Essex County Championships External Results
Hadleigh
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
146:59   Tom Payn SENMWinchester0.7 
247:54   Grant Twist U23MChelmsford/Canterbury Christ Church-3.0 
348:21   Tom Frith U23MSouthend/Oxford Uni-4.3 
448:35   Harold Wyber SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies1.7 
548:37   Rob Warner SENMHavering-2.0 
649:06   Darren Southcott U23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/East Anglia Uni-1.3 
749:25   Chris Sellens SENMBideford1.2 
849:28   Angus Holford SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Essex Uni-1.7 
949:35   Grant Webb U23MBasildon/Oaklands Col10.0 
1049:40   David Fewell SENMChelmsford/St. Mary's Uni9.7 
1149:43   Tristan Windley SENMSpringfield-0.1 
1249:49   Kevin Murphy V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Edmund Pacers2.6 
1350:20   Jack Stroud SENMOrion4.3 
1451:01   Lee Bailey SENMOrion28.6 
1551:11   Frankie Conway U23MOrion/Birmingham Uni-0.1 
1651:14   Malcolm Muir V35MIlford-0.3 
1751:23   Crispian Bloomfield V35MBillericay/Thurrock-3.0 
1851:44   Alexander Houghton SENMThurrock/Warwick Uni13.6 
1951:52   Ryan Prout SENMChelmsford-2.0 
2051:53   Ben Whitworth SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies7.5 
2152:10   John Fryer SENMColchester H5.5 
2252:14   Neil McGoun SENMOrion/Eton Manor3.0 
2352:16   Gareth Cavell V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Veterans10.9 
2452:20   Graeme Knott SENMHarwich1.6 
2552:23   Daniel Moses SENMOrion/Middlesex Uni1.3 
2652:29   Louis Clark SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
2752:46   Jim Roche V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
2852:55   Robert Reason SENMHarwich-0.8 
2953:08   Simon Bent SENMColchester H36.0 
3053:23   Chris Burgoyne SENMSpringfield-2.7 
3153:43   Tony Russell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies11.7 
3253:44   Allen Smalls V40MColchester H1.5 
3354:04   Wesley Benton SENMColchester H36.0 
3454:05   Rob Gibby V35MColchester H/Fire Service8.4 
3554:35   Greg Deacon V40MSpringfield13.9 
3654:52   Barnaby Foot V40MOrion2.2 
3755:06   Ian Clark SENMOrion1.3 
3855:27   Stephen Philcox V45MIlford1.7 
3955:45   Ken Hoye V35MChelmsford1.1 
4055:54   Spencer Welch V40MBillericay4.6 
4155:57   Michael Bridgeland V50MChelmsford/Eastern Masters/Ravens City of London3.9 
4256:00   Peter Smale SENMSouthend/Loughborough Students10.9 
4356:09   Ian Anthony SENMHavering7.6 
4456:16   Gary Bagnall V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets12.7 
4556:18   Tony Pamphilon V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies4.7 
4656:18   CJ Shepherd SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies25.5 
4757:04   David Butler V55MBillericay/Eastern Masters5.5 
4857:07   John Barker V45MBrentwood Running Club3.1 
4957:09   David Allworthy V35MColchester H4.5 
5057:12   Paul Owen SENMChelmsford/Loughborough Students7.9 
5157:19   James Smith SENMSpringfield0.5 
5257:26   Matthew Bland V45MHavering/Eastern Masters/Brentwood Running Club1.6 
5357:32   Graham Booty V40MBenfleet3.9 
