Leeds parkrun # 260 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
29 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:30   Tautvydas Kopustas PBU18MLeeds & Bradford TC17:2316:2711.9 
217:40   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
317:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
418:00   John Hobbs  S30MValley Striders17:4516:10-2.5 
518:04   Martin Landells PBV50MPudsey & Bramley18:0417:434.5 
618:33   Tom Bosworth PBS20MTonbridge/Leeds Beckett Uni18:3317:527.2 
718:35   Richard Kennedy-Joyce  S25MKirkstall18:2818:2810.0 
818:38   James Tarran  V45MValley Striders18:0417:302.8 
918:39   Tim Patterson PBSENMUnattached18:3717:29-0.2 
1018:49   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:494.9 
1118:52   Conor Daniel Vincent SENMUnattached    
1218:52   Michael Arnold SENMUnattached    
1318:53   Rupert Harold  SENMUnattached18:2318:2319.7 
1419:01   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:4217:534.1 
1519:02   Danny Cassidy  S25MUnattached18:5817:340.4 
1619:06   Jonathan Walton  V40MUnattached18:0917:02-1.5 
1719:12   Nigel Batty SBV45MSkyrac19:1118:477.0 
1819:19   David Broad  SENMUnattached18:2418:1518.8 
1919:22   Nicolas Fielden  V35MNorth Leeds FR18:5318:458.6 
2019:24   David Bones  SENMUnattached18:4118:4110.7 
2119:24   Peter Johnston  SENMUnattached18:0417:092.1 
2219:25   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:4611.4 
2319:31   Duncan John Burgess  V45MSkyrac18:0418:0413.6 
2419:41   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:1817:566.8 
2519:44   Neil Ryan SENMUnattached    
2619:52   Mike Dunn PBV45MVocaLink Mastercard19:5219:528.4 
2719:54   Tom Oliphant PBS30MClaremont19:5416:584.3 
2819:58   Michael Vargas  S25MUnattached19:5316:540.1 
2920:00   Paul Freeman  V45MLeeds & Bradford TC19:2218:468.7 
3020:01   Chris Brimyard SENMUnattached    
3120:06   Christopher Corcoran SBV55MLeeds City20:0619:4310.1 
3220:12   Robert Moon PBV35MSpenborough20:0320:0324.9 
3320:20   Dare Oladokun  SENMDoss19:1619:1636.0 
3420:22   Graham Sarah  V35MUnattached19:4719:1533.9 
3520:24   Stephen Ellison SENMUnattached    
3620:33   Michael Roberts  V35MUnattached19:2119:1522.0 
3720:37   Daniel Gray SENMUnattached    
3820:37   Bethan Davies  S20WCardiff/Leeds Uni20:1320:0815.2 
3920:39   Becky Hill SBS30WHorsforth Harriers20:3920:389.6 
4020:45   Hollie Bramley PBS20WUnattached20:2219:5334.8 
4120:49   Ciaran Forde  U20MUnattached19:0316:20-1.3 
4220:51   David Gillian  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5518:4519.6 
4320:51   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  S30MUnattached19:5819:054.8 
4420:53   Charles Shi  SENMLeeds Uni Cross Country Club20:3320:2435.0 
4520:56   Mark Gordon Campbell V35MUnattached    
4620:57   Robin David Porter SENMUnattached    
4721:04   Nigel Spowage  V35MUnattached20:3320:3336.0 
4821:05   Wayne King-Farlow  V40MBingley20:1719:166.5 
4921:06   Ryan Owens  S30MLeeds City20:1418:2915.3 
5021:06   Emily Holt PBS20WUnattached21:0620:4533.9 
5121:15   Sam Baker  SENMUnattached20:4419:407.7 
5221:20   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5321:20   Mike Hall  S30MValley Striders20:4219:1911.1 
5421:21   Dan Calvert SENMUnattached    
5521:27   Oliver Pryse  S25MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:2918.6 
5621:28   Ghassan Al-Sammari SENMUnattached    
5721:30   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5821:50   Matt Burrow  SENMUnattached21:3821:3814.8 
5921:51   Peter Taylor V55MUnattached    
6021:52   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6121:54   David Womersley  V60MHyde Park Harriers21:0320:138.8 
6221:56   Ellie Dooley SBU18WHyde Park Harriers/Leeds City21:5620:2635.5 
