Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Wrexham
24 Nov 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
128:57   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury19.3 
229:12   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-3.1 
329:24   Paul Ward V45MTelford AC/Wrekin-0.1 
430:11   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni8.1 
530:14   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC27.1 
630:31   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-0.2 
730:39   Paul Jones V40MOswestry/Unattached/Mercia Fell-1.5 
830:44   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham0.2 
930:48   James Roberts U20MWrexham18.5 
1031:01   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC13.9 
1131:08   Peter Butler SENMOswestry1.6 
1231:09   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC21.4 
1331:29   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC19.7 
1431:35   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force4.9 
1531:44   Joe Morris U20MOswestry33.1 
1631:46   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.1 
1731:52   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire1.4 
1831:52   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.2 
1932:20   Greg Wilson V55MTelford AC15.5 
2032:26   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall6.3 
2132:28   Adnan Haq U23MBangor Uni-1.0 
2232:29   A CampbellSENMTri Club  
2332:33   Matthew Welsh SENMDeeside AAC11.1 
2432:42   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry4.5 
2532:43   Simon Roberts V40MBuckley RC4.1 
2632:51   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC9.5 
2732:59   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-1.8 
2833:03   Matthew Ward V40MEryri34.7 
2933:04   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.0 
3033:14   David Parker V35MMeirionnydd23.6 
3133:17   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
3233:20   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.6 
3333:23   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.1 
3433:26   J GarmsonV45MTelford  
3533:29   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury33.3 
3633:39   Adrian Williams V40MEryri9.3 
3733:51   Dean Blythe V40MTelford H4.7 
3833:58   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.9 
3934:05   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch8.1 
4034:06   A BethallV45MEryri  
4134:08   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn7.8 
4234:08   Nathan Popple U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni3.3 
4334:10   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni19.1 
4434:12   J JonesSENMEryri  
4534:16   David Tatton SENMTelford AC22.2 
4634:17   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC7.4 
4734:18   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.4 
4834:20   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury2.6 
4934:31   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC32.8 
5034:34   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall9.5 
5134:36   Ashley Slater U23MWrekin21.5 
5234:37   G GiffordV45MBuckley  
5334:40   Rob Dunn SENMTattenhall36.0 
5434:42   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury0.9 
5534:45   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC5.6 
5634:47   Grant Lloyd V35MShrewsbury6.5 
5734:48   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch5.4 
5834:52   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn10.4 
5934:57   Andrew Beeston SENMShrewsbury30.8 
6034:58   Gary Vickers V40MTelford AC7.1 
6135:10   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury8.0 
6235:12   N JonesSENMC Bay  
6335:13   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall19.1 
6435:21   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn6.6 
6535:26   Jon Hancock V55MOswestry11.2 
6635:34   Jim Woodcock V60MMenai33.5 
6735:38   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury11.2 
6835:40   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H/Bangor Uni2.7 
6935:41   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn30.6 
7035:47   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC15.7 
7135:52   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
7236:01   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd9.4 
7336:06   Mathew Pearson SENMOswestry34.9 
7436:07   Tony Devenport V40MDeeside AAC9.1 
7536:11   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC29.3 
7636:11   Iain Stanton SENMVale Royal27.1 
7736:12   Nick Eyke V50MOswestry34.3 
7836:20   Alan Jones SENMMeirionnydd33.0 
7936:23   Tim Tansley V40MOswestry/OO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)3.5 
8036:25   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay9.7 
8136:27   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch8.6 
8236:29   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.7 
8336:32   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.7 
8436:39   Paul Stinton V35MBuckley RC12.8 
8536:41   J DaviesSENMWrexham  
8636:46   Robert Wilson V35MWhitchurch7.5 
8736:52   Sam Green U23MBangor Uni10.4 
8836:53   T RooSENMShrewsbury  
8937:06   Josef Hayes V40MDeeside AAC7.1 
9037:13   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd9.3 
9137:14   David Baker V45MDenbigh28.0 
9237:16   Dave Newton V45MOswestry/Unattached7.2 
9337:19   Rick Hailey V55MTelford AC27.2 
9437:25   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC17.6 
9537:26   Tom Greenham SENMWhitchurch  
9637:30   I HopkinsSENMTelford  
9737:41   John Dillon V55MWhitchurch7.6 
9837:54   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.4 
9937:58   Dave Boothroyd V50MBuckley RC12.0 
10038:03   T SinnettV45MTri Club  
10138:10   Neil Quinlan SENMTattenhall35.3 
10238:14   Robert I Chambers V35MTattenhall20.3 
10338:23   Peter Hughes V45MWrexham9.6 
10438:28   Kean Rowlands V55MClwydian RR36.0 
10538:30   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh26.9 
10638:31   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.3 
10738:34   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.1 
10838:35   Stephen Cunningham V40MWest Cheshire19.3 
10938:36   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC26.4 
11038:39   T CharnleyV40MTattenhall  
11138:43   David Davies V35MDenbigh32.5 
11238:47   Ashley Gauton V50MDenbigh25.9 
11338:57   Richard Foggin V45MOswestry15.6 
11438:58   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury11.6 
11539:23   T BurnettV40MTri Club  
11639:27   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.8 
11739:29   Martyn Fairlamb V45MDenbigh35.5 
11839:33   Michael Whitehead V45MTelford AC24.1 
11939:35   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay30.3 
12039:38   A TomtinsonSENMC Bay  
12140:01   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.2 
12240:08   Paul Evans V40MWrexham25.3 
