McCain Yorkshire Coast 10K External Results
Scarborough
28 Oct 12
Page: 1 2 3 4 5
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGunChip   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
131:0831:06   Andy Wiles  SENMNew Marske30:1029:460.6 
231:5231:49   Russell Best  U23MNew Marske/Teeside Uni30:2730:153.6 
333:5133:49   Jack Robertson PBU20MScarborough32:1432:1412.3 
434:0033:58   Jeff Prest  V35MTrafford33:3533:10-1.1 
534:1534:13   James Kraft  U23MScarborough/Sheffield Hallam Uni32:4132:02-1.7 
634:4234:39   Simon Pass  V40MSaltaire Striders33:3133:3122.9 
734:5934:56   Steven Barnes  V40MNewbury34:2834:282.6 
835:2135:18   Andrew Morley  V45MHornsea34:3734:3635.4 
935:3035:28   Paul Kaiser  SENMValley Striders33:3633:366.6 
1035:4835:44   Jonathan Skidmore SBV35MNorth York Moors35:0733:504.0 
1135:5835:55   Josh Hubbard SENMLeicester Fell Foxes    
1236:1636:13   Steven Duffy SENMNorthern Frontrunners    
1336:3936:35   Chris Backhouse SENM     
1436:4436:41   Shaun Ireland SENM     
1536:4536:38   Gavin Duffy  SENMBillingham36:3833:3626.5 
1636:4736:44   Andy Mayers  V40MSouth Cheshire35:5235:129.2 
1736:5036:45   Jon Parker PBSENMNorth York Moors36:0036:006.4 
1836:5236:48   Ben Hamilton  V35MSelby35:4035:3617.6 
1936:5436:47   Paul Lewis PBV45MBillingham36:4734:4522.4 
2037:0236:59   Wayne A Bouttell SBV35MNorth York Moors36:5935:4810.6 
2137:0336:58   Stephanie Burns PBU23WRotherham36:0735:552.2 
2237:2237:19   Alec Gibson  U20MEast Hull35:1733:100.4 
2337:2537:22   Bradley Shaw PBU17MBarnsley AC37:2237:2233.7 
2437:2537:21   Jon Morgan  V45MDriffield Striders37:2136:406.5 
2537:2737:23   Robin Owen  V35MAbbey Runners Leeds36:1435:3124.3 
2637:2737:22   Oliver Grimshaw SENM     
2737:3037:26   Nathan Crossley SBV45MHorsforth Harriers37:2636:345.5 
2837:3637:31   Kevin McLoughlin SBV45MNorth York Moors36:4135:445.3 
2937:3937:33   Darren Rodmell PBV35MBeverley36:2436:248.2 
3037:4137:38   Daniel Maw PBU20MScarborough37:3837:011.9 
3137:4737:43   Bill Shively  V50MYork Postal/Knavesmire36:2435:006.6 
3237:4937:45   Steve Johnson V50M     
3337:5437:51   Richard Maw SBV40MScarborough37:5137:4310.5 
3437:5737:53   Ted Kraft  V55MScarborough37:3137:3129.2 
3538:0337:58   Richard Fawcett SBSENMNorth York Moors36:4335:062.4 
3638:0638:01   Trevor Clough  V50MLeeds City37:0435:485.2 
3738:2538:20   Emma Yates  V40WKnavesmire37:5537:509.7 
3838:3538:32   Shaun Hobson  V35MDriffield Striders37:5334:47-0.3 
3938:3738:32   Rob Lewchenko SENM     
4038:4638:42   David Baldwin  V45MScarborough38:4237:5114.2 
4138:4738:42   Daniel Kilvington  U20MDriffield Striders38:4238:4225.8 
4238:4738:36   Tom Charlton  U23MUnattached38:1231:43-3.2 
4338:4938:43   Paul Riley SENM     
4438:5238:48   Brian Davis SENM     
4539:1239:07   Bob Hewitt SENM     
4639:1339:09   Nathanael Warwick U20M     
4739:1639:10   Philip Ellis PBV35MDenby Dale39:1039:1015.6 
4839:1839:15   Jeremy Edeson PBV50MDriffield Striders39:1538:346.6 
4939:2039:13   Simon Pearson V40M     
5039:2439:20   Matthew Knowles PBV35MSaltwell39:1536:0318.8 
5139:2639:12   Paul Davison SENM     
5239:2739:19   Robin D Clough PBV40MPenistone39:1937:244.2 
5339:2839:21   Jamie Wray SENM     
5439:3139:26   Michael Craig  V50MWhite City (Hull)37:5737:5715.8 
5539:3239:26   Rob Walker V45M     