6322:00   Ashley Bailey  S20MLeeds Uni19:2618:4726.1 
6422:03   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0428.1 
6522:07   Daisy Searle PBS20WUnattached22:0722:0735.9 
6622:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6722:13   Gareth David Lloyd Johnson V35MUnattached    
6822:15   Abdulwahid Saleh Mosa  V40MKirkstall20:4720:4736.0 
6922:16   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:5420:2810.3 
7022:17   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:2210.9 
7122:18   Hikari Yamaguchi PBS20WKirkstall21:4521:2513.2 
7222:19   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7322:24   Elliott Williams  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5321:5336.0 
7422:26   Damon Murphy SENMUnattached    
7522:28   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:448.7 
7622:29   Justin Newall  S30MKirkstall21:1221:0024.3 
7722:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7822:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7922:36   Hannah Jacobsen U20WUnattached    
8022:36   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8122:37   Sarah Lee PBSENWUnattached22:3119:5117.2 
8222:40   Sarah Louise Smith PBV45WValley Striders22:4022:4019.3 
8322:44   Alison Boyle  V35WHyde Park Harriers21:2619:559.7 
8422:45   Davy Fisher SENMUnattached    
8522:46   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1711.9 
8622:47   Vincent James Vurgest SENMUnattached    
8722:47   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall21:2619:476.4 
8822:51   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:097.0 
8922:52   Thomas Sutcliffe SENMUnattached    
9022:54   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.3 
9122:55   Quentin Rew  SENMLeeds Beckett Uni/New Zealand21:2521:2536.0 
9222:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9322:56   Will Sadler  SENMUnattached22:3822:3226.7 
9422:58   Brenda Gannon  V35WHyde Park Harriers/Sligo/Ireland22:2122:2135.9 
9523:01   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached22:1321:2426.4 
9623:02   Elizabeth Holdsworth SENWUnattached    
9723:02   Ben Wood SENMUnattached    
9823:02   Zjak Grobbelaar SENMUnattached    
9923:04   Adrian Stott  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC21:3919:369.0 
10023:05   Thomas Hazlehurst PBS20MSouth Leeds Lakers21:4521:4512.9 
10123:05   Jonathan Mason  U18MHyde Park Harriers21:5221:0815.8 
10223:11   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10323:18   Oliver Lunt  SENMUnattached21:4821:2910.2 
10423:25   Martin McCleave  V45MHorsforth Harriers22:3320:2313.0 
10523:28   Jonathan Ashton  S25MHorsforth Harriers22:3520:4824.7 
10623:29   Dovydas Cipkus SENMUnattached    
10723:30   James A V35MUnattached    
10823:31   Lucy Field  U20WLeeds Uni21:5821:3311.8 
10923:32   Setian Coulibaly  V40MUnattached23:1921:5522.9 
11023:33   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached22:1320:459.5 
11123:36   Steve Fairclough  V45MStockport21:1820:3510.9 
11223:39   Qianyi Zann Ng SENWLeeds University Cross Country Club    
11323:40   Catherine Garbutt PBU20WDurham23:2921:5714.0 
11423:46   Joseph Tarpey PBSENMUnattached23:4623:4636.0 
11523:52   Michelle Grimley SENWUnattached    
11623:55   David Mcdermott SBSENMUnattached23:5522:0026.5 
11723:58   Ryan Turnbull  V35MPudsey Pacers17:1917:1917.9 
11823:59   Jane Glover  V35WUnattached23:2123:2117.8 
11924:00   Nicholas Mcguire PBS20M 23:5722:3020.5 
12024:01   Emily Gray SENWUnattached    
12124:04   Daniel Garcia  V35MUnattached23:1220:2511.2 
12224:07   Dale Woodcock  V35MUnattached23:0823:0822.7 
12324:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12424:09   Chris Quinn SENMUnattached    
