Suffolk County Championships External Results
Bury St Edmunds
6 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:32   Andrew Rooke U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.1 
241:52   Chris Rooke SENMAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni20.7 
343:02   Sebastian Palmer SENMRugby & Northampton26.8 
443:36   Matthew Spencer SENMIpswich Jaffa-0.2 
644:13   Daniel Simpson SENMIpswich Jaffa32.6 
744:27   Matt Cook SENMBournville Harriers11.1 
844:50   Jonathon Ling U23MIpswich Jaffa12.8 
945:00   Denys Olefir SENMNewmarket J-0.8 
1045:03   Gavin Davies SENMIpswich Jaffa2.2 
1145:29   Robert Chenery SENMIpswich Jaffa-0.6 
1245:32   Ryan Ostler U23MIpswich Jaffa9.6 
1345:41   Paul Holley V45MNewmarket J1.8 
1446:29   John Scaife V35MHadleigh Hares1.0 
1546:37   Nick Palmer V35MStowmarket5.4 
1646:39   Mark Clements V35MIpswich Jaffa6.2 
1747:19   Dave Copland V45MIpswich TC7.0 
1847:22   John OakesV50MHaverhill RC A  
1947:26   James A Henderson V45MWoodbridge35.0 
2047:32   AN Other      
2147:50   Paul J Game V35MHaverhill RC3.6 
2247:54   Jim Last V35MFramlingham-0.3 
2348:37   Ian Day V40MHuntingdonshire35.6 
2448:47   Scott MacSephney V45MIpswich Jaffa2.1 
2548:57   Dave Soloman V40MFelixstowe36.0 
548:58   Andrew Ridley U23MColchester H/Birmingham Uni-1.2 
2649:04   Mark Furnace V40MIpswich Jaffa21.9 
2749:06   Christian C Seymour V40MStowmarket7.4 
2849:44   Michael Jones V40MIpswich TC/Stowmarket14.5 
2949:45   Nick Hammond V40MStowmarket3.8 
3049:50   Damian Hinchcliffe SENMStowmarket33.9 
3149:51   Martin A Speller V35MHaverhill RC8.7 
3250:01   Mathew Blacoe V45MHadleigh Hares14.5 
3350:22   Alan Dawson V55MSt. Edmund Pacers25.1 
3450:47   Jonny Palmer U23MIpswich/Ipswich TC/BRAT36.0 
3551:22   Steve EdwardsV40MNewmarket Joggers 'A'  
3651:46   Matthew Hunter SENMHadleigh Hares10.3 
3751:47   Carl Thompson V35MIpswich Jaffa28.3 
3851:47   Dan ClaytonSENMIpswich Triathlon Club  
3951:55   James Rush V35MHadleigh Hares  
4051:59   Ricky PreacherSENMFramlingham Flyers  
4152:13   Ian Bradford V35MSt. Edmund Pacers18.2 
4252:19   Will Law SENMSaxmundham0.7 
4352:26   Thomas White SENMSt. Edmund Pacers8.1 
4452:32   Ker Macrosson V55MIpswich Jaffa18.3 
4552:33   Trevor Bunch V35MHaverhill RC4.9 
4652:34   Robin Belsom V50MIpswich Jaffa7.8 
4752:39   John Adams V35MIpswich Jaffa12.3 
4852:48   Paul Brown V45MFramlingham8.8 
4952:51   Lee SheldrakeSENMIpswich Triathlon Club  
5053:13   Neil Gillingham SENMIpswich3.3 
5153:20   James Manning V45MSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
5253:32   Brian Rogers V55MIpswich Jaffa7.6 
5353:34   Russel BryerV50MIpswich Triathlon Club  
5453:43   Barry James Clarke SENMIpswich Jaffa36.0 
5553:50   Stephen Hatten V45MSt. Edmund Pacers11.4 
5653:55   Roger Ackerley V50MWoodbridge/Framlingham9.9 
5754:09   Scott Williams SENMStowmarket1.1 
5854:21   Chris Starmer V50MStowmarket15.9 
5954:55   Peter Bird V35MSt. Edmund Pacers5.9 
6055:10   Dominic Turner V40MSudbury Joggers16.6 
6155:33   Tom Wake SENMIpswich Jaffa2.2 
