Scottish National 4K Championships External Results
Glasgow
11 Nov 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:18   Mark Mitchell SENMForres/Birchfield H9.3 
212:19   David Vernon U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni7.0 
312:21   Ross Houston SENMCentral/Aberdeen Uni2.2 
412:24   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley11.4 
512:25   Scott McDonald U23MCentral0.7 
612:26   Luke Traynor U20MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni-5.6 
712:30   Michael Crawley SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.1 
812:35   Neil Gourley U20MGiffnock North-5.9 
912:36   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.4 
1012:37   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.4 
1112:40   Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia31.2 
1212:43   Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave-1.0 
1312:49   Cameron Boyek U20MShildon/Central3.7 
1412:49   Lewis Millar SENMCentral-1.7 
1512:51   Kerrick Hesse U23MShettleston/SCB Berlin/Glasgow University Hares & Hounds/Ger21.4 
1612:52   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-0.6 
1712:54   Max Ralston U23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni6.6 
1812:55   Ben Hukins SENMCambuslang-1.8 
1912:58   David Munro SENMCambuslang32.4 
2013:00   Iain MacCorquodale SENMCambuslang/Strathclyde Uni1.5 
2113:03   Jamie Crowe U20MDundee Hawkhill-4.9 
2213:04   James Joy U23MAberdeen/Aberdeen Uni6.1 
2313:06   Jack Hamilton U20MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire35.6 
2413:08   Calum McKenzie SENMCorstorphine/Aberdeen Uni-4.3 
2513:09   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.6 
2613:10   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-0.9 
2713:11   Myles Edwards SENMAberdeen/Napier Uni-1.9 
2813:15   Conor McNulty SENMKilbarchan/Strathclyde Uni11.2 
2913:16   Greg Turner U23MGiffnock North/Stirling Uni3.4 
3013:17   Bryan Mackie SENMEdinburgh AC-0.6 
3113:18   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.0 
3213:22   Mark Pollard SENMBelgrave/Inverclyde-1.9 
3313:22   Moray Anderson V35MCorstorphine-1.1 
3413:25   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley27.2 
3513:25   Zachary Delaney U20MFife32.7 
3613:25   Brian McGarrity SENMShettleston0.3 
3713:27   Adam Magowan U20MStirling Uni14.8 
3813:27   Ewan Stark SENMCorstorphine6.9 
3913:31   Eoin Durkan SENMDonore/Aberdeen Uni/Aberdeen/Ireland20.5 
4013:32   Adam Peters U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni2.7 
4113:33   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.2 
4213:33   Greg Williams U20MInverclyde23.8 
4313:35   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine7.0 
4413:35   Michael Houston U20MInverclyde-3.2 
4513:37   Jake Wightman U20MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students-5.6 
4613:38   Chris Ponton U20MEdinburgh AC26.6 
4713:41   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC32.6 
4813:41   Ethan Sloan-Dennison U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow1.7 
4913:41   Kevin Brydon SENMTrafford/Shettleston2.5 
5013:41   Peter Bowman U20MClydesdale/Glasgow Uni3.3 
5113:45   Colin McGill V35MEdinburgh AC8.8 
5213:46   John Cooke U23MInverclyde22.8 
5313:47   Alistair Campbell SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-0.5 
5413:47   Tom Ferrington V35MCorstorphine-0.5 
