Newcastle parkrun # 140 External Results
Newcastle
29 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:20   Daniel McGrath  S30MSalford H16:0216:0217.0 
217:53   Philip Edge  S20MGateshead/Northumbria Uni17:5217:5233.1 
317:58   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.7 
418:16   Nigel Camilleri  S30MGateshead/Malta17:3217:129.0 
518:26   Will Sharp  S25MSerpentine17:4917:4916.1 
618:29   Richard O'Sullivan SENMUnattached    
718:30   Michael Chandler  V35MUnattached17:5917:5936.0 
818:43   Richard Agan  S20MAlnwick18:1017:0132.9 
918:49   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
1018:59   Tim Kelso  S30MUnattached18:0417:180.9 
1119:04   Harry Walker  V40MUnattached18:0817:473.6 
1219:09   David Cole  SENMUnattached18:2116:5527.6 
1319:22   Matt Gray  S20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:508.3 
1419:27   Patrick Garraghan  V50MBlaydon18:5818:5810.5 
1519:33   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.8 
1619:36   Hesus Kidd  S25MAlnwick18:1918:1935.7 
1719:39   James Barratt  S20MNorthumbria Uni19:0018:4035.1 
1819:40   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale18:2218:225.9 
1919:45   Daniel Abel SENMUnattached    
2019:46   Michael Lumb SENMDurham Fell Runners    
2119:47   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:4318:156.8 
2219:48   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
2319:50   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh  SENMHull Uni19:2019:189.5 
2419:53   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
2519:56   Stephen Barker  S30MUnattached18:2017:147.8 
2619:56   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond19:0016:410.6 
2719:57   Robert Baker SENMUnattached    
2819:57   Harry Corker  S20MNewcastle Uni19:3118:367.4 
2920:02   Rob Richardson SENMUnattached    
3020:03   Terry O'Neill  V60MBelgrave/Veterans18:1518:066.8 
3120:06   William Miles U20MUnattached    
3220:06   Dan Perry SENMUnattached    
3320:07   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3919.3 
3420:07   Chris Earp V45MUnattached    
3520:12   Sumanth Nayak  S25MClaremont19:5218:275.2 
3620:12   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:548.6 
3720:19   Sam Steele U20MNewcastle University Tri club    
3820:20   Chris Howe  V50MUnattached19:4319:4335.7 
3920:22   Thom Scott-phillips  V35MUnattached18:5418:5436.0 
4020:32   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland19:5119:3736.0 
4120:35   Jamie John Dury U20MUnattached    
4220:41   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.1 
4320:42   Brian Walker  V35MUnattached19:1419:1430.2 
4420:43   Josh Baldwin U20MUnattached    
4520:46   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
4620:47   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5919:1311.4 
4720:51   Philip Manly  V60MEaling Southall & Middx/Winchester19:1819:0011.9 
4820:53   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
4920:58   Mark Francis Card SENMUnattached    
5021:00   Colin Whittle V50MUnattached    
5121:01   Matthew O'Brien  S20MSaltwell20:3317:443.8 
5221:04   John McGargill  V50MPonteland20:2718:5910.8 
5321:05   William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1616.2 
5421:09   Jemma Louise Bell  S20WGateshead20:2419:5425.9 
5521:09   Simon Sayers SENMUnattached    
5621:23   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:407.6 
5721:30   Tom Elmer  U20MTyne Bridge20:0017:232.6 
5821:32   Randell Moscrop  V40MUnattached20:1120:0933.2 
5921:32   Jonathan McAndrew V35MUnattached    
6021:33   Simon Muscat SENMUnattached    
6121:39   Richard Milburn  V35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
6221:44   Christopher Dunn  S25MHeaton21:0820:4619.7 
6321:46   Aidan MacBride-Stewart PBV45MStocksfield20:4419:4724.5 
6421:47   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
6521:51   Mark Joyce PBV45MUnattached21:5120:5812.1 
6621:52   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:0920:0414.2 
6721:57   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.2 
6821:58   Rachel Thompson PBS20WGateshead21:5821:0036.0 
6921:59   Matt Charlton  S20MHeadington20:3418:105.3 
7022:00   Hugo Edward Tyers U20MUnattached    
7122:02   Robert Jones SENMUnattached    
7222:04   Malcolm Thirlaway SBV55MGateshead21:4920:3510.2 
7322:06   Victoria Moore U20WUnattached    
7422:08   Philippe Gradt SENMUnattached    
7522:16   Charlotte Spencer  S20WClaremont/Halesowen21:5619:2818.9 
7622:17   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7722:18   Joshua Dack  U20MBillingham19:3616:19-0.6 
7822:24   Harry Preston U20MUnattached    
7922:25   Laura Smith  U15WGateshead22:0522:0532.9 
8022:27   Peter Sung  V45MUnattached20:4520:1614.7 
8122:41   Max Linington U20MUnattached    
8222:42   Finlay Ward  U18MUnattached22:1820:2015.1 
8322:43   Daniel Spenceley SENMUnattached    
