Midland Counties Relay Championships External Results
Walsall
6 Oct 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:59   Chris Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford-2.4 
221:10   Daniel Hallam U23MOwls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni-2.6 
321:15   Ryan Kenny SENMCoventry35.9 
421:23   Ashley Sabin SENMLeicester18.2 
521:30   Sebastian Duffy SENMCity of Stoke6.5 
621:41   Jake Harrison U23MCharnwood/Leicester Tri-0.6 
721:47   Phil Gould SENMKenilworth Runners-1.6 
821:59   Steve Brookes SENMTipton/London Heathside-0.7 
922:05   Jarratt Perkins SENMNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni-0.8 
1022:29   Ian Grindley V45MWolverhampton & Bilston27.3 
1122:42   Marc Turner V35MHalesowen/Coventry Uni0.9 
1222:58   James Jefferson SENMWest Bromwich2.6 
1323:00   Dean Hill V35MTipton2.4 
1423:10   David Long SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield2.6 
1523:18   Rob Sheen V50MLeicester/Welsh Masters5.1 
1623:28   Gordon Smith V40MBurton/Hatton Darts RC1.2 
1723:34   Dave SmithSENMWolverhampton & Bilston B  
1823:54   Joe Donkin U20MHalesowen11.4 
1924:03   Nigel Share V50MWolverhampton & Bilston27.8 
2024:09   Michael Morley V45MBirchfield H3.0 
2124:09   Kyza Derby SENMSphinx27.2 
2224:17   Gavin Davies V45MCenturion6.9 
2324:22   Kevin Monk V45MHalesowen/Fire Service14.8 
2424:39   John Wilson V35MNorthbrook5.2 
2524:42   Richard Jeggo V35MLeicester Tri36.0 
2624:42   Nick Stringer V50MSparkhill6.3 
2724:58   Brian Wright SENMWolverhampton & Bilston10.4 
2825:09   Matthew Driver U23MHarborough/Newcastle (Staffs)2.2 
2925:17   David Oxland V60MNotts/Midland Masters5.7 
3025:38   Rob EdwardsSENMWolverhampton & Bilston E  
3125:48   Ian Pincher V45MWolverhampton & Bilston15.9 
3225:49   Duncan Cornish V35MStourbridge13.5 
3326:15   Jonathon Hunt U20MTipton15.9 
3426:21   Rob BarrySENMNorthbrook AC B  
3527:14   Craig Sabin V50MLeicester/Midland Masters30.1 
3627:21   John Abbiss V45MWolverhampton & Bilston18.8 
3727:52   Barry O'Neill V45MSparkhill12.5 
3827:54   Glen Lock V65MWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters24.6 
3927:55   Graeme Scott Rolfe V45MHarborough9.9 
4028:32   Paul Allen V65MHalesowen/Welsh Masters15.3 
4128:40   Alan Grice V60MTipton27.4 
4229:14   Andy Rea V45MCenturion11.5 
4329:58   Martin Hughes V50MHarborough26.2 
4430:01   Charles Fentiman V50MSparkhill16.8 
4530:43   Luke Makins SENMSphinx25.9 
4632:23   Dave McCarthy V35MWest Bromwich7.9 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:06   Phil Nicholls SENMTipton4.6 
221:31   Blayne Pick U23MNotts36.0 
321:43   James Perrin U20MCannock & Stafford/Birmingham Uni1.4 
422:09   Matthew Poynton SENMLeicester2.3 
522:15   William Neill U23MCity of Stoke/Mercia Fell-1.7 
622:31   Frederic Tremblay SENMRoyal Sutton Coldfield/France0.8 
722:37   Paul Andrew SENMKenilworth Runners-0.2 
822:58   Mark Burnhope V50MWolverhampton & Bilston/BRAT28.6 