5513:49   Scott MacAulay U23MKilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian Uni0.8 
5613:51   Andrew Clark U20MGiffnock North1.1 
5713:51   Andrew Christy U20MCorstorphine0.0 
5913:55   Sam Burgess U20MAberdeen/Deeside Runners26.8 
6013:57   Shaun Lyon SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.3 
6113:57   Neil Calder SENMEdinburgh AC36.0 
6214:01   David Henderson SENMGreenock Glenpark-1.8 
6314:03   Tom Watson U20MCentral/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Valley11.3 
6414:09   Scott Pilkington SENMCorstorphine/Napier Uni2.6 
6514:14   Gordon Barrie V40MDundee Hawkhill/Bedford & County-0.4 
6614:16   Adam Priestley SENMCorstorphine16.1 
6714:16   Jamie Clements U23MEast Kilbride-1.0 
6814:19   Niall Walker U23MEast Kilbride5.7 
6914:22   Steven Campbell V35MGreenock Glenpark-0.7 
7014:26   Tom Jamieson SENMInverclyde4.3 
7114:31   Graeme Oudney SENMHarrow/Pitreavie/Dundee Uni27.7 
7214:33   Chris Clarke U23MChester-le-Street/Sheffield RC/Glasgow Uni8.7 
7314:36   Stephen Mulrine V40MGarscube15.0 
7414:38   Ewan Paton U20MFife34.8 
7514:38   Andrew Harkins SENMGreenock Glenpark0.1 
7614:41   Christopher O'Brien SENMCorstorphine4.4 
7714:42   Gregor Stewart SENMWesterlands9.9 
7814:43   Brian Mackie SENMSpringburn17.8 
7914:43   Sean West U23MAberdeen36.0 
8014:43   Neil Jaffrey SENMMetro Aberdeen36.0 
8114:45   Christopher Macdonald SENMMotherwell0.2 
8214:50   Chris Devine SENMGarscube/Newry-0.4 
8314:54   Tom Lauckner SENMBellahouston Harriers35.9 
8414:54   Graeme ForbesV40MInverclyde AC  
8514:54   Callum Heirs U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow8.0 
8614:56   John MorrisSENMEdinburgh AC  
8714:56   Andrew Mccaffery V45MCalderglen27.5 
8814:58   Justin KangarlooSENMAberdeen AAC  
8915:01   George Pettit SENMCambuslang13.2 
9015:04   Scott Hunter V35MCambuslang7.0 
9115:05   Roy Shankland U20MKilmarnock34.2 
9215:05   Gerard Scullion V45MBellahouston RR3.2 
9315:05   Ross Connelly U23MKilmarnock17.3 
9415:08   Howard C Elliott V40MKirkintilloch2.5 
9515:08   Randy Howard Smith JnrSENMGarscube Harriers  
9615:08   Alick Walkinshaw V50MCambuslang4.6 
9715:09   Martin Duthie V50MCalderglen11.0 
9815:11   Nicholas Hughes SENMMotherwell6.4 
10015:15   David Gorman U23MEast Kilbride15.2 
9915:15   Andrew White V40MGreenock Glenpark-0.7 
10115:17   Ken Mortimer V50MEdinburgh AC18.1 
10215:17   Derek Watson V50MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Scottish Vets H33.7 
10315:17   David Lindsay U20MCentral/Stirling Uni6.5 
10415:19   Ross VallanceSENMOchil Hill Runners  
10515:21   Ross Hill U20MLaw0.2 
10615:22   Richard Davidson V50MGreenock Glenpark9.0 
10715:24   Stephen Reilly U23MCalderglen36.0 
10815:26   Daniel Newman V45MFife4.3 
10915:30   Michael Paxton SENMShettleston6.2 
11015:34   Anthony Higgins V40MLaw15.6 
11115:36   Grant Cairns SENMSpringburn26.3 
11215:42   James Callender SENMWesterlands0.2 
11315:42   Stephen Porteous SENMGarscube4.5 
11415:44   David Thomson SENMEast Kilbride4.1 
11515:50   Craig Lamont SENMBellahouston Harriers1.1 
11615:56   Simon Barlow V40MCentral22.6 
11715:58   Gary Mckendrick V45MInverclyde5.0 
11815:58   Cameron Mackie U20MKilmarnock/Strathclyde Uni/Ayrshire9.0 
11915:58   Alan McRaeSENMBellahouston Road Runners  
12016:01   Kevan McCartney V35MGreenock Glenpark23.2 
12116:02   Jonathan Barlow SENMCentral36.0 
12216:05   Daniel Burns SENMGarscube2.9 
12316:09   Edward Reid V45MCalderglen21.4 