12524:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12624:10   Ben Rice  SENMUnattached22:3822:3824.6 
12724:10   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0527.4 
12824:11   Alex Dean U20MUnattached    
12924:21   Nilo Monfared U20WUnattached    
13024:22   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0514.1 
13124:22   Alice Fellbaum SBS20WUnattached24:2221:4712.0 
13224:23   Jamie Cumiskey  S20MSheffield Uni20:5119:3727.9 
13324:26   Frank Jones  V50MUnattached23:0622:5318.6 
13424:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13524:29   Paul Ratcliffe SENMUnattached    
13624:31   Victoria Mackie  U20WUnattached23:5322:2936.0 
13724:32   Isobel Webster SBS20WKirkstall24:3222:0712.0 
13824:33   Faith Wilkinson  SENWUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
13924:35   Abhainn Flood U15MUnattached    
14024:37   James Vickers  S25MHyde Park Harriers19:4619:1215.5 
14124:37   Wayne Walker SENMUnattached    
14224:38   Michael John Taylor SENMUnattached    
14324:39   Alana Barber PBS25WHyde Park Harriers/New Zealand24:3923:5636.0 
14424:40   Ian Dowsland  SENMUnattached21:2721:2715.6 
14524:41   Liam Durkin  S20MUnattached22:5622:5614.5 
14624:42   David Barras  V65MLeeds City23:4023:3518.7 
14724:42   Kirsty Moon  V40WSpenborough23:4923:3518.5 
14824:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14924:45   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:1923:5118.5 
15024:45   Andrew Tesseyman PBV45MAirecentre Pacers24:4523:4018.3 
15124:47   Angela Johnson  V55WHorsforth Harriers23:5523:5518.3 
15224:50   Luke Turnbull PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC23:3322:2030.3 
15324:57   Christopher Michael Pearce V40MUnattached    
15425:01   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:0623:0630.1 
15525:02   Joshua Humphrey SENMUnattached    
15625:05   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached24:2722:3921.1 
15725:10   Matt Rundle V35MUnattached    
15825:11   Jason Richardson U15MUnattached    
15925:12   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16025:13   Richard Baker  V45MUnattached23:1521:4213.8 
16125:14   Peter Boyle  V60MSt. Theresa's24:3124:2225.3 
16225:16   Paul Bailey SENMUnattached    
16325:20   Hannah Wayne Lawson SENWUnattached    
16425:21   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached25:1823:5934.5 
16525:21   Helen Ward  SENWUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
16625:26   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16725:27   Craig Watson  SENMUnattached23:2623:2636.0 
16825:36   Phil Kelly  SENMUnattached22:4722:4734.0 
16925:44   Martin Bare  V50MDewsbury24:3523:3114.7 
17025:47   Alexander Charles William Overton V35MHorsforth Harriers    
17125:47   Mark Burns V45MUnattached    
17225:48   Neil Hall SBSENMUnattached25:3924:3420.1 
17325:50   Wendy Richardson PBS30WKirkstall25:5024:1836.0 
17425:52   Robert Simes  SENMUnattached24:4224:2527.0 
17525:53   Mark Dorman PBV35MUnattached24:5522:5023.1 
17625:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17725:57   Paul Durkin  V45MKippax23:0521:3116.8 
17825:58   Ruth Hoffman PBSENWHyde Park Harriers24:2924:2936.0 
17925:59   John Sutton  SENMUnattached25:2221:2712.3 
18026:01   Andrew Brownell-judd  V45MUnattached23:3821:1418.2 
18126:04   Jamie Richardson U20MLeeds University Cross Country Club    
18226:05   Niamh Dolan SENWUnattached    
18326:08   Dale Hunt SENMUnattached    
18426:09   Lynda Parkinson  V35WUnattached24:1124:1136.0 
18526:09   Anthea Malley SENWUnattached    
18626:10   Stephen O'hara SBV60MHorsforth Harriers25:4322:4519.9 
18726:11   James Nundy  V35MKirkstall25:2121:5816.5 
18826:17   David G Brown  V45MChapel Allerton23:5923:4220.5 
18926:18   Ellie Stead U20WUnattached    