923:13   Matthew Richards SENMWolverhampton & Bilston13.2 
1023:15   Daniel Keating V45MLeicester/Corby9.5 
1123:23   James Parrott SENMCoventry-0.4 
1223:23   Dave Kesterton V45MHalesowen34.7 
1323:54   Lewis Smart U23MOwls Leicester21.5 
1423:56   Mark Wright V45MTipton36.0 
1524:18   Gurmel Dehl V40MWest Bromwich20.3 
1624:20   Martin Gore V45MHarborough9.9 
1724:54   Duncan Shea-SimmondsSENMLeicester Tri Club A  
1825:07   Dan Vaughan SENMWolverhampton & Bilston9.2 
1925:17   Andrew Nock V55MHalesowen11.0 
2025:18   Simon Calrow V50MWolverhampton & Bilston5.0 
2125:38   Christopher Royal SENMHalesowen36.0 
2225:43   Marc Wrigley V40MHatton Darts RC35.8 
2325:49   Nick GilkesSENMSphinx AC A  
2425:59   Mark Pearce SENMSparkhill10.6 
2526:09   Len WallaceSENMCenturion RC A  
2626:09   Ross Edgley SENMWolverhampton & Bilston34.9 
2726:32   Paul Stead V35MNorthbrook9.0 
2826:46   Duncan Davies V50MWolverhampton & Bilston16.0 
2927:04   Andrew Williams V40MTipton28.4 
3027:07   Greg AgaardSENMSparkhill H B  
3127:27   Carl MogganSENMWolverhampton & Bilston H  
3227:51   Dave KellySENMSphinx AC B  
3328:29   Barry Crowley V60MSparkhill21.3 
3428:56   Will CheshireSENMLeicester Tri Club B  
3529:42   Jeff Taylor V60MTipton34.5 
3630:20   Steven Burch SENMStourbridge11.2 
3730:39   Kevin CoughlanSENMNorthbrook AC B  
3830:40   John Ellis U20MWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3930:47   Neil Wilkes V45MCenturion15.2 
4031:56   Gary WoodhouseSENMWest Bromwich H A  
4132:03   David Ward V50MHarborough15.4 
4232:25   Nicholas Johnston V50MHarborough36.0 
4334:55   Michael Deakin V50MHalesowen27.6 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:19   Geraint Davies SENMOwls Leicester/Tulsa Uni36.0 
220:45   Marti Whitehouse V35MNotts10.8 
321:01   Daniel Beier SENMTipton11.8 
421:06   Gordon Lee V45MLeicester/Midland Masters-0.8 
521:46   Richard Burman V35MBirchfield H/Coventry32.6 
622:23   Chris McCarthy SENMKenilworth Runners/Tipton7.5 
722:26   Daniel Cleary U23MHalesowen3.4 
822:31   Liam HendricksenSENMCity Of Stoke   
922:33   Daniel Brazier SENMWolverhampton & Bilston0.8 
1022:49   Craig Pearson SENMCannock & Stafford1.6 
1123:09   Mike Buntin SENMTipton27.3 
1223:30   Chris JoyceSENMLeicester Tri Club A  
1323:53   Derek Guess V45MLeicester13.7 
1424:06   Paul Thacker V40MWolverhampton & Bilston3.3 
1524:10   Simon Corker V40MRoyal Sutton Coldfield4.1 
1624:18   Stuart Geggie V50MHalesowen26.0 
1724:46   Darren Riley V45MSparkhill/Police6.1 
1824:48   Mark Moore SENMWolverhampton & Bilston14.6 
1925:08   Mark Cherry SENMHarborough33.9 
2025:38   Chris Cleary V50MHalesowen22.8 
2126:02   Darren Edwards V45MWolverhampton & Bilston10.8 
2226:15   Mark Baker V45MNorthbrook9.5 
2326:25   Ray Stanier V55MTipton10.1 
2426:31   Tom Clarke SENMWolverhampton & Bilston26.7 
2526:42   Christpher Stark SENMWolverhampton & Bilston19.4 
2626:51   Andrew Truswell SENMSparkhill8.8 
