Newcastle parkrun # 139 External Results
Newcastle
22 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:05   Robert De'Giovanni SBS20MTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni17:0516:2735.9 
217:23   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.5 
317:34   David Wakefield PBV40MSouth Shields17:3417:247.8 
417:49   Will Sharp PBS25MSerpentine17:4917:4916.0 
518:08   Harry Walker PBV40MUnattached18:0817:473.9 
618:10   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
718:17   Andrew Alderson PBS30MBlaydon18:1116:530.4 
818:18   Tim Kelso PBS30MUnattached18:0417:180.8 
918:24   Jason Clark SBS25MElswick18:2418:0411.8 
1018:29   Alison Dargie SBV35WElswick18:2117:594.2 
1118:30   Andrew Greenwell SBS25MElswick18:3018:2426.1 
1218:32   Peter Grey  V55MAlnwick18:0718:077.4 
1318:37   Alistair MacDonald SBV45MMorpeth/Dundee Hawkhill18:3717:509.2 
1418:47   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.7 
1518:51   Shaun Anthony Brown PBS25MTyne Bridge17:5816:312.8 
1618:52   Oliver Cook  S25MDurham/Durham Uni17:5216:501.0 
1719:01   John Tollitt  V45MTyne Bridge18:1718:176.0 
1819:04   Jeremy Smith  V40MClaremont18:2818:244.8 
1919:05   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.5 
2019:06   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:179.7 
2119:10   Christopher Nicholson  U18MGateshead18:4818:3829.5 
2219:10   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
2319:13   Stephen Mahon  V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets18:3918:3935.0 
2419:20   Alix Shepherd SBSENMUnattached19:2018:3022.7 
2519:21   Darren McBain PBV35MDurham19:2117:493.9 
2619:22   Matt Gray  S20MLeeds & Bradford TC/Lytham St. Annes18:0117:508.2 
2719:23   Sophie Montgomery  U18WBlaydon/Blaydon & Elswick18:5318:3436.0 
2819:33   David Antill  V35MTyne Bridge19:2918:2813.5 
2919:34   John James PBV55MHeaton/Unattached19:3419:2910.1 
3019:37   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3919.2 
3119:41   Daniel Ciaran Mclaren Walsh  SENMHull Uni19:2019:189.4 
3219:46   Martin Watson U20MUnattached    
3319:46   Benjamin Luke Smith SBSENMUnattached19:1818:548.6 
3419:46   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
3519:48   Simon John Pryde  V40MTyne Bridge18:4318:156.8 
3619:50   Grant Hassan  S20MInverness19:2818:3025.3 
3719:54   Gary Dicker  V45MHeaton18:5818:3810.6 
3819:55   Will Stageman PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5518:2517.8 
3919:56   Stephen Barker  S30MUnattached18:2017:147.6 
4019:58   Glenn Davies  V40MHeaton19:3819:2429.8 
4120:01   Gareth Davies SBSENMUnattached20:0119:1934.6 
4220:04   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.0 
4320:06   Richard Harrison SENMUnattached    
4420:06   Kate Waugh  U15WGateshead19:5417:273.2 
4520:11   Tim McGahey  V45MJesmond18:3418:3431.1 
4620:12   Alistair Roy V45MUnattached    
4720:14   Sam Forth U20MUnattached    
4820:15   Luke Dopson SBS20MUnattached19:5319:0336.0 
4920:16   Josh Baldwin U20MUnattached    
5020:17   Garry Paterson PBV40MLow Fell20:1718:417.2 
5120:18   David Young SBV45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5910.1 
5220:18   Shaun Rutherford  SENMUnattached19:5019:509.5 
5320:19   Matthew Cormack SENMUnattached    
5420:19   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:304.7 
5520:20   Graeme Leathard  V45MMorpeth19:4019:0114.6 
5620:20   Jordan Mullinger  S20WTyne Bridge/Holmfirth19:5919:1311.3 
5720:22   Steven Mason SENMUnattached    
5820:24   Jon Parkin PBV35MPonteland19:5119:3736.0 
5920:25   Andrew Leys  V45MHeaton20:1719:0513.7 
6020:27   Will Earl PBSENMUnattached20:2720:2614.4 
