Grand Prix Express North Wales Senior League External Results
Bangor
6 Oct 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
135:04   Rob Samuel SENMEryri/Bangor Uni-2.0 
237:03   Richard Roberts SENMEryri10.0 
337:25   Matthew Edwin Roberts SENMEryri-1.2 
437:32   Nathan Jones U20MColwyn Bay2.3 
537:37   James Wignall U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni-0.7 
637:57   Gwynant Jones U20MMaldwyn13.2 
737:59   Matthew Rose SENMBuckley RC31.2 
838:01   Lee Jones V40MDeeside AAC-1.4 
938:14   Desi Damiani V35MWrexham35.9 
1038:24   Liam Renton U20MWarrington AC/Bangor Uni12.1 
1138:37   Llyr Pierce SENMEryri36.0 
1238:38   Dave Alexander V40MWest Cheshire2.3 
1338:53   Ifan Richards SENMMeirionnydd30.0 
1438:59   Gary Norgrove V45MWrecsam TC3.9 
1539:25   Joseph Hudak U20MEast Cheshire/Bangor Uni-2.8 
1639:27   Daniel Kashi U23MEryri-2.5 
1739:28   Ted Partridge V50MWrexham/Wrecsam TC25.5 
1839:42   Peter Butler SENMOswestry-0.1 
1939:47   Steffan Sayer SENMMenai-0.6 
2039:59   William Sheridan U20MDeeside AAC23.7 
2140:03   Ryan Heath U20MTelford AC11.8 
2240:16   Jez Brown V40MBuckley RC0.6 
2340:30   H WhartonSENMMenai  
2440:47   David Lemon SENMDeeside AAC/Royal Air Force5.7 
2540:50   Glyn Griffin SENMMeirionnydd35.5 
2640:57   D ParkerSENMMeirionnydd  
2741:12   Jamie Davies SENMTelford AC1.4 
2841:37   Alex Lanz U20MMeirionnydd/Eryri-2.4 
2941:44   Andrew Campbell V35MWrecsam TC5.6 
3041:50   Andrew Clague V40MWest Cheshire3.5 
3141:57   Graham Jones V55MShrewsbury6.7 
3242:22   Graham Jones SENMWhitchurch-1.5 
3342:28   Cai Pierce SENMEryri35.8 
3442:32   Rory O'Donnell SENMEryri32.1 
3542:33   Richard Jones V45MMaldwyn5.9 
3642:39   Kevin Jones V50MMeirionnydd36.0 
3742:43   Dominic Kirby V35MShrewsbury34.9 
3842:44   P ClarkSENMBangor U  
3942:48   Eric Campbell V45MBuckley RC11.8 
4042:50   Arwel Lewis V50MEryri6.7 
4142:59   Peter Plant V50MTelford AC16.5 
4243:06   Tom Earley U20MColwyn Bay26.7 
4343:10   D JonesSENMMeirionnydd  
4443:11   N JonesSENMC. Bay  
4543:14   John Garmson V45MTelford AC6.9 
4643:16   Fred Maier U23MBangor Uni27.8 
4743:16   R SharanSENMWhitchurch  
4843:22   Gary Blackwell V45MDeeside AAC7.5 
4943:24   Stephen Reid V35MTelford H35.7 
5043:24   David Tatton SENMTelford AC26.2 
5143:25   Ian Lowe V40MOswestry7.8 
5243:40   Mike Robbins V45MWrexham/Welsh Masters5.5 
5343:48   Emlyn Roberts V50MEryri11.8 
5444:07   N PoppleSENMBangor U  
5544:15   G P JonesV40MEryri  
5644:16   Andrew Bromley U23MDeeside AAC-0.2 
5744:20   Simon Ellis V45MTattenhall8.5 
5844:25   Clive Edgington V55MMeirionnydd7.2 
5944:32   Chris Yorke V40MNorth Wales RR/Colwyn Bay3.6 
6044:38   Edward Davies V40MBuckley RC11.4 
6144:40   Gordon Jones V50MPrestatyn11.8 
6244:43   Jeff Gifford V45MErewash Valley/Buckley RC10.0 
6344:46   Neil Bevan V40MOswestry36.0 
6444:48   Russ Godwin V45MColwyn Bay13.1 
6544:54   Jon Hancock V55MOswestry14.8 
6645:26   Steven Jones V50MTelford AC13.9 
6745:34   Tim Cahill V50MAbergele5.0 
6845:47   Haydn Jones V50MMaldwyn5.8 
6945:53   Robert Armstrong SENMEryri/Abergele7.5 
7046:02   Martin Cortvriend V60MDenbigh/Clwydian RR9.5 
7146:06   A JonesSENMMeirionnyydd  
7246:12   Rob Arden SENMTattenhall11.6 
7346:13   Kevin Francis V45MShrewsbury3.4 
7446:16   Les Coathup V60MBuckley RC19.8 
7546:37   J EvansU20MMeirionnydd  
7646:47   Dean Richards SENMWhitchurch6.9 