19026:19   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:3423:4920.5 
19126:20   Gabrielle Churchhouse  SENWUnattached24:3624:2136.0 
19226:21   Sheila Fennelly  V45WUnattached25:5225:2317.8 
19326:22   Cath Gray  V50WHorsforth Harriers25:4024:3619.1 
19426:25   Rebecca Dalzell  SENWUnattached25:2824:4622.1 
19526:26   Bethan Watts U20WUnattached    
19626:29   Ben Forwood  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5720:5736.0 
19726:31   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:1920:1912.0 
19826:31   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish  SENWUnattached26:1823:4025.9 
19926:32   Hannah Dudley  SENWUnattached23:0923:0936.0 
20026:34   Tom Snape  SENMUnattached22:0519:4429.3 
20126:36   Fiona Montila SENWUnattached    
20226:37   Mike Davies  SENMUnattached25:2125:2128.0 
20326:38   Courtney Richmond SBSENWUnattached26:0425:0436.0 
20426:49   Liddy Mitchell SENWUnattached    
20526:50   Jason Newell  V40MHyde Park Harriers/Spenborough21:4320:069.0 
20626:51   Kathleen Gwinnett SENWUnattached    
20726:53   Louise K Braine PBSENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club25:3724:5231.7 
20826:54   Andy Wright V45MUnattached    
20926:57   Don Stead  V70MPudsey Pacers25:2125:2136.0 
21027:01   Beth Tew SENWUnattached    
21127:05   Ross Alexander Baxter SENMUnattached    
21227:09   Katherine Tate SENWUnattached    
21327:10   Bethan Palmer  SENWLeeds Uni Cross Country Club24:4523:4725.4 
21427:12   Robert Mcgough  SENMUnattached24:2822:5614.1 
21527:12   Sheryl Mcdonald  S25WUnattached26:1124:3135.9 
21627:13   Patrick Nesden SBV60MKirkstall27:0424:5325.0 
21727:15   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached26:2225:3833.0 
21827:16   Ghualm Murtaza  V40MUnattached24:3019:0918.8 
21927:17   Caroline Morley  SENWUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
22027:31   Sarah Clark  V40WValley Striders26:2826:2836.0 
22127:33   Graham Fisher  V40MPudsey Pacers25:5825:5831.9 
22227:37   Aasim Murtaza  S20MUnattached25:2824:5536.0 
22327:37   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:5222:3014.9 
22427:47   Cathy Bleakley  V40WHyde Park Harriers26:2324:5536.0 
22527:49   Sarah Cason  S25WHyde Park Harriers26:3126:3136.0 
22627:52   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders25:0524:0132.8 
22727:57   Sarah Langford  SENWUnattached26:5126:0224.5 
22828:02   Sarah Marsden  S20WLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni25:3022:3113.8 
22928:06   Andrea Barras  V60WUnattached26:5625:5718.7 
23028:11   Janette Armstrong  SENWUnattached26:0926:0936.0 
23128:13   Harry Stead  U11MIlkley27:5820:279.2 
23228:14   Charlotte Hawes SENWUnattached    
23328:16   Jenny Orr SENWUnattached    
23428:18   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:2826:3221.5 
23528:20   David Booth  V45MPudsey Pacers25:0020:4210.0 
23628:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23728:23   Catherine Smithurst  V40WPudsey Pacers27:2026:1622.3 
23828:23   Vicky Paterson  SENWUnattached24:0924:0917.6 
23928:26   Rachel Grant SENWUnattached    
24028:34   Ruth Spencer  V60WHolmfirth28:1627:4330.6 
24128:38   Dorothea Schriever  SENWUnattached25:5724:0521.5 
24228:40   Michelle Waldie  SENWUnattached28:1225:2436.0 
24328:41   Rona Cubitt SBS30WHyde Park Harriers28:4125:4636.0 
24428:42   Heather Phipps  V40WUnattached26:4525:4420.2 
24528:44   Claire Gratton  V35WPudsey Pacers25:4722:2836.0 
24628:46   Georgina Binnie SENWUnattached    
24728:47   AN Other         
24828:47   Eimear Sheridan  S20WLeeds Uni25:0624:0817.3 
24928:49   Rhea Blakeledge  S25WPudsey Pacers28:3728:0232.6 
25028:52   Katrina Murray SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2