Wistow 10K External Results
Wistow
14 Oct 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
133:23   Darran Bilton  V45MLeeds City/Swaledale32:2530:1714.5 
233:59   Kevin Ogden  V40MSpenborough32:2432:242.7 
334:23   Mike Hargreaves PBSENMEast Hull34:2332:30-2.5 
434:37   Marko Gvero  V40MKeighley & Craven34:1234:046.9 
534:53   Joseph Kirkup  SENMEast Hull34:4234:4220.3 
635:22   James Clark SBSENMPudsey Pacers35:2234:445.3 
735:33   Stephen Tilford PBSENMWakefield35:1534:341.5 
836:15   Stephen Chaplin PBV35MUnattached35:4534:4028.5 
936:20   Mark Metcalfe SBV35MYork Acorn36:2032:5732.1 
1036:21   Nigel Thompson SBV45MLytham St. Annes36:2133:5424.4 
1136:22   Robert Gray  V45MWetherby36:0935:247.4 
1236:23   Nick Robinson SENMUnattached    
1337:07   Steve Large  V45MHorsforth Harriers36:0635:064.0 
1437:15   Nathan Veall SBU17MCity of York37:1533:502.9 
1537:36   Matthew Isle  V35MAncholme Valley37:1637:083.3 
1637:45   Duncan Clark  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds36:1734:546.9 
1737:54   Amy Karen McKechnie SBSENWKeighley & Craven37:5436:197.7 
1837:57   Matt Harrison SENMAbbey Runners    
1937:58   Henry Heavisides SBV55MIlkley/Northern Masters36:5636:5330.9 
2038:01   Trevor Clough  V50MLeeds City37:0435:485.7 
2138:12   Scott Daly  V40MPontefract37:2736:242.4 
2238:42   Oliver Carter  SENMSpenborough37:2636:445.1 
2338:45   David Shackleton SENMUnattached    
2438:52   Paul Brown PBV45MRothwell38:5237:573.8 
2538:54   Glenn Shelley PBSENMWakefield38:5437:474.1 
2638:57   Michael A Flaherty  V50MAckworth/Pontefract38:3438:347.5 
2739:01   Darren Edge V40MUnattached    
2839:07   Mark Harney  V45MYork Acorn/City of York38:5637:276.1 
2939:11   Lisa Guscott-Trout  V40WUnattached38:1938:1931.3 
3039:20   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough37:5436:485.1 
3139:34   David Arundale SENMUnattached    
3240:05   Nick Pearce SBV55MIlkley40:0537:4224.4 
3340:15   Beth Massey SBV40WIlkley38:2938:298.1 
3440:31   David Kidd  SENMPontefract38:5236:112.0 
3540:51   Mike Ellis V40MUnattached    
3641:13   Stanley Williams PBV55MAskern41:1340:519.2 
3741:16   John Ludvigsen PBV50MWakefield41:0041:0020.8 
3741:16   Sam Ellis  SENMKnavesmire39:2038:0134.9 
3941:18   Joe Restell SENMAskern & District RC    
4041:19   Jeffrey Howard V50MOtley AC    
4141:20   Richard Wilson PBV40MUnattached41:2041:2036.0 
4241:25   Paul Adams  V45MDurham41:1741:1734.6 
4341:27   Christopher Dugher PBV35MSelby41:2741:029.0 
4441:55   Tony Walker V50MOtley AC    
4441:55   Timothy Mccaughey SBSENMAbbey Runners Leeds41:5539:2036.0 
4641:56   Martin Rocks PBSENMKirkstall40:0740:0735.0 
4742:09   Robert Chambers V40MUnattached    
4842:14   Simon Holt  V40MRotherham40:2237:583.8 
4942:15   Andrew Walker  V40MNorth Yorkshire Police41:4239:0712.0 
5042:23   John Bullock SBV55MKnavesmire41:1639:4235.1 
5142:30   Scott Hayes  V35MRothwell42:0339:506.9 
5142:30   Nick Errington SENMUnattached    
5342:32   Rebecca Fielding-Smith  V40WCity of Hull41:5639:4536.0 
5442:34   David Beecroft  V50MRothwell41:3540:4218.3 
5542:38   John Smith PBV35MWakefield Triathlon Club41:1741:1431.8 
5642:39   Dave Playforth  V45MBridlington42:0041:537.8 
5742:56   Alan Kendra  V45MPocklington41:2039:4814.6 
5843:11   Sharon Woodruff PBV35WAbbey Runners Leeds43:1143:1115.6 
5943:15   Louise Gill  SENWDoncaster42:0742:0733.9 
6043:22   Edward East SBSENMBaildon43:2241:1910.7 
6143:23   Graham Harrison V50MUnattached    
6243:26   Paul Beresford  V50MRothwell41:4041:4036.0 
6343:35   Adrian Baker V50MManx Fell Runnners    
6443:46   Martyn Stearn  V60MAckworth43:2142:1515.3 
6543:53   Peter Crowder SBV45MCity of York/York Acorn43:5337:446.2 
