Essex County Championships External Results
Hadleigh
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:59   Tom Payn SENMWinchester-3.1 
247:54   Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-3.5 
348:21   Tom Frith U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni-3.6 
448:35   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies0.3 
548:37   Rob Warner SENMHavering-1.6 
649:06   Darren Southcott U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.9 
749:25   Chris Sellens SENMBideford0.4 
849:28   Angus Holford SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.9 
949:35   Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col3.1 
1049:40   David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni18.9 
1149:43   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield5.0 
1249:49   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmunds Pacers8.5 
1350:20   Jack Stroud SENMOrion7.4 
1451:01   Lee Bailey SENMOrion30.9 
1551:11   Frankie Conway U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni-3.2 
1651:14   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford0.6 
1751:23   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-2.2 
1851:44   Alexander Houghton SENMThurrock/Warwick Uni6.6 
1951:52   Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-1.9 
2051:53   Ben Whitworth SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.4 
2152:10   John Fryer SENMColchester H4.0 
2252:14   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
2352:16   Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans4.1 
2452:20   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich0.9 
2552:23   Daniel Moses SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni1.0 
2652:29   Louis Clark SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.2 
2752:46   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.4 
2852:55   Robert Reason SENMHarwich0.1 
2953:08   Simon Bent SENMColchester H29.9 
3053:23   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-1.0 
3153:43   Tony Russell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.3 
3253:44   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H0.3 
3354:04   Wesley Benton SENMColchester H30.3 
3454:05   Rob Gibby V35MColchester H/Fire Service8.7 
3554:35   Greg Deacon V40MSpringfield14.1 
3654:52   Barnaby Foot V40MOrion3.1 
3755:06   Ian Clark SENMOrion0.4 
3855:27   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford1.4 
3955:45   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford2.4 
4055:54   Spencer Welch V40MBillericay4.0 
4155:57   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters3.2 
4256:00   Peter Smale SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students5.2 
4356:09   Ian Anthony SENMHavering2.4 
4456:16   Gary Bagnall V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets6.8 
4556:18   Tony Pamphilon V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.2 
4656:18   CJ Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies18.7 
4757:04   David Butler V55MBillericay/Eastern Masters5.6 
4857:07   John Barker V45MThrift Green2.4 
4957:09   David Allworthy V35MColchester H2.8 
5057:12   Paul Owen SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students1.3 
5157:19   James Smith SENMSpringfield-0.3 
5257:26   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Thrift Green1.0 
5357:32   Graham Booty V40MBenfleet3.2 
5457:46   Peter Clinch V40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets22.1 
5557:51   Don Lawless V45MThurrock6.5 
5657:59   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield4.8 
5758:02   Simon Hart V45MHavering6.3 
5858:05   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H2.0 
5958:22   Simon Le Mare V50MSouthend/Leigh on Sea4.1 
6058:44   Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion19.9 
6158:47   Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.5 
6258:50   Russ Sharp V35MGreat Bentley8.1 
6358:51   Billie Burroughs SENMBenfleet3.8 
6458:54   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield2.3 
6559:06   Sam Jackson V35MHavering5.7 
6659:12   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet15.0 
6759:31   Colin Read V45MOrion1.3 
6859:41   Dan Penfold U23MOrion34.6 
6959:47   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge2.2 
7059:54   James Williams SENMChelmsford28.9 
7159:58   Ian O'Neill V45MThrift Green18.4 
7260:02   Andrew Morris V50MBenfleet22.5 
7360:12   Paul Holloway V40MIlford4.9 
7460:29   Ian George V40MEast Essex TC5.4 
7560:35   Nicholas Knight V35MThrift Green13.6 
