Greater Manchester County Championships External Results
Stockport
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
140:02   Carl Hardman SENMSalford H/Bolton-1.8 
240:18   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H2.2 
342:10   Gareth Raven V35MSale Harriers Manchester-3.1 
442:15   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-1.2 
542:16   Matt Shaw SENMSalford H-1.8 
643:02   Tom Charles SENMTrafford-3.4 
743:05   Alex Young U23MTrafford/Cambridge Uni4.8 
843:14   Josh Cole U23MBury/Durham Uni0.9 
943:52   Matthew Clark SENMPurbeck/Cambridge Uni23.8 
1043:54   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H3.9 
1143:56   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow0.6 
1244:00   Gareth Turner SENMTrafford/Manchester Uni/Unattached/Dark Peak4.9 
1344:19   David Lockett V45MSalford H7.6 
1444:21   Ryan Worland U23MSale Harriers Manchester23.9 
1545:01   Anthony Taylor V35MSalford H0.0 
1645:13   Robert Flannery SENMSale Harriers Manchester12.2 
1745:29   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H0.9 
1845:49   Frazer Jardine U23MBolton/Edge Hill Uni9.4 
1946:09   James Scott-Buccleuch SENMStockport-1.6 
2046:20   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC3.1 
2146:41   Peter Crawford SENMSale Harriers Manchester26.7 
2246:44   Chris Donnelly SENMSale Harriers Manchester1.1 
2346:50   David Hudson V35MSalford H0.9 
2446:58   Paul Mannion V45MTrafford3.7 
2547:21   James Corden V40MStockport2.7 
2647:26   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh3.7 
2747:42   John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire35.2 
2847:48   David Marsh SENMSale Harriers Manchester3.1 
2947:53   Daniel Bird U23MSwinton2.8 
3048:01   Peter Abraham V40MAltrincham1.6 
3148:27   James Moles V35MManchester FrontRunners2.3 
3248:46   David Stephan SENMManchester FrontRunners36.0 
3348:52   Alister GouldingSENMLeigh H  
3448:56   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.1 
3549:06   Olivier GaillaminSENMSale H Man  
3649:09   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H14.5 
3749:12   Stan Owen V55MSalford H4.9 
3849:30   Daniel Ansell SENMTrafford4.0 
3949:39   Glyn Billington V35MSalford H2.5 
4049:46   Philip West V35MSalford H5.4 
4149:48   Stuart Hodgkinson V40MBury28.5 
4249:51   Jim Wyatt SENMSalford H8.2 
4350:10   Liam Browne SENMEast Cheshire3.6 
4450:22   Mark Whittington V35MSwinton10.6 
4550:43   Toby Percival V35MAltrincham31.6 
4651:26   Dick Byers V45MTrafford11.9 
4752:11   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.8 
4852:24   Ian StainthorppeSENMRochdale  
4952:28   Rob TaylorSENMStockport AC  
5052:30   Jono Guildford V35MManchester FrontRunners4.5 
5152:54   Paul Connolly SENMSalford Met8.1 
5253:01   Danny Whittaker SENMSale Harriers Manchester34.9 
5353:08   Sean McMyler V50MHorwich5.4 
5453:10   Liam BarlettSENMManchester H  
5553:19   Mark Seed V45MSalford H15.4 
5653:29   Kevin FosterSENMSale H Man  
5754:23   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire9.3 
5854:45   Peter HillSENMAltrincham & DAC  
5955:11   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.2 
6055:14   Mark Evans V50MTrafford/Police35.3 
6155:21   Robert Nicholas Goulsbra SENMStockport4.8 
6255:57   Chris Sewart V35MManchester H10.4 
6356:29   Neil Mcgraw V35MGlossopdale14.0 
6456:41   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H14.1 
6557:18   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
6657:31   Stephen Cole V40MStockport10.8 
6757:34   Tim RaineySENMSale H Man  
6857:49   David Chrystie-Lowe V55MStockport8.7 
6957:51   David Bibby V45MStockport23.2 
7058:01   Paul Rutherford V45MSwinton11.9 
7158:26   Gary ThompsonSENMSalford H  
7258:38   John Mayall V50MRochdale H15.4 
7359:04   Lloyd Barlow V40MManchester H16.6 
7459:52   Kristian Robinson V40MRochdale H16.8 
7560:19   Matthew Cox V50MRochdale H16.9 
7661:33   Chris Cooper V45MManchester H14.8 
7761:49   Mark Walker V45MRochdale H13.2 
7862:42   Brian Schofield V55MOldham & Royton36.0 
7962:48   Will StanniardSENMManchester H  
8063:35   James Gu SENMManchester YMCA30.9 
8164:03   Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met9.4 