6644:06   Alan Ford SBV35MWombwell44:0633:27-0.8 
6744:07   Graham Cook  V45MCity of Hull41:3241:2913.7 
6844:16   Darren Cartwright V40MUnattached    
6944:19   Andrew Green SBV60MKeighley & Craven44:1942:5633.4 
7044:27   Louise Howard V40WUnattached    
7144:36   Jane Morley  V60WWolds Vets/Northern Masters43:5242:0216.0 
7244:39   Michael Pearce SENMUnattached    
7344:42   John Cooke  V55MTadcaster44:2643:5913.5 
7444:45   Ryan Weston-Bennett SENMUnattached    
7544:51   Terry Minett  V50MRothwell/Pontefract44:1444:1417.4 
7644:59   Liz Crosland  V40WKeighley & Craven44:1143:1033.5 
7745:02   Perry Holmes V40MUnattached    
7845:05   Nigel Warner  V60MGoole Viking Striders44:5540:3229.2 
7945:22   Alistair Davy SBV60MLeeds City45:2242:5615.1 
8045:24   Scott Kelly SBV40MWakefield Triathlon Club45:2442:3814.8 
8145:25   Darren Lennon  V35MRothwell43:4943:4934.1 
8245:47   Richard Thornton SENMUnattached    
8346:02   Richard Clarke SENMUnattached    
8446:08   Paul Cuthbertson SENMUnattached    
8546:10   Robert Potter V40MUnattached    
8546:10   Daniel Cobb  V35MBaildon42:3940:4426.7 
8746:12   Ivan Down V40MUnattached    
8846:13   Paul Sheridan  V45MPocklington44:5744:5536.0 
8946:14   Haseeb Raja  V45MDewsbury45:3445:3410.7 
9046:16   Debbie Bland SBV55WBaildon45:1245:1214.2 
9146:21   Andy Green SENMUnattached    
9246:26   Tony Yeats  V40MScunthorpe42:0940:166.4 
9346:30   Philip Neal SBV55MScunthorpe46:3045:3035.9 
9446:42   Sam Conway  SENMSelby45:3640:5326.3 
9546:51   Gary Smith SENMUnattached    
9646:55   Neil Lawson V40MUnattached    
9747:02   Janet Beecroft  V50WRothwell44:3144:2231.6 
9847:08   Edward Wyke-Ulliott  V40MRothwell45:1442:0218.7 
9947:12   Paul Lee V40MUnattached    
10047:24   James Nichols SENMUnattached    
10147:31   James Cornforth SENMUnattached    
10247:32   Rachael Nevins  V40WValley Striders45:3745:3731.3 
10347:39   Jo Heseltine PBV45WRothwell46:4146:0314.3 
10447:51   Richard Johns V50MUnattached    
10547:52   Adrian Holyhead  V45MKimberworth44:4342:4312.4 
10648:01   Brian Allen  V65MNew Marske47:1441:4918.4 
10748:04   John Crabtree  V55MBaildon46:4846:4828.3 
10848:22   Lisa Lennon  SENWRothwell46:1840:1935.8 
10948:30   Philip Cornforth V40MUnattached    
11048:48   Andy Falkingham V50MUnattached    
11148:51   Angela Collins  V45WBeverley47:3347:3336.0 
11248:52   Peter Schofield PBV60MKnavesmire48:5248:5222.7 
11348:55   William Hawkins PBV45MHull Springhead48:5546:5430.0 
11348:55   Richard Smart PBSENMAckworth48:4140:4913.6 
11549:42   Maree Falcus SENWUnattached    
11650:02   Elizabeth Champion SENWUnattached    
11750:07   Patsy Fenelon  V60WDoncaster47:4045:5930.1 
11850:08   Mark Noakes V40MUnattached    
11950:12   Anita Ruddock V50WUnattached    
12050:14   Andrew Fearn SENMUnattached    
12150:16   Andrew Smith V40MUnattached    
12250:17   Mark Raven SBV50MKnavesmire50:1748:1233.1 
12350:19   Alison Crabb SENWUnattached    
12450:25   Matthew Page V40MUnattached    
12550:26   David Welham V40MUnattached    
12650:33   Peter Richardson PBV50MBedale & Aiskew48:0546:5514.0 
12750:42   Scott Smith SENMUnattached    
12850:44   Deborah Tee  V35WRothwell48:2245:3126.9 
12950:49   John Brierley SENMUnattached    
13051:09   Geoffrey Butcher V50MUnattached    
13151:11   Lucy Robins V40WUnattached    
13151:11   Richard Hynes-Cooper SENMUnattached    
13351:21   John Dale SENMUnattached    
13451:22   Lindon Washby  V40MEast Hull48:3546:5428.3 
13551:27   Elaine Sutcliffe PBV40WWakefield51:2751:2736.0 
13651:29   Phil Barrett V40MUnattached    
13752:05   Massey Sharon V40WSelby Striders    
13852:25   Susan Robinson V40WUnattached    