12416:10   Ruairidh Macdonald SENMBellahouston Harriers2.5 
12516:14   Ollie Scott V35MBellahouston RR33.1 
12616:19   Duncan Anderson SENMGreenock Glenpark4.3 
12716:23   Fraser McGillivray SENMAberdeen4.7 
12816:33   Stuart Watson V50MCentral7.9 
12916:34   Robert Rossborough SENMCambuslang28.9 
13016:39   Alasdhair Love V35MAberdeen13.5 
13116:39   John Quinn V50MWesterlands16.4 
13216:41   Scott AndersonV40MKirkintilloch Olympians  
13316:43   John Smillie V50MInverclyde11.3 
13416:43   Andy Henderson V55MCalderglen15.9 
13516:46   Stewart Mulholland V55MBellahouston Harriers33.0 
13616:47   Jim Holmes V40MCalderglen9.9 
13716:49   Tony McGale V40MSpringburn4.9 
13817:02   Matthew Purser SENMMotherwell36.0 
13917:09   David Herbertson V40MCalderglen10.0 
14017:11   Paul Mckendry V50MClydesdale9.6 
14117:11   Joe Chambers SENMSpringburn5.3 
14217:14   Andrew Ferguson V50MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen12.0 
14317:27   John Gordon Murray V35MGarscube5.2 
14417:30   Robert Pattinson V40MMotherwell12.1 
14517:42   George Stewart V45MCalderglen18.9 
14617:45   Garry Mason U20MShettleston34.4 
14717:49   Steven Mccaw SENMMotherwell27.8 
14817:57   Peter Blackmore V35MMotherwell14.6 
14917:59   Colin Simpson V50MKirkintilloch13.5 
15018:09   Scott ForrestV40MGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
15118:14   Chris Kilshaw SENMGarscube22.2 
15218:21   Gerry KaneV40MClydesdale Harriers  
15318:39   Alex MacEwen V55MEdinburgh AC15.0 
15418:56   Michael McGill V40MSpringburn21.0 
15519:07   Richard Edward Lawton V35MCalderglen10.7 
15619:14   David Wardrope V40MCalderglen9.8 
15719:22   John Mcbride V50MCalderglen19.1 
15819:53   Hugh Simpson V50MCalderglen36.0 
15922:43   Russell Couper V45MCalderglen15.7 
16028:03   William Drysdale V75MLaw30.4 
58TBC   An OtherSENM   
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:28   Alastair Stanley U17MGarscube/London City AC/Arbroath & District4.2 
26:35   Lguilit KahiluU17MShettleston Harriers  
36:39   Callum Drummond U17MShettleston1.2 
46:47   David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire30.3 
56:49   Ryan Flanagan U17MShettleston35.3 
66:52   Callum Hunter U17MInverclyde1.6 
77:05   Robert Todd U17MInverclyde16.6 
87:08   Murray McGiven U17MShettleston32.7 
97:34   Aidan Kane U17MKirkintilloch36.0 
107:47   Ryan Miller U17MCambuslang36.0 
117:48   Kieran Pugh U17MKirkintilloch0.3 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:39   Euan Trout U15MKilbarchan18.0 
26:47   Euan McKerralU15MKilbarchan AAC  
37:27   Fraser Auld U15MKilbarchan36.0 
47:29   Adam DuffU15MGarscube Harriers  
57:52   Lewis Collins U15MShettleston36.0 
68:01   Darren Mcgowan U15MGarscube36.0 
78:05   Aidan McCaffrey U15MKirkintilloch4.6 
88:08   Calum Esler U15MGarscube21.6 
910:26   Richard GillanU15MInverclyde AC  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
17:52   Ross Chapman U13MGarscube36.0 
28:07   Jamie Blackhall U13MShettleston36.0 
38:09   Christopher ReillyU13MKirkintilloch Olympians  
48:13   Sammy Hearl U13MInverclyde17.0 
58:31   Arun SmithU13MGarscube Harriers  
68:33   Luke McCaffrey U13MKirkintilloch7.4 
78:34   Craig Weston U20MGarscube34.0 
88:36   Eamon Carr U13MCambuslang8.5 
98:37   Cameon Purves U13MInverclyde36.0 
108:47   Lewis Raeburn U13MShettleston-3.1 
119:12   Matthew Craig U13MKirkintilloch36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:57   Rhona Auckland U20WBanchory Stonehaven/Edinburgh Uni19.7 
