:11.073.7 
24:28.57Rosie Clarke  U23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:07.691.0 
34:28.72Julia Cooke PBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.492.1 
44:29.70Sophie Riches  U20WChelmsford4:24.694:24.6920.6 
54:36.66Becky Straw  U20WBirchfield H4:27.354:22.422.0 
64:38.48Natalie Weir  SENWDerby4:30.354:25.748.4 
74:38.95Stephanie Roe SBSENWPreston4:38.954:25.3241.9 
84:55.75Rhianwedd Price  U20WBrecon4:38.394:09.568.6 
1500 SW h2 (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.71Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:07.763:55.22-1.8 
24:25.12Melissa Courtney-Bryant PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:03.44-0.8 
34:25.45Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.1921.4 
44:25.49Racheal Bamford  SENWOtley4:16.384:12.5914.5 
54:25.54Dani Barnes-Heeney  SENWNewquay & Par4:23.374:15.006.9 
64:33.93Ffion Price  U20WBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni4:26.154:14.137.7 
74:40.25Sarah McDonald  U23WJarrow & Hebburn/Birmingham Uni4:17.134:00.46-0.5 
84:42.42Jenna Hill SBSENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni4:42.424:13.249.4 
1500 SM (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.77Matthew Fayers SBU20MHillingdon3:45.903:43.714.7 
23:48.28Lee Emanuel  SENMCity of Sheffield3:36.553:35.6613.1 
33:48.34Charlie Da'Vall Grice  U23MBrighton Phoenix3:38.133:30.62-5.1 
43:48.90Frank Baddick  SENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.533:42.06-5.4 
53:48.94Tom Marshall SBSENMCardiff3:41.153:37.45-3.9 
63:49.34Rhys Glastonbury PBU23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni/Radley3:45.653:45.6517.0 
73:51.11Alex Cornwell  U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni3:43.343:43.3411.0 
83:52.65Tom Phillips  SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Cardiff Met Uni3:46.823:46.82-1.8 
93:59.01Ross Matheson  U23MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon3:46.583:43.274.9 
-DNSSteve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West3:42.783:38.273.8 
1500 SW (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:13.59Laura Muir  U23WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni4:07.763:55.22-1.8 
24:17.09Rosie Clarke PBU23WEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni4:15.984:07.691.0 
34:17.57Melissa Courtney-Bryant PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:17.574:03.44-0.8 
44:20.52Rose-Anne Galligan  SENWGloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland4:14.534:11.073.7 
54:24.63Dani Barnes-Heeney SBSENWNewquay & Par4:23.374:15.006.9 
64:25.14Racheal Bamford SBSENWOtley4:16.384:12.5914.5 
74:29.11Montana Jones  SENWAldershot, Farnham & District4:14.194:14.1921.4 
84:29.29Sophie Riches SBU20WChelmsford4:24.694:24.6920.6 
94:29.45Julia Cooke  SENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni4:28.724:12.492.1 
 
3000 SM (9 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:06.98David Bishop  SENMBristol & West8:06.187:56.3717.3 
28:07.11Tom Humphries  SENMCannock & Stafford7:54.797:54.7933.5 
38:07.28Philip Hurst  SENMElswick/Sunderland Uni8:00.637:51.122.9 
48:07.45James Wilkinson  SENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni7:57.907:55.7322.2 
58:08.20Jonathan Mellor  SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni7:51.887:46.73-6.2 
68:09.32Stephen Davies  SENMBelgrave8:08.327:58.7831.0 
78:10.78Stephen Scullion PBSENMNorth Belfast/Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/I7:58.117:58.11-5.0 
88:15.60Tom Russell  SENMStroud/Bristol Uni8:12.028:11.4135.0 
98:16.85Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:04.577:56.66-3.6 
108:18.08Mark Draper  SENMBedford & County8:02.887:53.9120.8 
118:20.65Jake Shelley  U23MShaftesbury Barnet/Oxford Uni8:09.617:59.57-5.0 
128:26.37Rob Mullett  SENMLewes/Butler Uni8:00.157:54.488.4 
3000 SW (10 Feb)
PosGunName AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:56.48Lauren Heyes PBSENWLeigh/Birmingham Uni8:52.008:52.00-0.5 
29:08.47Emily Stewart SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni8:59.388:59.3830.7 
39:14.71Jessica Judd  U20WChelmsford9:00.068:43.24-2.3 
49:20.95Kerry O'Flaherty SBSENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland9:20.959:09.504.8 
59:25.57Astrid Leutert SENWSUI    
69:28.00Sarah Benson  SENW 9:16.869:16.867.1 
79:32.36Livia Burri PBSENWSwitzerland9:32.369:32.3642.8 
89:35.12Ellie Stevens-Meany SBSENWBirchfield H9:35.129:31.412.4 
99:35.94Lily Partridge  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District9:15.069:06.40-1.2 
109:43.90Jessica Lonsdale SBU20WKingston upon Hull9:43.909:36.6538.3