5457:46   Peter Clinch V40MIlford/Southern Counties Vets28.8 
5557:51   Don Lawless V45MThurrock5.9 
5657:59   Paul Jeggo V50MSpringfield6.0 
5758:02   Simon Hart V45MHavering11.2 
5858:05   Jonathan Nears V35MColchester H1.2 
5958:22   Simon Le Mare V50MSouthend/Leigh on Sea3.7 
6058:44   Kevin Newell V35MIlford/Veterans/Orion26.6 
6158:47   Joe Everitt V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies3.5 
6258:50   Russ Sharp V35MGreat Bentley7.3 
6358:51   Billie Burroughs SENMBenfleet10.3 
6458:54   Stuart Raven V35MSpringfield3.7 
6559:06   Sam Jackson V35MHavering3.3 
6659:12   Mike Grout V40MBenfleet17.5 
6759:31   Colin Read V45MOrion2.0 
6859:41   Dan Penfold U23MOrion31.8 
6959:47   David Johnson SENMThurrock/Tyne Bridge8.8 
7059:54   James Williams SENMChelmsford32.0 
7159:58   Ian O'Neill V45MBrentwood Running Club18.7 
7260:02   Andrew Morris V50MBenfleet12.3 
7360:12   Paul Holloway V40MIlford1.2 
7460:29   Ian George V40MEast Essex TC5.0 
7560:35   Nicholas Knight V35MBrentwood Running Club19.0 
7660:36   Sion Parry V40MBrentwood Running Club13.6 
7760:44   Terence Spooner V40MBenfleet1.7 
7860:50   Paul Anderson V35MSpringfield3.6 
7960:52   Nick Rankin V50MBenfleet4.4 
8061:03   Alec Kyriakides V45MSouthend8.0 
8161:08   Terry Knightley V50MIlford/Billericay6.4 
8261:13   Eamonn Shelley V50MThurrock8.1 
8361:37   Greg Wisken V45MMid Essex13.0 
8461:50   Rodger Alexander V50MColchester & Tendring/Great Bentley33.8 
8562:02   Daniel Augustin SENMMid Essex25.1 
8662:08   Sam Rahman SENMIlford1.0 
8762:20   Dave Spain V45MBenfleet10.5 
8862:24   Mike Bumstead V60MThurrock8.8 
8962:48   Mark Cable V40MThurrock36.0 
9062:52   Reece Robinson V40MBenfleet35.5 
9162:53   Chris Manby SENMColchester H5.8 
9262:58   Marcus LemusSENMColchester Harriers  
9363:03   Joe Happe V40MOrion17.1 
9463:13   Rob Dickenson SENMHavering12.0 
9563:15   Daniel Foster V45MGreat Bentley7.2 
9663:31   Leo Cole V45MWitham (Essex)4.3 
9763:34   Martin Mack V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Thurrock12.6 
9863:37   Nigel Instance V40MThurrock16.8 
9963:43   Jez Mancer V40MBenfleet/St. Austell12.8 
10063:45   Alistair Holford V55MWoodford Green Essex Ladies10.1 
10164:01   David Gibbon U23MSouthend/Essex Uni21.9 
10264:03   Matt Cops SENMBenfleet15.4 
10364:04   Richard Hogg V40MWoodford Green Essex Ladies32.2 
10464:20   Neil Crisp V45MIlford8.1 
10564:23   Adrian Frost V50MEton Manor11.1 
10664:27   Jason K Syrett V45MThurrock5.8 
10764:39   Eamon Brown V55MBillericay7.2 
10864:55   An UnknownSENMOrion Harriers  
10964:56   Steven Lambert V45MWoodford Green Essex Ladies30.2 
11065:08   Gregory Jarvis V40MSouthend36.0 
11165:26   Gary Joslin V45MSpringfield7.5 
11265:36   Christopher Richard Maybin V35MWoodford Green Essex Ladies16.4 
11365:57   Nick Trencher V40MEastern Masters5.1 
11465:59   Benjamin Ficken SENMGreat Bentley7.6 
11566:03   Keith Thornton V45MBrentwood Running Club8.9 
11666:09   John Booty V40MGreat Bentley8.3 
11766:29   Graham Hall V45MOrion17.4 
11866:33   Nelson Anderson V45MEast Essex TC22.9 
11967:12   Daren Capel V45MSouthend33.8 
12067:15   John Russell V40MThurrock22.7 
