Great Edinburgh International (inc Scottish Inter District Championships) External Results
Edinburgh
5 Jan 13
3KXC 6KXC 8KXC ZXC 

Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:46   Genzebe Dibaba U23WEthiopia0.1 
29:51   Meseret Defar SENWEthiopia28.4 
39:55   Linet Masai U23WKenya20.7 
49:56   Sofia AssefaSENWETH  
510:05   Vivian Cheruiyot SENWKenya0.3 
610:05   Emily Stewart U23WEdinburgh AC/Newcastle Uni27.9 
710:07   Lisa Dobriskey SENWAshford AC/Loughborough Students17.9 
810:19   Stevie Stockton SENWVale Royal/Loughborough Students-1.2 
910:21   Laura Muir U20WDundee Hawkhill/Glasgow Uni-3.3 
1010:23   Montana Jones SENWAldershot, Farnham & District11.5 
1110:27   Amy Campbell SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students12.9 
1210:30   Charlene Thomas SENWWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni1.7 
1310:43   Emily Pidgeon SENWAldershot, Farnham & District27.1 
1410:52   Ashley Gibson SENWMorpeth/Gateshead0.5 
 
6KXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:40   Fionnuala McCormack (was Britton) SENWIreland7.7 
220:56   Adrienne Herzog SENWNetherlands33.6 
321:00   Mattie SuverSENWUSA  
421:05   Jess Piasecki U23WStockport/Manchester Uni8.8 
521:06   Ana Dulce FĂ©lix SENWPortugal24.2 
621:06   Linda Byrne SENWDundrum South Dublin/Ireland25.8 
721:08   L Albertson-JunkansSENWUSA  
821:10   Julia Bleasdale SENWHillingdon/Thames Hare & Hounds11.8 
921:11   L StublicSENWEUR  
1021:12   Lauren Howarth U23WLeigh/Birmingham Uni1.4 
1121:14   Brianne NelsonSENWUSA  
1221:21   Sophie DuarteSENWEUR  
1321:22   Elle Baker SENWStockport0.1 
1421:30   Rosie Smith SENWDurham/Hunters Bog Trotters7.7 
1521:32   Stephanie Twell SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni-2.3 
1621:33   Addie Bracy SENWUnited States33.4 
1721:37   Beth Potter U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students0.6 
1821:38   Meghan PeytonSENWUSA  
1921:39   Freya Ross SENWChester-le-Street8.0 
2021:41   Jamie CheeverSENWUSA  
2121:43   Stephanie PriceSENWUSA  
2221:49   Carla RochaSENWEUR  
2321:53   Emily Wicks SENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni6.5 
2421:59   Sarah BoyleSENWUSA  
2522:13   Lily Partridge U23WAldershot, Farnham & District-2.1 
2622:20   Catarina RibeiroSENWEUR  
2722:25   Katie Brough (was Brennan) SENWWarrington AC11.5 
2822:38   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students4.2 
2922:58   Mckenzie MelanderSENWUSA  
 
8KXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:27   Bobby MackSENMUSA  
224:28   Ayad LamdassemSENMEUR  
324:29   Andy Vernon SENMAldershot, Farnham & District-6.5 
424:32   Tom Humphries SENMCannock & Stafford23.6 
524:32   Sergiy LebidSENMEUR  
624:37   Carles CastillejoSENMEUR  
724:50   Jacob RileySENMUSA  
824:56   Craig ForysSENMUSA  
925:02   Steve Vernon SENMStockport6.5 
1025:05   Elliot KrauseSENMUSA  
1125:07   Sean QuigleySENMUSA  
1225:08   Jonathan PetersonSENMUSA  
1325:10   Abdi BashirSENMEUR  
1425:11   Matthew ForysSENMUSA  
1525:11   Joseph MooreSENMUSA  
1625:19   Jonathan Taylor SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni-0.1 
1725:20   Andrew Heyes U23MHallamshire/Tulsa Uni-5.4 