7746:48   Nick Jones V35MEryri36.0 
7846:52   A JonesSENMC Bay  
7947:25   Steve Turk V45MShrewsbury11.3 
8047:30   D WhittleyV55MMeirionyydd  
8147:31   Simon Phillips V40MWhitchurch10.6 
8247:41   M PearsonSENMOswestry  
8347:43   Michael Whiteside V60MTattenhall14.7 
8447:48   George Nixon V60MPrestatyn8.5 
8548:07   Trefor Jones V50MEryri36.0 
8648:12   Peter Davies U23MPeterborough/Bangor Uni36.0 
8748:25   David Baker V45MDenbigh32.0 
8848:30   Billy Hunter V50MColwyn Bay36.0 
8948:41   Andrew Sedgeley V45MTelford H32.5 
9048:57   Ricky Francis V35MMeirionnydd19.9 
9149:02   Ashley Gauton V50MDenbigh29.9 
9249:05   Russell Cheetham V45MPrestatyn22.5 
9349:12   Ian Taylor V40MColwyn Bay34.3 
9449:14   Eilir Evans V55MEryri  
9549:27   S HammondV55MTattenhall  
9649:34   Robert J Oliver V45MDeeside AAC21.6 
9749:41   Tony Benton V50MDenbigh10.9 
9849:49   Desmond Davies V50MPrestatyn11.8 
9949:56   M ShentonSENMTelford  
10049:57   A W JonesV50MPrestatyn  
10149:59   P SandersonV60MTelford  
10249:59   R EvansV40MEryri  
10349:59   Chris Higgins V55MBuckley RC26.3 
10450:07   Chris Baldwin V55MDenbigh15.6 
10550:08   Maldwyn Evans V50MEryri16.0 
10650:08   Mark Gregory V40MWhitchurch15.7 
10750:10   Joe Cooper SENMDenbigh/Unattached32.3 
10850:12   T MutlowSENMShrewsbury  
10950:19   Paul Carter V35MBangor Uni/South Africa14.0 
11050:42   David Davies V35MDenbigh33.8 
11150:49   G BridgeSENMTelford  
11251:21   Duncan Rose V55MShrewsbury13.8 
11351:30   Mark Mayers V40MAbergele13.7 
11451:35   Derek Owen V60MShrewsbury28.1 
11551:49   Arfon Hughes V40MMeirionnydd8.4 
11651:52   Lee Williams V35MOswestry36.0 
11752:00   M HunterSENMC Bay  
11852:17   Gareth Hughes V65MPrestatyn14.0 
11952:20   John Evans V65MAberystwyth18.8 
12052:25   Emyr Davies V65MEryri12.8 
12152:34   Phil Walker V60MWrexham16.5 
12252:44   Paul Evans V40MWrexham29.3 
12353:17   M McCorkellV40MTattenhall  
12453:33   Christopher Williams V50MColwyn Bay13.6 
12554:26   David Hughes V45MOswestry19.4 
12654:30   Robert Francis Webster V50MTattenhall22.1 
12754:43   Anthony Howe V35MAbergele9.8 
12854:53   David Oldfield V55MTattenhall14.7 
12955:00   David Owen V60MPrestatyn34.4 
13055:09   Guy Bicknell SENMCoventry Triathletes6.5 
13155:14   Vernon Pownall V55MAbergele29.0 
13255:35   Paul Thomas V55MAbergele36.0 
13355:46   Nigel Tatton V45MTelford AC17.2 
13456:10   D A WilliamsV60MWrexham  
13556:18   David Wilde V50MBridgnorth  
13657:03   A SteadmanV60MMeirionnydd  
13757:51   Dai Rice V65MMeirionnydd35.9 
13857:56   Arthur Egan V65MWrexham34.3 
13958:14   A TomlinsonSENMC Bay  
14058:41   R D FrostV65MWrexham  
14159:17   M C ConesaSENMBangor U  
14259:54   John Nolan V60MBro Dysynni27.2 
14363:03   S SamuelsV55MWrexham  
14467:40   Robert Mackey V60MBuckley RC31.8 
14568:19   Peter Hardy V55MAbergele36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:54   Iolo Hughes U17MMenai-4.3 
225:16   Louie Bennett U17MMenai36.0 
325:47   Tristan Henry U17MDeeside AAC34.5 
426:12   Andrew Williams U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
526:17   Rhys Llywelyn James U17MMenai34.5 
626:18   Jacob Griffith U17MColwyn Bay30.5 
828:58   J FrancisU17MShrewsbury  
932:35   Benjamin Harrison U17MPrestatyn10.7 
7TBC   Grant Leach U17MDeeside AAC36.0 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:31   Claire Martin V35WTelford AC2.7 
