Newcastle parkrun # 142 External Results
Newcastle
13 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:34   Philip Aiston  S25MWallsend16:1616:1621.4 
216:34   Andrew Lawrence  S25MMorpeth/Highgate15:4715:41-1.2 
316:46   Michael Sprot  S30MHallamshire16:1616:160.6 
416:52   David Beech  S30MTyne Bridge16:2116:1714.7 
517:10   Lee Bennett  V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners16:5116:26-0.1 
617:31   Robert S Salter PBS30MLondon Heathside17:3117:3013.1 
717:52   Philip Edge PBS20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni17:5217:5233.1 
817:54   David Wakefield  V40MSouth Shields17:3417:247.8 
917:58   Andrew Rendall  S20MDurham/Thames Turbo17:0816:552.3 
1018:00   Sam Brand  S20MWestern17:4816:4823.5 
1118:07   Jake Jansen  U18MBlyth17:5016:332.2 
1218:21   Matthew Devlin SBS25MSunderland18:2116:29-0.9 
1318:26   Matt Gray  S20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:508.3 
1418:29   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
1518:29   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached18:0417:180.9 
1618:33   Jon Balmer PBS30MSouth Shields18:3318:144.4 
1718:33   Dan Robins  S30MHeaton17:5617:293.9 
1818:34   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:473.6 
1918:35   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick18:2117:594.2 
2018:39   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.8 
2118:54   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.6 
2218:55   Stephen Dixon PBSENMUnattached18:5518:5534.8 
2318:59   Simon John Pryde PBV40MTyne Bridge18:4318:156.8 
2419:09   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.0 
2519:09   Patrick Garraghan PBV50MBlaydon18:5818:5810.5 
2619:10   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:4217:234.3 
2719:11   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
2819:18   Mark Reynolds SBV35MTyne Bridge19:1819:0624.4 
2919:19   Simon Andrew Jobling V35MUnattached    
3019:19   Ben Darcy  S30MJesmond18:5618:568.1 
3119:20   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh PBSENMHull Uni19:2019:189.5 
3219:22   Kirstie Anderson SBV40WTynedale/Oxford Uni19:2219:086.6 
3319:25   Alan Johnston Douglas  SENMUnattached19:0919:0917.2 
3419:26   Andy Kirkwood SENMUnattached    
3519:27   Graham Henry Armstrong  V50MWallsend18:5917:566.8 
3619:28   Chris Earp V45MUnattached    
3719:29   Gina Howorth SBS30WElswick19:2919:1412.4 
3819:37   James Barratt  S20MNorthumbria Uni19:0018:4035.1 
3919:38   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
4019:40   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:436.4 
4119:43   Chris Howe PBV50MUnattached19:4319:4335.7 
4219:46   Mark Lyon  S20MPonteland18:4318:034.3 
4319:51   Jon Parkin PBV35MPonteland19:5119:3736.0 
4419:52   Alison Brown PBU18WMorpeth19:5219:5210.9 
4519:54   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.1 
4620:01   Simon Leckenby SENMUnattached    
4720:08   Ben Mayne PBSENMUnattached20:0819:0627.8 
4820:10   Philip Haslam  V45MJesmond19:5919:5916.2 
4920:11   Paul M Robinson  S30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
5020:13   Andrew Roberts  V45MHeaton18:3218:325.4 
5120:16   Leigh Mcdonald  V35MHeaton19:4719:4735.9 
5220:17   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5919:1311.4 
5320:20   Sarah Burrell  S25WUnattached19:5018:265.3 
5420:20   Chris Birch  SENMUnattached20:1619:2322.0 
5520:21   Rebecca Pease  U18WGateshead/Doncaster19:2219:227.0 
5620:23   John Faulkner V40MUnattached    
5720:24   Jemma Louise Bell SBS20WGateshead20:2419:5425.9 
5820:26   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
5920:27   Michael Parker  V50MNorth East Vets19:5818:558.6 
6020:27   Joshua Dack PBU20MBillingham19:3616:19-0.6 
6120:29   Elizabeth Mooney PBU20WGateshead20:2218:1628.6 
6220:30   William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1616.2 
6320:31   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  S25WHeaton20:2219:339.7 
6420:35   Matthew Jones  S30MUnattached18:5916:23-1.0 
6520:36   John Bell  V50MNorth East Vets18:5617:338.2 
6620:39   William Andrew Smith SENMUnattached    
6720:41   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton20:1817:383.0 
6820:41   Richard Milburn PBV35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
6920:46   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.4 
7020:46   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.0 
7120:55   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:0920:0414.2 
7220:59   Dan Calvert SENMUnattached    
7321:07   Jordan Heath  SENMUnattached20:4820:4836.0 
7421:09   David Linsley V45MUnattached    
7521:10   Tim Pigott  S30MClaremont/Clayton le Moors18:3218:3019.5 
7621:10   Benjamin Box  V35MHeaton21:0020:4033.2 
7721:13   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
7821:19   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1614.7 
7921:22   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.9 
8021:24   Chris Ryan PBV45MUnattached21:2421:2433.0 
