Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Llandudno
20 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
132:44   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.9 
233:04   Joe Brocklehurst SENMShrewsbury16.1 
334:24   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-0.9 
434:26   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-2.3 
534:43   James Roberts U20MWrexham15.1 
635:02   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.0 
735:07   Desi Damiani V35MWrexham32.8 
835:09   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni5.0 
935:16   Daniel Weston SENMWrexham0.0 
1035:27   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC23.8 
1135:39   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
1235:47   Peter Butler SENMOswestry0.2 
1335:55   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC14.8 
1435:57   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.1 
1536:18   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force3.2 
1636:19   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.7 
1736:23   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC18.2 
1836:25   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-1.5 
1936:30   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC4.6 
2037:08   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC16.3 
2137:32   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd28.2 
2237:36   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC-0.2 
2337:46   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.8 
2437:48   Joe Morris U20MOswestry29.8 
2537:49   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri0.7 
2638:07   Andrew Walling V35MSale Harriers Manchester/Menai3.1 
2738:21   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire2.5 
2838:24   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.0 
2938:30   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC13.4 
3038:33   Stephen Eardley V40MColwyn Bay11.2 
3138:35   Peter Taylor V35MTattenhall3.2 
3238:38   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry6.9 
3338:42   Tom Earley U20MColwyn Bay19.4 
3438:53   Cai Pierce SENMEryri32.1 
3538:54   Andrew Hatton U20MWirral/Bangor Uni22.4 
3638:55   Alistair McNay V35MTattenhall15.6 
3739:22   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury5.5 
3839:24   Robert Sharam V35MWhitchurch5.7 
3939:28   Adrian Williams V40MEryri6.1 
4039:30   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC7.8 
4139:30   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.1 
4239:33   George Nicholls V40MPrestatyn11.5 
4339:34   N JonesSENMC Bay  
4439:38   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury31.3 
4539:40   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC4.1 
4639:41   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
4739:41   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters4.6 
4839:55   D BealeV50MShrewsbury  
4939:59   Kevin Jones V50MMeirionnydd36.0 
5040:07   David Tatton SENMTelford AC19.0 
5140:10   Peter Plant V50MTelford AC12.0 
5240:15   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.5 
5340:20   N PoppleSENMBangor U  
5440:27   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC0.0 
5540:32   John Garmson V45MTelford AC4.4 
5640:38   Gary Porter-Jones V40MEryri8.3 
5740:46   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall15.7 
5840:52   Craig Jones V40MEryri13.7 
5940:54   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn8.1 
6041:07   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay7.4 
6141:12   J EvansU20MMeirionnydd  
6241:14   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury5.4 
6341:15   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC28.6 
6441:17   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
6541:18   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd11.2 
6641:19   Steve Waters SENMShrewsbury1.7 
6741:27   Luke Butler SENMShrewsbury2.4 
6841:31   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.8 
6941:34   Vic Belshaw V50MDenbigh5.6 
7041:42   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.2 
7141:49   M ShentonSENMTelford  
7241:58   Alan Jones SENMMeirionnydd29.8 
7341:59   Neil Owen V55MPrestatyn27.3 
7442:16   Sam Garmson U20MTelford AC29.6 
7542:22   Richard Collins V40MOswestry12.3 
7642:36   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR7.6 
7742:40   Andrew Parsonage U20MManchester H/Bangor Uni2.4 
7842:42   M PearsonSENMOswestry  
7942:43   Jon Hancock V55MOswestry12.7 
