Bupa Junior Great North Run External Results
Newcastle
15 Sep 12
Page: 1 2 3 4
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
              
 
4K
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
 21:4421:44Magnus Cameron SBU11MLeeds City21:4420:2654.0 
 22:2622:26Tom Rutherford SBU11MBlaydon22:2614:261.6 
 27:01 Bethany Chapman SBU11WJarrow & Hebburn27:0116:4423.2 
4K U17M
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
112:22 Luke Clark PBU17MSouth Shields12:2212:2224.0 
212:28 Matthew Dickinson PBU17MWells City/Yeovil12:2812:287.3 
312:41 Charles Pasco PBU17MNew Marske12:4112:4124.8 
412:51 Anthony Wallett PBU17MNorth Shields Poly12:5112:5142.8 
513:05 Daniel Lawton SBU17MTrafford13:0512:401.9 
613:10 David Robertson PBU17MLeicester13:1013:104.0 
713:15 Liam Emmett PBU17MSouth Shields13:1513:017.8 
813:20 Michael Wilson PBU17MSunderland13:2013:20-2.9 
913:26 Joe Armstrong PBU15MGateshead13:2613:26-3.4 
1013:31 Tom Goulding PBU17MBirtley13:3113:25-2.0 
1113:34 Philip Winkler PBU17MMorpeth13:3413:34-2.5 
1213:39 Elliot Kelly PBU17MMorpeth13:3913:396.9 
1313:40 Jonathan Currie PBU17MTynedale13:4013:407.6 
1413:44 Joel Jones PBU17MSunderland13:4413:4438.9 
1513:53 Isaac Dunn PBU17MBlackhill13:5313:536.8 
1613:54 James Cripwell PBU17MGateshead13:5413:15-0.9 
1714:08 Robbie Loraine PBU17MGateshead14:0814:0829.2 
1814:11 Toby Routledge PBU17MTynedale14:1113:5344.5 
1914:16 George Rudman PBU17MBlaydon14:1614:16-1.2 
2014:20 Mark Sullivan PBU17MKendal14:2014:2027.8 
2114:21 Ciaran Wilson-Baig PBU17MHalifax14:2114:2130.4 
2214:33 Daniel Leng PBU17MAlnwick14:3313:568.4 
2314:35 Lewis Thompson U17MHoughton & Peterlee Athletics Club    
2414:35 Luke Reynolds PBU17MGoole Viking Striders14:3514:3550.9 
2514:35 John Boardman PBU17MGoole Viking Striders14:3514:3550.8 
2614:48 Tom Wright PBU17MCumberland Fell Runners/Team North Cumbria14:4814:4828.2 
2714:52 Adam Ewart PBU17MGosforth14:5214:5211.4 
2814:57 James McAnaney PBU17MSunderland14:5714:5745.0 
2915:06 Evan Ross PBU17MPitreavie15:0614:272.3 
3015:08 Ross Butcher U17MGosforth Harriers & Athletic Club    
3115:17 Paul Wright U17M     
3215:32 Jake Allen U17M     
3315:33 Andrew Potts U17M     
3415:47 Keir Farrier U17M     
3515:48 Calum Wilson U17MHelensburgh AAC    
3615:59 Daniel Richardson U17MSouth Shields Harriers & AC    
3716:04 Josh Riding U17M     
3816:06 Oliver Plumley U17M     
3916:10 Ben Ingham PBU17MKendal16:1016:1043.9 
4016:10 Josh Cooper U17M     
4116:13 Chris Shaw U17M     
4216:19 Liam Sacre U17M     
4316:23 Nathan Stavers U17M     
4416:24 Owen Smith U17M     
4516:25 Luke Maddison U17M     
4616:28 Sam Hearmon PBU17MSedgefield16:2816:2832.0 
4716:29 Mark Nicholson SBU17MBlyth16:2916:2524.2 
4816:30 Jordan Heslop PBU17MElswick16:3016:3045.9 
4916:41 Andrew Davies U17M     
5016:46 Ronan Smith U17M     
5116:56 Mitchell Dwyers U17M     
5216:57 Ayrd Pearson SBU17MGateshead16:5716:1443.1 
5317:06 Harry Cooper U17M     