8264:05   David Flood V45MBury18.4 
8364:06   Nigel Harrison V45MStockport15.1 
8464:09   Paul CooperSENMMan YMCA H  
8564:38   Nick Roberts V45MStockport16.8 
8664:51   Angelo Tomasso V35MManchester FrontRunners14.4 
8765:02   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.6 
8865:18   Jason Brogan V40MManchester H9.1 
8965:42   Dennis Moran V65MSalford H31.9 
9066:17   John Parker V70MHorwich29.5 
9166:33   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H14.5 
9269:42   Nigel Brady V45MBury22.6 
9369:48   Steve McCall V50MManchester H21.7 
9470:29   Gordon Stone V55MHorwich15.0 
9570:30   David Wood V50MManchester H33.3 
9671:16   Mike HortonSENMSwinton RC  
9771:56   Nigel Rawlings V55MManchester H29.3 
9874:55   David Williamson V45MSwinton19.5 
9982:25   Nasir Hamodi V45MManchester FrontRunners  
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:36   Jack Nixon U20MStockport-3.4 
227:51   Ryan Moore U20MSale Harriers Manchester20.8 
328:09   Richard Powell U20MTrafford-0.3 
428:49   Liam Moore U20MLeigh11.2 
529:10   Ryan Ganose U20MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford7.9 
629:28   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.2 
729:57   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh9.5 
830:04   Josh Williams U20MBury36.0 
930:08   Jonothan Kay U20MBolton-4.4 
1030:59   Matt Holmes U20MSale Harriers Manchester32.9 
1132:07   Alex Bradford U20MSale Harriers Manchester-0.8 
1236:42   Adam Jamson U17MLeigh18.5 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:24   Zak Miller U17MTrafford6.5 
220:41   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-2.0 
321:13   Adam Howard U17MOldham & Royton32.8 
421:30   Daniel Lawton U17MTrafford0.8 
522:22   Nikita Katende U17MTrafford33.9 
622:28   Jack Brown U17MBury28.5 
722:34   Robert Powell U17MLeigh/Trafford35.8 
822:49   Matthew Metcalf U17MSale Harriers Manchester25.6 
923:04   Jonathon Stewart U17MManchester H25.0 
1023:19   William Grimshaw U17MBolton33.1 
1123:39   Jack Garmory U17MBolton35.8 
1223:47   Khalid Absiyeh U17MSale Harriers Manchester35.2 
1323:55   Nathan Milligan U17MBury25.9 
1423:56   Simon Chadwick U17MStockport26.1 
1523:57   Tom McGuinness U17MEast Cheshire-0.1 
1623:59   Matthew Walker U15MBolton8.0 
1724:46   Robert Mcdougall U17MMoston36.0 
1824:54   Benn Heywood U17MBury13.8 
1924:55   Matthew Beacock U17MSale Harriers Manchester0.3 
2025:03   Nathan Hilditch U17MOldham & Royton0.5 
2127:37   Jack Edmondson U17MOldham & Royton36.0 
2229:26   Josh Walton U17MStockport27.7 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:37   Christopher Brown U15MTrafford14.8 
213:52   Ryan Babcock U15MTrafford17.3 
314:03   James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri35.1 
414:05   Thomas Taylor U15MManchester H13.5 
514:12   Donnacha Maguire U15MManchester H11.1 
614:23   Euan Gilchrist U15MSale Harriers Manchester-4.5 
714:31   Christy O'Brien U15MSale Harriers Manchester21.2 
814:37   Sam Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri1.9 
914:47   Shay Ward U15MStockport30.1 
1014:56   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire0.7 
1115:02   Dylan Burchill U15MSale Harriers Manchester35.3 
1215:04   Jay Hornby U15MStockport28.3 
1315:28   Adam Spilsbury U15MSale Harriers Manchester-2.1 
1415:29   Jay Wood U15MStockport27.1 
1515:30   Adam Kinghorn U15MSale Harriers Manchester19.4 
1615:32   Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton33.4 
1715:35   Sam Tarry U15MManchester H8.4 
1815:45   Christopher Wilson U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
1915:56   Jake Spilsbury U15MSale Harriers Manchester0.2 
2016:05   Liam Doherty U15MBolton31.1 
2116:09   Kyle Hornby U15MStockport36.0 
2216:45   Alex Warren U15MTrafford34.4 
2316:50   Dillon Cooper U15MEast Cheshire16.3 
2417:35   Saeed Absiyeh U15MSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:01   Colin Daly U13MTrafford10.6 
211:36   Marcus Dey U13MBury-0.5 
311:38   Ben Forrest U13MBury3.0 
411:45   Connor Fazakerley U13MManchester H4.3 
511:51   Matty Fox U13MManchester H15.2 
611:53   Luke Merrill U13MTrafford9.2 
711:54   Sam Brooks U13MBury24.6 
811:56   Ben Skertchly U13MManchester H7.8 
