Home Countries Mountain International External Results
Melmerby
22 Sep 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
144:44   Robbie Simpson U20MDeeside Runners-4.7 
244:55   Morgan Donnelly V35MBorrowdale36.0 
345:07   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-2.9 
445:14   Murray Strain SENMHunters Bog Trotters/Edinburgh Uni-1.8 
545:36   Joe Morwood U23MAldershot, Farnham & District/Herne Hill-4.6 
645:42   Orlando Edwards V35MShaftesbury Barnet/Civil Service-0.9 
745:52   Tom Cornthwaite SENMNorthumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Salford H-3.2 
846:13   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners2.7 
946:17   Darren Kay V40MPudsey & Bramley17.8 
1046:23   Adam Osborne V35MLeeds City0.2 
1146:48   Jack Simpson U23MLeeds City26.9 
1247:03   Gary Priestley U23MSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.4 
1347:55   Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill27.0 
1448:02   Richard Phillips V35MSerpentine7.3 
1549:25   Andrew Annett U20MMourne-0.3 
1649:29   Peter HarrisonU23MScotland  
1749:41   Hugh AgglestonSENMWales  
1849:51   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.4 
1949:52   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.7 
2049:57   Jim Davies V45MBorrowdale  
2150:13   James Waldie U20MCornwall AC/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-0.9 
2250:30   Neil Carty V45MNorth Belfast0.4 
2351:04   Philip Sanderson V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners6.9 
2451:07   Gavin Mulholland V40MStainland/Calder Valley1.6 
2551:14   Ifan RichardsSENMWales  
2651:38   Tom Smith SENMLochaber/Westerlands3.4 
2751:56   Paul McAnespie V35MArmagh3.2 
2852:07   Glyn GriffinU23MWales  
2952:18   Bill Stewart V40MHolmfirth5.4 
3053:20   David Mcneilly SENMNewcastle & District0.5 
3154:29   Felipe Jones V35MAberystwyth19.9 
3254:40   Greg Hull V45MLeeds City2.4 
3355:15   Clive Bailey V35MMourne14.4 
3455:41   Garry RankinU23MScotland  
3555:54   John BaggeSENMHelm Hill Runners  
3659:18   Chris Needham SENMLeeds City36.0 
3761:00   Thomas WoodU23MUnattached  
3861:31   Eddie Irving V55MIlkley35.1 
3963:06   Derek OwenSENMUnattached  
4064:58   Philip GravesSENMUnattached  
4165:25   Colin Valentine V50MKeswick22.6 
4265:45   Mark Davinson V35MDerwentside3.7 
4367:00   Alasdair MonteithSENMUnattached  
4473:16   John Waldie V45MCornwall AC32.1 
4574:36   Andrew HetheringtonSENMUnattached  
4674:41   Alexander AndersonSENMArragons Tri Club  
4775:11   Mark WillisSENMM&C Harriers  
4875:36   John ChadwickSENMUnattached  
ZFL U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:49   Nathan Jones U17MColwyn Bay1.3 
233:57   Killian Mooney U17MHorwich/Ireland3.4 
334:13   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw9.1 
434:54   Alastair Weymouth U17MBorder9.9 
535:23   Lloyd Heckler U17MCarmarthen11.5 
635:29   Bradley Traviss U17MHalifax8.8 
735:31   Tom Saville U17MDark Peak-1.7 
835:40   Kristian Edwards U17MLeicester2.2 
935:50   Hugh ArmstrongU20MIreland  
1035:52   Gwynant Jones U17MMaldwyn16.2 
1136:09   Craig Campbell U17MInverness/Edinburgh Uni-1.3 
1236:36   Jamie Crowe U17MDundee Hawkhill-4.6 
1336:59   Bertie Houghton U17MDoncaster-1.9 
1437:03   Andrew CullenU20MIreland  
1538:24   Samuel Longville U17MCardiff22.0 
1638:37   Felix McGrath U20MWestbury-3.4 
1738:53   Zachary Delaney U20MFife32.0 
1839:12   Michael CareyU20MIreland  
ZFL U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:21   James Hall U17MWharfedale/Bingley0.6 
220:41   Iolo Hughes U15MMenai-4.8 
320:47   Liam FitzpatrickU17MIreland  
421:00   Jack WillsU17MEngland  
521:14   William JacksonU17MEngland  
621:18   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-2.1 
721:34   Max Wharton U17MHalifax/Calder Valley-5.3 
821:37   Logan Rees U15MFife-0.4 
921:43   Lewis Byram U15MHolmfirth-2.1 
1021:46   Ciaran Lewis U15MCardiff-3.8 
1121:58   Padraig Moran U17MMullingar/Ireland-0.3 
1222:20   Callum Matthews U17MKilbarchan0.4 
1322:26   Julian MartinU17MIreland  
