North West Relay Championships External Results
Northwich
15 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.4KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:32   James Kevan SENMHorwich-1.9 
216:45   Harry Harper U23MLiverpool H/Birmingham Uni12.5 
316:45   John Ashcroft U20MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni-4.4 
416:46   Chris Fell V35MRossendale0.1 
516:48   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.4 
616:55   Daniel McGrath SENMSalford H16.3 
716:59   Luke Johnston U20MWarrington AC7.7 
817:02   Chris Perry U23MVale Royal/Loughborough Students-3.3 
917:11   Luke Minns SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni-3.9 
1017:16   Robert Danson U23MWesham-3.7 
1117:17   Tony Battersby SENMLeigh16.1 
1217:19   Martin Swensson V35MPenny Lane-1.4 
1317:21   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo0.4 
1417:29   Karl Billington U23MBlackburn/St. Mary's Uni-0.8 
1517:31   Mark Shakeshaft SENMBury7.4 
1617:31   James Noakes V45MMacclesfield1.0 
1717:35   Alistair NelsonSENMLiverpool Pembroke & Sefton  
1817:37   Zack Bamber U20MVale Royal15.5 
1917:39   Tony Taylor V35MSalford H0.5 
2017:44   Rob Downs V45MWilmslow0.9 
2117:48   Luke Towers U20MLiverpool H17.8 
2217:52   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham-0.3 
2317:54   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire-2.9 
2417:57   Daniel Ansell SENMTrafford3.9 
2517:59   Derek Simpson SENMRochdale H5.7 
2618:03   Zac Howe U20MHorwich/Cambridge Uni-1.0 
2718:04   Glen Groves V40MLiverpool H3.9 
2818:04   Graham Houghton V35MSpectrum14.4 
2918:08   Phil Robertson U20MSale Harriers Manchester/Lancaster Uni-3.6 
3018:13   Thomas Kneller U20MLeigh10.7 
3118:18   Henry Valentine U20MSouth Cheshire/Nottingham Trent Uni22.2 
3218:19   Jim Pendrill V40MWilmslow1.9 
3318:24   Gerard Lenehan V40MSouthport Waterloo27.0 
3418:26   Simon Mills SENMSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
3518:27   Jamie White U20MSt. Helens Sutton/Nottingham Uni23.9 
3618:29   Matt Nuttall V40MBlackburn6.6 
3718:34   Greg Jones SENMWallasey0.2 
3818:41   Peter Scarrett V45MWirral35.7 
3918:44   Andrew Whittingham V40MWilmslow3.8 
4018:46   Phil Leybourne V45MSalford H0.7 
4119:01   Peter AbrahamSENMAltrincham & Dist   
4219:06   James MottersheadSENMEast Cheshire & Tameside   
4319:29   Danny Walsh U20MRossendale21.9 
4419:30   Karl Steinegger SENMSpectrum/Ambleside11.2 
4519:33   Paul Dodsworth V40MWarrington AC36.0 
4619:41   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H29.8 
4719:49   Warren Turner U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton27.8 
4819:56   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.3 
4920:14   Josh Boyce U20MVale Royal34.8 
5020:15   John Thompson V45MVale Royal16.0 
5120:18   David Shepherd V45MVale Royal6.8 
5220:21   Martin Jones SENMLeigh36.0 
5320:26   Jim O’ConnorSENMSalford H  
5420:34   Chris Dawson U20MSpectrum34.3 
5520:42   Dave Lovatt V50MPenny Lane28.9 
5620:45   Gareth Woodcock SENMTrafford1.7 
5720:50   Les Smalley V45MBury6.6 
5820:51   Graham HarrisonSENMAltrincham & Dist   
5921:04   Allan Hartley V35MBlackburn14.3 
6021:06   Maurice CollinsSENMSt Helens Sutton “B” MS  
6121:09   Mike WakefieldSENMSalford H   
6221:13   Nick Bishop V50MWilmslow36.0 
