Mid Lancs League External Results
Kendal
8 Dec 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:22   James Tartt SENMSouthport Waterloo-1.6 
232:28   Danny Parkinson SENMKendal/Lancaster & Morecambe22.1 
332:31   James Douglas SENMBorder/Loughborough Students-4.3 
433:17   Tom Addison U23MHelm Hill30.9 
533:30   Steve Hebblethwaite SENMKeswick/Seaton0.6 
633:33   Matthew Thompson V45MSouthport Waterloo16.3 
733:36   David Rigby SENMPreston/Loughborough Students-2.3 
833:42   Martyn Bell V40MHorwich22.6 
933:55   Alastair Weymouth U20MBorder13.9 
1033:57   Alasdair Russell SENMKendal-3.0 
1134:11   Jed Bartlett SENMBarrow & Furness/Clevedon-2.3 
1234:40   Kevin Bell SENMBorder3.6 
1334:57   Joseph Vis U23MSouthport Waterloo/Manchester Uni-2.0 
1435:02   ?Rob DansonSENMWesham Road Runners & Ac  
1535:03   David Hamilton V45MSouthport Waterloo0.5 
1635:07   Todd Oates SENMBarrow & Furness7.0 
1735:11   Gethin Butler V40MPreston2.7 
1835:20   Bob Atkinson V50MBarrow & Furness0.9 
1935:28   Richard Powell U20MTrafford3.7 
2035:31   Jon Green V35MPreston2.0 
2135:40   Richard Shearer V40MSouthport Waterloo0.6 
2236:00   John Mason SENMBorder2.3 
2336:03   Daniel Quarmby U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
2436:09   Patrick Miller V45MBarrow & Furness24.4 
2536:19   Adam Sciacca U20MChorley ATC0.6 
2636:31   Ben Johnson SENMSouthport Waterloo/Loughborough Students-4.8 
2736:40   Malcolm Eadie V40MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde32.3 
2836:42   Will NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
2936:43   Tom Roethenbaugh U20MLancaster Uni15.6 
3036:51   Breton Holdsworth V35MClayton le Moors11.8 
3136:54   Jon DeeganV40MBarrow & Furness Striders Ac  
3237:07   Alex Rowe V55MWesham/Northern Masters16.1 
3337:25   Jack PerryU20MLancs University  
3437:29   Gareth Booth V40MHorwich0.9 
3537:35   Andrew Grenfell SENMRossendale8.4 
3637:40   Kieran Rowlands SENMLancaster & Morecambe5.7 
3737:51   Alex Foster SENMAstley & Tyldesley31.6 
3837:55   Steve Angus V40MBorder18.4 
3938:02   Lee Barlow V40MWesham4.4 
4038:10   Christopher Barnes V35MBlackburn1.8 
4138:14   Robbie Ingham U20MKendal17.0 
4238:16   Mark RogersV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
4338:17   Tom Hartley U20MKendal3.3 
4438:17   Andrew Draper SENMLytham St. Annes2.8 
4538:19   David Gough U23MSouthport Waterloo20.4 
4638:25   Ray Jones V55MBarrow & Furness8.1 
4738:45   John BeethamSENMTeam North Cumbria  
4838:47   Alan Durney V45MPreston15.8 
4938:49   Liam Craine SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde8.7 
5038:52   Paul David Gregory SENMWesham4.5 
5138:56   Peter Andrew Gibson SENMWesham35.7 
5239:10   Christopher Howie V40MHoad Hill20.7 
5339:12   Ryan StevemsonU20MLancs University  
5439:13   Stephen Young V35MHoad Hill34.2 
5539:16   John Bagge V50MHelm Hill31.0 
5639:18   Craig Burrow V35MHelm Hill10.6 
5739:25   Ryan Sciacca U20MChorley ATC-0.1 
5839:25   Robert Grant SENMBarrow & Furness30.3 
5939:27   Simon Ford V35MAstley & Tyldesley7.7 
6039:30   Andy Thompson SENMEden Runners15.4 
6139:30   Sam Storey U20MBarrow & Furness29.5 
6239:33   Mark Riches V50MAstley & Tyldesley7.7 
