Scottish East District Championships External Results
Cupar
8 Dec 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:27   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-1.6 
233:37   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-4.5 
333:47   Robert Russell SENMThames Valley/Central12.7 
433:54   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.7 
534:01   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley11.9 
634:08   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.3 
734:32   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.5 
834:52   Michael Crawley SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.8 
934:52   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.6 
1035:04   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.2 
1135:17   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-7.1 
1235:26   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-1.2 
1335:32   Arjuna Sivakumaran SENMEdinburgh Uni29.8 
1435:36   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley27.7 
1535:49   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-0.5 
1635:52   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine7.5 
1735:56   Iain Whiteside SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds22.2 
1836:01   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC33.1 
1936:06   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.7 
2036:17   Jamie Stevenson U23MOchil/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Falkirk7.9 
2136:21   Steven Cairns V45MTyne Bridge/Border/Hunters Bog Trotters/Police1.0 
2236:22   Russell White U23MDromore/Stirling Uni14.1 
2336:28   Neil Gunstone SENMMorpeth/Teesside Uni/Fife/Dundee Hawkhill5.4 
2436:29   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni5.5 
2536:38   Andrew Fallas SENMCarnethy9.0 
2636:40   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-2.4 
2736:42   Will Hensman SENMCentral4.0 
2836:47   Mark Haskett SENMThames Valley/Aberdeen1.3 
2936:53   James Joy U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni6.6 
3037:03   Keith Hood V40MCorstorphine4.4 
3137:06   Barney Phillips SENMLasswade/Aberdeen21.6 
3237:17   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC9.1 
3337:21   John Blair V45MEdinburgh AC2.9 
3437:23   Ross Milne V35MCorstorphine0.7 
3537:34   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland20.9 
3637:52   Bob Wiseman SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/Ochil23.5 
3738:01   Callum Reid SENMHaddington RC/Edinburgh AC-2.1 
3838:12   Alistair Hart V40MEdinburgh AC/Hunters Bog Trotters/Thames Hare & Hounds13.8 
3938:19   Fergus Johnston SENMGala8.8 
4038:22   David Hunter U23MPerth RR28.2 
4138:24   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.8 
4238:31   Ross McLennan SENMOchil7.0 
4338:35   Mark Harris V40MFife33.9 
4438:44   Graeme Oudney SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni28.1 
4538:47   Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County-0.2 
4639:05   Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine-0.4 
4739:08   Bruce Scott V40MDundee Hawkhill6.0 
4839:13   Steven O'Brien SENMCorstorphine17.7 
4939:15   David Fulton SENMHunters Bog Trotters9.2 
5039:16   Martin Gore SENMLasswade1.0 
5139:18   Mike McQuaid V45MFalkirk2.6 
5239:22   Dave Eiser V35MOchil30.9 
5339:28   Ian Johnston V45MCorstorphine7.4 
5439:35   Will Townsend SENMHunters Bog Trotters3.6 
5539:46   Andy Hume V40MCarnegie8.7 
5639:56   Charles Hutchinson SENMHunters Bog Trotters35.8 
5739:59   Andrew Ronald V45MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.4 
5840:01   Daniel Clements SENMHunters Bog Trotters14.5 
5940:03   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen36.0 
6040:05   Alastair Brockie SENMCorstorphine-0.3 
6140:10   Phil Williams V35MCentral21.1 
6240:10   David A Hart V50MFalkirk34.9 
6340:11   Lachlan CalderSENMAberdeen AAC  
6440:14   Steve Clark SENMFife4.2 
6540:18   Tom Brian SENMMetro Aberdeen-0.5 
6640:20   Ewan Lumsden SENMAnster Haddies26.2 
6740:24   Colin Partridge V35MLothian2.2 
6840:28   Jamie Crawford SENMEdinburgh AC15.2 
6940:34   George Ashley SENMHunters Bog Trotters8.5 
