Abergele 5 External Results
Abergele
4 Nov 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5M
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
125:35   David Mountford PBU23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC25:3525:123.9 
226:43   Lee Jones  V40MDeeside AAC26:3825:34-0.6 
327:00   Brendan Rothery SBSENMEryri27:0026:12 4.2 
427:35   Iolo Hughes SBU17MMenai27:3526:510.6 
528:01   Daniel Kashi SBU23MEryri28:0125:47-2.9 
628:07   Harvey Wharton PBV35MCybi28:0728:0721.2 
728:15   Gary Norgrove SBV45MWrecsam TC28:1525:5011.2 
828:21   Steffan Sayer  SENMMenai27:4227:26-0.3 
928:43   Sion Wynne-Williams PBSENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni28:4328:4328.8 
1028:48   Eric Campbell PBV45MBuckley RC28:4828:4810.0 
1128:51   Simon Roberts  V40MBuckley RC28:1327:023.6 
1228:58   Robert Jones PBSENMWrexham28:5828:318.5 
1329:13   Chris Yorke  V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay28:4527:592.7 
1429:32   Dafydd Owen SENMCybi Striders    
1529:39   Robin Wynne Jones SENM     
1629:41   Martin Green SBV35MNorth Wales RR29:4127:00-2.3 
1729:47   Sarah Livett PBU20WMenai29:4729:145.0 
1829:48   James Kirkwood SBSENMMenai29:4829:363.1 
1930:00   Paul Jones PBV40MEryri30:0030:005.7 
2030:02   Mike Robbins SBV45MWrexham/Welsh Masters30:0226:365.0 
2130:11   Andrew Campbell  V35MWrecsam TC28:3527:2913.8 
2230:28   Emma Crowe  V35WWrexham30:0629:154.4 
2330:49   David Gilbert SBV45MUnattached30:4930:0016.9 
2430:52   George Nichols  V40MPrestatyn30:1930:0215.8 
2530:56   Andrew Bromley  U23MDeeside AAC27:5926:55-0.9 
2631:04   Jacob Griffith SBU17MColwyn Bay31:0429:4327.0 
2731:05   Arwel Lewis  V50MEryri30:3927:056.5 
2831:08   Simeon Fawcett SENM     
2931:10   Jodi Waters SBV35MAbergele31:1029:114.8 
3031:19   Andrew Williams  U17MDeeside AAC30:0130:0136.0 
3131:21   Shaun Hooson SBV45MBuckley RC31:2128:4836.0 
3231:23   Russ Godwin PBV45MColwyn Bay31:2331:2310.2 
3331:25   Peter Mw Jones V50M     
3431:26   Andrew Kerr SENMNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
3531:29   Tim Watson PBV45MEryri31:2931:2917.3 
3631:30   Craig Davies  V35MUknetrunner30:0528:362.0 
3731:35   Georgina Outten PBU17WColwyn Bay31:3528:4110.7 
3831:40   Louie Bennett PBU17MMenai31:4031:4036.0 
3931:48   Jason Thomas PBV35MCybi31:4830:20 5.2 
4031:50   Wes Oakley V35MKinmel Arms    
4132:05   Kerry Blinston SBV35MNorth Wales RR32:0529:1036.0 
4232:06   Neal Jones SBSENMColwyn Bay32:0629:359.3 
4332:15   John Morris SBU23MDenbigh/Deeside AAC32:1527:3112.2 
4432:18   Andrew Prescott SENM     
4532:21   Isabel Redfern  V35WColwyn Bay30:5330:4218.2 
4632:31   J Merfyn Williams V50MCybi Striders    
4732:47   Chris Thomas PBSENMCybi32:4731:395.2 
4832:55   David Nalder V55MEllesmere Port AC    
4933:04   Steve Taylor SBV50MMenai33:0432:575.4 
5033:07   George Nixon SBV60MPrestatyn33:0729:447.7 
5133:15   Paul Ballinger SBV55MDenbigh33:1531:4427.4 
5233:17   Ian Hughes V50M     
5333:21   Joseph Welch SENM     
5433:35   Konrad Roberts SBV45MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay33:3532:2818.7 
5533:36   Paul Carter PBV35MBangor Uni/South Africa33:3633:3611.1 
5633:40   Rob Batterbee SENM     
5733:45   Emma Collins  V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn32:5531:369.7 
5833:46   Andy Jones SBV35MNorth Wales RR33:4631:556.4 
5933:49   Russell Cheetham  V45MPrestatyn33:1733:1722.9 
6033:49   Graham Davies V45M     
6134:02   James Salt V35MFugro Data Solutions    
6234:09   David Baker PBV45MDenbigh34:0934:0928.6 
6334:12   Ben Barnes SENMKinmel Arms    
6434:15   Jaems Richard Huggins V35M     
6534:25   Chris Higgins PBV55MBuckley RC34:2534:2526.9 
6634:32   Ashley Gauton PBV50MDenbigh34:3233:3326.4 
6734:40   Emrys Lewis Jones PBV50MCybi34:4034:4026.7 
6834:43   Lisa Morley  V40WWrexham34:3832:0720.9 
6935:00   Helen Macarther V40WColwyn Bay AC    
7035:02   Tony Benton SBV50MDenbigh35:0231:4510.2 
7135:08   Andrew Gannon PBV45MMenai35:0835:0829.3 
7235:09   Jason Williams V40M     
7335:22   John Griffith SBV60MCybi35:2231:1636.0 
7435:24   Arron Roberts SENM     
7535:27   Melvyn Ollier SBV60MWrexham35:2734:4028.8 
7635:28   Darren Dentith V35M     
7735:29   James Hooton SBV40MCybi35:2932:416.4 