6339:39   John ShepherdV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
6439:44   Kevin HeskethV50MPreston Harriers & Ac  
6539:49   Simon Stanway V40MBarrow & Furness11.7 
6639:52   Joe SwarbrickV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
6739:54   Thomas Howarth SENMLytham St. Annes2.9 
6839:56   David Biddulph V40MChorley ATC30.3 
6939:58   David Jackson V40MHorwich6.9 
7040:05   Shaun Addison V50MHelm Hill10.9 
7140:15   Richard Jones SENMGarstang4.1 
7240:18   David Motley SENMClayton le Moors4.4 
7340:20   John Rainford V50MPreston7.0 
7440:22   Sean Dixon V45MHoad Hill7.6 
7540:26   Matthew Goddard SENMSouthport Waterloo26.1 
7640:34   David WaddingtonV40MWigan & District H & Ac  
7740:43   Doug Fleming V50MHorwich8.9 
7840:47   Ken AddisonV50MRed Rose Road Runners  
7940:55   John Collier V55MWesham10.3 
8040:57   Graham Webster V60MLytham St. Annes10.5 
8141:02   Adam Weightman U20MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.8 
8241:04   Richard Stott V50MRossendale16.4 
8341:08   William Martin V35MHorwich36.0 
8441:11   Darren Middleton V40MWigan & District36.0 
8541:15   Mike Walsh V60MKendal17.3 
8641:17   John Linaker V40MBurnley10.8 
8741:29   Andrew Jackson V40MHoad Hill8.1 
8841:41   Shaun Moran V50MAstley & Tyldesley9.4 
8941:45   Andrew FairbainSENMThornton  
9041:50   Pete Booth V60MClayton le Moors17.1 
9141:54   Gary Johnston V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
9241:54   Gary Moore V50MWesham22.2 
9341:55   Paul McKnespiey V40MCarlisle Aspatria4.1 
9442:00   Peter Sagar V50MHyndburn11.1 
9542:02   Steven LuffV40MPreston Harriers & Ac  
9642:02   Tom NicolsonSENMBorder Harriers & Ac  
9742:05   Kevin Hull V50MBorder5.0 
9842:07   Trevor Uttley V45MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde10.4 
9942:17   Barry AbramV50MWigan & District H & Ac  
10042:20   Terry Hellings V55MLytham St. Annes14.1 
10142:23   Paul Wareing V45MChorley ATC8.9 
10242:26   John GriffithsV50MPreston Harriers & Ac  
10342:34   Steve Myerscough V35MWesham6.2 
10442:37   Neil McDonaldV40MPreston Harriers & Ac  
10542:42   Darren Fishwick V40MChorley ATC7.5 
10642:43   Philip ButlerV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
10742:53   Gary Chadderton V50MHorwich8.4 
10842:56   Jonathon Burgess V35MChorley ATC33.3 
10942:56   William Beckett V45MChorley ATC20.0 
11043:03   Andy BlanshardSENMLancs University  
11143:07   Steve Brown SENMEden Runners26.1 
11243:07   Russell Mabbett V45MWesham/Northern Masters22.2 
11343:10   John SingletonV50MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
11443:14   Philip Iddon V40MChorley ATC9.4 
11543:17   Garry Barnett V45MWesham4.4 
11643:19   Roger Allan Aubrey V45MHelm Hill  
11743:24   Andrew Grimshaw SENMPreston5.4 
11843:26   Duncan OvertonV60MTeam North Cumbria  
11943:30   Phil Darwen SENMRed Rose12.3 
12043:32   Nigel Storey V45MHoad Hill12.6 
12143:33   Chris Horner V35MGarstang/Lancashire Fire & Rescue Service5.7 
12243:35   David Burton V50MKeswick13.9 
12343:45   Hassan Khattab V35MChorley ATC36.0 
12443:47   Alan ApplebyV60MPreston Harriers & Ac  
12544:07   Martin Quinn V40MWirral5.5 
