South East Lancashire League External Results
Salford
16 Feb 13
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
139:29   Patrick Gardiner SENMEast Cheshire15.2 
240:02   John DanceSENMMiddleton  
340:18   David Proctor SENMSale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H-3.4 
440:24   Anthony Taylor V35MSalford H-0.2 
540:29   Michael FlatleyV40MMiddleton  
640:42   Howard Oldham SENMEast Cheshire3.8 
740:45   Simon Bruton SENMSalford H15.8 
841:25   Stuart Sharp SENMRadcliffe7.7 
942:05   Howard Mead SENMSalford H29.8 
1042:21   David GardnerV45MManchester Ymca  
1142:39   Andy Staveley V50MBurnden7.1 
1242:53   John Sloan V35MEast Cheshire35.6 
1343:19   Allister Goulding V40MLeigh6.1 
1443:25   Phillip Williams SENMLeigh4.3 
1543:37   Tom KnellorU20MLeigh  
1643:38   Kevin JowettSENMEast Cheshire  
1743:49   Stephen Robinson V50MEast Cheshire34.3 
1844:07   Barry Hirst V50MEast Cheshire8.8 
1944:16   Stan Owen V55MSalford H5.6 
2044:20   Steven Renny V40MAltrincham3.9 
2144:37   Keith Thomas V55MBurnden9.8 
2244:53   John Quinlan U20MOldham & Royton33.0 
2345:15   Stuart Hodgkinson V40MBury29.7 
2445:59   Steve Crossman V45MGlossopdale2.8 
2546:12   Michael Berks SENMAltrincham-0.3 
2646:22   Jonathan Aust V35MEast Cheshire3.8 
2746:37   Ian Ireland V45MMiddleton23.8 
2846:44   Gavin Browne SENMEast Cheshire-0.1 
2946:52   Ian Stainthorpe V50MRochdale H7.1 
3047:00   John Cook V55MRochdale H11.4 
3147:12   Robert Nicholas Goulsbra SENMStockport5.5 
3247:25   Derek Hughes V50MEast Cheshire10.1 
3347:39   Mark Griffiths SENMManchester YMCA4.0 
3447:45   Alec Roberts SENMMiddleton36.0 
3547:53   Dan CalverleySENMGlossopdale  
3647:53   David Smith V50MOldham & Royton8.1 
3749:26   Pete HillV50MAltrincham  
3849:32   Graham Harrison V50MAltrincham7.0 
3950:33   Nick Walsh V45MRochdale H14.9 
4051:11   Simon Stead V45MBelle Vue33.2 
4151:18   David Swift SENMUnattached22.4 
4251:19   David Emanuel V45MRoyton6.0 
4351:24   Jamie Ward SENMRochdale H34.4 
4451:32   Mark Shuttleworth V45MLostock8.6 
4551:35   Kristian Robinson V40MRochdale H17.7 
4651:54   John Mayall V50MRochdale H16.3 
4752:44   Stephen J Webb V35MBelle Vue16.8 
4852:46   Ian Johnson V55MSalford H11.0 
4953:13   Andy Wood V40MBelle Vue16.5 
5053:27   Neil Hirst V40MRochdale H10.6 
5153:29   Chris Humble SENMMiddleton10.7 
5253:54   James Gu SENMManchester YMCA32.0 
5353:59   Philip D'Netto V40MBelle Vue20.9 
5454:21   Mark Checkley V50MLostock17.5 
5554:22   James Fairfield V40MEast Cheshire13.3 
5654:38   Graham Chesters V50MSalford H29.8 
5754:57   Colin Allen Carter V45MMiddleton22.6 
5855:15   Stuart Mairs SENMSalford Met9.3 
5955:53   Ali Alsaadi V35MBelle Vue10.9 
6056:00   Craig Sutherland V55MMiddleton18.0 
6156:08   Matthew Cox V50MRochdale H17.9 
6256:14   Geof Sale V55MLostock36.0 
6356:29   Andrew Burnett V45MGlossopdale14.9 
6456:43   Andrew Laycock V45MLostock12.6 
6556:56   Ben Farrelly SENMSalford Met2.0 
6657:22   Andrew Hartshorne U23MEast Cheshire36.0 
6757:27   James Corrigan V35MBelle Vue16.6 
6857:44   George Critchley V55MRadcliffe21.5 
6958:03   Peter Noble V55MLostock27.6 
7058:19   Tony Hillier V65MEast Cheshire15.1 
7158:22   Thomas Skelton SENMGlossopdale17.7 
7259:15   Neil Mcgraw V40MGlossopdale15.2 
7359:41   John Parker V70MHorwich30.3 
7460:09   Jon Paramor V60MManchester YMCA15.8 
7561:02   Barry Guy V60MBelle Vue35.8 
7661:13   Ken Smith V55MRadcliffe12.3 
7761:34   Nigel Brady V45MBury23.9 
7862:04   Mike Jones V55MAltrincham21.8 
7963:49   Neil Shuttleworth V65MFell Runners Association/Glossopdale36.0 
8064:22   Mark Murphy V40MRadcliffe26.0 
8164:54   Alan JonesV65MLostock  