7660:36   Sion Parry V40MThrift Green14.1 
7760:44   Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet1.8 
7860:50   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield2.7 
7960:52   Nick Rankin V50MBenfleet4.8 
8061:03   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend5.3 
8161:08   Terry Knightley V50MIlford6.4 
8261:13   Eamonn Shelley V50MThurrock8.1 
8361:37   Greg Wisken V45MMid Essex10.8 
8461:50   Rodger Alexander V50MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley31.1 
8562:02   Daniel Augustin SENMMid Essex34.7 
8662:08   Sam Rahman SENMIlford4.4 
8762:20   Dave Spain V45MBenfleet11.1 
8862:24   Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock8.6 
8962:48   Mark Cable V40MThurrock33.8 
9062:52   Reece Robinson V40MBenfleet34.0 
9162:53   Chris Manby SENMColchester H4.9 
9262:58   Marcus LemusSENMColchester Harriers  
9363:03   Joe Happe V40MOrion20.5 
9463:13   Rob Dickenson SENMHavering6.0 
9563:15   Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley12.1 
9663:31   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)3.9 
9763:34   Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock8.7 
9863:37   Nigel Instance V40MThurrock17.0 
9963:43   Jez Mancer V40MBenfleet/St. Austell8.1 
10063:45   Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies9.5 
10164:01   David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni19.5 
10264:03   Matt Cops SENMBenfleet13.2 
10364:04   Richard Hogg V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies25.3 
10464:20   Neil Crisp V45MIlford4.3 
10564:23   Adrian Frost V50MEton Manor8.7 
10664:27   Jason K Syrett V45MThurrock4.2 
10764:39   Eamon Brown V55MBillericay6.5 
10864:55   An UnknownSENMOrion Harriers  
10964:56   Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies23.4 
11065:08   Gregory Jarvis V40MSouthend36.0 
11165:26   Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield9.5 
11265:36   Christopher Richard Maybin V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies27.8 
11365:57   Nick Trencher V40MEastern Masters4.5 
11465:59   Benjamin Ficken SENMGreat Bentley6.2 
11566:03   Keith Thornton V45MThrift Green6.1 
11666:09   John Booty V40MGreat Bentley17.0 
11766:29   Graham Hall V45MOrion19.8 
11866:33   Nelson Anderson V45MEast Essex TC18.7 
11967:12   Daren Capel V45MSouthend29.0 
12067:15   John Russell V40MThurrock15.8 
12167:28   Danny Brady V55MCastle Point Joggers34.6 
12267:44   Craig Veall V50MLoughton26.0 
12367:48   Gavin Stebbing V35MEast London6.9 
12467:49   Russell Price SENMEast London1.4 
12567:50   Lloyd Miles V40MBillericay7.2 
12667:59   Paul Stockings V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion12.2 
12768:08   Peter M Osborne V40MCastle Point Joggers8.4 
12868:10   Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley11.7 
12968:11   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield19.5 
13068:14   Paul Helliwell V40MColchester H5.4 
13168:16   Phil Cooper V40MThrift Green26.7 
13268:23   James Marshall SENMThrift Green15.2 
13368:26   Peter Tullett V50MChelmsford5.1 
13468:27   Wayne Russell SENMPitsea RC27.1 
13568:28   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor13.8 
13669:01   Keiron McGill SENMBenfleet7.6 
13769:05   Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor9.2 
13869:07   Andrew Raynor V45MColchester H3.9 
13969:10   Gary Cullen SENMPhoenix Striders33.2 
14069:22   Gary Cardnell V55MDagenham 8816.1 
14169:35   Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex24.6 
14269:48   Tom Spanyol V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies19.0 
14370:12   Paul Thompson V40MEast London9.4 
14470:27   Stephen Parker V55MIlford/Veterans11.3 
14570:32   Peter Rains V55MEast London31.5 
14670:48   Alan Monte V40MSouthend12.0 
14770:57   Myles Coulson V40MBraintree8.6 
14871:05   Barry Martin V45MGreat Bentley35.6 
14971:52   Ted Skinner SENMTiptree  
15072:14   Stuart Colley V35MOrion11.4 
15172:31   Duncan Rayney V40MLoughton36.0 
15273:24   Andrew Thomas V40MSpringfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford19.0 
15373:45   Paul Gribbon V40MEast Essex TC23.7 
15473:45   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H12.5 
15574:08   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC22.6 
15674:13   Tom Allan SENMMid Essex28.2 
15774:14   Simon Deville V45MEton Manor22.2 
15874:19   Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley16.0 
15974:27   Paul Bridges SENMSpringfield17.9 
16074:40   Daniel Hall V35MEton Manor7.1 
16174:41   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders21.6 