6321:14   Callum Corneille U20MSalford H36.0 
6421:24    PeacockSENMSouthport Waterloo   
6521:27   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.8 
6621:28   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H7.1 
6721:29   Kevin CarrollSENMLiverpool Pembroke Sefton “B” MS  
6821:39   Alexander Urmston SENMLeigh14.4 
6921:43   Graham Driver V45MSpectrum9.4 
7021:44   Tony Wardle V40MSouth Cheshire5.5 
7122:03   Gary JohnstonSENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde   
7222:10   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes11.3 
7322:17   David Henshaw SENMManchester H36.0 
7422:37   Rod HardwickSENMPenny Lane Striders   
7523:49   Roy Stevens V60MLytham St. Annes18.3 
7624:11   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V40MHyndburn15.9 
7724:23   Vincent Murphy V65MSalford H21.6 
7824:27   Eamonn Brady V45MPenny Lane22.6 
7930:19   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
5.4KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:35   James Riley SENMLiverpool H8.3 
216:37   David Mountford U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC7.4 
316:53   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-3.4 
416:55   Josh Tighe SENMSalford H/Northumberland Fell Runners/Blackburn/Northumberla-1.1 
517:02   Grant Cunliffe U23MRossendale0.4 
617:07   Chris Kays U23MEast Cheshire/Sale Harriers Manchester30.5 
717:08   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich19.8 
817:15   Dominic Mahon SENMWarrington AC13.6 
917:27   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo13.5 
1017:41   Ben Riddell SENMSalford H-0.4 
1117:43   Alan Ashton V40MLiverpool H0.2 
1217:45   Jeff Prest V35MTrafford-1.5 
1317:57   Michael Kilmartin SENMSale Harriers Manchester21.3 
1417:59   Dominic Mahoney U20MBlackburn36.0 
1517:59   Matt SmithSENMSouth Cheshire H   
1618:06   Lewis Healey U20MVale Royal36.0 
1718:11   Derek Crewe V50MSalford H2.3 
1818:13   Andrew Gawne U23MWirral/Birmingham Uni11.8 
1918:14   Liam Thompson SENMLeigh10.9 
2018:14   James Griffiths SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students6.0 
2118:15   Matthew Kelly SENMAltrincham17.5 
2218:17   Roger Alsop V45MSalford H/Edinburgh AC/Northern Masters5.2 
2318:18   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.8 
2418:19   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn0.8 
2518:20   Glyn Billington V35MSalford H2.4 
2618:22   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal-2.2 
2718:22   Luke Harreld SENMBury-1.6 
2818:29   Jamie Webb U20MLiverpool H-6.6 
2918:29   Sean Kirkbride U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Newcastle Uni11.4 
3018:45   Mark Davies V35MWest Cheshire2.0 
3118:48   Gary Matthews V50MEast Cheshire9.9 
3218:49   Anthony Dalton U20MRossendale/Loughborough Students14.3 
3318:50   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters13.2 
3418:54   Trevor Morris V50MWilmslow2.6 
3518:57   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.3 
3619:01   Richard Webster V45MWallasey10.2 
3719:08   John Connolly V40MPenny Lane6.1 
3819:18   Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.8 
3919:18   Lee Midghall V35MLiverpool H14.1 
4019:37   Duncan Wilson SENMAltrincham15.5 
4119:40   Christopher Millington V40MSpectrum3.5 