12167:28   Danny Brady V55MCastle Point Joggers36.0 
12267:44   Craig Veall V50MLoughton22.9 
12367:48   Gavin Stebbing V35MEast London7.1 
12467:49   Russell Price SENMEast London0.3 
12567:50   Lloyd Miles V40MBillericay6.3 
12667:59   Paul Stockings V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Orion10.8 
12768:08   Peter M Osborne V40MCastle Point Joggers9.2 
12868:10   Michael Simmons V45MGreat Bentley12.2 
12968:11   Andrew Mason V45MSpringfield22.9 
13068:14   Paul Helliwell V40MColchester H9.5 
13168:16   Phil Cooper V40MBrentwood Running Club17.4 
13268:23   James Marshall SENMBrentwood Running Club8.2 
13368:26   Peter Tullett V50MChelmsford4.9 
13468:27   Wayne Russell SENMPitsea RC28.3 
13568:28   Steve Adams V45MEton Manor16.7 
13669:01   Keiron McGill SENMBenfleet9.6 
13769:05   Dave Daugirda V50MEton Manor8.2 
13869:07   Andrew Raynor V45MColchester H4.9 
13969:10   Gary Cullen SENMPhoenix Striders35.7 
14069:22   Gary Cardnell V55MDagenham 8812.9 
14169:35   Anthony Moon SENMMid Essex24.9 
14269:48   Tom Spanyol V50MWoodford Green Essex Ladies26.0 
14370:12   Paul Thompson V40MEast London10.6 
14470:27   Stephen Parker V55MIlford/Veterans13.7 
14570:32   Peter Rains V55MEast London33.7 
14670:48   Alan Monte V40MSouthend15.5 
14770:57   Myles Coulson V40MBraintree11.6 
14871:05   Barry Martin V45MGreat Bentley36.0 
14971:52   Ted Skinner SENMTiptree  
15072:14   Stuart Colley V35MOrion11.3 
15172:31   Duncan Rayney V40MLoughton22.1 
15273:24   Andrew Thomas V40MSpringfield/Eastern Masters/Chelmsford25.9 
15373:45   Paul Gribbon V40MEast Essex TC22.5 
15473:45   Patrick Marsh V45MColchester H12.9 
15574:08   John Tracey V45MPitsea RC19.0 
15674:13   Tom Allan SENMMid Essex35.2 
15774:14   Simon Deville V45MEton Manor29.0 
15874:19   Paul Carlisle V50MGreat Bentley14.6 
15974:27   Paul Bridges SENMSpringfield22.0 
16074:40   Daniel Hall V35MEton Manor9.9 
16174:41   Chris Footer SENMPhoenix Striders28.2 
16275:32   Melvyn Cooper V50MBrentwood Running Club18.8 
16375:41   Emmet Fitzgibbon SENMEast London10.1 
16476:27   Paul Williams V50MOrion13.2 
16576:49   Mark Ross V50MGreat Bentley21.3 
16677:20   Darren Cassidy SENMEast Essex TC36.0 
16777:58   Ryan Askew SENMBraintree36.0 
16878:07   Matt Stenning V35MBillericay6.1 
16978:26   Brian Butcher V60MMid Essex20.3 
17078:41   John Clarke V50MMid Essex/Springfield23.5 
17178:48   Tony Collins T20/F20 SENMHavering7.8 
17278:58   Gavin Etheridge SENMCastle Point Joggers  
17379:21   Lance Tabraham V45MEton Manor17.1 
17479:59   Owen Wilkins SENMPitsea RC36.0 
17581:17   George Smith V65MBrentwood Running Club27.8 
17681:31   Mike Hopkins V45MCastle Point Joggers12.9 
17782:48   Dan Spinks V35MEast London13.5 
17883:11   Peter Bates V60MPitsea RC21.8 
17983:30   Ray Vautier V60MUnattached20.2 
18083:38   David Lane V50MPhoenix Striders16.6 
18183:44   Nicholas Mccullagh V55MCastle Point Joggers18.8 
18284:06   Adam Gordon SENMPitsea RC35.9 
18384:55   Chris Cammidge V50MCastle Point Joggers23.3 
18485:43   George Georgiou V55MLoughton33.8 
18585:46   John Arthur V50MThurrock36.0 