1825:26   Neilson Hall SENMBedford & County/Herts Phoenix18.2 
1925:37   Hassan ChahdiSENMEUR  
2025:38   Milan KocourekSENMEUR  
2125:40   R Collenot-SpiretSENMEUR  
2225:42   Phillip ReidSENMUSA  
2325:46   Patrick Martin SENMStockport-2.7 
2425:52   Abdelaziz MerzoughiSENMEUR  
2525:55   Antonio AbadiaSENMEUR  
2625:56   Simon Horsfield U23MSale Harriers Manchester20.4 
2726:04   Kieran Clements U20MIpswich/Iona Col/Hadleigh Hares-5.7 
2826:05   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-5.7 
2926:18   Scott McDonald U23MCentral-1.0 
3026:36   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-5.5 
3127:27   Orjan GronnevigSENMEUR  
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
126:02   Robbie Simpson U23MDeeside Runners-4.2 
226:03   Sean Fontana U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Uni-2.3 
326:05   Wegene Tafese U20MCambuslang/Ethiopia25.2 
426:08   David Vernon U20MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Aberdeen Uni5.1 
526:30   Andrew Butchart U23MCentral-4.4 
626:49   Douglas Selman SENMCorstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dundee Uni-3.3 
726:58   Alexander Hendry U23MCentral/Forth Valley5.4 
827:04   John Newsom SENMCentral/Stirling Uni-3.0 
927:06   Chris Devenney SENMKilbarchan20.1 
1027:07   Stuart Gibson SENMCambuslang/Whitemoss-3.0 
1127:15   Kerry-Liam Wilson V40MCambuslang-2.4 
1227:16   Stephen Trainer SENMGreenock Glenpark/Belgrave-3.0 
1327:31   Max McNeill U20MLothian/Falkirk-3.5 
1427:36   Lachlan Oates U23MShettleston/Glasgow Uni-4.3 
1527:50   Mickey Breen SENMCorstorphine/Dundee Uni/Dumfries RC-0.1 
1627:52   Paul Sorrie SENMShettleston-2.0 
1727:55   David Munro SENMCambuslang26.4 
1828:00   Kyle Greig SENMForres-2.3 
1928:02   Patryk Gierjatowicz SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Poland-1.5 
2028:03   Michael Ferguson U20MBanchory Stonehaven/Aberdeen-4.3 
2128:05   Matthew White U23MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-0.1 
2228:14   Sean Reilly U23MCentral/Forth Valley21.2 
2328:30   Michael Wright SENMCentral-2.4 
2428:41   James Waldie U23MCornwall AC/Carnethy1.8 
2528:45   Gordon Lennox SENMCambuslang/Forres-1.8 
2628:46   Donnie Macdonald SENMInverness-1.7 
2728:56   Howell Craske U20MDundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni-1.4 
2829:16   Dan Clarkson SENMEdinburgh AC26.6 
2929:26   Graeme Taylor U23MEdinburgh AC/North Highland Harriers25.8 
3029:32   Tom Martyn SENMEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds-3.5 
3129:41   Murdo MacKenzie SENMStornoway5.1 
3229:46   Bryan Clark SENMCorstorphine1.0 
3329:54   Gareth Jenkins V40MMoray-0.3 
3430:00   Jack Trevelyan V35MNorth Highland Harriers1.0 
3530:15   William Jackson U23MMoray/Royal Air Force32.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:01   Dino BosnjakU17MEUR  
219:02   Isaac KimeliU17MEUR  
319:03   Craig NowakU17MUSA  
419:07   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC-5.6 
519:08   Johannes MotschmannU17MEUR  
619:19   Estevan De La RosaU17MUSA  
719:28   Calum Johnson U20MGateshead-3.4 
819:31   Alexandre SaddedineU17MEUR  
919:34   Ryan RoushU17MUSA  
1019:36   Matthew Fayers U20MHillingdon-4.6 