7835:34   Jon Evans PBV45MNorth Wales RR35:3435:3410.7 
7935:34   Charles Maclachlan V45M     
8035:43   Anthony Albert Berry V65MHelsby RC    
8135:44   Dewi Snelson SENM     
8235:52   Gareth Hughes SBV65MPrestatyn35:5235:3514.3 
8335:58   Dawn Urquhart SBV40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC35:5835:4119.0 
8436:07   John Walker PBV45MNorth Wales RR36:0736:0721.4 
8536:08   Emlyn Owen V35M     
8636:08   John Evans SBV65MAberystwyth36:0831:4417.9 
8736:13   Anthony Howe SBV35MAbergele36:1333:2611.0 
8836:14   Liz Wilkinson V40W     
8936:16   Elen Elias V40WNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
9036:24   Julie Harnden PBV35WWrexham36:2436:2436.0 
9136:27   Alan Davies PBV55MNorth Wales RR36:2736:2735.7 
9236:37   Ian Rothery  V55MCybi33:5933:5936.0 
9336:41   Christine Birch SBV65WAbergele36:4136:1515.2 
9436:49   Daniel Simmons SENM     
9536:52   David-Owen Jones V45MLab-Rats    
9636:54   Clive Evans V65MWelsh Masters    
9736:56   Margaret Ludden PBV50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters36:5633:37 13.6 
9836:56   Geraint Williams  V45MCybi36:4936:4332.4 
9937:03   Matthew Gilman V40M     
10037:05   Thomas Doyle V35M     
10137:07   Tom Cunnah Watson U20MKinmel Arms    
10237:17   Philip England SENM     
10337:19   Steven Rburton V50M     
10437:20   Glyn Jones V60M     
10537:27   Tony Hill  V60MCybi/Manchester H36:2935:47 33.5 
10637:28   Charles Ashley  V50MWrexham34:2733:4316.0 
10737:28   Glenn Barnett PBV40MNorth Wales RR37:2837:2814.1 
10837:38   Gary Dyson PBV40MAbergele37:3837:3836.0 
10937:44   Colin Gordon V40M     
11037:47   David Gardner SBV70MNorth Wales RR37:4736:4925.3 
11137:47   Ashley Tomlinson SBSENMColwyn Bay37:4735:1714.8 
11237:50   Steve Salt V55MFugro Data Solutions    
11337:52   Kevin Higgins V50MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
11437:54   Brenda Tiedtke  V50WPrestatyn36:5034:3932.4 
11538:01   Tony Jackson PBV45MFetch Everyone38:0138:0136.0 
11638:05   Fenella Higgins  V40WBuckley RC37:3737:26 26.4 
11738:06   Roger Ilson V50M     
11838:09   Janet Jeffreys PBV45WWrexham38:0938:0936.0 
11938:12   Bob Neale SBV60MDenbigh38:1236:3415.5 
12038:18   Stephen Henry Jones PBV35MCybi38:1838:1836.0 
12138:25   Graeme Stringer V45M     
12238:34   Phillip Eastwood SENM     
12338:34   Simon Doherty V35M     
12438:38   Peter Forrester SENM     
12538:47   Kay Hatton  V45WNorth Wales RR38:0637:0714.0 
12638:49   Tracey Hamer V45W     
12739:05   Simon Longman V60M     
12839:26   Chris Spillane V40MInept    
12939:42   Benjamin Harrison SBU17MPrestatyn39:4232:2310.5 
13039:55   Victoria Whitehead SBV35WDenbigh39:5533:1811.2 
13139:56   Matthew Cooper SENM     
13239:58   Adam Smith SENM     
13339:59   Jeremy Bright V45MLab-Rats    
13440:00   Lisa Gittins  V45WUnattached39:5938:1022.8 
13540:08   Peter Lester-Owen V50MLab-Rats    
13640:14   Ben Jones U17MKinmel Arms    
13740:19   Amie Bagnall SBU20WPrestatyn40:1930:183.7 
13840:27   Michael Cutler  V55MSouth Cheshire38:2837:5135.7 
13940:27   Leonard Jackson V55MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
14040:30   Mark Jones V40MNorth Wales Road Runners Club    
14140:32   Gareth Williams V35MFugro Data Solutions    
14240:34   Rhys Llewelyn Thomas PBV50MCybi40:3440:3436.0 
14340:34   Lynn Tinsley V40WCybi Striders    
14440:39   Eleri Goddard PBV40WPrestatyn40:3940:3936.0 
14540:43   Neil Thomas V50M     
14640:52   Damian Evans SENM     
14740:55   Michael Davis PBV65MPrestatyn40:5537:4215.4 
14841:11   Nicola Tomlinson SBSENWColwyn Bay41:1139:0919.8 
14941:15   Abbie Cheetham PBU17WPrestatyn41:1534:4022.4 
15041:18   Patrick Lee-Browne V45M     
15141:30   Sarah Bayliss SBV40WDenbigh41:3041:1417.4 
15241:40   Laurie Griffith SBV40WColwyn Bay41:4038:5016.9 
15341:40   Sue Jones  V50WCybi40:4638:2720.1 
15441:42   Alan Jones  V40MDeestriders RC38:3335:3536.0 
15541:47   Colin Thackray PBV50MNorth Wales RR41:4741:4726.2 
15641:53   Emily Hooley SENW     
15742:17   David Jones  V60MDenbigh39:3132:2615.8 
15842:23   Ruth Harvey  V45WCybi41:0740:26 26.9 
15942:27   Roy Jardine SBV65MEryri42:2741:5825.0 
16042:38   Ieuan Davies SBV45MCybi42:3841:4416.8 
16142:39   Jane Pugh  V40WAction Heart40:3040:1018.7 
16242:40   Craig Cox SENMHarold Smith A/C.    