13952:29   Emma Marshall SENWUnattached    
14052:37   Judith Smith V40WUnattached    
14152:40   Shelley Finlan SENWUnattached    
14252:53   Nicola Cornforth SENWUnattached    
14352:54   Gail Tombs SBV60WAbbey Runners Leeds/Calder Valley52:1248:2617.9 
14452:57   John Bromby V50MUnattached    
14553:01   Vivianne Fraser SBV45WKnavesmire52:0449:1816.1 
14653:05   Joanne Pye SENWUnattached    
14753:25   Philip Priest SENMUnattached    
14853:47   Sarah Wilson  V45WQuakers52:1352:1320.5 
14953:52   Georgina Thomas SENWUnattached    
14953:52   Keturah Hickling SENWUnattached    
15153:56   Gaynor Neary SBV40WDoncaster53:5650:3136.0 
15254:31   Karen Large  V45WHorsforth Harriers52:1551:5032.7 
15354:33   Bennett Andrew V50MUnattached    
15454:39   Melvyn Burton  V55MCrossgates53:3453:3431.2 
15554:42   Michael Hair V40MUnattached    
15654:46   Peter Cox V50MUnattached    
15755:07   Jackie Russell PBV35WSelby54:2348:2716.3 
15755:07   Louise Turner PBV35WKippax54:0054:0036.0 
15955:14   Jennifer Barber  V55WAskern54:4254:4224.6 
16055:25   Andrew Russell V40MUnattached    
16155:31   Georgina Liddle SENWUnattached    
16256:05   J Neil Russell V50MBaildon Runners    
16356:07   David Lonsdale  V45MBaildon54:5746:5820.0 
16456:14   Philippe Evans SBV45MVocaLink Mastercard56:1455:4129.7 
16556:18   Elaine Kelly V40WWakefield Triathlon Club    
16656:37   April Hearnshaw SENWUnattached    
16756:50   Peter Lyth  V50MKnavesmire54:2548:3616.4 
16856:51   Jenny Baillie V40WUnattached    
16956:54   Kelly Ford SBSENWWombwell56:5447:1213.6 
17056:57   Penny Settle V40WUnattached    
17157:35   Sarah Thelwell PBSENWUnattached50:4149:5236.0 
17257:38   Joanne Morris SENWUnattached    
17357:56   Christine Hall  V55WAckworth57:3452:3426.6 
17458:06   Claire Layton SENWUnattached    
17558:18   Bev Proctor V40WUnattached    
17658:31   Ken Barber V50MAskern & District RC    
17758:33   Paul Hunt V50MUnattached    
17858:55   John Taylor SBV75MPontefract58:5547:5736.0 
17959:07   Kat Harbourne SENWUnattached    
18059:19   Joanne Nixon V40WUnattached    
18159:50   Fran Milner SBV35WSelby59:5057:4623.0 
18259:56   Claire Easton V40WUnattached    
18360:03   Clare Howie V40WUnattached    
18460:26   Joanne Richardson PBV45WBedale & Aiskew57:1957:1935.3 
18560:42   Emma Holt  V35WRotherham60:0658:4129.8 
18660:52   Emma Rowbotham SENWUnattached    
18760:55   Adele Robins SENWUnattached    
18861:07   Jodie Ward SENWUnattached    
18961:09   Anna Muenster V40WUnattached    
19061:12   Vanessa Hewson V50WUnattached    
19161:13   Pamela Sims V40WUnattached    
19261:14   Margaret Pollard V50WUnattached    
19361:24   Susan Holmes V50WUnattached    
19461:26   Lizzie Rhodes  V35WBaildon59:5359:5336.0 
19561:35   Sarah Kingsley SENWUnattached    
19661:36   Jayne Pollitt V40WUnattached    
19761:43   Emma Down SENWUnattached    
19861:45   Michelle Hampton SENWUnattached    
19961:49   Graham Benton  V55MMaltby59:2053:5836.0 
20062:09   Jane Hopwood V40WUnattached    
20162:27   Clare Walker V40WUnattached    
20262:31   Fern Weston-Bennett SENWUnattached    
20362:34   Brian Cooper SBV70MWakefield62:3462:1336.0 
20462:56   Helen Reevell  V40WPocklington52:1752:1723.5 
20563:07   Anne Shead V40WUnattached    
20663:42   Caroline Mulholland V40WUnattached    
20764:20   Dot Carr  V65WUnattached63:0963:0928.9 
20864:41   Laura Jackson SENWUnattached    
20864:41   Corrina Hardcastle SENWUnattached    
21064:50   Beth Allen SENWUnattached    
21165:34   Amber Down SENWUnattached    
21268:59   Smantha Lyth  V45WKnavesmire64:0659:3523.9 
21372:04   Andrew Jones V50MUnattached    
21473:36   Lisa Hair V40WUnattached