5417:06 Christopher Brown U17M     
5517:10 Stephen Wadge U17M     
5617:16 James Thompson U17M     
5717:17 Matthew Williams U17M     
5817:26 Thomas Gate U17M     
5917:30 Alexnder Stanford U17M     
6017:30 Matthew Mason U17M     
6117:33 Braeden Ellis PBU17MWallsend17:3317:3354.0 
6217:33 Paul Mimmack U17M     
6317:38 Andrew Clark U17M     
6417:43 Tom Young U17M     
6517:49 Joshua Rivers U17MRiversiders Running Club    
6617:55 Michael Mathew U17M     
6717:58 Alistair Parry U17M     
6818:11 Jeremy Bosson U17MDerwentside AC    
6918:17 James Goudie U17M     
7018:18 James Isaacks U17M     
7118:21 Peter Staton U17M     
7218:23 Jordan Wood PBU17MChester-le-Street18:2318:2354.0 
7318:26 Simon Biasi U17M     
7418:26 Scott Beard U17M     
7518:29 Daniel Connell U17M     
7618:39 Adam Simpson PBU17MGateshead18:3918:3954.0 
7718:45 Lee Martin U17MBude Rats    
7818:49 Morgan Serpell U17M     
7918:49 David Coulson U17MGosforth Harriers & Athletic Club    
8018:53 Philip Lloyd-Jones U17M     
8118:54 Joshua Lawson U17M     
8218:54 Thomas Tyler U17MGosforth Harriers & Athletic Club    
8319:06 Edmund Wells U17M     
8419:09 Adam Ross U17M     
8519:12 Robbie Graham U17MBirtley Athletics Club    
8619:12 Matthew Balmbra U17MOlney Runners AC    
8719:13 Jack Devlin U17M     
8819:16 Tom Bennett U17M     
8919:17 Ross Carr U17M     
9019:24 Alex Mulroy U17M     
9119:31 Ryan Kelly97 U17M     
9219:33 James Coulthard U17M     
9319:36 Owen Thoms U17M     
9419:37 Elliott Beddow U17M     
9519:44 Rory Davidson U17M     
9619:49 Ivan Lymar U17M     
9719:52 Daniel Kirtley U17M     
9819:56 Jamie Stephenson U17M     
9919:56 Niall Mcgleenan U17M     
10019:57 John Young U17M     
4K U15M
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:16 Joshua Schofield PBU15MCity of York13:1613:16-3.9 
213:34 Christopher Brown PBU15MOldham & Royton13:3413:2219.3 
313:36 Luke Prior PBU15MWells City/Yeovil13:3613:36-5.1 
413:38 Nathan Cox PBU15MGala/Morpeth13:3813:1421.3 
513:58 Adam Weightman PBU15MAlnwick13:5813:3529.0 
614:03 Tyler Hutchinson PBU15MCity of York14:0313:35-1.0 
714:10 Adam Gibbs PBU15MWallsend14:1014:1018.3 
814:17 Adam Shafiq PBU15MAlnwick14:1714:1746.9 
914:18 Jack Spence SBU15MCity of York14:1813:396.2 
1014:19 Jonathan Owen PBU15MVale Royal14:1913:1826.5 
1114:34 James Wood PBU15MDarlington H14:3414:3424.3 
1214:36 Oliver Dickinson SBU15MWells City14:3613:045.0 
1314:39 Charlie Stead PBU15MGoole Viking Striders14:3914:3929.3 
1414:41 Kai Mckenna U15M     
1514:49 Elliott Matier PBU15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border14:4913:5412.3 
1614:55 Lewis Morgan PBU15MBirtley14:5514:5548.9 
1715:13 Jacob Hopkins PBU15MMorpeth15:1315:0120.7 
1815:13 Charlie Race PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15:1315:1318.9 
1915:25 Tate Collins U15M     
2015:27 Lewis Serpell PBU15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow15:2715:2726.4 
2115:31 Tom Hunter PBU15MDarlington H15:3115:3137.0 