1119:36   Tony SmoragiewiczU17MUSA  
1219:37   Jacob ThompsonU17MUSA  
1319:37   William Paulson U20MStroud-5.4 
1419:48   Henry Pearce U20MTonbridge/Loughborough Students-1.5 
1520:00   Jake LeingangU17MUSA  
1620:02   Mikkel Dahl-Jessen U20MDenmark7.0 
1720:05   Sean Chalmers U17MInverness1.0 
1820:07   Callum Matthews U17MKilbarchan-1.2 
1920:13   Jonathan Glen U17MInverclyde-3.1 
2020:35   Euan Gillham U17MKilbarchan-2.7 
2120:51   Lewis Boyle U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow25.9 
2220:53   Aidan Thompson U17MPitreavie-3.9 
2321:06   Andrew Lawler U17MLaw5.2 
2421:14   Craig Jardine U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-2.5 
2521:17   Jake Thomas U17MLivingston0.2 
2621:23   Benedict Westhenry U20MWeymouth/Poole AC2.4 
2721:34   Luke Foss U17MLaw12.1 
2821:44   Liam McLoone U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow36.0 
2921:47   Kieron Rafferty U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow-1.3 
3021:49   Jacob Adkin U17MMoorfoot-1.1 
3121:59   Jordan Chapman U17MAberdeen15.7 
3222:00   Patrick Lonergan U17MGiffnock North27.3 
3322:04   Fraser Glass U17MVictoria Park City of Glasgow17.8 
3422:05   Rowan Marr U17MGala21.9 
3522:05   Logan Rees U17MFife-4.8 
3622:07   Michael Gillespie U17MPerth Strathtay24.8 
3722:18   Ben Potrykus U17MPitreavie-4.6 
3822:32   Jack Stanners U17MMoorfoot29.9 
3922:34   David Robertson U17MCambuslang/South Lanarkshire24.6 
4022:37   Dominic O'Hare U17MEdinburgh AC8.3 
4122:45   Ross Stephen U17MCambuslang7.6 
4222:52   Euan Rose U17MDundee Hawkhill1.1 
4323:16   Steven Murray U17MAberdeen-1.9 
4423:39   Stuart McLuckie U17MLaw21.2 
4523:48   Harry Hurst U17MForres25.4 
4623:51   Michael Cameron U17MEdinburgh AC/Durham-1.6 
4725:05   Finlay MacLennan U17MInverness0.8 
4825:45   Eoin Leask U17MShetland31.4 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:41   Josh Kerr U15MEdinburgh AC-5.8 
213:47   Connor Maclean U15MStornoway-3.5 
314:00   Ben Greenwood U15MPerth Strathtay-5.0 
414:04   Alex Carcas U15MEdinburgh AC-2.4 
514:04   Euan Trout U15MKilbarchan12.0 
614:22   Scott McKay U15MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3.1 
714:24   Iain Davies U15MCentral2.9 
814:25   Thomas Otton U15MGala1.6 
914:26   Liam Barnsby U15MEast Sutherland-1.8 
1014:28   Nathan Cox U15MGala/Morpeth11.6 
1114:31   Jack Kerr U15MCentral-1.5 
1214:37   Aidan Gilbride U15MEast Kilbride0.0 
1314:43   Jamie Ingledew U15MFife19.7 
1414:44   Christopher Stewart U15MGiffnock North10.8 
1514:45   John Macleod U15MCorstorphine36.0 
1614:48   Ewan McKerral U15MKilbarchan3.4 
1714:53   Robbie Barr U15MScottish Schs-4.0 
1814:58   Cameron Harris U15MCentral2.0 
1915:02   Fraser Stirling U15MAyr Seaforth7.6 
2015:03   Conor Thomson U15MKilbarchan4.6 
2115:07   Scott McLardie U15MKilbarchan4.0 
2215:13   Paul Hutchison U13MGiffnock North36.0 
2315:13   Ross Gray U15MInverclyde-1.6 
2415:13   Cameron Dickson U15MKilbarchan18.8 
2515:16   Sol Sweeney U15MStrathearn-5.3 
2615:18   Anthony Addison U15MCorstorphine-2.1 
2715:21   Scott Lisle U15MInverness19.7 
2815:25   Andrew Johnstone U15MInverness0.7 
2915:29   Robbie McLaren U15MPitreavie31.0 
3016:09   Owen Johnson U15MNorth Uist17.7 
