Essex Relay Championships External Results
Chelmsford
16 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
3.5ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:05   Mark Woodley SENMChelmsford-3.2 
219:29   David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni21.5 
319:30   Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col5.0 
419:35   Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.4 
519:38   Jamie Nunn V35MBillericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies3.2 
619:40   Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.2 
719:55   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-0.3 
819:57   Mark Newton SENMSpringfield/Ilford-2.1 
920:29   Jonathan Booty V35MWitham (Essex)35.3 
1020:42   Simon Bent SENMColchester H31.9 
1121:03   Sam G-MatthewsSENMHarwich  
1221:05   Daniel ManSENMWoodford  
1321:11   Simon Wilson V35MSouthend6.3 
1421:23   Paul GrandeSENMHavering M`Brook  
1521:30   Mark Read V35MBrentwood Running Club15.5 
1621:59   Scott Rice V40MThurrock1.8 
1722:05   Robert Wilbraham SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies2.5 
1822:07   Mark Rutter V50MHarwich5.2 
1923:06   Michael Woodward V35MPitsea RC6.8 
2023:23   Paul Berrett V50MHavering/Eastern Masters3.7 
2123:41   Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)14.5 
2223:45   Mark Bumstead SENMThurrock36.0 
2323:59   Justin BallsSENMHarwich  
2424:01   Bill Haining SENMColchester H36.0 
2524:11   Anthony Nixon V65MIlford8.0 
2624:16   Steven Kent V50MHarwich23.5 
2724:53   Gerry O`DohertySENMBillericay  
2824:56   C PenningtonSENMSouthend  
2926:00   Dave LaneSENMPhoenix  
3026:00   Gary Donoghue V45MHarwich25.9 
3126:09   Kris DudleySENMMid Essex  
3227:25   Alistair Gillan V45MSpringfield14.1 
3327:25   Nigel InatnceSENMThurrock  
3427:30   Nigel Pointer V40MPitsea RC12.7 
3527:39   Peter Gold V55MWitham (Essex)34.7 
3628:41   Ian Foskew V50MMid Essex24.3 
3739:28   Stephen Cheal V50MIlford15.8 
 TBC   Steve BurridgeSENMHarwich  
3.5ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:29   Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-1.2 
219:33   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-2.6 
319:50   Paul BumsteadSENMThurrock  
420:01   Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-2.7 
520:14   Steve Rand V40MHavering1.8 
620:14   Gavin Lewis U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni3.1 
720:16   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-0.2 
820:17   Gary Chandler V40MSpringfield/Ilford4.3 
920:31   Steve Hewes V35MHarwich4.6 
1020:51   Alec Finch U20MThurrock-2.7 
1121:02   Tim Ballard V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.8 
1221:17   Rob Gibby V40MColchester H/Fire Service10.0 
1321:26   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford1.4 
1421:44   Massi Dendani U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni4.0 
1522:03   Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood Running Club15.3 
1622:07   Adam ColegraveSENMChelmsford  
1722:50   Tom KingSENMIlford  
1823:02   Chris MarrowSENMWitham  
1923:29   Richard Flutter V45MHarwich3.6 
2023:31   Peter Binns V65MSouthend9.6 
2123:37   Nick JellySENMBillericay  
2223:38   Greg Wisken V45MMid Essex9.7 
2323:58   Richard PickeringSENMColchester H`S  
2425:23   Russell Middleton V45MHavering10.2 
2526:06   Simon Scott V45MWitham (Essex)8.0 
2626:34   Mark Steadman V50MSpringfield35.8 
2727:07   Chris Reed V60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets17.8 
2828:58   N VincentSENMSouthend  
2929:22   Gary Levey V45MWitham (Essex)16.6 