6120:30   Ross James U20MUnattached    
6220:31   Tom Oldfield SENMUnattached    
6320:32   Michael John Wilmot V35MUnattached    
6420:33   Matthew O'Brien SBS20MSaltwell20:3317:443.7 
6520:36   Paul M Robinson  S30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
6620:36   Simon Jobe  V35MHeaton19:5318:407.6 
6720:37   Rebecca Oram PBU20WGateshead/Oxford Uni/Blaydon & Elswick20:3720:3232.3 
6820:37   Graham Leslie PBV60MClaremont20:3720:2816.7 
6920:39   Paul Ridgway V45MUnattached    
7020:40   Ellie Mahon PBU15WGateshead20:4018:5820.2 
7120:40   Heather Lambert PBV55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
7220:41   Colin Whittle V50MUnattached    
7320:42   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.0 
7420:43   Jemma Louise Bell SBS20WGateshead20:2419:5425.7 
7520:47   Richard Milburn PBV35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
7620:54   John Lambert  V45MUnattached19:5819:359.6 
7720:55   Conor Lawless PBV35MUnattached20:5520:5529.7 
7820:56   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
7920:57   Ben Mayne PBSENMUnattached20:0819:0627.6 
8020:58   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1911.4 
8121:00   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:1720:117.6 
8221:01   Lucian D'arco V40MUnattached    
8321:02   Jordan Heath PBSENMUnattached20:4820:4836.0 
8421:02   Matt Charlton  S20MHeadington20:3418:105.3 
8521:05   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.3 
8621:09   Zack Wylie SBU18MHeaton21:0917:03-0.9 
8721:13   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:484.7 
8821:14   Richard Martin PBSENMUnattached21:1420:5335.4 
8921:18   Paraamjeet Bhogal  V50MTrail Running Association20:2420:1215.5 
9021:19   Victoria Moore U20WUnattached    
9121:23   Douglas R Michael  V50MHeaton20:1719:5811.4 
9221:25   Ian Parker  V50MUnattached20:4419:5513.8 
9321:28   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.5 
9421:31   Craig Brown PBSENMUnattached21:3120:4210.6 
9521:33   Jane Greening  V35WTynedale21:2321:0229.3 
9621:35   Freda Summerfield  V40WUnattached20:3920:3926.4 
9721:36   George McDougal V55MUnattached    
9821:41   Edmund Coleman-Fountain SENMUnattached    
9921:53   Grae McGill U20MUnattached    
10021:56   Charlotte Spencer PBS20WClaremont/Halesowen21:5619:2818.9 
10121:59   Jenny Brignall  S20WHeaton/Sheffield Uni21:1521:1134.8 
10222:01   Stuart Dickson PBV40MTyne Bridge22:0121:2616.0 
10322:06   Paul Gibson PBV50MTyne Bridge22:0622:0611.0 
10422:07   Peter Kulik SENMNorthumbria University Triathlon Club    
10522:09   Andy Stephenson SENMUnattached    
10622:12   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
10722:14   Phil Diggle V45MUnattached    
10822:16   Alice Box  V35WNorth Shields Poly22:1321:5927.3 
10922:19   George Edward Watkinson SENMUnattached    
11022:21   Gary Rutherford  V45MElswick21:3320:4836.0 
11122:23   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1136.0 
11222:24   Matthew Almond SENMUnattached    
11322:24   Philip Browne PBV45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
11422:25   Craig Jonathan Huddart SENMUnattached    
11522:30   Greg Robinson PBV40MNorth Shields Poly22:3022:3036.0 
11622:32   Darren Parks PBV35MJarrow & Hebburn22:3218:284.2 
11722:33   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.6 
11822:34   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
11922:35   Paul Calboutin  V45MUnattached20:5920:3511.6 
12022:36   Kim Matthews  V50WElswick21:5921:5915.7 
12122:39   Navid Moalemi  SENMUnattached22:0220:2312.9 
12222:44   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1025.7 