4219:46   Mark Almond V40MBlackburn5.1 
4319:50    DunnSENMSouthport Waterloo   
4419:51   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes2.5 
4519:55   David Cole V50MBury28.2 
4619:59   James Hunter SENMLeigh36.0 
4720:10   Greg Callaghan V45MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton3.5 
4820:18   Matt Billingham V35MAltrincham35.9 
4920:28   Lyndon Easthope V35MPenny Lane6.8 
5020:34   Graham Screawn V45MWilmslow5.2 
5120:43   Sean Cordell V40MSalford H11.7 
5220:46   Ian Hayburn V45MSt. Helens Sutton19.0 
5320:49   Nick Barton V35MRochdale H12.3 
5420:56   Ronan Kearney V40MWirral/Ireland14.8 
5521:01   Tony Archer V55MVale Royal13.5 
5621:03   M EvansSENMTrafford GM  
5721:04   Paul Garnett V45MWilmslow7.6 
5821:10   Philip Daintith V40MSpectrum36.0 
5921:13   Scott Liddell V55MSpectrum10.4 
6021:18   Jimmy CookeSENMLeigh H   
6121:22   David Shaw V45MSalford H36.0 
6221:32   Keith Raymond Mulholland V45MMacclesfield10.1 
6321:43   Mark Bleasdale V50MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton16.8 
6422:03   Brad Ehlen V40MSpectrum14.5 
6522:06   Jake Healy U23MSt. Helens Sutton3.7 
6622:06   Alan Glasgow V55MWesham20.7 
6722:16   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H6.8 
6822:18   John Clarke V55MVale Royal10.2 
6923:08   Simon Walker V45MSouth Cheshire24.1 
7023:08   Derek Crane V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde17.2 
7123:16   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn17.7 
7223:41   Graham Hussey V45MPenny Lane18.8 
7323:47   David Lynan V35MPenny Lane6.7 
7423:48   Stephen Sumner SENMHyndburn22.9 
7523:49   Tommy Daniels V60MSalford H16.4 
7624:20   Terence Westhead V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde18.5 
7726:28   Greg Oulton V45MLytham St. Annes19.4 
5.4KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:22   Ben Fish SENMBlackburn-3.6 
216:35   Robert Hughes SENMSalford H5.0 
316:53   John McCole SENMLiverpool H25.4 
417:20   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-0.5 
517:23   Ricky Challinor U23MLiverpool H/North Wales/Deeside AAC-2.4 
617:37   Michael Vennard U20MVale Royal8.6 
717:46   Patrick GartenderSENMEast Cheshire & Tameside   
818:01   Colin Potts V40MLiverpool H3.5 
918:01   Phil Jacques V45MEast Cheshire16.6 
1018:08   David Lockett V45MSalford H8.8 
1118:18   George Thompson SENMVale Royal2.4 
1218:27   Dominic Walton U20MBlackburn/Rossendale-2.4 
1318:28   Neil Pendlebury SENMLeigh-0.6 
1418:41   Sam Dykes U20MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students0.9 
1518:42   Graham MacNeil V50MWilmslow15.6 
1618:43   Colin Banno-Thornton V35MAltrincham3.7 
1718:45   Peter Mallison V40MSouth Cheshire5.2 
1818:54   Rob Webb U23MRossendale1.3 
1918:54   John Howarth V45MLeigh/Northern Masters7.5 
2019:01   Darren Cottier V40MVale Royal5.5 
2119:04   David Jackson V40MHorwich5.6 
2219:06   Josh Williams U20MBury36.0 
2319:13   Phillip Bennett U23MRochdale H26.8 
2419:14   Kyle Nicholls U20MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton2.8 
2519:17   Paul Birkett V45MSalford H4.0 
2619:18   Adrian H Fuller V35MAltrincham12.6 
2719:22   Joe Johnson V40MWirral3.6 
2819:30   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde6.3 
2919:33   Nathan Brown U20MLiverpool H36.0 