3116:14   Angus Mohun U15MEast Sutherland34.1 
3216:27   James Geddes U15MInverness6.2 
3316:38   Ruaridh Oliver-Jones U15MEast Sutherland13.3 
3416:51   Cameron Lisle U15MInverness25.9 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:31   Ryan Gray U13MInverclyde-0.9 
211:05   Adam Scott U13MFife1.0 
311:10   Aidan Johnson U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow29.5 
411:14   Michael Lowrie U13MGiffnock North15.8 
511:16   Lewis Priest U13MClydesdale6.5 
611:23   Joseph Lowrie U13MGiffnock North4.0 
711:26   James Adam U13MPitreavie-0.7 
811:27   Ross Allan U13MEdinburgh AC10.6 
1011:29   Michael Swinton U13MEdinburgh AC2.4 
911:29   Magnus Tait U13MLasswade-2.2 
1111:32   Freddie Carcas U13MEdinburgh AC-3.1 
1211:34   Cameron Watson U13MInverclyde-1.4 
1311:36   Conor Ryan U13MCentral27.4 
1411:36   George Rees U13MFife3.8 
1511:36   Lewis Ross U13MAyr Seaforth1.8 
1611:43   Andrew MacAngus U13MKilbarchan-2.1 
1711:46   Finlay Strachan U13MAberdeen12.2 
1811:46   Drew Pollock U13MCambuslang0.4 
1911:47   Jamie Logan U13MGala10.6 
2011:48   Andrew Moreland U13MVictoria Park City of Glasgow11.7 
2111:49   Joe Arnaud U13MInverness-2.5 
2211:51   Josh Hendry U13MKilbarchan-0.7 
2311:52   Keir Beaton U13MEast Sutherland5.7 
2411:53   Eoghann Gollan U13MEast Sutherland5.4 
2511:58   Ryan Stephen U13MCambuslang9.0 
2611:59   Andrew Hogg U13MGala26.2 
2712:00   Kyle Munro U13MStornoway1.9 
2812:15   Ewan McLevy U13MAyr Seaforth32.3 
2912:18   James Toal U13MKilbarchan21.5 
3012:21   Cameron Main U13MMoray0.7 
3112:35   Stephen Addison U13MCorstorphine-1.4 
3212:41   Connen SmithU13MMoray Road Runners  
3312:47   Alex P. Bates U13MEdinburgh AC11.5 
3412:51   Finlay MacVicar U13MNorth Uist23.1 
3512:57   Adam Allan U13MEast Sutherland36.0 
3612:58   Taran SquireU13MEast Sutherland AC  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:41   Elspeth Curran SENWKilbarchan/Glasgow Uni1.4 
223:05   Gillian Palmer SENWEdinburgh AC4.7 
323:10   Helen Sharpe SENWFife2.5 
423:24   Fiona Matheson V50WFalkirk/Scottish Vets H3.0 
523:27   Jennifer Wetton SENWCentral/Arran4.9 
623:30   Nicola Duncan SENWPortobello/Ireland8.3 
723:34   Eilis McKechanie SENWHunters Bog Trotters7.8 
823:35   Fiona Thompson SENWThames Valley/Stirling Uni/Central7.4 
923:48   Alexandra Lamond U20WCambuslang/Stirling Uni9.9 
1023:50   Christina Rankin U23WKilbarchan/Edinburgh Uni6.2 
1123:59   Halina Rees U20WFife/Aberdeen Uni/Kingdom Athletics4.1 
1223:59   Gemma Cormack U23WAberdeen/Elgin/Robert Gordon Uni5.4 
1324:02   Chloe Cox SENWLothian4.1 
1424:04   Kathryn Pennel U20WPitreavie/Glasgow Uni14.2 
1524:12   Jessica Brydon SENWTrafford/Glasgow Uni/Shettleston11.6 
1624:15   Sarah Inglis U23WLothian/Edinburgh Uni0.1 
1724:21   Michelle Sandison SENWSpringburn2.3 
1824:30   Eilidh Mackenzie SENWStornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni7.2 
1924:35   Kara Tait SENWKilmarnock/Law17.2 
2024:40   Rachael Dunn U20WEdinburgh AC/Durham Uni7.3 
2124:42   Sarah Potter U20WVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Edinburgh Uni1.7 
2224:44   Mhairi MacLennan U20WInverness-0.5 
2324:50   Hilary McgarthSENWLaw & District AAC  
Page: 1 2