7040:42   Chris Black SENMCorstorphine35.5 
7140:46   William Jarvie V50MPortobello4.6 
7240:53   Bruce Malcolm V45MCorstorphine4.2 
7340:57   Andrew Hood U23MCentral36.0 
7441:03   Brian Robert Thomson V35MFife28.7 
7541:27   Richard Lewis V40MCorstorphine7.6 
7641:29   David Burgess V40MAnster Haddies7.9 
7741:33   Drew TivendaleV35MDeeside R  
7841:39   Anthony Devlin V40MFalkirk/Scottish Vets H27.7 
7941:48   Huw Jones SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.1 
8041:52   Alistair Hindle V40MHunters Bog Trotters8.0 
8141:56   Graeme Ackland V50MLothian7.9 
8241:58   Peter Buchanan V50MPortobello3.4 
8342:01   Patrick O'Kane V50MStrathearn13.9 
8442:03   Mark Bryson V45MGala24.7 
8542:05   Michael Grant SENMHunters Bog Trotters4.5 
8642:09   Mark Lamb SENMDundee Hawkhill18.0 
8742:17   Colin McCall V35MGala20.2 
8842:19   John Stevenson V50MFalkirk/Ochil17.6 
8942:25   James Bowden SENMHunters Bog Trotters1.9 
9042:29   Ross IrvingSENMEdinburgh AC  
9142:36   Mikey Anderson V40MCorstorphine19.9 
9242:39   Ross VallanceSENMOchil Hill R  
9342:40   Ben Mitchell V40MLasswade20.1 
9442:41   Alan Smith V50MDeeside Runners9.6 
9542:53   Alastair PreissV35MOchil Hill R  
9643:05   David Stewart V45MDundee RR6.3 
9743:07   Stephen Crawford V45MKinross32.2 
9843:13   Paul Kieran V35MCarnegie-0.5 
9943:15   Neil MacLachlan SENMPitreavie6.4 
10043:23   Kenny Anthony V50MFife21.2 
10143:24   Steven Peters SENMDundee RR20.6 
10243:26   Ian Robert Johnston V55MCarnegie7.5 
10343:28   Nick Mardall V40MDeeside Runners9.9 
10443:33   Stuart Douglas SENMFalkirk9.6 
10543:42   Hugh Buchanan V50MCentral10.0 
10643:56   Simon Harrison SENMHunters Bog Trotters5.7 
10744:05   Daniel Newman V45MFife4.2 
10844:06   Kenton Jones SENMLothian10.9 
10944:11   Will Mair SENMHunters Bog Trotters30.6 
11044:19   S McKenzieSENMEdinburgh AC  
11144:26   Iain Wallace V35MFalkirk10.9 
11244:27   Mike Harvey V45MCarnegie/Police33.3 
11344:30   William WatsonV50MHaddington ELP  
11444:34   Steven Thomson V50MLivingston17.4 
11544:36   Angus Kay V45MHarmeny6.0 
11644:37   John Fulham V40MCarnegie8.1 
11744:47   MJ HorneSENMEdinburgh AC  
11844:50   Malcolm Parry V40MFerranti5.6 
11945:07   Kevin Anderson V35MPenicuik11.8 
12045:07   Stuart Mounce SENMHunters Bog Trotters2.3 
12145:13   Martin S Hill SENMKinross5.8 
12245:16   Scott Hutchison V35MPortobello21.2 
12345:18   David Cowan V50MFife15.8 
12445:18   Ziyad ElgaidSENMSt Andrews University CCC  
12545:18   John Christy V50MCorstorphine29.2 
12645:21   Stephen Ferguson V55MPerth RR29.1 
12745:34   William MccullochV50MGala H  
12845:38   Nigel Reynolds V50MDundee Hawkhill11.5 
12945:45   David Nightingale V55MGala10.3 
13045:48   Andrew Mckechanie SENMHunters Bog Trotters11.0 
13145:50   Roger Rees V40MFife19.3 
13245:54   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral36.0 
13345:54   Derrick Brydon SENMGala16.5 
13445:57   Nick RowanV35MKinross RR  
13545:59   Vincent MacPhersonV35MFife AC  
13646:05   David Sleigh V45MFife9.2 
13746:13   Phil Tipping V45MStrathearn22.7 
13846:18   Kevin Davie SENMCarnegie7.0 
13946:23   James Macgregor V45MAberdeen29.8 
14046:36   Jim AlexanderV35MStrathearn H  
14146:38   Alex Anderson SENMAnster Haddies14.3 
14246:38   Peter Mcclelland SENMHunters Bog Trotters16.9 
14346:41   Calum Harvie V35MFife21.9 
14446:41   Alasdair Hood V50MFife18.5 
14546:44   Alistair LaurieV35MGala H  
14646:46   Andrew Latham V45MEdinburgh AC4.2 
14746:50   Jan-bert Van Den Berg V50MCorstorphine9.2 
14846:52   Roy Mitchell V40MEdinburgh AC8.8 
14946:55   Stephen ReidV50MFerranti AAC  
15046:59   John Martin V55MFalkirk11.5 
15147:15   Simon Fox V45MFife8.6 
15247:17   Frank PophamV35MFife AC  
15347:17   Daniel J Beckett V35MHunters Bog Trotters9.7 
15447:17   Grant Matheson V50MFalkirk4.0 
15547:19   Jim Mclaren V50MFalkirk9.6 
15647:24   Paul Caban V45MFerranti7.5 
15747:29   Andrew Milne V45MFife17.1 
15847:36   Malcolm Smith V45MCarnegie8.4 
15947:43   Richard Shaw V55MAnster Haddies13.1 
16047:49   Kevin Clark V50MPortobello/Lasswade36.0 
16147:52   Derek Phillips V50MPerth RR36.0 
16247:52   Barry Davie V35MCarnegie7.9 