8042:44   Dean Longley SENMPrestatyn1.3 
8142:47   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.7 
8242:49   Nick Holmes V55MTattenhall11.2 
8343:02   Dave Whittey V55MMeirionnydd10.7 
8443:05   Spencer Davies V45MTelford AC27.2 
8543:17   C EvansSENMWrexham  
8643:26   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch6.8 
8743:32   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn7.7 
8843:39   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC6.8 
8944:04   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch4.8 
9044:15   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.2 
9144:20   Stephen Bellis V55MBuckley RC7.8 
9244:23   P JonesV60MEryri  
9344:27   Trefor Jones V50MEryri36.0 
9444:28   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele7.4 
9544:29   Michael Whiteside V65MTattenhall14.9 
9644:37   David Baker V45MDenbigh24.7 
9744:38   David Watt V40MPrestatyn  
9844:42   Philip Targett V45MEryri30.5 
9944:44   Paul Ballinger V55MDenbigh23.5 
10044:49   Billy Hunter V50MColwyn Bay36.0 
10144:50   Brian Hickson SENMWhitchurch35.4 
10244:50   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele8.3 
10345:04   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC15.8 
10445:07   Chris Wakeman V50MShrewsbury8.1 
10545:16   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd12.9 
10645:18   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay27.1 
10745:24   P JenkinsonV40MEryri  
10845:25   D HughesV50MMeirionnydd  
10945:32   Paul Carter V35MBangor Uni/South Africa13.1 
11045:39   S HammondV55MTattenhall  
11145:58   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC24.5 
11245:59   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn20.0 
11346:03   David Davies V35MDenbigh31.3 
11446:21   John Mainwaring V55MEryri  
11546:25   T CharnleyV45MTattenhall  
11646:28   Arwel Jones V50MPrestatyn12.4 
11746:31   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury13.6 
11846:38   Jon Ashcroft V45MShrewsbury8.7 
11946:39   Mark Gregory V40MWhitchurch9.9 
12046:41   Jeremy Williams V55MEryri36.0 
12146:42   David Seabourne V55MMeirionnydd36.0 
12246:45   Martin Durrant V55MTattenhall11.8 
12346:57   R EvansV45MEryri  
12447:05   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.3 
12547:07   E HamerV40MEryri  
12647:20   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.2 
12747:23   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh14.1 
12847:29   Desmond Davies V50MPrestatyn11.2 
12947:38   Paul Donoghue V40MBuckley RC8.6 
13047:44   R FogginsV45MOswestry  
13148:17   Ian Newsham V45MVale Royal36.0 
13248:22   Ian Mulligan V45MStockport/Colwyn Bay/Menai14.0 
13348:48   Emyr Davies V65MEryri27.3 
13448:55   Matthew Mason U20MHorsham Joggers/Bangor Uni3.1 
13549:04   David Hughes V45MOswestry14.6 
13649:04   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele8.9 
13749:35   Paul Evans V40MWrexham22.0 
13849:48   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.9 
13949:55   Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes7.2 
14049:58   Charlie Peter Eldred V45MTattenhall17.0 
14150:03   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn13.4 
14250:20   A TomlinsonSENMPrestatyn  
14350:22   David Baugh V50MDenbigh7.4 
14450:30   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay12.5 
14550:32   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC14.9 
14650:40   Nick Alford V55MBridgnorth36.0 
14750:51   A SteadmanV60MMeirionnydd  
14851:19   D GriffithSENMC Bay  
14951:30   John Nolan V60MBro Dysynni26.2 
15051:36   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham27.2 
15151:53   David Owen V60MPrestatyn32.1 
15252:32   Dai Rice V65MMeirionnydd30.0 
15353:44   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
15455:22   David Williams V60MWrexham  
15557:08   Dave Davies V55MTelford AC36.0 
15658:13   S SamuelsV60MWrexham  
15759:21   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC26.6 
15862:34   Peter Hardy V55MAbergele36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:08   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-3.0 
221:51   Jimmy Kershaw U17MOswestry-1.0 
322:25   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC27.1 
422:31   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC35.4 
522:52   Louie Bennett U17MMenai35.9 
623:14   J GriffithsU17MC Bay  
723:24   Matthew Blackwell U17MDeeside AAC15.7 
823:29   Grant Leach U17MDeeside AAC35.5 