3029:33   Dave MillsSENMPhoenix  
3129:38   Leighton Williams V35MMid Essex26.5 
3230:49   Louise PapworthSENMHarwich  
3330:55   Ali BardellSENMHarwich  
3431:26   Mervyn Beckwith V55MPitsea RC28.1 
3532:27   Jo HiggonSENMHarwich  
 TBC   Angela WaltonSENMHarwich  
 TBC   B JohnsonSENMThurrock  
3.5ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:45   Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni-4.5 
219:40   David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni20.9 
320:24   Dennis Cross U20MThurrock18.6 
420:26   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford1.9 
520:41   Ian nthonySENMHavering M`Brook  
620:45   Peter Clinch V40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets24.1 
720:54   Jason Lendon V35MHavering4.4 
820:57   Tony Russell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies12.2 
921:02   James Smith SENMSpringfield0.1 
1021:14   Lee Taylor V35MSouthend0.0 
1121:14   Andy Coleman V45MBillericay/Basildon6.0 
1221:22   Steve Cooper V40MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich0.5 
1321:41   Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.9 
1422:10   Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmunds Pacers2.0 
1522:41   Jim MarshallSENMThrift Green  
1622:43   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)3.7 
1722:58   David Wright V50MColchester H6.1 
1823:04   Ben Hammond V35MHarwich21.3 
1923:55   Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex26.3 
2024:05   Alan Monte V40MSouthend12.8 
2124:26   Tony Collins T20/F20 SENMHavering7.0 
2225:11   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC24.2 
2325:57   Mark Austin V55MWitham (Essex)7.3 
2426:20   Richard Lee V45MBillericay14.6 
2526:32   Andrew Stroud V35MSpringfield31.6 
2626:50   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders23.6 
2727:53   M GillardSENMSouthend  
2829:33   Colin Short V65MWitham (Essex)16.6 
2929:35   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex18.0 
3030:06   Harriet CooksonSENMHarwich  
3131:35   Anna AndersonSENMHarwich  
3232:52   Sarah R-ClarkeSENMHarwich  
3333:12   Steve McDonaldSENMPitsea  
3435:04   Miranda RaynerSENMHarwich  
 TBC   B RowlettSENMThurrock  
3.5ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:22   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-5.3 
218:19   Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-3.3 
319:09   James Tydeman SENMBasildon8.4 
419:30   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.1 
519:49   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.6 
620:08   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich1.1 
720:42   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-1.5 
821:14   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club2.4 
1021:19   Simon Bent SENMColchester H31.9 
921:19   CJ Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies20.5 
1121:38   Peter Riley V40MWitham (Essex)3.6 
1221:45   David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni21.5 
1321:48   Don Lawless V45MThurrock6.8 
1422:08   Peter West V45MColchester H3.9 
1522:25   Thomas Beard U20MWitham (Essex)29.9 
1622:28   John Barker V45MBrentwood Running Club2.5 
1723:07   Mark Gowers V50MBillericay5.6 
1823:38   Andre Besant V40MHarwich11.7 
1924:02   Andy Catton V55MIlford9.9 
2024:05   Martin Gibbs V45MChelmsford35.4 
2124:35   Nick BealsSENMHarwich  
2224:38   Paul Wheeldon V40MSpringfield36.0 
2324:41   Gary Cullen SENMPhoenix Striders34.2 
2424:41   Barry Hammick V35MHarwich36.0 
2525:03   Adam FullerSENMPitsea  