16347:59   Kenneth MorrisV50MFife AC  
16448:02   Scott Nelson V45MLothian7.2 
16548:15   Graham Mclean V50MCorstorphine15.1 
16648:26   Phil Forte V55MDundee Hawkhill9.2 
16748:38   Allan Gall V55MCentral12.6 
16848:43   Brian Niblock V40MForfar22.8 
16948:55   Fraser Merry V40MDundee Hawkhill35.4 
17049:03   Steven Bonthrone V40MPerth RR5.9 
17149:09   Ian Hawkins V45MFife11.1 
17249:11   Gordon MorrisonV50MStrathearn H  
17349:11   Mitch McCreadie V55MFife12.7 
17449:17   John Crookston V55MCarnegie4.2 
17549:22   Harry KayV50MDundee RR  
17649:24   Ken Stewart V50MCorstorphine15.0 
17749:34   Neil Millar V40MFife9.4 
17849:36   Jonathan MillarV35MAberdeen AAC  
17949:49   Ian Castro Campbell V40MHunters Bog Trotters14.7 
18049:56   Grant Whytock V40MDundee RR14.0 
18150:03   Chris Paton SENMPerth RR26.0 
18250:10   Angus Mclean V40MPortobello12.6 
18350:13   Brian Howie V60MEdinburgh AC14.5 
18450:17   Alastair Mccallum V50MFalkirk14.5 
18550:24   Ron Milne V50MForfar11.9 
18650:34   Allan Brannigan V40MCarnegie12.0 
18751:03   Stephen Greer V50MCarnegie19.6 
18851:05   George FindlayV35MAnster Haddies RC  
18951:41   David Eckersley V45MCentral4.1 
19051:48   Kieran Morgan V50MCarnegie10.7 
19151:50   Gerard Savage SENMDundee RR36.0 
19251:59   David Steele V50MEdinburgh AC11.9 
19352:14   James TaylorV50MFife AC  
19452:18   Steven Blair V45MCorstorphine13.0 
19552:35   Cameron Campbell V50MCentral13.8 
19652:41   Willie G. Gallacher V60MEdinburgh AC21.5 
19752:46   Andrew Stavert V50MPortobello11.6 
19853:03   Keith Weston V65MFerranti17.1 
19953:18   David Bunyan V60MFalkirk25.9 
20053:27   Allan Gibson V50MAnster Haddies20.8 
20153:49   Jean Jumelle V60MCarnethy32.6 
20254:00   Iain Thomson V60MCarnegie17.0 
20354:02   Alan ColtmanV35MTeviotdale H  
20454:06   An UnknownV50MEdinburgh AC  
20554:09   Brian Smith V50MFife10.2 
20654:16   Mark FryV35MPortobello RC  
20754:29   William Gault V65MCentral31.6 
20854:39   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.3 
20954:47   Keith Nicol V50MFerranti34.1 
21055:52   Julian Warman V35MHunters Bog Trotters17.9 
21158:19   Andrew Wright V65MFife30.4 
21258:56   Allan Macinnes V40MStrathearn34.9 
21360:52   Ronald Fraser V45MDundee RR17.7 
21461:04   Edward McDonaldV50MFerranti AAC  
21562:39   Richard McKinstray SENMAnster Haddies35.2 
21665:21   Robert Thornton V55MFife19.8 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:56   Ross Matheson U20MLasswade/Hercules Wimbledon2.3 
227:30   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.2 
327:37   Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill-5.0 
427:56   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.2 
528:02   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-2.8 
628:15   Zachary Delaney U20MFife33.1 
728:28   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners27.1 
828:46   Cameron Milne U20MCentral-3.2 
928:48   Ben Stevenson U20MFalkirk/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Ochil9.6 
1029:03   Chris Ponton U20MEdinburgh AC27.0 
1129:13   Dale Colley U20MFalkirk-1.8 
1229:37   R MillarU20MEdinburgh AC  
1329:52   Christopher Galloway U20MCorstorphine31.9 
1430:24   Peter Cameron U20MEdinburgh AC-3.4 
1530:41   Ewan Paton U20MFife35.2 
1630:56   Scott Stirling U20MFalkirk7.7 
1731:11   Skylar Lobdell SENMSt. Andrews Uni28.4 
1831:18   David Lindsay U20MCentral/Stirling Uni7.0 
1931:37   Adam Jack U20MEdinburgh AC/Napier Uni30.4 
2032:04   Sam Fraser U20MCentral36.0 
2132:15   Jack Williams U20MCorstorphine32.5 
2232:32   Eiki NorizukiU20MUnattached  
2332:40   Callum Smith U20MCorstorphine22.4 
2433:24   Chris RussellU20MSt Andrews University CCC  
2545:53   Adam Sinclair U23MCarnegie36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:54   Jake Thomas U17MLivingston6.4 
223:23   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-2.2 
323:28   John McLean U17MMoorfoot31.2 
423:32   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-1.1 
523:42   Jack Stanners U17MMoorfoot35.4 
623:49   Logan Rees U17MFife0.6 
723:59   Robert Bough U17MEdinburgh AC1.5 
824:09   Rowan Marr U17MGala28.4 
924:17   jasper grashamU17MAberdeen AAC  
Page: 1 2 3