12322:45   Fiona Robins SBV35WHeaton21:4920:2210.2 
12422:48   Judith Archibold  V50WHeaton22:1822:1814.5 
12522:51   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.8 
12622:52   Oliver Williams  V40MUnattached22:1619:577.4 
12722:54   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:1920:5927.1 
12822:57   Jon Paul Carr SENMUnattached    
12922:57   Nick Pearson PBS30MTyne Bridge21:4919:177.9 
13022:57   Chris Davies SENMUnattached    
13122:59   Martin Poore  V45MUnattached22:4521:2710.5 
13223:03   Graham Shannon V45MUnattached    
13323:06   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.2 
13423:11   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
13523:20   Andy Dunn SENMUnattached    
13623:21   Gary John Leslie  S25MUnattached23:0819:4034.1 
13723:21   Daniel Spenceley SENMUnattached    
13823:24   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.5 
13923:28   Nicholas Neave V45MUnattached    
14023:29   John Robertson V35MUnattached    
14123:33   John Oswald SBV60MHeaton23:1622:1319.6 
14223:33   James Young PBV45MUnattached23:3323:3317.8 
14323:35   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.5 
14423:36   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.0 
14523:37   James Blanchard SENMUnattached    
14623:39   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3114.1 
14723:43   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
14823:43   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
14923:44   Ratan Singh  V35MUnattached22:5722:5736.0 
15023:46   Joe Shaw SENMUnattached    
15123:47   David Hickleton V40MUnattached    
15223:48   Kayoung Lee  S30WTyne Bridge22:1522:1517.6 
15323:50   Phil Spencer V45MUnattached    
15423:52   Neil Smith PBV45MHeaton23:5222:5917.7 
15523:53   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
15623:54   Michael Henderson  V65MBlaydon22:5722:3816.9 
15723:55   Kimberley Pickering  V35WUnattached23:2222:2925.6 
15823:56   Anthony Bain V40MUnattached    
15923:57   Holly Matheson  U15WHeaton21:4019:5112.1 
16023:58   Graham Yates  V45MUnattached23:2322:3718.1 
16124:01   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
16224:04   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.7 
16324:07   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0023.3 
16424:09   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
16524:10   Roland Peacock SBV60MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
16624:10   Heather Dorman PBV40WUnattached23:4020:4310.4 
16724:11   Patrick Drought  V40MNorth Shields Poly23:0120:448.4 
16824:12   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5024.7 
16924:13   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3015.4 
17024:14   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:0524:0517.5 
17124:15   Arun Summerfield PBU11MGateshead24:1522:2228.0 
17224:17   Suzanne Chesson PBSENWUnattached23:2923:2932.3 
17324:18   George Hare V45MUnattached    
17424:21   Alexander Anderson PBV60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
17524:23   Benjamin Wardle  U18MUnattached23:4620:1935.4 
17624:23   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4836.0 
17724:24   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0135.4 
17824:25   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.0 
17924:26   Colin Turner V55MUnattached    
18024:27   Karen Nielsen  V45WNorth Shields Poly22:5822:5319.6 
18124:28   James Gray PBSENMUnattached24:2823:2336.0 
18224:29   Allen Mulliss  V55MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.3 
18324:30   David Kear  V60MClaremont23:0823:0817.5 
18424:31   James Ford  V40MJarrow & Hebburn22:4121:5017.1 