18687:17   Andy Chaplin V40MPitsea RC26.0 
18787:23   Paul Eve V40MEast Essex TC/Castle Point Joggers36.0 
18887:24   Patrick Cassidy V50MEast Essex TC36.0 
18989:59   Gwyn Hughes V60MPhoenix Striders36.0 
19090:53   David Mills V50MPhoenix Striders27.7 
19193:42   Simon Jordan V45MPhoenix Striders20.8 
19294:14   Stephen Williams V50MChelmsford30.7 
19399:07   Ernie Easterby V70MBillericay33.0 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:56   Hoseah Gikungu U20MHavering35.4 
231:14   Alex Short U20MChelmsford/Cambridge Uni6.5 
331:36   James Stockings U20MWoodford Green Essex Ladies-2.4 
431:50   Jack Fitsall U20MBasildon/Exeter Uni33.6 
532:23   Christopher Youell U20MChelmsford/Bath Uni7.8 
633:29   Stephen Woodford U20MChelmsford2.3 
733:47   Tom Richardson U20MBasildon-2.5 
833:53   Oliver Kyriakides U20MSouthend-0.5 
934:45   Stephen Strange U20MBasildon-3.2 
1034:48   Rhys Gillard U20MSouthend/St. Mary's Uni-0.5 
1135:32   Samuel Robinson U20MChelmsford18.3 
1236:25   Alec Finch U20MThurrock-2.6 
1336:50   Ashley Capel U20MSouthend21.4 
1436:55   Jamie Buckley-Stanton U20MHavering-1.2 
1537:03   Alex Richards U20MIlford-2.6 
1637:08   Dennis Cross U20MThurrock23.6 
1738:04   Andrew Law U20MBasildon36.0 
1838:22   Daniel Lamb U20MBasildon36.0 
1943:05   Adam Dowman U20MThurrock4.7 
2049:37   Buddy Green U20MOrion7.9 
2172:57   Damon Nugent U17MThurrock  
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Jordan Rowe U17MColchester & Tendring-4.5 
217:33   Adam Houchell U17MBasildon2.7 
317:44   Perry Rowan U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies33.1 
417:56   Rob Frith U17MSouthend3.3 
518:06   Ben Franklin U17MSouthend31.1 
618:11   William Deasy U17MColchester & Tendring34.6 
718:20   James Nadin U17MChelmsford24.2 
818:45   James Kidd U17MHavering36.0 
919:18   George Hoy U17MWoodford Green Essex Ladies35.9 
1019:22   Robert Clarke U17MColchester H35.9 
1119:23   Andrew Holland U17MHavering4.0 
1219:25   Joseph Ray U17MSouthend-1.8 
1319:59   Joseph Nourse U17MBraintree9.7 
1420:04   Callum Charleston U17MChelmsford-4.1 
1520:14   Abdul Mohamed U17MHavering24.1 
1620:32   Jonathan Burton U17MBasildon16.7 
1720:36   Thomas King U17MIlford29.1 
1820:57   Jonathan Rocha U17MNewham & Essex Beagles35.5 
1922:02   Dominic Le Mare U17MSouthend1.6 
2023:38   Stephen Davies U17MBasildon23.6 
2126:30   Amazigh Laoudi U17MNewham & Essex Beagles27.1 
2226:32   Abdihakim Ayanle U17MNewham & Essex Beagles35.8 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:51   George Elliott U15MChelmsford8.1 
216:43   Daniel Richards U15MOrion-2.8 
316:44   Adam Jordan U15MSouthend20.4 
416:50   Laurence Willmore U15MSouthend/Leigh on Sea24.6 
516:50   Christian Gray U15MBasildon9.9 
617:01   Joseph Patterson U15MColchester & Tendring4.6 
717:23   Max Jones U15MBasildon-4.1 
817:32   Jody Meredith U15MThurrock9.2 
917:41   Charlie Weston U15MOrion16.5 
1017:47   Ben Hayes U15MEssex Schs36.0 
1117:49   Eddy Cooper U15MBenfleet7.2 
1217:50   Charlie Ackland U15MNewham & Essex Beagles36.0 
1317:51   Gary Cahill U15MThurrock22.1 
1418:08   Ollie Cantwell U15MBasildon29.5 
Page: 1 2 3