8422:50   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1136.0 
8522:53   Ben Wells SENMTyne Triathlon Club    
8622:53   Cecily Browne  U15WGateshead20:4420:4436.0 
8722:54   David Legg  V45MPonteland22:4322:2912.7 
8823:04   Michael Oldfield  SENMUnattached20:5620:3336.0 
8923:05   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
9023:06   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2811.2 
9123:08   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:0220:2312.9 
9223:11   Pippa Inderwick SENWUnattached    
9323:11   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.3 
9423:14   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:2820:2510.1 
9523:14   Keith Lant V55MUnattached    
9623:15   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.0 
9723:17   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.7 
9823:18   Samantha Isaac SENWUnattached    
9923:20   Adam Graham  S30MPonteland22:1322:1336.0 
10023:21   John Moore  V40MHeaton/VAA North East19:4816:573.4 
10123:22   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
10223:24   Jack Robson U20MUnattached    
10323:24   Sara Tomassini  U20WNewcastle Uni21:3621:3412.2 
10423:30   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:2710.4 
10523:41   Hugh Potter  V40MClaremont21:3119:479.2 
10623:46   Callum Ward  U18MUnattached22:4722:0711.7 
10723:48   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.4 
10823:49   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
10923:51   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5218.5 
11023:51   Elliott Ward  V45MPonteland22:2021:2811.2 
11123:52   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:4822:0321.7 
11223:52   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.6 
11323:52   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
11423:53   Karen Nielsen  V45WNorth Shields Poly22:5822:5319.6 
11523:59   Steve Garrett PBV40MWallsend23:5922:3914.7 
11624:01   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0015.4 
11724:03   Anthony Bain V40MUnattached    
11824:03   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.1 
11924:04   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
12024:04   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
12124:05   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
12224:09   John Oswald  V60MHeaton23:1622:1319.6 
12324:10   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3114.2 
12424:11   David Rudman SENMUnattached    
12524:14   Emma Rogers SENWUnattached    
12624:16   Stella Higham PBS30WPonteland24:1624:1636.0 
12724:16   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4419:5513.8 
12824:19   Sarah Peel  V35WUnattached22:4520:4211.3 
12924:21   Nicholas Neave V45MUnattached    
13024:22   Mark Slade  V35MHeaton22:4820:5113.4 
13124:23   Paul Broadhead V35MUnattached    
13224:25   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1612.7 
13324:26   Neil Smith  V45MHeaton23:5222:5917.7 
13424:27   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3817.1 
13524:28   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.9 
13624:30   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
13724:35   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.4 
13824:35   Tony Robson  V45MElswick24:0322:3822.5 
13924:38   Suzanne Chesson  SENWUnattached23:2923:2932.4 
14024:39   Angus Vincent  V40MUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
14124:39   Patrick Drought  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:0120:448.5 
14224:40   Rajiv Das  V35MUnattached22:5822:5836.0 
14324:44   Jessica Evans U20WNewcastle University Tri club    
14424:50   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:2222:2925.7 
14524:51   Sophie Daniels  U18WGosforth22:3520:488.7 
14624:52   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0012.1 
14724:54   Daniel Buffham PBU11MBlaydon24:5417:592.8 
14824:54   David Buffham PBV50MPonteland24:5420:5212.5 
14924:56   Eleanor Earp SENWUnattached    
15024:59   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.9 
15125:00   Richard Jewers SBV45MUnattached23:4323:4317.3 
15225:04   Andrew Hankinson SENMUnattached    
15325:05   Liz Bale SENWUnattached    
15425:06   Matt Walker  S20MTyne Bridge23:0018:163.5 
15525:09   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4018.3 
15625:10   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
15725:11   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3517.3 
15825:12   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
15925:13   Luke Hughes SENMUnattached    
16025:20   Elizabeth Bird  SENWUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
16125:22   Benjamin Wardle  U18MUnattached23:4620:1935.4 
16225:27   Gerry Docherty  V50MUnattached23:0523:0528.3 
16325:33   Bob Balmer  V65MSouth Shields23:4323:1022.5 
16425:35   Geof Ellingham SBV45MTyne Bridge25:3524:2836.0 
16525:37   James Steward SENMUnattached    