6255:43   Neville Clarke V55MNewmarket J8.9 
6356:10   Jim Comber V40MSudbury Joggers8.2 
6456:20   John Squirrell V60MStowmarket27.9 
6556:24   Ian Richard Gooderham V45MSt. Edmund Pacers10.7 
6656:28   Brian Airlie V45MHadleigh Hares33.1 
6756:33   Stewart Hambling V45MFramlingham15.0 
6856:51   Richard JacobsSENMIpswich Triathlon Club  
6956:56   Ian Elden V35MHaverhill RC4.2 
7056:57   Adrian MeakeV40MIpswich Jaffa C  
7157:05   Mike Troup V55MSt. Edmund Pacers29.8 
7257:09   Simon Wiggins V40MFelixstowe11.5 
7357:20   Oliver Cooper SENMIpswich TC23.1 
7457:32   Alan Simpson V40MNewmarket J36.0 
7557:34   Steve Hunt V50MHadleigh Hares14.0 
7657:36   Oliver MinsSENMIpswich Harriers  
7757:42   Paul Buckle V40MHaverhill RC15.3 
7857:56   Roland Shaw V55MBungay Black Dog16.2 
7958:03   Nicolas Kirkham V40MHaverhill RC34.7 
8058:08   Ron Ames V60MStowmarket24.0 
8158:12   Neil Williamson V35MNewmarket J10.0 
8258:18   Justin Merry V35MHaverhill RC36.0 
8358:43   Chris Eyre SENMNewmarket J33.4 
8458:52   Clive Purbrook V55MNewmarket J14.2 
8559:00   Adrian Whittle V45MNewmarket J10.1 
8659:09   Robin MckenzieV50MFramlingham Flyers  
8759:37   Adam Clarke SENMSt. Edmund Pacers12.4 
8859:45   Daniel Jones SENMIpswich3.2 
8960:10   Anthony Elsey SENMHaverhill RC33.9 
9060:17   Simon Adam Whalley V45MSt. Edmund Pacers27.0 
9160:25   Jonathan Price V60MSudbury Joggers19.0 
9260:39   Tim Ellis V45MHaverhill RC35.5 
9360:53   Kevin Bradley V50MStowmarket15.9 
9460:55   Alan John Shand V55MNewmarket J28.4 
9560:57   Charles ShodbredV60MNewmarket Joggers 'B'  
9661:11   Phil Davies V45MIpswich Jaffa17.2 
9761:24   Stephen WillamsV50MSt Edmund Pacers "B"  
9861:24   Stephen Oldman V45MBungay Black Dog26.5 
9961:56   Terence O'Sullivan V55MFramlingham36.0 
10061:59   George Pryor U23MHadleigh Hares19.8 
10162:15   Marcus Nichols V35MBungay Black Dog10.8 
10262:31   David Taylor V60MFramlingham17.8 
10363:21   Nigel Chapman V50MHaverhill RC23.7 
10463:46   Joaguim MonterioV50MHaverhill RC C  
10564:09   Marcus Gynn SENMNewmarket J35.1 
10664:25   Philip Beer V45MStowmarket11.7 
10764:43   Jeremy BerwickV40MFramlingham Flyers  
10865:20   Gi ChengV40MIpswich Jaffa C  
10965:23   Gary Howe V55MBungay Black Dog15.3 
11068:56   Stuart Hunt SENMHadleigh Hares19.3 
11169:09   Mike Munson V60MStowmarket33.0 
11269:11   Darren CornellV40MHaverhill RC B  
11370:22   David Coley V60MFelixstowe17.9 
11471:12   Stephen Miller V50MHaverhill RC20.4 
11580:20   Dave EdwardsV50MHaverhill RC C  
11682:59   Mon Lee V55MIpswich Jaffa15.6 
11783:27   Ian Ash V70MBungay Black Dog36.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:15   Macauley Delo U20MWest Suffolk18.2 
229:32   Andrew Revell U20MIpswich25.3 
330:17   Tom Eames U20MWest Suffolk5.7 
430:20   Robert Smailes U20MWest Suffolk9.0 
532:42   Marcus Andrew Sladden U20MBungay Black Dog2.3 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:50   Michael Bartram U17MWest Suffolk2.4 
222:09   Sebastian Anthony U17MWest Suffolk-4.2 
322:24   Ross Tennant U17MIpswich5.1 
422:36   Kieran McMorran U17MBungay Black Dog0.0 