2215:37 Andrew Peet U15M     
2315:40 Sean Garon U15M     
2415:41 Dominic Morley PBU15MTynedale15:4115:0111.0 
2515:44 Christopher Webber SBU15MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton15:4415:0640.8 
2615:50 Luke Kelly U15M     
2715:53 Nathan Linsley PBU15MGateshead15:5315:5327.1 
2815:55 Kieron Eager U15M     
2916:02 Jacob Jardine PBU15MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)16:0216:0250.7 
3016:07 Christopher Jones PBU15MIpswich16:0715:5542.4 
3116:08 Thomas Mount PBU15MGateshead16:0816:0828.4 
3216:09 Benjamin Jackson U15M     
3316:12 Jack Smith PBU15MSunderland16:1214:5026.4 
3416:16 Joe Kirk U15M     
3516:17 Gary Kadansky SBU15MNorthumberland Schs16:1715:0648.5 
3616:17 Oliver Appleby U15M     
3716:18 James Young SBU15MBlyth16:1813:19-3.5 
3816:20 Ewan Clementson PBU15MBorder16:2016:2022.8 
3916:21 Jacob Morton U15M     
4016:22 Sam Gorton U15M     
4116:26 Michael Thompsett U15M     
4216:29 Philip Chapman SBU15MDurham16:2915:5849.9 
4316:33 Elliott Chard PBU15MBitton16:3316:332.9 
4416:33 Max Wilson U15M     
4516:34 Liam Prince U15M     
4616:37 Joe Phillips PBU15MDarlington H16:3716:3749.9 
4716:41 Joseph Maddison-Roberts SBU15MMedway & Maidstone16:4114:5539.6 
4816:41 Declan Barnes U15M     
4916:42 Tristan Mitford U15M     
5016:47 Callum Simpson U15M     
5116:54 Elliott Stephenson U15M     
5217:02 Cameron Tague U15M     
5317:03 Matthew Bell U15M     
5417:04 Sam Finnie U15M     
5517:04 Daniel Tait PBU15MBlyth17:0416:1350.5 
5617:05 Jonathan Marshall U15M     
5717:05 Thomas Spence U15M     
5817:07 Elliot Metcalfe PBU15MNew Marske17:0717:0754.0 
5917:08 David Gibson U15M     
6017:14 Matthew Keedy U15MSouth Shields Harriers & AC    
6117:14 Jonathan Youll U15M     
6217:18 Louis Anderson U15M     
6317:19 Dominic Riley U15M     
6417:22 Dexter Davidson U15M     
6517:22 Daniel Feather U15M     
6617:24 Euan Gillespie U15M     
6717:24 Harry Lancaster U15M     
6817:27 Oliver Jones U15M     
6917:29 Stephen Greaves U15M     
7017:30 Ethan Nichols U15M     
7117:34 Edward Sim U15M     
7217:34 Harry Catterick U15M     
7317:34 Joseph Collins U15M     
7417:35 Elliot Gray U15M     
7517:39 Jack Millichamp U15M     
7617:46 Zac Nutland U15M     
7717:46 Luke Walton U15M     
7817:49 Kane Gamble U15M     
7917:50 Callum Young U15M     
8017:52 Josh Plumb U15M     
8117:52 James Cummins PBU15MGateshead17:5217:5231.3 
8217:55 Tom Hall U15M     
8317:57 Joe Woollett U15M     
8417:57 Will Bentley U15M     
8517:58 William Nimmo SBU15MDurham17:5817:1753.0 
8617:58 James Jones U15M     
8718:02 Lewis Black U15M     
8818:03 Callum Oliver U15MSouth Shields Harriers & AC    
8918:04 Samuel Laithwaite U15M     
9018:06 Evan Smith SBU15MHeaton18:0616:4546.3 
9118:07 Jake Davey U15M     
9218:07 Adam Blakey SBU15MNorth Shields Poly18:0717:1850.1 
9318:07 Alexander Richardson U15M     
9418:08 Jonathan Hann SBU15MTeesdale18:0815:3326.1 
9518:08 Jamie Wostear U15MAghaviller A.C.    