2727:16   Michael John Wall SENMSphinx22.3 
2827:46   David Jones V55MWest Bromwich12.6 
2928:22   Eamon O'Hanlon V45MBurton17.3 
3028:24   Marc Curtis V40MCenturion5.4 
3128:36   Andy Lloyd SENMHalesowen26.0 
3228:59   Rudy MawerSENMLeicester Tri Club B  
3329:08   Kenny Anderson V35MHarborough10.9 
3429:10   Colin Downey V50MStourbridge36.0 
3529:20   Eddie Simmonds V50MNorthbrook  
3629:51   Bernard Blundell V40MSphinx11.9 
3730:32   David Gould V55MWest Bromwich/Mercia Fell16.5 
3830:51   Peter Stark V60MWolverhampton & Bilston24.7 
3933:01   Mick EdwardsSENMSparkhill H C  
4033:03   Andy Matthews V45MCenturion13.4 
4133:17   Peter Leach V65MHarborough30.7 
4233:37   Jim Smith V40MWolverhampton & Bilston35.4 
ZXCL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:22   Aaron Scott SENMNotts/Nene Valley-3.7 
221:06   Christopher Harvey U23MCannock & Stafford18.8 
321:20   Matt Granger SENMTipton14.2 
421:21   Simon Allen SENMOwls Leicester-1.1 
521:27   Daniel Clarke SENMCoventry7.0 
621:45   Richard Simkiss SENMKenilworth Runners1.5 
721:45   Kristian Edwards U20MLeicester2.5 
822:10   Paul Hammond SENMWolverhampton & Bilston3.0 
922:16   Nick Hazelwood SENMHalesowen5.8 
1022:21   Gareth Deacon V45MLeicester6.8 
1122:25   Carl Shaw SENMLeicester Tri5.3 
1223:02   Phil Clamp V35MTipton/Birmingham Uni0.9 
1323:11   Michael Harding U20MCity of Stoke33.3 
1423:49   Bill Nock V45MHalesowen6.9 
1523:55   William Clapp V45MHarborough10.5 
1624:26   James Toddington SENMWolverhampton & Bilston14.4 
1724:52   James Latham U20MBurton33.4 
1824:58   Phil Scar SENMHalesowen35.0 
1925:02   Nick Corker V35MRoyal Sutton Coldfield20.0 
2025:05   Stuart Underwood V45MSparkhill13.5 
2125:06   James Thomas SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
2225:11   Ian Satterthwaite V40MCenturion5.7 
2325:43   Steve Bottomley V45MNorthbrook11.6 
2426:11   Patrick Finnegan V50MSparkhill11.6 
2526:38   Rich BrittainSENMTipton H C  
2626:39   Peter HallSENMSphinx AC A  
2727:03   Paul Jakeways V35MWest Bromwich13.0 
2828:19   Roger Hagan V45MWolverhampton & Bilston30.9 
2928:28   Gary Turner V50MCenturion20.9 
3028:39   Shane Edge V55MHarborough36.0 
3128:41   Tony Forde V40MNorthbrook8.8 
3229:12   Mitch Timms V50MSphinx11.1 
3329:46   Ewan Eaton V35MLeicester Tri19.5 
3429:54   Sam Clare SENMWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
3530:10   Alex Morgan V45MHalesowen8.8 
3630:43   Craig Hinks V50MSparkhill15.9 
3732:12   Neil Grey V55MWolverhampton & Bilston35.1 
3833:43   Paul Bradley V50MStourbridge20.5 
3935:57   Richard CowkeSENMWolverhampton & Bilston G  
ZXCL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:36   Nicola Roder SENWLeicester Tri/Royal Navy18.4 
224:51   Amanda Deavy V35WNorthbrook6.3 
325:00   Audrey Wilson V40WWolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters10.4 
425:22   Julie Hinch SENWTipton29.9 
526:07   Emma Gould U23WWest Bromwich6.2 
626:08   Jessica Freeman U20WBirchfield H36.0 
