Essex Relay Championships External Results
Chelmsford
16 Mar 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
          
 
3.5ML SM L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
119:05Mark Woodley SENMChelmsford5.2 
219:29David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni25.8 
319:30Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col13.9 
419:35Lee Pickering SENMChelmsford1.2 
519:38Jamie Nunn V35MBillericay/Woodford Green Essex Ladies12.0 
619:40Tom Gardner SENMIlford-0.9 
719:55Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering0.8 
819:57Mark Newton SENMSpringfield/Ilford-2.2 
920:29Jonathan Booty V35MWitham (Essex)46.8 
1020:42Simon Bent SENMColchester H40.5 
1121:03Sam G-MatthewsSENMHarwich  
1221:05Daniel ManSENMWoodford  
1321:11Simon Wilson V35MSouthend11.3 
1421:23Paul GrandeSENMHavering M`Brook  
1521:30Mark Read V35MBrentwood RC5.3 
1621:59Scott Rice V40MThurrock4.2 
1722:05Robert Wilbraham SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies8.5 
1822:07Mark Rutter V50MHarwich9.9 
1923:06Michael Woodward V35MPitsea RC3.5 
2023:23Paul Berrett V50MHavering/Eastern Masters7.9 
2123:41Marc Underdown V35MWitham (Essex)18.2 
2223:45Mark Bumstead SENMThurrock51.3 
2323:59Justin BallsSENMHarwich  
2424:01Bill Haining SENMColchester H38.0 
2524:11Anthony Nixon V65MIlford10.3 
2624:16Steven Kent V50MHarwich27.3 
2724:53Gerard (gerry) O'Doherty V55MBillericay28.4 
2824:56Chris Pennington SENMSouthend46.1 
2926:00Dave LaneSENMPhoenix  
3026:00Gary Donoghue V45MHarwich10.7 
3126:09Kris DudleySENMMid Essex  
3227:25Alistair Gillan V45MSpringfield14.7 
3327:25Nigel InatnceSENMThurrock  
3427:30Nigel Pointer V40MPitsea RC18.9 
3527:39Peter Gold V55MWitham (Essex)50.7 
3628:41Ian Foskew V50MMid Essex21.6 
3739:28Stephen Cheal V50MIlford21.9 
 NTSteve BurridgeSENMHarwich  
3.5ML SM L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:29Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-1.3 
219:33Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-1.9 
319:50Paul BumsteadSENMThurrock  
420:01Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-3.6 
520:14Steve Rand V40MHavering1.5 
620:14Gavin Lewis U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni6.0 
720:16Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-1.2 
820:17Gary Chandler V40MSpringfield/Ilford5.2 
920:31Steve Hewes V35MHarwich7.1 
1020:51Alec Finch U20MThurrock-0.9 
1121:02Tim Ballard V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.1 
1221:17Rob Gibby V40MColchester H/Fire Service11.6 
1321:26Stephen Philcox V45MIlford2.8 
1421:44Massi Dendani U20MHavering/Bedfordshire Uni12.1 
1522:03Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood RC22.4 
1622:07Adam ColegraveSENMChelmsford  
1722:50Tom KingSENMIlford  
1823:02Chris MarrowSENMWitham  
1923:29Richard Flutter V45MHarwich5.3 
2023:31Peter Binns V65MSouthend/Castle Point Joggers10.9 
2123:37Nick Jelley V35MBillericay8.3 
2223:38Greg Wisken V45MMid Essex14.9 
2323:58Richard PickeringSENMColchester H`S  
2425:23Russell Middleton V45MHavering12.1 
2526:06Simon Scott V45MWitham (Essex)9.2 
2626:34Mark Steadman V50MSpringfield45.1 
2727:07Chris Reed V60MPitsea RC/Dartford H/Southern Counties Vets26.1 
2828:58N VincentSENMSouthend  