5639:3739:28   Terence Hirst  V55MCity of Hull39:2839:0012.6 
5739:3839:36   Jonathan Rodger PBV40MDriffield Striders39:3639:3613.0 
5839:3939:32   Gary Woolven SENM     
5939:4339:37   Scott Brabban SENM     
6039:4939:41   Martin Smith  V40MBridlington39:0538:0920.8 
6139:5139:43   John Nolan  V35MBridlington39:3338:5213.2 
6239:5339:50   Kevin Stott PBV50MRothwell39:5039:5016.4 
6339:5539:50   Paul Gamble  V35MNorth York Moors39:4939:389.3 
6440:0039:53   Stephen Phillips PBV45MKnavesmire39:5339:5325.9 
6540:1540:06   Matt Carter SENM     
6640:1540:10   Charlie Stead  U15MGoole Viking Striders40:1037:3919.8 
6740:1640:09   Wayne Bramley SBV50MQuakers40:0935:1630.5 
6840:2140:16   David Bell  V35MWhite City (Hull)39:3039:047.5 
6940:2240:14   Stephen King PBV45MBillingham40:1439:227.6 
7040:2540:14   Anthony Smith V50M     
7140:2840:09   Martin Richardson SENM     
7240:3040:22   Richard Butterwick SBV40MTodmorden40:2237:013.0 
7340:3440:16   Brett Wiley SENM     
7440:3840:28   Cathy Wood  SENWBridlington40:2839:3420.4 
7540:4040:27   Simon Walters V40M     
7640:4240:33   Stevie Vint SENM     
7740:4340:40   Elliot Hakner  SENMBeverley39:2337:5616.3 
7840:4440:39   Andrew Featherstone  SENMBillingham40:1640:169.6 
7940:4740:34   Derrick Swift V50MScarborough Ac    
8040:4940:43   Christopher Rippon V45M     
8140:5540:51   Tim Bellwood  V35MSaltaire Striders40:5137:3717.9 
8241:0140:13   Ben Kitto SENM     
8341:1141:02   Alan Turnbull SENM     
8441:1240:53   Alex Bedingham SENM     
8541:1941:00   Stewart Rawlinson SENM     
8641:2441:18   Ash Land V40M     
8741:2741:18   Matthew Smith  SENMScunthorpe39:3532:56-0.7 
8841:2841:21   Ian McCoid PBV50MCity of Hull41:2141:218.7 
8941:3041:24   Helena Schofield  U23WScarborough41:2437:525.2 
9041:3141:14   Matthew Jones  SENMVegan39:4439:334.3 
9141:3141:03   John Horton V50M     
9241:3441:29   Neil Scruton  V65MScarborough40:5638:088.6 
9341:3941:16   Nils Hofmann  SENMRotherham41:1641:1628.5 
9441:4141:31   Lee Clarkson PBV35MGoole Viking Striders41:3141:2612.8 
9541:4341:33   Graeme Bolland PBV45MSheffield RC41:3341:028.2 
9641:4641:38   Matthew Middleton SENM     
9741:4941:41   Tony Aldred V50M     
9841:5241:45   Andrew Curtis  V35MScarborough40:5740:2319.6 
9941:5341:48   Hester Butterworth SBV40WScarborough41:4840:4310.3 
10041:5441:47   Stewart Hopes PBSENMRedcar39:3539:3519.7 
10141:5841:54   Scott Leach SENM     
10241:5941:43   Keith Vickers  V50MLouth40:2340:2318.0 
10342:0041:50   Jonny McFaul PBSENMGoole Viking Striders41:5037:412.3 
10442:0241:54   Mark Marsden V45M     
10542:0742:01   Mark Starkey SENM     
10642:0741:59   Shaun David Tymon SBV45MScarborough41:5941:1713.9 
10742:0841:57   Steve Evins  V40MBeverley40:3940:397.3 
10842:0941:59   Andrew Baker V45M     
10942:1242:05   Jason Shipton SENM     
11042:1342:02   Dan Jones V45MYork Triathlon    
11142:1542:07   Steve Sanders PBV40MPenistone41:1538:3513.0 
11242:1642:11   Robert Ward SENM     
11342:1641:54   Alex Eaton PBV35MCity of Hull41:5441:5413.0 
11442:1742:10   Niki Whitaker PBV35WCity of Hull41:2441:248.5 
11542:1842:07   Paul Nippress  V50MEast Hull40:3938:056.3 
11642:1942:12   David Paley PBV35MNew Marske42:1240:499.4 
11742:2142:15   Joseph Lofthouse  U20MRipon38:4738:086.0 
11842:2142:17   Ian Hardcastle SENM     
11942:2442:10   Jamie Rose SENM     
