Scottish National Open External Results
Emirates Arena
19 Jan 13
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.88   Graeme Oudney SBSENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni1:51.821:47.7724.0 
21:58.08   Peter Loudon  U23MEdinburgh AC/Team Edinburgh1:52.581:52.5528.3 
32:04.07   Craig McDowall  U23MLivingston/Dundee Uni/Forth Valley1:59.241:55.822.7 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:59.47   Nick Howard  SENMSkyrac1:58.351:55.9714.3 
21:59.75   Owen Miller T20/F20  U23MDunfermline Track & Field1:59.541:58.20-2.7 
31:59.91   Finlay Murray  U20MEast Sutherland1:55.331:53.06-3.0 
42:01.47   Adam Pratt  SENMTynedale1:58.201:56.7-1.1 
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.04   Alastair Stanley PBU20MGarscube/Arbroath & District1:57.581:57.580.7 
22:01.09   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:55.831:52.77-0.4 
32:01.26   Callum Heirs SBU20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:01.261:59.785.6 
42:02.31   Stephen Allen  V45MLaw/Scottish Vets H2:02.261:53.941.0 
52:04.87   Chris Waite SBU20MGateshead2:04.872:00.1933.5 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.80   Matthew Burns PBU23MLancaster & Morecambe/Northumbria Uni2:00.52:00.528.9 
22:02.82   John Ball PBU20MGlasgow Sch of Sport1:59.331:54.4718.3 
32:03.19   Steven Murray  U17MAberdeen1:57.341:57.34-1.1 
42:14.32   Iain Robertson  V35MClydesdale2:02.962:01.200.6 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:01.58   Adam Craig PBU20MTweed, Leader, Jed Track1:58.511:53.94-5.4 
22:01.78   Andrew Lawler PBU20MLaw1:59.61:56.386.1 
32:02.45   Andrew Clark PBU20MGiffnock North2:01.091:59.45-1.1 
42:03.74   Robert Bough PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:03.741:56.03-1.3 
52:05.37   Aidan Gilbride PBU17MEast Kilbride1:58.91:52.872.2 
62:52.61   Jennifer Bird SENWI'ness    
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:04.58   Jack Stanners PBU17MMoorfoot2:04.582:04.5832.0 
22:05.07   Craig Whyteside PBU20MWhitemoss2:05.072:00.690.4 
32:05.52   Euan Urquhart PBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1:58.41:57.046.9 
42:06.33   Rowan Marr  U20MGala1:59.911:58.9924.2 
52:06.53   Jonathan Kennedy PBU20MLaw2:00.482:00.482.5 
62:10.07   Stewart Millar  U15MAberdeen2:01.391:55.21-2.1 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.28   Dominic O'Hare PBU17MEdinburgh AC2:05.31:59.6610.6 
22:09.31   Andrew Mitchell SBU17MLivingston/Lasswade2:02.972:01.5810.8 
32:13.01   Kathryn Evans  SENWInverness/Edinburgh AC2:08.602:07.9520.8 
42:13.02   Mhairi Hendry  U20WShettleston2:10.292:01.30-0.3 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.02   Christopher Stewart PBU17MGiffnock North2:02.201:56.8913.2 
22:08.98   Ben O'Neill PBU17MKilmarnock2:03.712:03.7131.1 
32:11.27   Cameron Burnett PBU20MGala2:05.152:05.1529.1 
42:20.65   Connor Eyre SBU20MFife2:20.652:12.1436.0 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:16.29   Craig MacKenzie  U23MMotherwell2:09.42:09.42.1 
22:19.71   James Adam SBU15MPitreavie2:08.811:56.36-2.2 
32:22.94   Hannah Cameron  U17WEdinburgh AC2:14.722:08.641.9 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.94   Ross Allan PBU15MEdinburgh AC2:12.492:03.1313.1 
22:20.93   Rosie Wilson SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:14.622:14.1624.7 
32:24.96   Erin Boddie  U17WEdinburgh AC2:20.442:20.4435.7 
42:25.02   Stephie Pennycook  U20WFife2:14.612:07.98-0.2 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:18.34   Lewis Ross PBU15MAyr Seaforth2:13.811:59.953.0 
22:18.86   Pamela McNicol PBU17WLaw2:18.862:18.8630.4 
32:21.91   Erin Wallace PBU15WGiffnock North2:18.712:06.590.5 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:19.75   Owen Leach PBU17MMotherwell2:14.22:07.919.2 
22:22.12   Rebekah Douglas PBU15WCity of Lisburn2:19.532:19.5319.1 
32:27.17   David Wallace  U15MMotherwell2:16.962:08.6326.8 
42:27.82   Danielle Kelly  U15WGiffnock North2:21.472:18.7313.1 
52:28.04   Andrew MacAngus  U13MKilbarchan2:25.11:59.04-1.6 
800 SX 14
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.34   Lawrence McCluskey SBU17MMotherwell2:22.342:19.3336.0 
22:25.95   Emma Canning  U17WWhitemoss2:24.62:14.9712.5 