3019:33   Matt Thompson V40MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton/Village RR3.5 
3119:35   Lee Barlow V40MWesham3.7 
3219:38   Juansethi Ibarra-Medina SENMTrafford/Mexico36.0 
3319:39   Jacob Boyle U17MHyndburn8.8 
3419:47   Sion Wynne-Williams SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni32.4 
3519:48   Simon WoottonSENMBury AC   
3619:51    ClanseySENMSouthport Waterloo   
3719:56   Neil Kelly V35MPenny Lane28.6 
3819:57   Tony Barbat V50MWallasey9.5 
3919:58   Michael Morgan V35MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
4019:58   Graeme Grindrod SENMSalford H12.0 
4120:00   John Indricks V35MLeigh7.9 
4220:03   Neil Garnett V50MSpectrum/Clayton le Moors8.5 
4320:04   Barry Archbold V35MWilmslow2.5 
4420:07   Gary Pendlebury V55MSalford H7.9 
4520:08   Andy Pickford V35MAltrincham2.3 
4620:09   Scott Bamber V45MVale Royal7.8 
4720:17   Danny Maynard U23MBlackburn6.9 
4820:24   Julian Spencer V50MSpectrum9.7 
4920:41   Adam Howarth U20MLeigh23.3 
5020:46   Derek Ashcroft V55MPenny Lane36.0 
5120:48   John Collier V55MWesham10.5 
5221:00   Brian BradshawSENMRossendale H   
5321:13   Rob Gilbert V40MWilmslow34.1 
5421:16   Rob Valentine V45MSouth Cheshire26.5 
5521:19   Steve Quarmby V50MLytham St. Annes23.5 
5621:21   Andrew O'Connor V50MSt. Helens Sutton13.1 
5721:23   Stan Curran V65MSalford H34.2 
5821:25   Edward Hickling V35MTrafford31.7 
5921:34   Peter Kilgallon V55MWirral36.0 
6021:39   Brian Moore V45MRochdale H7.1 
6121:40   Stephen Jones V50MSalford H23.9 
6221:45   Kenny Forster V50MSpectrum10.0 
6321:51   Chris Smith V40MWest Cheshire26.2 
6421:59   Liam Bartlett U23MManchester H24.3 
6522:39   Steve Lomas V40MMacclesfield33.8 
6623:00   John Cookson V35MBlackburn7.0 
6723:19   Nick Hume V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.2 
6823:36   Andrew Keeley V50MPenny Lane6.3 
6923:48   Gregory Hocking V40MPenny Lane10.2 
7023:58   Richard Pettitt V50MVale Royal16.1 
7124:40   Roland Bowness V65MSalford H15.0 
7225:32   Neville Griffiths V65MSpectrum25.6 
7327:13   Stan Erlam V70MSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
7427:25   John WintersSENMBlackpool Wyre & Fylde   
7528:18   Bill Lock V70MLytham St. Annes36.0 
5.4KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:11   Jonathan Mellor SENMLiverpool H/Liverpool John Moores Uni-5.6 
216:19   Joe Bailey SENMSalford H-2.0 
316:50   Gary Priestley SENMSalford H/Edge Hill Uni/Blackburn-2.0 
416:55   David Mountford U23MLiverpool H/Buckley RC7.4 
517:16   Joe Johnston U20MRossendale0.2 
617:28   Phil Williams SENMRochdale H/Teeside Uni/Sheffield RC4.2 
717:29   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.1 
817:31   Laurie Luscombe U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Uni0.7 
917:36   Stuart Doyle V40MVale Royal-0.8 
1017:47   James McNally SENMPenny Lane5.3 
1117:49   Andrew Buttery V40MBlackburn2.8 
1217:54   Andrew Whittingham SENMAltrincham15.1 
1318:09   Mark Walker SENMMacclesfield-0.8 
1418:11   Gareth BoothSENMHorwich RMI  
1518:13   Liam Moore U20MLeigh12.2 
1618:16   Mark Hulmston V35MWirral3.2 
1718:21   Ed Fazakerley V40MManchester H-0.2 
1818:24   Robert Warner U20MBlackburn/Loughborough Students-4.5 
1918:32   Malcolm Fowler V45MWilmslow/Police1.5 
Page: 1 2