2625:11   Jeff Bolton V35MSouthend7.4 
2726:09   Kevin Payne V45MMid Essex20.2 
2826:09   James Montgomery V45MWitham (Essex)17.1 
2926:14   Kevin JacobsSENMBillericay  
3027:47   Elspeth KnottSENMHarwich  
3138:03   John Pettifer V65MMid Essex26.1 
3239:16   David Attrill V50MHarwich30.3 
 TBC   Gary Cahill V45MThurrock14.4 
3.5ML SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:07   Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni0.8 
221:41   Nicola Rogers SENWColchester H9.6 
322:50   Charlotte Peppiatt SENWBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies33.6 
423:54   Toni Radley V40WThurrock10.4 
524:01   Becky McCorquodale V35WHarwich7.9 
624:32   Anne Jenkinson V40WSouthend11.2 
724:36   Hayley StibbsSENWPhoenix  
824:47   Carys Sutton SENWChelmsford25.0 
925:29   Kate Bent SENWColchester H36.0 
1025:46   Heather Eastwood V40WSpringfield11.1 
1126:02   Jodie Farrell V45WThurrock12.8 
1226:33   Hayley Pegg SENWChelmsford/Brentwood Running Club7.8 
1326:47   Janet Lipski V45WSaffron Striders18.2 
1426:49   Lorna Gaffney V45WLoughton20.6 
1526:56   Polly Bridgman V35WSpringfield10.8 
1627:27   Mel JanesSENWIlford  
1728:05   Jordan Lacey U20WSouthend7.2 
1830:02   Anabelle ReadSENWWitham  
1930:28   Jean Hobbs V60WLoughton20.6 
2030:33   Cheryl McDonaldSENWPitsea  
2130:43   Becky Grimwood SENWWitham (Essex)18.2 
2235:10   Carley Knowles SENWPitsea RC36.0 
2335:14   Adele MogganSENWPhoenix  
2438:08   Theresa Montgomery V50WWitham (Lincs)36.0 
3.5ML SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:13   Karen Whitmarsh SENWBasildon18.6 
222:27   Victoria Hayes U23WChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni14.5 
323:41   Sarah Pennington SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea9.0 
424:19   Charmaine Sterling SENWBenfleet13.5 
524:53   Lynn Higgs V50WColchester H18.1 
624:58   Fiona Halls V35WSaffron Striders7.4 
725:24   Claudine Benstead V50WHarwich7.2 
826:15   Mega LincolnSENWThurrock  
927:07   Jenni Sheehan SENWIlford14.4 
1027:08   Victoria Peacock V35WThurrock16.6 
1128:03   Lorna PettifeerSENWMid Essex  
1228:11   Karen ScottSENWColchester H`S  
1329:01   Debbielyn Hallam V40WSouthend19.4 
1429:28   Beryl De Smedt V50WPhoenix Striders15.0 
1529:38   Laura DealwissSENWSpringfield  
1629:44   Sally King V45WWitham (Essex)36.0 
1730:24   Sue Mold V45WWitham (Essex)34.5 
1831:21   Carol CodaellSENWPitsea  
1932:25   Michaela Davis V45WLoughton22.8 
2032:27   Joanne Lang V45WWitham (Essex)35.4 
2134:23   Nicola BurstonSENWPhoenix  
2235:04   Caroline Wallis V45WPitsea RC23.8 
3.5ML SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
122:47   Megan Evans SENWChelmsford3.7 
223:03   Kate Hodgkiss SENWHarwich7.5 
324:26   Amanda Henry V35WColchester H16.6 
424:31   Gail Dawson V45WBenfleet23.9 
524:51   Amy Webb U20WBasildon/St. Mary's Richmond35.0 
624:52   Carran Lefever SENWSouthend36.0 
725:46   Kerry Holland SENWSouthend6.8 
826:12   Breege Nordin V55WIlford9.9 
927:22   Carol White V45WSaffron Striders26.4 
1027:43   Samantha Tuck V40WThurrock36.0 
1127:53   Sarah Jane Eves V40WThurrock36.0 
1228:50   Abbey Weaver SENWWitham (Essex)36.0 
1329:01   Mel MooreSENWColchester H`S  
1429:11   Terri HoweSENWPitsea  
1530:23   Debra Pumfrett V45WPhoenix Striders32.4 
1630:23   Debbie SmirhSENWPhoenix  
1730:32   Anne AdamsonSENWMid Essex  
1831:39   Sarah Goodwin V45WSpringfield/Witham (Essex)22.1 
1931:59   Jill HamsonSENWPitsea  
2032:06   Hunnie Johnson SENWWitham (Essex)36.0 
2133:42   Amie DeacySENWWitham  
2234:58   Gwen Harwood V50WLoughton36.0