522:39   Dominic Oliver U17MCity of Norwich/Waveney Valley-0.7 
623:12   Ted Oldman U17MBungay Black Dog/Belgrave3.5 
723:31   Cameron McKie U17MWest Suffolk0.6 
824:48   Connor Whiting U17MIpswich18.3 
925:51   Tobias Rankin U17MIpswich/Hadleigh Hares12.9 
1027:47   Tom Lamb U17MWest Suffolk36.0 
1129:23   Josh Sugars U17MIpswich21.7 
1231:28   Callum Wilkinson U17MEnfield & Haringey/Suffolk Schs23.8 
1333:24   Chris Oven U17MBungay Black Dog36.0 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:19   Ben Eames U15MWest Suffolk14.7 
214:11   Theo Passmore U15MIpswich15.8 
314:12   Christopher Morton U15MStowmarket19.0 
414:13   Alfie FosterU15MEast Bergholt HS  
514:22   Sam Allen U15MIpswich23.5 
614:28   Matt Le Poidevin U15MWest Suffolk4.6 
714:31   Matthew DayU15MEast Bergholt HS  
815:22   Matthew Haskell U15MFelixstowe33.1 
915:30   Richard Ling U15MIpswich35.6 
1015:33   Henry Milldown U15MIpswich13.5 
1115:44   Alexander LawrenceU15MIpswich Harriers  
1215:56   Christy Williams U15MWest Suffolk4.9 
1316:17   Ieuan Alldis U15MSt. Edmund Pacers24.4 
1416:24   Tommie Williams U15MBungay Black Dog20.4 
1516:25   Paul Wain U15MIpswich Jaffa0.1 
1616:31   Joshua Thompson U15MIpswich6.2 
1716:32   Antonio Capasso U15MIpswich16.3 
1816:39   Conor Wakeman U15MIpswich33.6 
1916:41   Benn Walker U15MBungay Black Dog2.2 
2018:04   Christopher Jones U15MIpswich35.9 
2119:10   Nicky Sparkes U15MBeccles & Bungay19.0 
2219:38   Caleb Woodard U15MFelixstowe29.0 
2320:35   Ben Charles U15MDiss35.5 
2425:54   Edward Terry U15MStowmarket  
2525:57   Matthew Ball U15MStowmarket  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:56   Alex Baxter U13MIpswich27.7 
212:14   Jolyon Summers U13MIpswich36.0 
312:16   Thomas McCarthy U13MWest Suffolk8.1 
412:20   Matthew Snowdon U13MIpswich0.2 
513:27   Jess Walters U13MWest Suffolk36.0 
613:32   Tommy Martin U13MWest Suffolk34.7 
713:34   Jack Krempel U15MSuffolk Schs36.0 
813:41   A WinterU13MBrandeston Hall  
913:48   Joshua Walker U13MStowmarket8.2 
1014:03   Harry McDonaldU13MWest Suffolk A.C.  
1114:04   Murray Holland-HowesU13MFramlingham Flyers  
1214:13   Ben BarryU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
1314:20   Christopher JobeU13MBarnardiston Hall  
1414:20   Oliver Gillespie U13MIpswich30.4 
1514:34   W SimpsonU13MBrandeston Hall  
1614:36   Bradley PottsU13MFramlingham Flyers  
1714:36   Tim Davies U13MIpswich Jaffa26.2 
1814:59   Elias Woodard U13MFelixstowe  
1915:04   R McCauslandU13MBrandeston Hall  
2015:23   Conner Bilner U13MIpswich Jaffa7.1 
2115:35   Matthew ClarkeU13MBarnardiston Hall  
2215:46   Thomas BewickU13MFramlingham Flyers  
2316:10   Angus DudleyU13MBarnardiston Hall  
2416:44   Oliver RansomeU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
2516:49   Riley CarrU13MSt Edmund Pacers  
2617:08   William Terry U13MStowmarket4.7 
2717:59   Vinnie RobertsonU13MIpswich JAFFA  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:42   Sara Bird SENWWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.7 
231:42   Jo Coates V35WSt. Edmund Pacers/Cambridge & Coleridge4.5 