726:37   Jo Pulsford SENWRugby & Northampton25.8 
826:47   Dannii Johnson U20WBirchfield H35.9 
927:47   Sue DaviesSENWTipton H B  
1027:55   Hayley Richards U23WWolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni12.0 
1128:21   Yvonne Scarrott V45WHarborough10.0 
1228:45   Marie Paula Beddows V40WWolverhampton & Bilston35.3 
1329:58   Kerry Amory V40WBirchfield H26.0 
1430:01   Joan Clarke V55WStourbridge13.7 
1532:00   Clare Bovill V45WSparkhill16.1 
1632:59   Carrie Creamer V55WWolverhampton & Bilston13.2 
1733:35   Jacqueline Timms V45WSphinx16.3 
1833:48   Tricia Garner V50WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters32.4 
1935:36   Sarah Ward U20WHarborough/Corby3.7 
2036:01   Laura Pibworth SENWSphinx14.8 
2136:04   Kirsty JohnsonSENWWolverhampton & Bilston E  
2236:25   Darina BettrovaSENWSphinx AC C  
ZXCL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:16   Sue Street-Hall SENWBirchfield H16.5 
226:57   Emily Waugh U20WRugby & Northampton5.9 
327:16   Sophie Lynch U23WTipton20.4 
428:09   Mallory English U23WSphinx36.0 
528:32   Jackie Halford V45WWolverhampton & Bilston14.4 
629:18   Kate Williams V50WRugby & Northampton/Police14.0 
729:22   Deborah Blakeman V35WWolverhampton & Bilston22.0 
829:34   Chloe Pearson U23WStourbridge10.2 
930:05   Rachel GibsonSENWWolverhampton & Bilston C  
1030:15   Karen Brooks V50WHarborough/Midland Masters12.0 
1130:42   Julie Rogers V45WBirchfield H/Midland Masters21.0 
1230:54   Liz Blake V35WSparkhill32.6 
1331:56   Nicola Rossell U23WLeicester Tri33.0 
1432:28   Amy Burdis SENWNorthbrook14.0 
1533:31   Marion Peak V45WBirchfield H16.6 
1633:49   Lianne Brooks SENWHarborough17.6 
1735:54   Kirsty Spencer U20WSphinx36.0 
1835:59   Trish Morgan V40WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
1939:10   Ruth Blackwood V45WWest Bromwich36.0 
2039:13   Fiona Quinn SENWSphinx20.3 
2139:54   Jan Brookes V55WWolverhampton & Bilston35.7 
ZXCL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:57   Hayley Jennings SENWTipton21.4 
226:17   Cally Read U23WBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni29.7 
326:45   Claire Shea-SimmondsSENWLeicester Tri Club  
428:11   Angela Copson V65WRugby & Northampton/Midland Masters11.3 
529:10   Kathryn Morgans SENWWolverhampton & Bilston21.4 
630:09   Stella Denniss V35WSparkhill17.5 
730:34   Hannah Cronin U23WBirchfield H36.0 
831:46   Hannah Fox U23WWolverhampton & Bilston36.0 
931:47   Sally Parkins SENWSphinx36.0 
1032:22   Rebekah Warren U20WWolverhampton & Bilston35.2 
1132:42   Nicola James V40WHarborough35.8 
1232:46   Liz Pharoah SENWNorthbrook18.6 
1333:27   Jackie Stuart V55WSphinx19.4 
1434:32   Emily Evans SENWBirchfield H36.0 
1534:56   Natalie Dellar V35WStourbridge22.7 
1635:02   Rozenn Allerton V50WWolverhampton & Bilston29.7 
1737:01   Marise Taylor V45WHarborough18.2 
1837:22   Leny Hall U15WWolverhampton & Bilston24.3 
1939:02   Jayne Anderson V35WSphinx36.0