16275:32   Melvyn Cooper V50MThrift Green16.2 
16375:41   Emmet Fitzgibbon SENMEast London10.1 
16476:27   Paul Williams V50MOrion10.7 
16576:49   Mark Ross V50MGreat Bentley17.4 
16677:20   Darren Cassidy SENMEast Essex TC36.0 
16777:58   Ryan Askew SENMBraintree36.0 
16878:07   Matt Stenning V35MBillericay5.5 
16978:26   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex18.4 
17078:41   John Clarke V50MMid Essex/Springfield19.5 
17178:48   Tony Collins T20/F20 SENMHavering7.6 
17278:58   Gavin Etheridge SENMCastle Point Joggers  
17379:21   Lance Tabraham V45MEton Manor22.8 
17479:59   Owen Wilkins SENMPitsea RC36.0 
17581:17   George Smith V65MThrift Green25.1 
17681:31   Mike Hopkins V45MCastle Point Joggers13.4 
17782:48   Dan Spinks V35MEast London16.7 
17883:11   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC20.7 
17983:30   Ray Vautier V60MUnattached22.6 
18083:38   David Lane V50MPhoenix Striders15.3 
18183:44   Nicholas Mccullagh V55MCastle Point Joggers22.5 
18284:06   Adam Gordon SENMPitsea RC33.4 
18384:55   Chris Cammidge V50MCastle Point Joggers23.2 
18485:43   George Georgiou V55MLoughton30.1 
18585:46   John Arthur V50MThurrock36.0 
18687:17   Andy Chaplin V40MPitsea RC24.3 
18787:23   Paul Eve V40MEast Essex TC/Castle Point Joggers36.0 
18887:24   Patrick Cassidy V50MEast Essex TC36.0 
18989:59   Gwyn Hughes V60MPhoenix Striders36.0 
19090:53   David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders22.9 
19193:42   Simon Jordan V45MPhoenix Striders23.5 
19294:14   Stephen Williams V50MChelmsford26.4 
19399:07   Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay28.1 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:56   Hoseah Gikungu U20MHavering30.8 
231:14   Alex Short U20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni-0.4 
331:36   James Stockings U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-3.4 
431:50   Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni26.6 
532:23   Christopher Youell U20MChelmsford/Bath Uni5.6 
633:29   Stephen Woodford U20MChelmsford1.8 
733:47   Tom Richardson U20MBasildon-3.5 
833:53   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend-0.8 
934:45   Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-2.7 
1034:48   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-0.6 
1135:32   Samuel Robinson U20MChelmsford15.4 
1236:25   Alec Finch U20MThurrock-2.1 
1336:50   Ashley Capel U20MSouthend14.6 
1436:55   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering1.5 
1537:03   Alex Richards U20MIlford-2.6 
1637:08   Dennis Cross U20MThurrock16.7 
1738:04   Andrew Law U20MBasildon36.0 
1838:22   Daniel Lamb U20MBasildon34.9 
1943:05   Adam Dowman U20MThurrock15.3 
2049:37   Buddy Green U20MOrion12.0 
2172:57   Damon Nugent U17MThurrock  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Jordan Rowe U17MColchester & Tendring-3.0 
217:33   Adam Houchell U17MBasildon-1.5 
317:44   Perry Rowan U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies26.1 
417:56   Rob Frith U17MSouthend14.4 
518:06   Ben Franklin U17MSouthend25.0 
618:11   William Deasy U17MColchester & Tendring28.0 
718:20   James Nadin U17MChelmsford17.3 
818:45   James Kidd U17MHavering33.1 
919:18   George Hoy U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies29.4 
1019:22   Robert Clarke U17MColchester H30.8 
1119:23   Andrew Holland U17MHavering13.9 
1219:25   Joseph Ray U17MSouthend0.3 
1319:59   Joseph Nourse U17MBraintree5.7 
1420:04   Callum Charleston U17MChelmsford-2.0 
1520:14   Abdul Mohamed U17MHavering17.1 
1620:32   Jonathan Burton U17MBasildon9.7 
1720:36   Thomas King U17MIlford25.3 
1820:57   Jonathan Rocha U17MNewham & Essex Beagles32.4 
1922:02   Dominic Le Mare U17MSouthend2.1 
2023:38   Stephen Davies U17MBasildon16.7 
2126:30   Amazigh Laoudi U17MNewham & Essex Beagles20.3 
2226:32   Abdihakim Ayanle U17MNewham & Essex Beagles32.6 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:51   George Elliott U15MChelmsford1.2 
216:43   Daniel Richards U15MOrion-2.0 
316:44   Adam Jordan U15MSouthend13.5 
416:50   Laurence Willmore U15MSouthend/Leigh on Sea17.7 
516:50   Christian Gray U15MBasildon5.7 
617:01   Joseph Patterson U15MColchester & Tendring3.1 
717:23   Max Jones U15MBasildon-2.9 
817:32   Jody Meredith U15MThurrock4.6 
917:41   Charlie Weston U15MOrion9.5 
1017:47   Ben Hayes U15MEssex Schs36.0 
1117:49   Eddy Cooper U15MBenfleet3.3 
1217:50   Charlie Ackland U15MNewham & Essex Beagles29.8 
1317:51   Gary Cahill U15MThurrock15.2 
1418:08   Ollie Cantwell U15MBasildon22.7 
Page: 1 2 3