332:48   Holly Archer U20WWest Suffolk0.2 
433:04   Lara Thomas U23WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni36.0 
533:16   Justine Anthony U20WWest Suffolk/Birmingham Uni3.8 
633:40   Jayne Williams V40WIpswich Jaffa13.6 
734:14   Maureen McCarthy V50WWest Suffolk/Eastern Masters/United States10.8 
834:45   Joanna Gapp SENWCity of Norwich/Newmarket J36.0 
935:17   Ursula Ransom V35WNewmarket J18.3 
1035:19   Christine Anthony V45WWest Suffolk/St. Edmund Pacers7.4 
1135:35   Anna Caroline Clayton SENWSt. Edmund Pacers31.3 
1235:58   Val Jennings V45WIpswich Jaffa8.3 
1336:24   Angela Joiner-Handy V40WSt. Edmund Pacers/Newmarket TC7.1 
1437:12   Dawn Davies V35WIpswich Jaffa31.7 
1537:24   Geraldine Clarke V40WFramlingham10.8 
1637:58   Celia Duncan V55WWest Suffolk33.7 
1738:04   Claire Hoblyn V45WSt. Edmund Pacers15.3 
1838:32   Chloe Jennings U23WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
1938:34   Sally Eastall V50WSt. Edmund Pacers/Eastbourne18.7 
2038:39   Laura Hicks SENWStowmarket28.4 
2138:41   Heidi Bingham V35WStowmarket15.9 
2239:18   Verity Smith V35WIpswich Jaffa33.2 
2339:24   Laura Thomas U20WIpswich3.1 
2439:32   Melissa Clarke V35WSt. Edmund Pacers36.0 
2539:55   Sarah Vick V40WSaxmundham/Saxons21.0 
2640:01   Penny Grayson V40WHadleigh Hares/Royal Air Force29.5 
2740:24   Michaela Kadanikova SENWIpswich Jaffa21.6 
2840:26   Nicky Chapman SENWNewmarket J13.3 
2940:37   Haley Suttle V45WStowmarket13.9 
3040:42   Natasha Scott V35WHaverhill RC32.3 
3140:44   Penny Waggott V45WStowmarket34.9 
3240:47   Lisa Redman V40WNewmarket J14.1 
3340:50   Jenny LeeSENWNewmarket Joggers 'B'  
3441:00   Trudy Avis V40WHadleigh Hares35.2 
3541:06   Clare BarstowSENWFramlingham Flyers  
3641:18   Hannah Wood V35WIpswich Jaffa19.5 
3741:32   Kate Thomas V40WHadleigh Hares34.0 
3841:44   Dianne Hughes V50WStowmarket13.0 
3941:49   Louise Johnson SENWIpswich Jaffa34.3 
4042:34   Marion C Walker V55WFramlingham18.7 
4142:37   Alex Smith V35WStowmarket21.0 
4242:53   Sue Garrod V45WStowmarket30.1 
4342:53   Belinda Schofield V55WNewmarket J21.8 
4443:12   Tracey Barker V45WNewmarket J31.6 
4543:19   Clare O'Neill V35WHadleigh Hares36.0 
4643:21   Jo Parden V45WFramlingham16.3 
4743:32   Kayleigh Chenery SENWIpswich Jaffa36.0 
4844:06   Jill Bunch V40WHaverhill RC35.9 
4945:23   Rachel Bodsworth SENWHadleigh Hares12.5 
5045:46   Shona Bendix V45WBungay Black Dog36.0 
5145:57   Angela Brinkley V50WStowmarket16.4 
5246:05   Sophie Hope SENWStowmarket/Stowmarket10.6 
5346:06   Nikki Vince V35WHadleigh Hares33.4 
5446:12   Katrina Rigby SENWHadleigh Hares19.4 
5546:24   Shirley Fowler V45WHaverhill RC14.3 
5646:38   Sandra Mayhew V45WStowmarket16.4 
5746:51   Rita Rue V50WSt. Edmund Pacers18.8 
5846:56   Julie Haselwood V60WIpswich Jaffa24.5 
5947:30   Jackie Kirk V45WHadleigh Hares34.0 
6047:55   Eloise Bird V45WSt. Edmund Pacers15.9 
6148:01   Vivienne Taylor V55WFramlingham21.3 
6248:20   Natalie Lewis V40WHaverhill RC32.9 
6349:05   Kelly Pritchard V35WIpswich Jaffa36.0 
Page: 1 2