214:15   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni-0.3 
314:29   Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.1 
414:32   Gillian Palmer SENWEdinburgh AC10.7 
514:45   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran1.5 
614:53   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters8.2 
714:54   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni1.9 
814:57   Helen Sharpe SENWFife4.1 
915:08   Jennifer Maclean V35WEdinburgh AC3.7 
1015:11   Emma Dunnett U20WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland9.6 
1115:13   Gemma Cormack U23WAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni2.9 
1215:21   Natalie Sharp U23WKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni6.4 
1315:22   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni4.7 
1415:25   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law6.3 
1515:29   Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn1.5 
1615:31   Sarah Potter U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni1.2 
1715:33   Alexandra Lamond U20WCambuslang/Stirling Uni15.9 
1815:35   Oonagh Dunnett U20WEdinburgh AC/East Sutherland9.4 
1915:40   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston17.6 
2015:41   Katy Brown U20WStewartry2.6 
2115:43   Jenny Selman U23WFife/Dundee Uni1.3 
2215:51   Megan Crawford SENWFife/St. Andrews Uni3.8 
2315:57   Halina Rees U20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics4.0 
2415:58   Natalie Stewart SENWUnattached4.1 
2516:05   Moira Davie SENWForres/Aberdeen Uni5.4 
2616:08   Katie Bristow U20WGlasgow Caledonian Uni/Cambuslang8.1 
2716:09   Jade MacLaren SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni10.9 
2816:19   Amie McKimmie SENWFife20.7 
2916:54   Jennifer Hannah U23WKirkintilloch/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of G36.0 
3017:01   Donna Finlayson SENWVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.4 
3117:06   Carole Setchell SENWShettleston11.1 
3217:09   Claire Houston SENWCentral7.0 
3317:23   Julie Beveridge SENWCalderglen5.9 
3417:45   Kristina Greig U23WBellahouston Harriers6.9 
3517:51   Patricia Milne V50WCentral11.4 
3618:05   Laura Mahady V50WAberdeen36.0 
3718:09   Laura Gibson U20WFife7.7 
3818:13   Clare Barr V40WMotherwell10.3 
3918:17   Suzanne Coyle SENWGreenock Glenpark21.0 
4018:25   Ausrine Ward V35WKirkintilloch15.7 
4118:31   Joanne McEvoy SENWCalderglen8.6 
4218:33   Fiona Wright V35WPortobello12.7 
4418:39   Lynne Rogers SENWGreenock Glenpark24.7 
4518:45   Jo Sutton U23WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Tynedale/Macclesfield22.0 
4618:49   Sarah-Ann Millar U20WCambuslang36.0 
4718:52   Marina McCallum V40WClydesdale12.9 
4818:53   Frances Ferguson V45WCalderglen11.5 
4918:58   Jenni Owens V35WPortobello10.3 
5019:09   Gillian McClureV35WGreenock Glenpark Harriers  
5119:18   Rose McRobertV35WBellahouston Road Runners  
5219:19   Louise Ross V35WBellahouston RR6.0 
5319:20   Judith Macgregor V35WBellahouston RR17.3 
5419:21   Donna Clark SENWGreenock Glenpark10.9 
4319:36   Lorna Coyle V50WGreenock Glenpark12.4 
5519:40   Natasha Mulrine SENWGarscube32.8 
5619:43   Yvonne Green V45WClydesdale17.6 
5719:54   Gaynor GillespieV35WWesterlands XC Club  
5820:22   Joanne Harkins SENWShettleston22.5 
5921:46   Debs Lindsay V45WKirkintilloch30.1 
Page: 1 2