12644:10   Stu CannV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
12744:26   Phill Cornall SENMGarstang36.0 
12844:32   Paul Jackson V45MChorley ATC23.1 
12944:35   Nigel Shepherd V50MWesham7.4 
13044:36   Alan Marshall V55MEden Runners36.0 
13144:37   Erik C Hampton V40MHoad Hill18.5 
13244:39   Patrick Thomas V60MHoad Hill10.1 
13344:43   Paul Woan V40MRed Rose16.8 
13444:47   Tony Pritchard V60MGarstang34.7 
13545:03   Neil Silcock V40MSouthport Waterloo13.8 
13645:05   Mark Swindell V40MHorwich28.4 
13745:08   Graeme Atkinson V40MKendal22.5 
13845:12   Stephen Mort V35MPreston13.9 
13945:15   David ScottV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
14045:21   Simon Townsend V45MChorley ATC19.7 
14145:23   Fred Lynch V55MRed Rose13.1 
14245:24   John Bertenshaw V55MWesham10.8 
14345:40   Steve Quarmby V50MLytham St. Annes26.3 
14445:48   Graham Millington V40MWigan & District35.9 
14545:54   Richard Taylor V45MBlackburn18.9 
14646:00   John Bridge V45MEden Runners9.3 
14746:11   Mark Selby SENMLytham St. Annes6.8 
14846:14   Peter AcklandV50MKendal AAC  
14946:22   David Moynihan V45MHyndburn15.1 
15046:37   Michael LeckV50MUnattached  
15146:38   Geoff Lyons V50MGarstang15.2 
15246:49   Michael HendrySENMChorley  
15346:59   John Charles Hickman V50MWesham/Thornton Cleveleys RC9.5 
15447:02   Mark Midgley V45MWesham26.1 
15547:04   Michael Brown V50MPreston14.7 
15647:09   Christopher Airey SENMGarstang18.2 
15747:18   Paul Bass V35MChorley ATC13.6 
15847:19   Stan GreenhalghV40MLytham St Annes Rr Club  
15947:24   Philip Dean V50MRed Rose14.2 
16047:33   Benjamin Brennan V40MThornton Cleveleys RC24.6 
16147:37   Christopher Moss V45MWesham27.0 
16247:38   Peter RamsdaleV50MHorwich R M I Harriers  
16347:41   Steve Foster V50MAstley & Tyldesley36.0 
16447:52   Colin Nelson V35MLytham St. Annes36.0 
16548:06   Peter Savage SENMBarrow & Furness36.0 
16648:10   Pete Davison V45MHoad Hill11.4 
16748:11   Melvyn Thistlethwaite V60MClayton le Moors36.0 
16848:19   James Humphreys V35MThornton Cleveleys RC36.0 
16948:31   Tom Southward SENMHoad Hill6.7 
17048:33   Leon Flesher V35MThornton Cleveleys RC10.8 
17148:50   Pete BlandV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
17249:05   Albert Douglas V60MEden Runners35.9 
17349:10   Steven L Jackson V50MPreston34.2 
17449:13   Henry Minorczyk V65MChorley ATC20.3 
17549:18   Scott ChallionerSENMLancs University  
17649:22   Ken D Lamb V50MHoad Hill/Unattached15.1 
17749:27   Paul Wilkinson V40MBlackburn16.8 
17849:32   Steve James V70MSouthport Waterloo/Northern Masters24.9 
17949:43   David Dyson V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.4 
18049:46   Ted LynchSENMPendle Athletic Club  
18149:55   Jonathan Tombs V40MEden Runners11.8 
18250:03   Nicholas Mark Hutchinson V45MHyndburn16.1 
18350:11   Dave BrookesV40MGarstang  
18450:19   Paul Basnett V40MAstley & Tyldesley10.8 
18550:22   Adrian Newnham V55MHoad Hill16.4 
18650:24   Peter Gibson V55MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde15.5 
18750:36   John ParkerV60MHorwich R M I Harriers  
18850:46   Jeffery Wright V50MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde27.4 