1423:08   Cillian O'DonovanU17MIreland  
1523:12   Patrick Sheridan U15MNewcastle & District35.4 
1623:12   Jack Hindle U15MBlackburn-2.1 
1723:44   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay29.5 
1823:54   Louie Bennett U15MMenai36.0 
1923:58   Timothy McCracken U15MDromore30.0 
2024:08   Alasdair Coupar U15MEast Sutherland35.4 
2124:57   Gavin Henry LloydU17MBroughton Runners  
2225:26   Jack O'Neill U15MOmagh32.4 
2325:36   Joseph Mounsey KiddU17MUnattached  
2425:55   Joseph Smith U15MCumberland Fell Runners29.4 
2528:03   Dan Lawrence MillerU17MBroughton Runners  
2628:14   Steven LumsdenU17MUnattached  
ZFL SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
151:16   Victoria Wilkinson SENWBingley29.4 
252:30   Olivia Walwyn SENWCity of Norwich/Unattached/Altrincham8.0 
353:22   Rebecca Robinson SENWKendal2.4 
454:26   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth6.8 
555:04   Catriona Buchanan U20WCentral/Ochil6.6 
655:11   Anna Lupton SENWRadcliffe10.3 
756:31   Helen Fines V35WVegan/Calder Valley29.3 
857:02   Dionne Allen U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni5.8 
957:16   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni1.9 
1058:14   Claire Pearson SENWSkipton22.6 
1159:00   Melanie Hyder U20WHelm Hill/North Texas21.3 
1259:44   Scout Adkin U20WMoorfoot/Knavesmire6.2 
1359:50   Claire Gordon V35WHunters Bog Trotters6.9 
1459:52   Susan Ridley V45WEdinburgh AC/Scottish Vets H7.6 
1561:33   Shileen O'Kane V40WLagan Valley5.4 
1661:40   Gillian Wasson V35WSpringwell6.8 
1762:25   Diane Wilson V40WLagan Valley16.6 
1863:16   Sarah Livett U20WMenai6.9 
1963:19   Tammy Lewis JonesSENWWales  
2064:18   Anne Sandford V45WNewcastle & District/Lagan Valley30.3 
2165:05   Lucy Needham SENWHolmfirth13.0 
2265:59   Mairead Rocke U23W 27.6 
2367:26   Emma BaylissSENWWales  
2470:36   Catherine Farrow V35WIlkley31.2 
2571:51   Wendy Dodds V60WClayton le Moors15.1 
2673:31   Elena Anderson-SawSENWEden Runners  
2777:15   Jo McGuire SENWWesterlands36.0 
2881:11   Rosie JonesSENWUnattached  
291:46:09   Katherine SmithSENWUnattached  
ZFL U20W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:24   Ffion Price U20WBrecon/Cardiff Met Uni2.9 
224:10   Halina Rees U20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics3.9 
324:43   Rhianwedd Price U20WBrecon4.0 
424:55   Sally Ratcliffe U20WStockport/Loughborough Students4.1 
525:19   Clare McCarthyU20WIreland  
625:39   Lydia Sharpe U17WEryri28.8 
725:48   Katie Buckley U17WBury2.5 
825:58   Sarah MilesU20WIreland  
925:59   Brigid Dennehy U20WMiddlesbrough & Cleveland/Ireland4.3 
1026:06   Oonagh Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland8.9 
1126:24   Rebecca Evans U17WCardiff3.6 
1226:38   Megan Withers U17WPembrokeshire15.6 
1326:52   Charlotte Edge U20WScarborough30.6 
1427:45   Sara Moore U20WOmagh12.8 
1528:11   Louise Mercer U17WGala7.0 
1628:25   Emma Dunnett U17WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland9.3 
1730:15   Bronagh KearnsU20WIreland  
ZFL U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:25   Annabel Mason U15WWakefield8.0 
222:31   Bronwen Owen U15WScarborough0.1 
323:27   Catriona Graves U15WGarscube9.8 
424:53   Mary Hodgson U15WLancaster & Morecambe12.0 
525:22   Rebecca Flanagan U15WRossendale35.3 
625:42   Rosie Dale U15WLancaster & Morecambe33.2 
725:59   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay13.2 
827:12   Aoife MulroyU17WIreland  
927:33   Bronwen Jenkinson U15WEryri4.7 
1027:52   Orlaith MoynihanU17WIreland  
1127:55   Rosie HynesU17WIreland  
1228:04   Eilidh McCorquodale U15WCentral18.9 
1328:13   Alison ArmstrongU17WIreland  
1428:52   Kerry Sandilands U17WGala25.8 
1529:06   Toni Moore U15WOmagh16.3 
1629:23   Roisin Flanagan U15WOmagh/Ireland5.0 
1729:31   Alex Cawthra U15WMaldwyn18.6 
1829:54   Dearbhla Magee U15WNewcastle & District33.1 
1930:37   Cari Harries U15WDyfed Schs/Aberystwyth36.0 
2031:08   Eilish Flanagan U15WOmagh/Ireland7.1 
2132:22   Lizzie Mason U15WEden Runners31.7