8121:25   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:185.1 
8221:26   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5811.4 
8321:28   Ross Cleminson SENMUnattached    
8421:30   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
8521:38   Gavin Bowen SENMUnattached    
8621:38   Michael Wright  S30MUnattached20:2019:5112.9 
8721:39   Simon Crisp  V35MUnattached21:3120:3015.9 
8821:41   Derek Johnson SENMUnattached    
8921:41   Ben Halfpenny V35MUnattached    
9021:42   Patrick Price PBV50MNewcastle Frontrunners21:4221:4220.0 
9121:42   Joseph Mcleod SBV55MUnattached21:4220:5936.0 
9221:43   Lucy Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge21:3820:0910.3 
9321:43   Peter Phillipson PBV60MConcordia21:4321:2529.8 
9421:44   James Dark  SENMUnattached20:3420:3428.7 
9521:45   Jake Dorman  U11MTyne Bridge21:1317:484.8 
9621:45   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
9721:46   Daniel Spenceley SENMUnattached    
9821:49   Gary Rutherford SBV45MElswick21:3320:4836.0 
9921:50   Alice Paul PBS25WUnattached21:5021:1211.0 
10021:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10122:07   Laura Smith  U15WGateshead22:0522:0532.9 
10222:10   Steve Kyte SBV45MElswick22:1020:5535.9 
10322:13   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:0220:2312.9 
10422:19   Colin Dilks  V45MTyne Bridge21:0621:0618.8 
10522:19   Fiona Robins SBV35WHeaton21:4920:2210.2 
10622:24   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:5920:3511.7 
10722:26   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
10822:27   Nick Pearson PBS30MTyne Bridge21:4919:178.1 
10922:32   Isobel Chaudhry PBU15WGateshead22:3219:4513.8 
11022:38   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.0 
11122:41   Alexandre Troge SENMUnattached    
11222:44   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:1820:2015.1 
11322:46   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached20:4019:4116.5 
11422:47   David Dickson  S30MTyne Bridge20:2118:245.9 
11522:48   Mark Slade PBV35MHeaton22:4820:5113.4 
11622:50   Richard Bliss  V45MUnattached21:3321:3319.9 
11722:51   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
11822:54   Maddie Moat  SENWUnattached21:2220:0721.1 
11922:59   Marc Jolliffe SENMUnattached    
12023:01   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.6 
12123:02   Jack Armstrong  U15MWallsend19:4317:539.7 
12223:05   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.5 
12323:08   Steve Hawes  SENMUnattached22:3522:1524.8 
12423:09   Angus Vincent PBV40MUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
12523:15   Simon Pearce PBV45MGateshead23:1522:4235.6 
12623:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12723:19   Jonathan Thornton  S30MHeaton21:1818:465.1 
12823:28   Anthony Bain V40MUnattached    
12923:32   Colin Phillips V60MUnattached    
13023:32   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:2710.4 
13123:33   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3421:0417.1 
13223:34   Paul Sharpe  V35MNewcastle Frontrunners22:0922:0933.6 
13323:36   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.6 
13423:37   Eva De Boer SENWUnattached    
13523:39   Zoe Tristram SENWUnattached    
13623:40   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached23:4020:4310.4 
13723:43   Patrick Drought PBV40MNorth Shields Poly23:0120:448.5 
13823:43   Jon Bell  SENMUnattached23:2122:2414.7 
13923:44   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
14023:45   Anthony Lowery SENMUnattached    
14123:47   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:0523:0528.3 
14223:49   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
14323:50   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
14423:54   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
14523:54   John Douglas V35MUnattached    
14623:57   Deborah Henderson V45WUnattached    
14723:59   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
14824:00   Annette Kelly PBS30WTyne Bridge24:0023:1116.4 
14924:01   Jessica Evans U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
15024:01   Arabella Pearce PBV40WElswick/Tyne TC23:0220:3210.3 
15124:01   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.4 
15224:02   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1612.7 
15324:03   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5817.6 
15424:03   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1025.8 
15524:04   Luke Majmudar SBU11MGateshead24:0420:1223.7 
15624:05   Marcus Gabriele U15MUnattached    
15724:07   Guan-cheong Ang  SENMUnattached22:1322:1336.0 
15824:08   Lisa Harpin  SENWUnattached23:2820:5715.0 
15924:10   Jack Legind U20MUnattached    
16024:12   Tamsin Saxton SBSENWUnattached24:0121:2427.9 
16124:12   Tom Gregory V45MUnattached    
16224:14   William Haslam U15MUnattached    
16324:17   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2021:2811.2 
16424:20   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3015.5 
16524:24   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:5222:5917.7 