225:31   Alison Lavender SENWOswestry/Loughborough Students1.5 
326:07   Beckie Taylor U20WBlackburn/Bangor Uni22.3 
426:24   Claire Burgoyne SENWShrewsbury/Staffordshire Uni35.5 
526:33   Sarah Livett U20WMenai6.7 
626:47   Sarah Caskey U23WPeterborough/Bangor Uni6.1 
726:55   Lydia Sharpe U20WEryri29.9 
827:08   Emma Crowe V35WWrexham4.2 
927:52   Georgina Outten U17WColwyn Bay14.2 
1028:01   Andrea Rowlands V35WEryri6.3 
1128:20   Michelle Clarke V40WTelford AC7.9 
1229:01   Emma Collins V50WDenbigh/Prestatyn9.4 
1329:06   Bronwen Jenkinson U17WEryri5.7 
1429:23   Helen MacArthur V40WColwyn Bay12.4 
1529:49   Abigail Backshall U17WColwyn Bay26.6 
1629:58   Lisa Morley V40WWrexham24.3 
1730:12   Dawn Urquhart V40WBuckley RC/Deeside AAC22.5 
1830:27   Megan Hughes V35WEryri12.0 
1930:36   Tracey Williams V45WDenbigh26.3 
2030:40   Mary Dowell-Jones V35WColwyn Bay36.0 
2130:52   L Emery-JonesV35WEryri  
2230:56   Eleanor Jones U17WDeeside AAC36.0 
2331:11   Annie Williams V50WEryri27.4 
2431:24   Ellie Salisbury V50WEryri20.2 
2531:34   Brenda Tiedtke V50WPrestatyn35.2 
2631:43   Alison Tickner V40WOswestry25.1 
2731:49   Lisa Blagden V40WTelford AC18.6 
2831:50   G EvansV50WShrewsbury  
2931:51   Susie Hancock V50WOswestry14.4 
3031:52   Victoria Whitehead V35WDenbigh12.0 
3131:58   Jacqui Gears V35WOswestry15.2 
3232:04   Jenny Pinches SENWEryri  
3332:15   Alison Whitelaw V50WWrexham20.8 
3432:30   Tania Brandon V45WOswestry16.3 
3532:39   Fenella Higgins V40WBuckley RC17.0 
3632:50   Margaret Ludden V50WBuckley RC/Welsh Masters13.0 
3733:01   M AndersonSENWBangor U  
3833:02   Christine Birch V65WAbergele16.5 
3933:03   Hayley Turner SENWEryri13.1 
4033:11   Gabriella Waring V55WPrestatyn/Police30.1 
4133:21   Lauren Morley SENWOswestry6.9 
4233:28   Sarah Tatton U17WTelford AC35.2 
4333:31   Katie Brandrick SENWPrestatyn35.9 
4433:38   J JeffreysV45WWrexham  
4533:50   Abbie Cheetham U17WPrestatyn22.7 
4634:07   Lisa Roberts U23WMenai36.0 
4734:08   K NorgroveV45WTri Club  
4834:17   Jacqueline Hislop V45WWrexham28.9 
4934:22   Emma Jane Green V40WEryri32.3 
5034:27   Vicky Ronald V45WColwyn Bay19.0 
5134:41   Amie Bagnall U20WPrestatyn3.9 
5234:42   Eleri Goddard V40WPrestatyn36.0 
5334:47   Sharon Clayton V45WTelford AC34.4 
5435:22   Barbara Ward V55WOswestry24.4 
5535:45   Stephanie Beeston SENWWhitchurch36.0 
5636:09   Susan Ridings V50WBuckley RC22.8 
5736:14   Helen Hanstock U23WCheltenham/Bangor Uni36.0 
5836:16   Margaret Docking V60WWrexham35.2 
5936:32   Eleri Jones V40WPrestatyn29.2 
6036:41   E SheekeyV55WShrewsbury  
6136:54   Fiona Coleman V45WColwyn Bay34.4 
6237:06   Nicola Tomlinson SENWColwyn Bay18.2 
6337:19   E WoodV40WEryri  
6437:32   Rachel Shipley U23WAbergele8.5 
6537:35   Brenda Jones V70WBro Dysynni25.6 
6637:42   Menai Baugh V50WDenbigh17.2 
6738:30   Britta Ismer SENWBangor Uni36.0 
6838:31   L JohnsonSENWBangor U  
6938:34   Lorna Dodd U23WHalifax/Bangor Uni36.0 
7039:13   Alexandra Fletcher SENWEryri18.4 
7139:21   Y NolanV60WB Dysynni  
7239:28   Susan A Calvert V50WAbergele26.1 
7342:15   K SmithSENWWhitchurch  
7442:25   Sheila Richards V55WShrewsbury36.0 
7542:44   J Roux-DeropSENWBangor U  
7645:06   Vicky Cortvriend V55WDenbigh25.7 
7746:03   Marilyn Hunt V40WOswestry28.7 
7846:47   Grace Hough V60WTelford H30.1 
7947:16   Marjorie Griffiths V65WBro Dysynni26.8