18524:37   Claire Calverley  V35WUnattached23:2720:2111.0 
18624:42   Peter Ledgerwood V35MUnattached    
18724:44   Chris Wardle PBSENMUnattached24:4424:4436.0 
18824:46   Neil Jones V40MUnattached    
18924:47   Matt Walker PBS20MTyne Bridge23:0018:163.5 
19024:55   David Thomas  V50MUnattached24:1623:5136.0 
19124:56   Caroline Douglass V35WUnattached    
19224:57   Ben Sives U15MUnattached    
19324:58   Lauren Prince SENWUnattached    
19424:59   Gregory Tinder PBS20MUnattached24:5920:3611.2 
19525:01   Susan Hey PBV60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.4 
19625:01   Sarah Graham PBS25WUnattached25:0122:3116.2 
19725:02   Adam Walton SENMUnattached    
19825:03   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:418.9 
19925:04   John Marshall V60MUnattached    
20025:05   Nicola Alderson  S25WBlaydon/Unattached24:0824:0615.0 
20125:11   James Dark  SENMUnattached20:3420:3428.7 
20225:12   Colette Anderson  V45WUnattached23:0423:0418.6 
20325:17   Laura Brown SENWUnattached    
20425:26   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:4924:2127.6 
20525:30   Malcolm Liddle  V55MBlaydon23:2423:2426.6 
20625:31   Paul Dunphy SENMUnattached    
20725:32   Paul David Hardy V35MUnattached    
20825:33   Ken McCormick SBV60MClaremont24:5423:4022.4 
20925:34   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21025:38   Helen Richardson PBSENWUnattached25:3823:4527.1 
21125:39   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.1 
21225:40   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
21325:42   Peter Karl Daniel Dawson SENMUnattached    
21425:45   Darren Yates V35MUnattached    
21525:47   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:3824:1425.8 
21625:49   Kieron Mutch  U11MGosforth22:3316:34-0.1 
21725:49   Tobias Menne V45MUnattached    
21825:52   Victoria Young PBSENWUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
21925:52   John Young  V55MHeaton23:2322:3236.0 
22025:55   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5924.0 
22125:58   Reece Garrett PBU11MWallsend25:0720:1414.6 
22226:00   David Barrachina SENMUnattached    
22326:01   Jennyfer Ricci SENWUnattached    
22426:03   Alexander Branegan U20MTyne Triathlon Club    
22526:11   Steve Garrett  V40MWallsend23:5922:3914.6 
22626:13   Edward Aspel  V45MDatchet24:4223:5835.9 
22726:17   Emma Graham SENWUnattached    
22826:20   Shaun Branegan  V50MTyne TC24:5324:5333.2 
22926:23   Fred Aspel  SENMUnattached25:2925:2936.0 
23026:25   Jonathan Roys V40MUnattached    
23126:26   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
23226:27   Neville Wood SENMUnattached    
23326:28   Elizabeth Mary Anderson  U18WElswick/Garstang24:4324:4317.4 
23426:30   Amanda Rabey-wilson  V45WUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
23526:31   Christopher Taylor SENMUnattached    
23626:32   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1720.5 
23726:36   Jack Mullen U20MTyne Triathlon Club    
23826:37   Julian Hughes PBV50MUnattached26:3726:3736.0 
23926:38   Carol Mary Marshall V45WUnattached    
24026:43   Paul Hamilton  V45MNorthumbria Police24:3124:2627.1 
24126:47   Ruth Hill SBV50WUnattached26:4626:0420.6 
24226:49   AN Other         
24326:51   Emma Louise Cowan  V35WUnattached25:5725:5736.0 
24426:54   Sheila Sprot  V60WUnattached26:2625:3723.4 
24526:58   Alannah Browne  U15WGateshead24:4422:0927.0 
24626:58   Jordan Harrison U15MUnattached    
24727:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24827:08   Carl Johnson SENMUnattached    
24927:08   Julie Mutch V35WUnattached    
25027:11   Marta De La Torre SENWUnattached    
Page: 1 2