16624:25   Lisa Jobling PBS30WTyne Bridge24:2523:0523.0 
16724:26   Emily Shaw  SENWUnattached22:0921:1616.5 
16824:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16924:28   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
17024:30   Claire Derbyshire SBV45WUnattached24:3024:1724.4 
17124:31   Jacquetta Groves PBV45WUnattached24:1223:3517.3 
17224:31   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
17324:32   Kathryn Hay PBV45WHeaton24:3224:1336.0 
17424:32   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.7 
17524:33   Andrew Brown V45MUnattached    
17624:35   James Steward SENMUnattached    
17724:37   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
17824:40   Mark Girvan PBV35MEaling Eagles24:4024:4020.4 
17924:40   Leo Morgan SENMUnattached    
18024:41   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.5 
18124:43   Elizabeth Mary Anderson PBU18WElswick/Garstang24:4324:4317.2 
18224:44   Peter Karl Daniel Dawson SENMUnattached    
18324:45   Adam Vaughan  V35MUnattached23:2722:3219.7 
18424:47   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:0423:0418.7 
18524:49   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.7 
18624:53   Shaun Branegan PBV55MTyne TC24:5324:5333.2 
18724:54   Gabriel Alan Diggle U15MUnattached    
18824:54   David Rudman SENMUnattached    
18924:56   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.6 
19024:59   Claire Ryan PBSENWUnattached24:5123:4013.5 
19125:06   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached19:1419:1430.2 
19225:09   Thomas Fowler  SENMUnattached22:4020:5231.7 
19325:10   Elizabeth Bird PBSENWUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
19425:11   Chris Pearce SBV35MElswick25:1118:346.1 
19525:14   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:4124:1022.8 
19625:17   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.5 
19725:23   Jonathan Morris  V55MUnattached25:1525:1528.3 
19825:24   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
19925:25   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20025:25   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4023.6 
20125:28   Tobias Menne V45MUnattached    
20225:30   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.1 
20325:32   Phil Diggle V45MUnattached    
20425:32   Susan Hey  V60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.4 
20525:33   Abbi Harper  S20WUnattached24:0124:0136.0 
20625:45   Graham Matthews SENMUnattached    
20725:48   Simone Hawkins SENWUnattached    
20825:49   Tove Elander  V45WTyne Bridge25:2624:3622.9 
20925:54   Angela Johnson PBV35WBlyth25:5425:5434.3 
21025:55   Jonathan Richard Kemp V50MUnattached    
21125:56   Barry Luccock PBV65MUnattached25:5623:1630.5 
21225:59   Kenneth Wheeler SBV50MConcordia25:5922:3320.4 
21326:03   Sarah Cherryman PBS30WBlackhill25:5725:5736.0 
21426:03   David Devennie  V40MClaremont22:3821:3311.2 
21526:06   Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
21626:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21726:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21826:20   Jonathan Brown U15MUnattached    
21926:24   David Walker  V45MUnattached21:3721:3724.7 
22026:27   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
22126:31   Greg Liggins SENMUnattached    
22226:33   Andy Ross SENMUnattached    
22326:35   Christopher Taylor SENMUnattached    
22426:37   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5624.7 
22526:38   John Young  V55MHeaton23:2322:3236.0 
22626:39   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.7 
22726:46   Ian John Gray V40MCity of Newcastle ASC    
22826:50   Phoebe Rebucha U15WGosforth Harriers & AC    
22926:57   Helen Hamilton  SENWUnattached25:1824:1819.3 
23026:58   Frank Strand PBV70MSouth Shields26:5826:5828.7 
23127:02   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
23227:03   Joe Barnes SENMUnattached    
23327:07   Sionna Mccutcheon  S30WClaremont26:0025:5934.6 
23427:09   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1720.5 
23527:15   Michela Guglieri  V35WUnattached26:3025:5135.7 
23627:16   Amanda Mooney  V50WUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
23727:17   Thomas Brown  S20MUnattached26:3720:5913.4 
23827:18   Killian Mccartney  S25MUnattached25:3721:5816.9 
23927:21   Reece Garrett  U11MWallsend25:0720:1414.7 
24027:22   Steve Garrett  V40MWallsend23:5922:3914.7 
24127:23   Ann Lowe SENWUnattached    
24227:28   Jessica Mary Anderson PBV55WUnattached27:2826:2923.8 
24327:32   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.6 
24427:39   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
24527:40   Amit Chatterjee SBV45MJesmond27:4025:3228.2 
24627:42   Karen Whelan-Jones V40WUnattached    
24727:43   Victoria Young  SENWUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
24827:44   Jenny A Forster SENWUnattached    
24927:46   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
25027:49   Katherine Dempster SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2