32:32.05   Alison Broadhurst SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:21.512:21.518.1 
42:44.44   Ross Trearty SENMMaryh    
800 SX 15
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.74   Stuart Wallace SBU17MMotherwell2:23.742:20.134.9 
22:27.17   Franca Still  U15WEdinburgh AC2:20.612:20.6126.3 
32:28.32   Ewan McLevy  U15MAyr Seaforth2:20.272:20.2734.6 
42:29.62   Esme Stewart  U15WEdinburgh AC2:22.692:22.6930.0 
800 SX 16
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.50   Holly McArthur PBU15WWhitemoss2:15.222:11.718.1 
22:28.54   Kirsty Naismith SBU17WEdinburgh AC2:24.572:24.5733.2 
32:30.33   Cameron Watson  U13MInverclyde2:24.772:00.08-2.8 
42:31.25   Lucy Somerville SBU15WAirdrie Harriers2:22.922:15.573.6 
52:31.95   Iona Crawford SBU13WPitreavie2:21.912:18.7517.4 
62:42.10   Carolyn Cameron  U15WEdinburgh AC2:25.142:17.226.6 
800 SX 17
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.95   Daniel Martin  U17MMotherwell2:15.72:07.2513.1 
22:24.31   Emily Craig PBU15WWhitemoss2:20.12:16.1114.4 
32:27.79   Zaynah Aziz PBU15WMoorfoot2:27.792:18.0110.5 
42:30.36   Rebecca Saxby PBU17WGiffnock North2:26.72:26.732.0 
53:11.28   Anna Rebecca Dow  U13WMaryhill Harriers3:10.453:10.4536.0 
800 SX 18
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.06   Steven Martin PBU13MAyr Seaforth2:20.992:20.9929.2 
22:31.51   Euan Hood PBU13MMoorfoot2:22.301:57.15-2.1 
32:34.03   Sophie Nethery PBU15WPitreavie2:30.812:29.6621.3 
42:34.68   Jennifer Walls SBU13WCentral2:29.22:21.4425.7 
52:39.37   Josie Steele SBU13WInverness2:39.372:36.5036.0 
800 SX 19
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:36.39   Elliot Duff PBU13MGarscube2:27.82:08.833.9 
22:36.63   Dylan Thomson PBU15MPitreavie2:31.32:24.1929.3 
32:39.53   Lewis Newlands SBU13MFalkirk2:39.532:37.436.0 
42:39.81   Josh Abbott  U13MKelso/Gala2:32.232:11.3617.1 
52:42.71   Abbie Steggles  U13WFife2:35.072:35.0736.0 
800 SX 20
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.71   Adam Laird PBU15MMotherwell2:23.762:21.328.4 
22:31.20   Kirsty Irwin SBU17WMotherwell2:31.202:26.516.7 
32:38.89   Lori Agnew PBU15WGiffnock North/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:34.672:26.3520.7 
42:43.26   Sharyn Ramage SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H2:43.262:18.3714.6 
52:47.73   Emma Knox  U15WMotherwell2:33.02:33.036.0 
800 SX 21
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.55   Sophie Hall PBU15WMotherwell2:31.432:23.220.4 
22:38.81   Keith Geddes PBV40MInverness2:38.812:38.8131.1 
32:41.76   Charli Shand  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:40.822:39.836.0 
42:44.26   Emma Hunter  U17WMotherwell2:31.92:29.268.2 
52:49.33   Abbigail Mcinnes  U17WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:38.842:38.8430.0 
800 SX 22
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:38.08   David Lees PBU15MLarkhall2:38.082:38.0834.6 
22:38.70   Lucy Cairns PBU15WLaw2:32.332:23.4519.5 
32:45.77   Elle Henderson PBU15WLarkhall2:37.622:34.0724.0 
42:52.82   Chloe McAlear  U15WLivingston2:41.992:41.9934.6 
52:54.63   Joseph Harper  U13MMid Argyll2:52.212:43.5836.0 
800 SX 23
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.75   Luca Marcuccilli  U17MMotherwell2:17.52:15.229.0 
22:44.09   Amy Bissett SBU13WVictoria Park City of Glasgow2:36.32:26.2010.7 
32:47.73   Dion Ingram  U13WMotherwell2:35.232:27.220.4 
42:49.09   Ava MacLean PBU15WShettleston/Glasgow Sch of Sport2:47.582:47.5836.0 
52:49.66   Amy Thomson PBU15WGlasgow Sch of Sport/Shettleston2:49.662:49.6636.0 
62:54.15   Cara Marie Hogg  U13WInverclyde2:44.912:44.9136.0 
800 SX 24
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:41.60   Rebecca Martin PBU15WAyr Seaforth2:40.902:40.9036.0 
22:47.62   Neve Littlejohn  U15WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:42.492:32.3526.8 
32:52.06   Sammy Hearl PBU15MInverclyde2:42.812:16.8513.2 
42:52.58   Ciara Bowman PBU15WPitreavie2:42.92:31.0610.2 
52:54.21   Caitlin Chilton PBU13WAyr Seaforth2:39.422:32.9119.6 
62:56.28   Rebecca McLure  U13WGlasgow Sch of Sport2:45.502:45.3836.0 
800 SX 25
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:55.73   Gillian Carmichael  U13WInverclyde2:51.462:47.3527.9 