2929:22Gary Levey V45MWitham (Essex)17.2 
3029:33Dave MillsSENMPhoenix  
3129:38Leighton Williams V35MMid Essex25.6 
3230:49Louise PapworthSENMHarwich  
3330:55Ali BardellSENMHarwich  
3431:26Mervyn Beckwith V55MPitsea RC28.7 
3532:27Jo HiggonSENMHarwich  
 NTAngela WaltonSENMHarwich  
 NTB JohnsonSENMThurrock  
3.5ML SM L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
118:45Dale King-Clutterbuck U23MBasildon/St. Mary's Uni2.0 
219:40David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni-1.8 
320:24Dennis Cross U20MThurrock27.5 
420:26Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford1.5 
520:41Ian nthonySENMHavering M`Brook  
620:45Peter Clinch V40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets33.2 
720:54Jason Lendon V35MHavering10.4 
820:57Tony Russell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies5.4 
921:02James Smith SENMSpringfield-0.2 
1021:14Lee Taylor V35MSouthend-0.4 
1121:14Andy Coleman V45MBillericay/Basildon6.3 
1221:22Steve Cooper V40MBlackheath & Bromley/Harwich3.0 
1321:41Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.8 
1422:10Colin Ridley V50MColchester H/St. Edmund Pacers2.6 
1522:41Jim MarshallSENMThrift Green  
1622:43Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)5.1 
1722:58David Wright V50MColchester H8.0 
1823:04Ben Hammond V35MHarwich11.2 
1923:55Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex28.7 
2024:05Alan Monte V40MSouthend19.6 
2124:26Tony Collins T20/F20 SENMHavering7.4 
2225:11John Tracey V45MPitsea RC22.1 
2325:57Mark Austin V55MWitham (Essex)8.2 
2426:20Richard Lee V45MBillericay14.0 
2526:32Andrew Stroud V35MSpringfield40.1 
2626:50Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders31.3 
2727:53M GillardSENMSouthend  
2829:33Colin Short V65MWitham (Essex)23.0 
2929:35Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex22.6 
3030:06Harriet CooksonSENMHarwich  
3131:35Anna AndersonSENMHarwich  
3232:52Sarah R-ClarkeSENMHarwich  
3333:12Steve McDonaldSENMPitsea  
3435:04Miranda RaynerSENMHarwich  
 NTB RowlettSENMThurrock  
3.5ML SM L4
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
117:22Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-6.8 
218:19Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-2.4 
319:09James Tydeman SENMBasildon17.2 
419:30Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.4 
519:49Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.4 
620:08Graeme Knott SENMHarwich2.9 
720:42Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-1.9 
821:14Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood RC2.1 
1021:19Simon Bent SENMColchester H40.5 
921:19CJ Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.5 
1121:38Peter Riley V40MWitham (Essex)5.0 
1221:45David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni25.8 
1321:48Don Lawless V45MThurrock6.0 
1422:08Peter West V45MColchester H4.9 
1522:25Thomas Beard U20MWitham (Essex)38.8 
1622:28John Barker V45MBrentwood RC3.2 
1723:07Mark Gowers V50MBillericay5.7 
1823:38Andre Besant V40MHarwich11.4 
1924:02Andy Catton V55MIlford12.0 
2024:05Martin Gibbs V45MChelmsford47.5 
2124:35Nick BealsSENMHarwich  
2224:38Paul Wheeldon V40MSpringfield52.2 
2324:41Gary Cullen SENMPhoenix Striders44.8 
2424:41Barry Hammick V35MHarwich48.5 
2525:03Adam FullerSENMPitsea  