18950:55   John Vis V45MSouthport Waterloo36.0 
19050:55   ?Rob DansonSENMWesham Road Runners & Ac  
19150:58   Marco Sciacca V40MChorley ATC18.6 
19251:11   John Riach V50MLancaster & Morecambe9.5 
19351:16   Tony FosterV50MUnattached  
19451:20   Barry Chester V60MChorley ATC32.8 
19551:24   David Waywell V65MWesham26.1 
19651:32   Alan Wilkinson V60MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.3 
19752:18   Paul Percival-smith V55MKendal21.6 
19852:45   Ian Hamilton V60MAstley & Tyldesley20.5 
19953:57   Alistair Morris V50MWesham28.6 
20054:30   Mark Birbeck V40MHorwich36.0 
20154:55   Steven Thomas V55MChorley ATC21.7 
20255:29   Richard LawsonV60MClayton Le Moors Harriers  
20355:39   Darren KearnsSENMUnattached  
20455:41   David RobertsV60MPreston Harriers & Ac  
20556:19   Robert Hirst V60MClayton le Moors27.8 
20656:40   Phil Mccullaugh V50MChorley ATC36.0 
20757:08   Karl FurseyV40MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
20859:09   Gavin BeethamV40MRed Rose Road Runners  
20959:37   John Winters V75MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde28.6 
21063:02   Norman Greenwood V70MBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
21163:49   Andrew Sneddon V45MLytham St. Annes36.0 
21264:30   Leslie Paul V65MChorley ATC27.8 
21364:53   Mike Walsh V80MWesham31.9 
21465:05   Eddie MurrayV60MChorley  
21569:26   Tom Hilton V65MChorley ATC36.0 
21669:31   Mike CoppinV60MChorley  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:10   Jamaine Coleman U17MPreston-5.0 
221:11   Patrick Dever U17MPreston-3.9 
321:42   Matthew Shackleton U17MLancaster & Morecambe15.0 
421:51   Will JacksonU17MBorder Harriers & Ac  
522:20   Ryan Blackwell U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton26.7 
622:37   Daniel Bebbington U17MPreston-4.1 
722:39   Ross Campbell U17MBarrow & Furness-2.6 
822:58   Matthew Harris U17MRossendale-1.8 
923:05   Neil Orr U17MBorder9.7 
1023:11   James Loftus U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton19.0 
1123:17   Matthew Dutton U17MPendle30.3 
1223:22   Tom Harrison U17MBorder36.0 
1323:36   Robert Shaw U17MLancaster & Morecambe35.8 
1423:42   James Riach U17MLancaster & Morecambe36.0 
1524:00   Sandy Kelly U17MPreston34.7 
1624:10   Robert Powell U17MLeigh/Trafford36.0 
1724:26   Nick Fowler U17MChorley ATC  
1824:27   Jonathon Bride U17MLiverpool Pembroke Sefton-0.8 
1924:41   Morgan Phillips U17MBlackburn24.6 
2024:43   Daniel Whitlock U17MPreston26.6 
2125:18   Joshua Ingham U17MPendle11.4 
2227:05   George Pier U17MClayton le Moors15.5 
2328:55   Oliver Forlizzi U17MHoad Hill36.0 
2430:10   Byron Baker U17MChorley ATC36.0 
2530:37   Curtis JacksonU17MGlaxo Hoad Hill Harriers  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
114:22   Christopher Durney U15MPreston0.8 
214:22   Fabrice Kisela U15MPreston20.4 
314:45   Scott Wilson U15MCarlisle Aspatria31.5 
415:13   Matthew Barnes U15MPendle18.7 
515:21   James Marchant U15MPendle4.7 
615:28   Elliott Matier U15MCarlisle Aspatria/Border12.2 
715:32   Byron Abbott U15MBlackburn30.9 
815:36   Ethan Darr U15MPreston30.7 
915:42   Matthew Senior U15MHelm Hill25.7 
Page: 1 2 3