12042:2742:21   Paul Beresford PBV50MRothwell41:4041:4036.0 
12142:2842:23   Jack Anderson SENM     
12242:2942:18   Andrew James V40M     
12342:2942:17   Paul Barrett SENM     
12442:3042:19   John Harrison PBV50MUnattached41:4541:3218.9 
12542:3342:23   Mark Wragg SENM     
12642:3442:28   Dave Shipley  V55MScarborough42:2739:0314.3 
12742:3542:24   Stephen Robson  SENMKnavesmire40:2838:347.6 
12842:3742:21   Andrew Byram SENM     
12942:3742:34   Chris Duck  V35MScarborough36:4636:4611.7 
13042:3942:31   Ryan Ward SENM     
13142:4342:24   Christopher Spurden SENM     
13242:4342:31   Robert Suekarran SENM     
13342:4542:40   David Farrar V50M     
13442:4642:07   David Stainthorpe V40M     
13542:4742:39   Jordan Arnott  U23MBeverley40:5439:5320.3 
13642:4942:33   Michael Wright  SENMUnattached40:3040:3036.0 
13742:5142:25   John Smith PBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club41:1741:1429.2 
13842:5242:43   Laurence Nee SENM     
13942:5242:40   Ian Christie PBV45MUnattached42:4042:4035.1 
14042:5542:41   Chris Yates SENM     
14142:5842:44   Neil Pearcey V45M     
14242:5942:31   Zoe Plummer V40W     
14343:0242:54   Andrew Wharton SENM     
14443:0342:44   Alan Kendra  V45MPocklington41:2039:4817.0 
14543:0542:51   Ken Farrell SBV60MNorth York Moors42:5142:4313.6 
14643:1043:10   Jane Clarke SBV40WLincoln Wellington41:3140:5121.1 
14743:1143:02   Mark Lansell V50MScarborough Ac    
14843:1343:05   Simon Porter SENMBridlington Road Runners    
14943:1442:57   Paul Wilson V45M     
15043:1742:59   Mark Mills V40M     
15143:2142:56   Darren Rogers  V40MRoundhay Runners42:5640:256.7 
15243:2142:52   Steven Hollinworth V45M     
15343:2243:11   Matt Charlton PBSENMHeadington43:1137:204.7 
15443:2343:03   Owen Willis  V40MScarborough42:3839:3811.0 
15543:2443:17   Erin Corbyn  SENWNew Marske41:3741:3514.9 
15643:2543:09   Matthew Robinson SENM     
15743:2843:05   Peter Simpson SENM     
15843:4043:31   Mark Woodley  V40MBridlington43:3141:1614.1 
15943:4043:34   Peter Gamble  V55MNorth York Moors43:3441:4116.0 
16043:4443:28   David Marshall V50M     
16143:4543:19   Dave Playforth  V45MBridlington42:0042:008.4 
16243:4743:29   Phil Slaughter SENM     
16343:4843:36   Craig Taylor SENM     
16443:4943:37   Andrew Lawty  V40MUnattached42:2840:268.3 
16543:5043:29   Alexander Lineton  SENMAycliffe43:2941:3331.5 
16643:5543:32   James Dobinson SENM     
16743:5643:47   Reece Isaac  SENMKippax42:0436:167.2 
16843:5743:49   Eric Adams  V35MMorpeth42:5541:1410.9 
16943:5743:46   Glyn Bythway V50M     
17044:0043:48   Stephen Buston SENM     
17144:0743:58   Curtis Arnott PBU17MBeverley43:5838:395.0 
17244:0743:38   Paul Drabble V45M     
17344:0843:55   Kevin Gribben SENMNorwich Road Runners    
17444:0943:57   Michael Duffy PBV50MYork Triathlon43:5743:5730.0 
17544:1144:03   Sian Morgan  V45WDriffield Striders42:5941:3011.6 
17644:1743:51   Matthew Barnard SENM     
17744:1944:08   Richard Brook  V35MQueensbury43:4740:469.5 
17844:2344:14   Patrick Robinson V45M     
17944:2444:03   Will Mayes SENM     
18044:2544:15   Sharon Kaiser  SENWValley Striders44:1543:0736.0 
18144:2644:14   Zoe Dale  V40WBeverley44:1444:1412.1 
18244:3143:44   Michael Dowson SENM     
18344:3244:24   James Wingrove U20M     
18444:3544:28   Kevin Lewis T20/F20  V45MBridlington44:2843:0019.5 