16625:37   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16725:40   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1522.8 
16825:41   Dunil Baines  V40MUnattached23:4722:5726.8 
16925:45   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:419.0 
17025:48   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1336.0 
17125:49   Claire Derbyshire  V45WUnattached24:3024:1724.4 
17225:49   Katrina Matheson  V40WTyne Bridge/Unattached24:4124:1022.8 
17325:50   Jessica Palmer SENWUnattached    
17425:52   Reece Garrett PBU11MWallsend25:0720:1414.7 
17525:53   Terry Welsh  V60MClaremont/TeamCOCO24:4423:4226.9 
17625:54   Darran Michael James  S30MUnattached25:1023:4617.2 
17725:56   Susan Hey  V60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.4 
17825:57   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:0423:0418.7 
17925:57   Peter Soward V35MUnattached    
18025:58   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
18126:02   Mel Reed  V55MElswick25:3923:5020.4 
18226:05   Lisa Jobling  S30WTyne Bridge24:2523:0523.0 
18326:07   Stephanie Dollimore U15WUnattached    
18426:08   Gerry Keating  V60MUnattached23:5023:5020.7 
18526:09   Chris Wardle  SENMUnattached24:4424:4436.0 
18626:20   Alannah Browne  U15WGateshead24:4422:0927.1 
18726:21   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:577.3 
18826:26   Tom Gregory V45MUnattached    
18926:27   Thomas William Gregory U15MUnattached    
19026:29   Simon Heydecke  SENMUnattached24:5024:5019.5 
19126:36   Jacob Williams  U18MUnattached24:2220:049.5 
19226:37   Jeff Lyall SENMUnattached    
19326:40   Darren Yates V35MUnattached    
19426:42   Steven Gray V35MUnattached    
19526:42   Elizabeth Mary Anderson  U18WElswick/Garstang24:4324:4317.2 
19626:43   Laura Ritchie-Roberts SENWUnattached    
19726:49   Jonathan Richard Kemp V50MUnattached    
19826:50   Andy Ross SENMUnattached    
19926:53   Helen Richardson  SENWUnattached25:3823:4527.2 
20026:55   Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
20127:02   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2627.1 
20227:02   Lily Shevlin SENWJesmond Joggers    
20327:07   Chris Siddle  V50MUnattached25:0824:3521.4 
20427:08   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5924.0 
20527:12   Ian John Gray V40MCity of Newcastle ASC    
20627:15   Dickson Fenn SENMUnattached    
20727:17   Josh Robson  U15MBlaydon25:4920:5825.7 
20827:18   Tove Elander  V45WTyne Bridge25:2624:3622.9 
20927:21   Helen Ingham V35WUnattached    
21027:26   Greg Liggins SENMUnattached    
21127:27   Georgia Thrussell SENWUnattached    
21227:27   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
21327:29   Victoria Young  SENWUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
21427:34   Carolyn Wood PBV40WNewcastle Frontrunners25:5025:5032.5 
21527:40   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
21627:44   Mike Smith SENMUnattached    
21727:46   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.7 
21827:48   Emma Watson  SENWUnattached24:1424:1436.0 
21927:48   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
22027:50   Barry Luccock  V65MUnattached25:5623:1630.5 
22127:51   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.4 
22227:53   Jessica Ryan  SENWUnattached25:2823:2820.2 
22327:54   Sionna Mccutcheon  S30WClaremont26:0025:5934.6 
22427:54   Frances Marie Barker SENWUnattached    
22527:59   Annette Kelly  S30WTyne Bridge24:0023:1116.4 
22628:05   David Campbell Mcpherson  V40MWallsend27:1024:0826.6 
22728:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22828:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22928:08   Alexandra Ruth Hare U15WUnattached    
23028:10   George Hare V45MUnattached    
23128:12   Jessica Mary Anderson  V55WUnattached27:2826:2923.8 
23228:12   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.6 
23328:17   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4629.9 
23428:22   Ian Clubbs V55MUnattached    
23528:23   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
23628:25   Celia Houghton  SENWUnattached27:1727:1736.0 
23728:26   Andrew Stoddart  V35MUnattached26:0620:5810.3 
23828:26   Daniel Stephen Jobson  U18MUnattached24:5224:5236.0 
23928:28   Irene Henderson  V65WBlaydon26:4726:4726.3 
24028:28   Lindsay Brown  SENWUnattached28:2325:3926.9 
24128:29   Richard Bliss  V45MUnattached21:3321:3319.9 
24228:31   Katie Lodge SENWUnattached    
24328:32   Mary Rack V50WUnattached    
24428:33   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
24528:35   Oliver Thomas Speed U15MUnattached    
24628:36   Annie Ebba Cole SBSENWUnattached27:5025:5435.9 
24728:37   Kirsty Robson SBV40WDerwent Valley28:3727:1822.1 
24828:40   Louisa Atkinson SENWUnattached    
24928:41   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4833.1 
25028:42   Lesley Gregory PBV50WDerwent Valley28:4228:4234.6 
Page: 1 2