16342:47   Jack Thomas  V70MBuckley RC39:5134:1019.6 
16442:56   Martin Williams SBV65MEryri42:5639:1136.0 
16543:11   Jan Green PBV55WUnattached43:1143:1136.0 
16643:13   John Dewis V45MFugro Data Solutions    
16743:14   Chris Williams PBSENMCybi43:1443:1417.5 
16843:17   Erika Dawson SBV40WNorth Wales RR43:1740:1536.0 
16943:19   Claire Gadsby PBSENWPrestatyn43:1941:1936.0 
17043:30   John Jones  V55MPrestatyn42:2441:3136.0 
17143:40   Joe Park SBV75MCheshire Tally Ho Hare & Hounds Club43:4041:3724.2 
17243:43   Emma Pennington SENW     
17343:53   Brenda Jones SBV70WBro Dysynni43:5337:3026.4 
17444:03   Anton Kosik V50M     
17544:05   Paul Tillotson V45MLab-Rats    
17644:10   Simon Murray-Williams V50MHarold Smith A/C.    
17744:17   John Tee SBV65MBro Dysynni44:1741:2336.0 
17844:21   Martyn Wickens SENM     
17944:22   Yvonne Jones V35W     
18044:27   Les Smith V55MWrexham AC    
18144:31   Iorwerth Roberts SBV65MEryri44:3143:1827.6 
18244:33   Tony Lister SBV65MNorth Wales RR44:3344:1928.8 
18344:41   Leah Seren Miles PBU17WPrestatyn/Keele Uni44:4144:4126.1 
18444:47   Alison Jones PBV40WBuckley RC44:4744:4735.6 
18544:49   Malcolm Haines V55M     
18644:50   Alun Rowlands  V55MEryri/Cybi40:4840:4827.7 
18744:55   Molly Woodraw SENW     
18845:08   Nan Roberts V40W     
18945:17   Raymond Williams V60M     
19045:18   Joana Hunter SENW     
19145:27   Viv Edwards SBV55WMenai45:2743:2023.4 
19245:46   Kalvin William Jones SBV50MEryri45:4639:5835.0 
19345:54   Wayne Roberts V50M     
19446:02   Ron Birch SBV70MDenbigh46:0243:4134.3 
19546:10   Sarah Manfredi PBV40WAbergele46:1046:1036.0 
19646:33   Donna Cross V35W     
19746:34   Claudine Milligan V40W     
19847:26   Joan Edwards SBV50WNorth Wales RR47:2645:5432.0 
19948:37   Steven Clark SENMHarold Smith A/C.    
20048:45   Dennis Simth V65M     
20149:12   Derek Hughes  V60MKnowsley40:5940:5928.1 
20249:25   Mike Mcdonald PBV70MBowland49:2549:0136.0 
20349:27   Jayne Rutter V35W     
20449:45   Chris Henderson SENMHarold Smith A/C.    
20550:05   Michaela Hayes SENW     
20650:06   Arthur Lonnell SENMEryri Harriers    
20750:22   Linda Drayton V50W     
20850:47   Diane Roberts PBV40WDenbigh50:4750:4734.5 
20950:58   Colin Wickens V50M     
21052:04   Matthew Hand V40MHarold Smith A/C.    
21152:30   Vicky Cortvriend PBV55WDenbigh52:3052:3025.3 
21254:01   Carol Livett SBV45WMenai54:0152:4834.6 
21354:41   Rachel Moynihan V40W     
21454:46   Dave Whittey PBV55MMeirionnydd54:4654:4610.7 
21558:57   Abigail Scholefield SENWCoyt Valley Striders    
21665:50   Stephen Ward V60M     
21780:22   Allen Watts SBV80MSarn Helen80:2266:5336.0