912:12   Jack Wilkinson U13MTrafford-0.3 
1012:13   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U13MOldham & Royton17.5 
1112:14   Luke Chesters U13MSale Harriers Manchester0.5 
1212:16   Ethan Radcliffe U13MRossendale35.3 
1312:18   Scott Thompson U13MWigan & District6.3 
1412:20   Harry Boyd U13MSale Harriers Manchester20.3 
1512:36   Alexander Bennett U13MBury16.0 
1612:49   Raphael Quirke U13MTrafford25.6 
1712:52   Shaun Alford U13MEast Cheshire36.0 
1813:01   Declan Guy U13MBury33.6 
1913:01   Ethan Jones U13MLeigh27.3 
2013:15   Jack Thomas U13MEast Cheshire35.3 
2113:18   Curtis JohnstoneU13MBury AC  
2213:36   Paolo Guarnieri U13MEast Cheshire8.6 
2313:49   Xavier O'Hare U13MTrafford-1.2 
2414:44   Sammy Warne U13MManchester H  
2515:04   Cian Herdson U13MBury36.0 
2615:10   Joseph HullU13MBury AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:14   Jacqueline Fairchild SENWTrafford0.1 
230:43   Tessa Robinson SENWSalford H4.8 
331:25   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.8 
432:10   Laura Riches U20WLeigh/Birmingham Uni2.1 
532:51   Claire Clancy SENWManchester YMCA4.0 
633:18   Jenny Knass SENWStockport5.7 
733:28   Lyndsay Clarke SENWStockport24.9 
834:13   Helen Walch V45WStockport35.1 
934:59   Samantha Jones SENWStockport7.0 
1035:14   Hayley Ashby SENWSale Harriers Manchester6.8 
1135:35   Liz Ellyard SENWTrafford12.6 
1235:38   Alison Drasdo V45WTrafford10.8 
1337:39   Kate Kelly SENWEast Cheshire/Hyde/Police35.5 
1437:41   Helen Armitage V35WSale Harriers Manchester7.4 
1537:54   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire23.7 
1637:56   Bev Jackson V45WAltrincham8.8 
1738:06   Sally Howarth V45WTrafford18.0 
1838:10   Lauren Marsden V40WSwinton6.9 
1938:35   Emma McQueen V40WEast Cheshire36.0 
2038:59   Catherine Shelley V45WManchester FrontRunners29.6 
2139:15   Kirsty Sharp SENWGlossopdale4.2 
2239:24   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire8.5 
2339:35   Anna EinarsdottirSENWLeigh H  
2440:04   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA7.7 
2540:24   Ruth Beresford SENWTrafford16.0 
2641:04   Amanda Anderson-Holton V35WStockport14.5 
2741:19   Julie Hamilton V35WSwinton16.7 
2842:08   Sarah Green V45WSwinton36.0 
2942:15   Helen Fraser V50WStockport30.5 
3042:25   Helen Hart SENWManchester FrontRunners36.0 
3142:29   Stephanie Goodchild V45WManchester YMCA17.6 
3242:33   Alexis Dinsmor V60WStockport/Pennine22.2 
3342:44   Kelly OrmisherSENWMan YMCA H  
3443:04   Melissa DaviesSENWTrafford AC  
3543:16   Emma Flynn SENWSwinton23.8 
3643:40   Sue Exon V55WTrafford15.8 
3744:11   Emma Elmerhebi (was Bedford) V35WManchester YMCA15.5 
ZXC U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:27   Shannon Johnson U20WBolton35.6 
221:30   Bethany Jones U20WLeigh31.3 
322:16   Nicola Berry U20WStockport36.0 
424:03   Natalie Thompson U17WWigan & District7.4 
524:07   Olivia McDermott U20WSalford Met/University of Cumbria10.7 
625:27   Katrina Conroy U20WBury9.9 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:30   Mollie Williams U17WStockport15.2 
219:51   Elizabeth Apsley U17WStockport/Cambridge Uni3.7 
320:16   Megan Davies U17WSale Harriers Manchester0.9 
420:36   Imani Modahl U17WSale Harriers Manchester10.4 
520:43   Ellen Downs U17WStockport3.0 
620:48   Christie Cook U17WBury5.7 
721:26   Rosa Chrystie-Lowe U17WStockport12.9 
821:57   Megan Ashelby U17WStockport19.2 
922:03   Leah Peploe U17WLeigh8.7 
1022:22   Rachel Hibberd U17WSale Harriers Manchester12.3 
1122:23   Katie Hurt U17WBury36.0 
1222:33   Amy Pope U17WMoston36.0 
1322:44   Sophie Williams U17WStockport36.0 
1422:59   Hannah Christy U17WSale Harriers Manchester32.4 
1523:00   Danielle Thompson U17WWigan & District16.9 
1623:05   Roisin Clegg U17WStockport36.0 
1723:33   Danielle Dignan U17WEast Cheshire12.0 
1823:44   Hayley Simpson U17WEast Cheshire6.0 
1923:58   Alana Grundy U17WBury35.9 
2024:05   Sophie Myers U17WHorwich34.8 
2124:40   Clare Dignan U17WEast Cheshire18.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:58   Katy Whiteoak U15WStockport3.4 
216:14   Aimee Pratt U15WSale Harriers Manchester-0.2 
316:24   Sophie Hill U15WMoston26.8 
Page: 1 2