2625:11Jeff Bolton V35MSouthend9.5 
2726:09Kevin Payne V45MMid Essex19.5 
2826:09James Montgomery V45MWitham (Essex)22.7 
2926:14Kevin JacobsSENMBillericay  
3027:47Elspeth KnottSENMHarwich  
3138:03John Pettifer V65MMid Essex25.1 
3239:16AN Other      
 NTGary Cahill V45MThurrock20.5 
3.5ML SW L1
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
121:07Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni-0.8 
221:41Nicola Rogers SENWColchester H13.0 
322:50Charlotte Peppiatt SENWBenfleet/Woodford Green Essex Ladies42.6 
423:54Toni Radley V40WThurrock9.2 
524:01Becky McCorquodale V35WHarwich10.5 
624:32Anne Jenkinson V40WSouthend11.3 
724:36Hayley StibbsSENWPhoenix  
824:47Carys Sutton SENWChelmsford33.8 
925:29Kate Bent SENWColchester H46.8 
1025:46Heather Eastwood V40WSpringfield11.4 
1126:02Jodie Farrell V45WThurrock10.5 
1226:33Hayley Pegg SENWChelmsford/Brentwood RC11.2 
1326:47Janet Lipski V45WSaffron Striders17.3 
1426:49Lorna Gaffney V45WLoughton10.7 
1526:56Polly Bridgman V35WSpringfield11.8 
1627:27Mel JanesSENWIlford  
1728:05Jordan Lacey U20WSouthend10.5 
1830:02Anabelle ReadSENWWitham  
1930:28Jean Hobbs V60WLoughton25.8 
2030:33Cheryl McDonaldSENWPitsea  
2130:43Becky Grimwood SENWWitham (Essex)24.3 
2235:10Carley Knowles SENWPitsea RC54.0 
2335:14Adele MogganSENWPhoenix  
2438:08Theresa Montgomery V50WWitham (Lincs)54.0 
3.5ML SW L2
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:13Karen Whitmarsh SENWBasildon27.4 
222:27Victoria Hayes U23WChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni20.5 
323:41Sarah Jeffery SENWSouthend/Leigh on Sea8.4 
424:19Charmaine Sterling SENWBenfleet15.7 
524:53Lynn Higgs V50WColchester H15.5 
624:58Fiona Halls V35WSaffron Striders8.5 
725:24Claudine Benstead V50WHarwich7.5 
826:15Mega LincolnSENWThurrock  
927:07Jenni Sheehan SENWIlford12.3 
1027:08Victoria Peacock V35WThurrock11.7 
1128:03Lorna PettifeerSENWMid Essex  
1228:11Karen ScottSENWColchester H`S  
1329:01Debbielyn Hallam V40WSouthend26.4 
1429:28Beryl De Smedt V50WPhoenix Striders13.5 
1529:38Laura DealwissSENWSpringfield  
1629:44Sally King V45WWitham (Essex)53.8 
1730:24Sue Mold V45WWitham (Essex)19.1 
1831:21Carol CodaellSENWPitsea  
1932:25Michaela Davis V45WLoughton25.4 
2032:27Joanne Lang V45WWitham (Essex)48.4 
2134:23Nicola BurstonSENWPhoenix  
2235:04Caroline Wallis V45WPitsea RC24.1 
3.5ML SW L3
PosGunNameAG ClubHC  
122:47Megan Evans SENWChelmsford5.4 
223:03Kate Hodgkiss SENWHarwich15.7 
324:26Amanda Henry V35WColchester H21.6 
424:31Gail Dawson V45WBenfleet19.3 
524:51Amy Webb U20WBasildon/St. Mary's Richmond46.4 
624:52Carran Lefever SENWSouthend50.1 
725:46Kerry Holland SENWSouthend9.1 
826:12Breege Nordin V55WIlford11.4 
927:22Carol White V45WSaffron Striders35.3 
1027:43Samantha Tuck V40WThurrock51.4 
1127:53Sarah Jane Eves V40WThurrock53.9 
1228:50Abbey Weaver SENWWitham (Essex)54.0 
1329:01Mel MooreSENWColchester H`S  
1429:11Terri HoweSENWPitsea  
1530:23Debra Pumfrett V45WPhoenix Striders24.5 
1630:23Debbie SmirhSENWPhoenix  
1730:32Anne AdamsonSENWMid Essex  
1831:39Sarah Goodwin V45WSpringfield/Witham (Essex)20.1 
1931:59Jill HamsonSENWPitsea  
2032:06Hunnie Johnson SENWWitham (Essex)54.0 
2133:42Amie DeacySENWWitham  
2234:58Gwen Harwood V50WLoughton54.0