8265:53   Neville McGraw V65MGlossopdale20.7 
8366:21   Michael Fagg U20MEast Cheshire34.2 
8466:42   Brian Eyre V55MSalford Met36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:29   Joe Steward U17MEast Cheshire-2.1 
218:29   Tom McGuinness U17MEast Cheshire0.7 
319:10   Benn Heywood U17MBury14.9 
420:15   Alex Leslie U17MOldham & Royton23.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:29   Luke Piper U15MEast Cheshire-0.3 
213:42   James Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri35.9 
313:56   Max Steward U15MEast Cheshire34.1 
414:07   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire1.0 
514:32   Alex Proctor U15MOldham & Royton33.9 
614:37   Sam Wardle U15MLeigh/St Helens Tri1.5 
715:49   Ellis Goldie U15MOldham & Royton36.0 
815:54   Dominic Howarth U15MLeigh-1.1 
916:01   Dillon Cooper U15MEast Cheshire17.6 
1017:21   Jack McNulty U15MSalford Met36.0 
1118:31   George WhittakerU15MSaddleworth Runners Club  
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:22   Louie Haynes U13MEast Cheshire29.4 
29:45   Kristian Wade U13MLeigh-0.5 
39:55   Sam Brooks U13MBury25.8 
410:08   Ethan Glasgow-Lattibeaudiere U13MOldham & Royton18.5 
510:11   Paolo Guarnieri U13MEast Cheshire9.6 
610:13   Jack Thomas U13MEast Cheshire35.5 
710:24   George Yates U13MBury27.6 
811:07   Joe HullU13MBury Athletic Club  
911:20   Cian Herdson U13MBury36.0 
1011:26   Gregory SimisterU13MSaddleworth Runners Club  
1113:23   Ethan HasthorneU13MEast Cheshire  
1219:58   Jordan Hilditch U13MOldham & Royton  
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
15:47   Ben McLaughlin U11MLeigh0.2 
26:11   Nicholas Sheard U11MOldham & Royton22.5 
36:21   Scott Gouldthorpe U11MChorley ATC26.0 
46:22   Shae MellorU11MLeigh  
56:24   Kyle Alan Jones U11MLeigh34.6 
66:25   Oliver Patrick U11MOldham & Royton  
76:29   Coel Mellor U11MLeigh31.1 
86:30   Connor Wyatt U13MLeigh36.0 
96:33   Billy Joe Blain U11MLeigh34.1 
106:34   Jake Smith U11MEast Cheshire12.6 
116:39   Luke Hunter U11MChorley ATC36.0 
126:47   Mikey Hodgkinson U11MBury35.3 
136:49   Lewis PickeringU11MLeigh  
146:57   William Hewitt U11MLeigh36.0 
156:57   Adam MaddocksU11MOldham & Royton H & Ac  
166:59   Luke Taylor U11MEast Cheshire36.0 
177:06   Oliver Donnelly U11MBury-0.4 
187:23   Patrick Hewitt U11MLeigh36.0 
197:45   Ryan O'Neill U11MEast Cheshire33.5 
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
229:50   Bev Simons V40WSalford H/Bolton8.3 
330:09   Hayley Kuter V35WSalford H/New Zealand7.7 
433:13   Donna Cartwright V35WRadcliffe8.3 
533:34   Laura Nash SENWSalford H29.9 
634:36   Jannine Ridgard V45WEast Cheshire24.6 
735:08   Anna Blomfield V50WRochdale H12.9 
835:09   Anne Ferguson V50WBurnden10.7 
935:13   Emma Macqueen V40WEast Cheshire23.9 
1035:20   Janice Needham V60WRochdale H15.5 
1135:49   Angela Oldham V60WEast Cheshire12.5 
1236:05   Janet Grint V35WEast Cheshire7.8 
1336:16   Hannah Jane Brierley SENWManchester YMCA7.8 
1436:49   Kathryn Orrell V35WLostock22.3 
1537:03   Shirley Staveley V45WBurnden13.3 
1637:12   Carole Harrison V45WAltrincham11.5 
1737:15   Ursula Mellor SENWLeigh36.0 
1837:16   Emma Rettig SENWManchester YMCA12.6 
1937:34   Joanne Aplin V40WSalford H34.8 
2038:16   Pamela Read SENWEast Cheshire20.4 
2138:26   Kelly OrmisherSENWManchester Ymca  
2238:50   Tracy Gibson V45WEast Cheshire17.0 
2339:00   Vicky Smith SENWBelle Vue16.9 
2439:29   Alison LockettV45WUnattached  
2539:41   Sophie Sasimowicz SENWBury21.0 
2640:15   Sharn Whaites V40WGlossopdale36.0 
2740:35   Laura Barrow SENWLostock36.0 
2840:49   Kath Horwill V35WBelle Vue24.6 
2941:08   Emma Elmerhebi (was Bedford) V40WManchester YMCA16.1 