18544:3944:15   Stephen Worrilow V40M     
18644:4144:09   Julie Masterman  V45WGoole Viking Striders42:0940:196.8 
18744:4244:28   Shawn Imeson  SENMYork Postal42:2742:2719.5 
18844:4544:31   Alan Smith SBV40MWhite City (Hull)44:3138:253.7 
18944:4844:34   Paul Whitaker  V35MYork Acorn44:3434:340.2 
19044:4844:30   Damian Kemp SENM     
19144:5043:19   Carl Eden SENM     
19244:5044:40   Cheryl Gardener V35WCleveland Tri Club    
19344:5744:40   Stephen Dale  V50MBeverley44:4042:1413.2 
19445:0044:50   Michael Kent V45M     
19545:0144:42   George Young PBSENMScunthorpe43:3540:3011.6 
19645:0144:42   Mark Tomczak SENM     
19745:0244:54   Robert Parker V45M     
19845:0344:47   Sean Kelly V45M     
19945:0344:33   Gavin Mcbain V50M     
20045:0544:58   Eddie Meehan SBV60MNorth York Moors43:5942:2010.7 
20145:0644:51   Debbie Simpson SBV40WLouth44:5144:3915.6 
20245:0644:53   Rhona Marshall  SENWScarborough44:5339:306.1 
20345:0845:08   Tom Millward  SENMDewsbury42:1441:4831.6 
20445:0944:55   Peter Wilkinson V45M     
20545:0944:52   Matthew Simpson SENM     
20645:1544:46   Chris Coates SENM     
20745:1844:14   Brian Cooke V40M     
20845:1945:02   Richard Beaumont  V55MMeltham45:0244:1415.8 
20945:2144:58   Ian Nicholls V45M     
21045:3345:18   Ian Readman SENM     
21145:3845:22   Geoff Cromack PBV50MScarborough45:2243:0911.0 
21245:3845:19   Dean Byerley SENM     
21345:3945:24   Adam Dennis PBU17MUnattached45:2444:2415.4 
21445:4545:25   Nick Skinner V40M     
21545:4545:39   Gary Watkins V45M     
21645:4745:08   Alex Mackenzie SENMScarborough Rowing Club    
21745:4844:57   Malcolm Denison SBV50MKirkstall43:5240:5330.2 
21845:4845:17   Lee Flanagan PBV35MYork Postal45:1743:2628.3 
21945:5045:28   Patrick Price  V50MNewcastle Frontrunners45:2445:2424.8 
22045:5145:37   Stephen Graham  V60MEast Hull43:5141:5111.2 
22145:5145:06   Paul Mountain SENM     
22245:5345:10   Robert Messruther SENM     
22345:5645:40   James Durham SENM     
22445:5845:40   Mark Malig SENM     
22546:0045:49   Stephen Maddison  V35MCity of Hull43:4135:281.1 
22646:0145:46   Stephen Thomas Kelleher SBV45MNorth York Moors45:4644:4214.9 
22746:0245:16   Nicholas Tutill SENM     
22846:0345:48   Mark Jay SENM     
22946:0745:52   Steven Nurse SENM     
23046:0845:45   Andrew Richardson SENM     
23146:0845:03   Anthony Riley SENMPudsey Pacers    
23246:0945:04   Andrew Green PBSENMPudsey Pacers45:0443:4419.3 
23346:1045:46   Rob Lickley PBV35MThirsk & Sowerby45:4639:526.5 
23446:1245:52   Adrian Holyhead  V45MKimberworth44:4342:4312.6 
23546:1345:58   Amanda Bellwood SBV35WDragons/Saltaire Striders/Eccleshill45:5840:5617.0 
23646:1446:02   Jane Hamp  V55WScarborough46:0244:4828.8 
23746:1545:58   Dave Dale SENM     
23846:1645:56   Clare Evans V35W     
23946:1745:55   Anthony Hurley SENM     
24046:1846:07   Rebecca Clifton  V40WBridlington45:4944:1212.3 
24146:2045:52   Carl Hardy V40M     
24246:2345:57   Matthew Malcolm SENM     
24346:2446:10   Carlton Emms V40M     
24446:2645:54   Tim Teece SENM     
24546:2646:09   Andrew Dolman SENM     
24646:2946:09   David Flynn V50M     
24746:3046:15   Alex Cowton V40M     
24846:3145:14   Daniel Allan SENM     
24946:3246:19   Katherine Anthony V35W     
25046:3345:59   Michael White SENM     
Page: 1 2 3 4 5