9618:11 Seamus Mcgovern U15M     
9718:11 Daniel Iredale U15M     
9818:13 Joshua Trimble U15M     
9918:13 Mark Ireland U15M     
10018:14 Patrick Monteith U15M     
4K U13M
PosGunChipName AG ClubSBPBHC  
113:58 Max Pearson SBU13MTynedale13:5812:42-3.4 
214:18 Alfie Manthorpe PBU13MCity of Sheffield14:1814:18-3.7 
314:22 Joshua Dickinson SBU13MCity of York14:2213:56-4.2 
414:45 Matthew Wakefield PBU13MSouth Shields14:4514:2519.4 
515:12 Nathan Smith PBU13MCity of York15:1213:2012.9 
615:16 Jimmy Burke PBU13MHolmfirth15:1614:3640.2 
715:17 Alex Stewart PBU13MBingley15:1714:3136.4 
815:17 Josh Horton U13M     
915:18 Kieran Hedley PBU13MMorpeth15:1815:18-2.4 
1015:23 Oliver Cockerill PBU13MCity of York15:2315:2313.6 
1115:27 Josh Allen SBU13MMiddlesbrough (Mandale)15:2714:39-1.7 
1215:38 Elliot Brett SBU13MKeighley & Craven15:3815:3036.5 
1315:41 Andrew Hogg PBU13MGala15:4114:3236.2 
1415:41 Christopher Jackson PBU13MTynedale15:4114:345.2 
1515:44 Dominic Swinson U13M     
1615:49 James Larder SBU13MLouth15:4913:5721.2 
1715:55 Alex Cunningham SBU13MMorpeth15:5514:194.8 
1815:58 Leodhais MacPherson PBU13MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang15:5815:589.6 
1916:03 Ryan Arthur SBU13MChester-le-Street16:0314:1521.0 
2016:03 Tom Humphries PBU13MEden Runners16:0314:11-1.7 
2116:03 Jamie Logan PBU13MGala16:0316:0320.4 
2216:14 Connor Marshall PBU13MBlyth16:1413:513.0 
2316:15 Matthew Fuller PBU13MCity of Sheffield16:1516:150.6 
2416:24 George Ounsley SBU13MGoole Viking Striders16:2416:0020.1 
2516:30 Oliver May U13M     
2616:30 Joe Dowd PBU13MMorpeth16:3016:3013.9 
2716:31 Reece Simpson U13M     
2816:32 Joseph Pomfret SBU13MSunderland16:3216:02-0.5 
2916:32 Michael Wade SBU13MDurham16:3213:4810.1 
3016:35 Edward McLean PBU13MTynedale16:3516:3544.8 
3116:37 Harvey Clacherty U13M     
3216:40 Daniel Shelley U13MIpswich Jaffa RC    
3316:41 Bentley Abbey PBU13MGoole Viking Striders16:4116:0729.6 
3416:46 Elliot Hutchinson PBU13MCity of York16:4614:1917.1 
3516:46 Evan Hosking PBU13MRiverside16:4616:4613.2 
3616:49 Rhys Brown PBU13MCity of Sheffield16:4916:4943.8 
3716:50 Jacob Buckley PBU13MBuxton16:5016:503.7 
3816:51 Jack Martin PBU13MGoole Viking Striders16:5116:5150.1 
3916:52 Ryan Noon PBU13MGoole Viking Striders16:5216:5254.0 
4016:53 James Morris PBU13MGateshead16:5316:2010.6 
4116:57 Jake Hill SBU13MNorth Shields Poly16:5715:124.1 
4216:58 Joey Remillard PBU13MRichmond & Zetland16:5816:5830.7 
4317:00 Archie Jones U13M     
4417:01 Benjamin Mitchell PBU13MSt. Albans AC17:0117:0148.0 
4517:01 Daniel Guest PBU13MLancaster & Morecambe17:0117:0141.5 
4617:04 George Slack SBU13MTonbridge17:0415:0112.7 
4717:12 Samuel Doherty PBU13MJarrow & Hebburn17:1217:1250.2 
Page: 1 2 3 4