3041:31   Lisa Donnelly V35WBelle Vue24.2 
3141:36   Gillian Wolstenholme V55WEast Cheshire18.0 
3241:56   Maggie SlamminV45WLostock  
3342:01   Sarah Harrison SENWManchester H16.2 
3442:03   Cathie Murphy V45WMiddleton18.2 
3542:05   Barbara Dickinson V40WEast Cheshire24.1 
3642:30   Eileen Royle V65WRadcliffe32.7 
3742:55   Julie Newton V45WBurnden24.7 
3843:04   Christine Smith V55WLostock35.4 
3943:14   Wendy Andrews V40WEast Cheshire35.7 
4043:28   Maggie Jones V50WAltrincham24.6 
4143:32   Andrea Maidment V45WEast Cheshire19.8 
4243:33   Julie Standring V45WEast Cheshire36.0 
4344:27   Julia Foy V40WBelle Vue19.1 
4445:03   Gill Caldwell V55WLostock31.9 
4545:36   Cecilia Boodhoo V50WBelle Vue22.4 
4647:25   Fiona Lamb V50WMiddleton29.4 
4748:17   Maria Parkinson V40WBurnden32.4 
4849:18   Ruth Hare V60WMiddleton25.4 
4950:27   Lynne Alford V40WEast Cheshire29.0 
5050:40   Carolyn Hyland V40WLostock36.0 
5151:24   Kath Johnson V50WLostock36.0 
5251:54   Sue Hudak V55WEast Cheshire34.8 
5353:06   Adele Kitchen V35WEast Cheshire36.0 
5456:56   Lorraine Rothwell V50WEast Cheshire36.0 
5557:17   Alyson Lamb V55WMiddleton33.9 
ZXC U17W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:34   Leah Peploe U17WLeigh9.6 
221:22   Sophie Hill U15WMoston27.8 
322:30   Rose Mather U17WOldham & Royton17.9 
423:12   Amy Pope U17WMoston36.0 
524:26   Danielle Dignan U17WEast Cheshire12.3 
625:21   Hayley Simpson U17WEast Cheshire6.1 
727:11   Rachel Emmott U17WOldham & Royton12.1 
129:39   Claire Clancy SENWManchester YMCA3.6 
ZXC U15W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:11   Niamh Hartshorne U15WEast Cheshire31.0 
217:23   Alannah Newell U15WEast Cheshire34.6 
317:33   Ellie Morrison U15WOldham & Royton36.0 
417:57   Niamh Boulton U15WOldham & Royton36.0 
518:29   Antonia Kean U15WBury36.0 
619:05   Sophie Whittaker U15WBury5.2 
719:13   Olivia StoneU15WLeigh  
820:39   Chloe Hirst U15WRochdale H20.0 
921:12   Niamh Herdson U15WBury36.0 
ZXC U13W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:39   Shauna Williamson U13WRossendale27.0 
210:47   Sophie Hall U13WOldham & Royton31.8 
311:01   Zara Hirst U13WRochdale H12.3 
411:09   Molly Healey U13WOldham & Royton32.5 
511:22   Olivia Davey U13WEast Cheshire32.3 
611:23   Molly Wilson U13WSalford Met36.0 
711:45   Abigail Mcnulty U13WSalford Met36.0 
812:06   Bethany Wright U13WSalford Met35.1 
912:38   Jessica CartereroustU13WOldham & Royton H & Ac  
1012:46   Lucy McMullen U13WSalford Met28.4 
1112:56   Amber Boulton U13WOldham & Royton36.0 
1213:22   Teegan Brady U13WBury33.0 
1313:49   Jenna Allen-Cartwright U13WBury31.6 
1414:28   Rebecca Hall U13WOldham & Royton36.0 
ZXC U11W
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:20   Keely Hodgkinson U11WLeigh-1.0 
26:23   Nancy HolderU11WSaddleworth Runners Club  
36:28   Abby O'Neill U11WEast Cheshire7.0 
46:31   Freya Handley U11WEast Cheshire25.2 
56:42   Holly Jackson U13WEast Cheshire14.0 
66:53   Charlotte Speakman-Farnworth U11WBury5.8 
76:55   Joanna Smith U13WLeigh21.0 
86:59   Ty Brockley-Langford U11WEast Cheshire2.1 
97:02   Daisy Worthington U11WBury8.4 
107:04   Lauryn Gregg U11WRochdale H8.9 
117:07   Sian RidyardU11WLeigh  
127:10   Charlotte Haywood-Percival U11WSalford Met7.0 
137:15   Megan Lewis U11WEast Cheshire7.1 
147:24   Emily Hunter U11WChorley ATC36.0 
157:25   Emma McIntyre U11WLeigh16.7 
167:31   Madglaine Wrigley U11WRochdale H  
177:34   Grace Newton U11WLeigh33.7 
187:38   Caitlin Wilding U11WEast Cheshire  
197:41   Heledd Rimmer U11WBury10.7 
207:56   Hannah DiamondU11WSaddleworth Runners Club  
218:02   Taylor RidyardU11WLeigh  
2213:00    LorenzelliU11WEast Cheshire