22:56.98   Sara Odocherty SBU13WInverclyde2:56.982:40.8835.1 
33:35.54   Sean Richmond  U13MDunfermline Track & Field3:31.03:31.036.0 
800 SX 26
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:00.57   Fiona Thompson PBU15WStewartry3:00.573:00.5736.0 
23:02.32   Ellie Fulton PBU15WNorth Ayrshire3:02.322:44.1226.0 
33:14.31   Gillian Johnstone T13/F13  U17WRed Star3:05.383:05.3833.3 
800 SX 27
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.73   Guy Learmonth  U23MLasswade/Loughborough Students1:47.311:44.73-5.9 
21:55.53   Mark Patterson  U23MNorth Down/Loughborough Students/Ireland1:51.421:49.2017.5 
 
1500 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.58   Ross Matheson PBU23MLasswade3:46.583:43.27-0.6 
23:48.51   Conor Bradley  SENMCity of Derry3:43.393:43.37-3.9 
33:59.80   Matthew White  U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni3:56.073:48.421.3 
44:00.38   Pajo Hamilton PBSENMCity of Derry3:57.183:57.1826.6 
54:07.66   Russell Mountford  U20MKilbarchan4:01.583:55.8510.2 
64:11.90   Graeme Oudney  SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni4:08.923:54.5724.0 
DNFDNF   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni3:55.573:45.147.3 
1500 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:59.40   Dale Colley PBU20MFalkirk/Central3:59.403:48.84-1.8 
24:11.23   Mark Gardner PBSENMLancaster & Morecambe4:10.44:10.40.5 
34:13.12   Max McNeill PBU23MLothian/Falkirk4:07.703:58.47-2.1 
44:13.13   Alistair Campbell  SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss4:01.023:52.47-2.6 
54:19.00   Kerry O'Flaherty  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Newcastle & District/Ireland4:16.364:12.791.2 
64:23.88   Robert Bough  U17MEdinburgh AC4:03.313:53.03-1.3 
1500 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:21.92   Euan Berry  U20MFife4:19.224:17.1031.2 
24:23.36   Shaun Lyon  SENMGreenock Glenpark4:16.724:16.721.5 
34:23.71   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale4:06.783:56.2-0.4 
44:25.93   Sarah Benson  SENWTipton4:24.224:18.813.8 
54:28.43   Joshua Houston  U17MInverclyde4:23.94:12.5324.9 
64:31.45   Patrick Gillespie  U20MPerth Strathtay4:12.014:12.0124.0 
1500 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:24.24   Michael Gillespie PBU17MPerth Strathtay4:15.864:15.8627.0 
24:30.20   Christopher Stewart PBU17MGiffnock North4:19.674:07.3713.2 
34:34.71   John Thomson  V50MFife/Scottish Vets H4:29.834:16.553.0 
44:38.47   Stuart Milne PBSENMFife/St. Andrews Uni4:38.474:27.460.9 
54:44.10   Paul Harper  U17MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:28.744:18.1515.9 
64:44.62   Chris Upson SBV45MWesterlands4:44.624:39.31.9 
74:47.01   Robbie McLaren  U15MPitreavie4:31.994:31.9933.2 
84:49.72   Liam Dale  U20MGlasgow Sch of Sport4:29.764:29.7632.6 
1500 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:38.81   Ken Mortimer SBV50MEdinburgh AC4:38.813:47.9714.4 
24:42.76   James Geddes PBU15MInverness4:39.404:12.576.2 
34:43.98   Ross Gray PBU17MGiffnock North4:38.464:28.9715.9 
44:45.06   Ross Lyttle PBU15MLarkhall4:39.904:19.252.6 
54:45.22   Holly Still PBU15WGiffnock North4:38.734:38.7328.3 
64:48.70   Fiona Matheson SBV50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H4:48.704:46.863.2 
74:59.57   Leah Davie  U15WPitreavie4:49.864:49.8625.2 
85:04.77   Kerry MacAngus  U15WKilbarchan4:54.054:26.791.7 
95:08.11   Christina Collins SBSENWLarkhall/Law5:08.114:53.496.2 
1500 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:45.36   Sol Sweeney  U15MStrathearn4:23.353:42.77-5.2 
24:48.15   Nathan Merchant SBU17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:48.154:36.2221.7 
34:48.29   James Adam PBU15MPitreavie4:38.384:07.38-2.2 
45:06.11   Eve Mackinnon  U17WCambuslang4:59.914:48.8716.7 
55:06.23   Joe Arthur  U15MEdinburgh AC4:55.13:58.09-2.8 
65:13.02   Andrew Moreland  U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow4:47.34:28.2114.1 
75:35.06   Sharyn Ramage SBV50WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H5:35.064:44.0414.6 
85:46.82   Eilidh Thomson SENWStew    
96:31.97   Gillian Johnstone T13/F13  U17WRed Star6:10.156:10.1533.3