12340:09   Matthew Bicknell SENMColwyn Bay36.0 
12440:19   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury26.0 
12540:32   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele11.0 
12640:51   S HammondV50MTattenhall  
12740:53   I JonesV65MTri Club  
12841:04   Jim Jones V45MWest Cheshire11.1 
12941:06   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall20.1 
13041:12   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall19.9 
13141:33   John Evans V65MAberystwyth17.7 
13241:38   P OldfieldV50MClwydian  
13341:40   Grahame Shone V60MAbergele14.9 
13441:41   Daron Fincham V50MTelford H/Telford AC22.4 
13541:51   Phil Walker V60MWrexham15.3 
13642:03   John Morris V65MBuckley RC16.9 
13742:14   Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes5.4 
13842:23   N AshfordV55MBridgnorth  
13942:34   David Oldfield V55MTattenhall12.7 
14042:40   David Hughes V45MOswestry15.4 
14142:54   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham30.5 
14243:05   Stephen Cope SENMWhitchurch34.9 
14345:41   Stephen Jolley V45MUnattached4.8 
14446:03   David Owen V60MPrestatyn31.9 
14546:03   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC28.8 
14650:51   Rob Wilding V40MDenbigh  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:54   Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry1.7 
218:29   Andrew Morris-Jones U17MMenai32.3 
318:40   J GriffithsU17MC Bay  
418:40   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC30.5 
519:02   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
619:07   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai32.0 
719:18   Louie Bennett U17MMenai36.0 
819:35   Grant Leach U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
920:02   Ryan Colclough U17MDeeside AAC/Warwick Uni19.5 
1020:05   J FrancisU17MShrewsbury  
1121:50   Aled Dodd U17MWrexham  
1223:20   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.9 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:22   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC2.5 
219:17   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.4 
319:41   Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni33.8 
419:45   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.2 
519:57   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.2 
620:08   I RedfernV35WC Bay  
720:15   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni18.2 
820:34   P GriffinSENWDenbigh  
920:44   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay22.6 
1021:00   Emily Dove SENWWhitchurch31.8 
1121:02   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC4.3 
1221:17   Rhian Pierce SENWEryri/Denbigh25.2 
1321:25   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn9.6 
1421:32   Sarah Mackness SENWTelford AC/Altrincham3.4 
1521:35   Emma Baker SENWTattenhall19.6 
1621:41   Elizabeth Renondeau SENWTattenhall2.6 
1721:51   Jenny Heming V40WEryri20.5 
1821:59   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay16.2 
1922:19   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh22.6 
2022:22   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham20.2 
2122:24   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC18.5 
2222:36   J HoodV45WTelford  
2322:38   Sara Avery V45WTattenhall5.4 
2422:41   Megan Hughes V35WEryri10.7 
2522:42   Joanne Moore V40WEryri36.0 
2622:51   Yvonne Hill V45WOswestry13.4 
2722:58   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2822:59   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry23.4 
2922:59   Sandra Rowlands V45WClwydian RR36.0 
3023:06   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall13.5 
3123:25   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC16.1 
3223:29   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.7 
3323:31   L Hamilton JonesV45WWrexham  
3423:35   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
3523:47   J Penrhyn JonesV50WPrestatyn  
3623:47   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC25.9 
3723:49   Victoria Whitehead V35WDenbigh11.1 
3823:51   Emily Rowlands U17WWrexham35.5 
3924:03   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn31.9 
4024:07   Christine Birch V65WAbergele15.3 
4124:09   L JohnsonSENWBangor U  
4224:10   Gill Evans V50WShrewsbury12.8 
4324:11   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham18.3 
4424:13   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police26.0 
4524:20   Janet Jeffreys V45WWrexham36.0 
4624:22   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry16.6 
4724:31   Amanda Davies SENWTattenhall17.8 
4824:35   Rebecca Roberts SENWPrestatyn31.0 
4924:41   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay17.9 
5024:44   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
5125:00   Adele Jones V50WPrestatyn  
5225:01   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC34.4 
5325:05   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC33.6 
5425:10   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn21.9 
5525:12   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5625:20   Stephanie Beeston SENWWhitchurch36.0 
5725:21   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh16.4 
5825:29   Jacqueline Hislop V45WWrexham28.4 
5925:35   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay17.3 
6025:39   Debbie Dodd V50WWrexham24.7 
6125:51   Y SobczakV45WWrexham  
6226:00   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn35.7 
6326:04   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
6426:18   Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall28.8 
6526:18   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6626:21   D Barraclough JonesSENWPrestatyn  
6726:22   Grace L Hart V40WTattenhall16.1 
6826:26   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham33.0 
6926:34   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay20.2 
7026:36   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.8 
7126:37   S BurrowsU17WYsgol y Berwyn  
7226:53   Emma-jayne Sheekey V40WShrewsbury36.0 
7327:00   Nicola Margaret Robertson SENWPrestatyn36.0 
7427:11   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC24.0 
7527:19   L ParkV35WOswestry  
7627:22   Jennifer Chambers V35WTattenhall21.0 
7727:29   Sarah Bayliss V40WDenbigh17.0 
7827:42   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh19.2 
7927:46   An OtherSENW   
8028:00   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni26.6 
8128:36   Margaret Oliver V65WEryri24.2 
8229:00   N Llyr-JonesV35WPrestayn  
8329:00   K SmithSENWWhitchurch  
8429:47   L MartinV35WPrestatyn  
8530:20   Philippa Gallagher SENWDenbigh36.0 
8631:02   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury35.8 
8731:54   Alexis Baty V45WWrexham27.4 
8832:18   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.6 
8932:30   M HuntV40WOswestry  
9036:32   Chloe Edwards SENWColwyn Bay36.0