923:53   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai29.2 
1024:06   Tom Harding U17MColwyn Bay18.9 
1124:52   J FrancisU17MShrewsbury  
1224:54   Liam Price U17MWrexham35.2 
1325:46   Ryan Colclough U17MDeeside AAC/Warwick Uni16.1 
1429:36   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn11.2 
ZXC M70
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
127:06   Peter Roberts V70MBuckley RC20.5 
230:46   Roger Harrison-Jones V75MPrestatyn19.2 
331:15   Ronald Harrison-Jones V70MPrestatyn36.0 
432:33   David Hughes V70MPrestatyn/Colwyn Bay25.7 
533:18   Philip Jones V70MPrestatyn36.0 
636:40   Ron Hird V70MEryri  
737:38   B WaltersV70MBridgnorth  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:30   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC1.7 
223:09   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students2.5 
323:55   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni5.8 
424:29   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham3.9 
524:37   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay6.8 
624:42   Isabel Redfern V35WColwyn Bay18.5 
724:44   Lydia Sharpe U20WEryri22.5 
825:12   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri4.0 
925:18   Anna Bartlett V40WMercia Fell6.4 
1025:48   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay22.3 
1126:27   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn11.0 
1226:52   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay13.6 
1327:21   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
1427:28   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham19.0 
1527:32   Megan Hughes V35WEryri9.1 
1627:44   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC3.4 
1727:51   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC16.1 
1827:55   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh19.4 
1928:09   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri2.6 
2028:14   E SalisburyV50WEryri  
2128:17   Alison Smith V35WTattenhall21.6 
2228:22   Jenny Heming V40WEryri18.4 
2328:24   Keziah Paxton U20WThirsk & Sowerby/Bangor Uni35.8 
2428:33   S BarwellV45WEryri  
2528:35   Jo McDonough SENWPrestatyn36.0 
2628:39   G EvansV50WShrewsbury  
2728:44   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry16.8 
2829:02   J HarndonV35WWrexham  
2929:11   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.5 
3029:18   Denise Sanders V45WTelford AC18.6 
3129:22   Anna Lindsey Jones SENWDenbigh36.0 
3229:27   L BlagdonV40WTelford  
3329:30   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters12.2 
3429:41   Victoria Whitehead V35WDenbigh12.4 
3529:44   Hayley Turner SENWEryri23.8 
3629:46   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham19.3 
3729:57   Lauren Morley SENWOswestry8.5 
3829:58   Christine Birch V65WAbergele14.8 
3930:20   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police22.6 
4030:26   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC22.7 
4130:43   Mary Jeal V50WDenbigh13.6 
4230:55   Emma Jane Green V40WEryri29.1 
4330:59   Susan Ellis V50WTattenhall36.0 
4431:00   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
4531:03   Jacqueline Hislop V45WWrexham25.5 
4631:11   Kathryn Frankland V40WTattenhall25.6 
4731:39   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn18.8 
4832:07   L JohnsonSENWBangor U  
4932:12   N RushtonSENWAbergele  
5032:24   Laurie Griffith V40WColwyn Bay14.9 
5132:40   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
5232:43   E WoodV40WEryri  
5332:44   S NanfrediV35WAbergele  
5432:48   Emily Davies U23WWhitchurch36.0 
5532:49   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.1 
5633:05   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay19.5 
5733:06   Alexandra Fletcher SENWEryri17.7 
5833:13   Nicola Margaret Robertson SENWPrestatyn36.0 
5933:21   S BagnallSENWDenbigh  
6033:28   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh18.6 
6133:30   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn30.5 
6233:35   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham29.6 
6333:37   Anwen Brown V35WDenbigh26.1 
6433:40   D Barraclough-JonesSENWPrestatyn  
6533:41   Claire Gadsby SENWPrestatyn35.3 
6633:43   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn4.0 
6733:44   Helen Ashworth SENWPrestatyn10.0 
6834:12   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
6934:15   Glenda Davies V50WPrestatyn33.8 
7034:24   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni23.6 
7134:30   Fiona Coleman V45WColwyn Bay36.0 
Page: 1 2