Gwent League External Results
Bath
9 Feb 13
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
133:31   Rhodri Buffett SENMBrecon0.3 
233:37   Nathan Young U23MWells City/Mendip12.6 
333:46   Richard Gardiner V35MAberdare Valley-0.8 
434:23   James Thie SENMCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-1.5 
534:39   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-4.4 
634:45   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-1.9 
734:55   Huw Evans V40MLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters-0.6 
835:24   Christopher Pristavec SENMLes Croupiers4.6 
935:41   Jerome Edwards V35MLes Croupiers2.5 
1035:49   Phil Parry V50MBristol & West/Midland Masters2.1 
1136:16   Scott Campbell SENMWestbury-0.1 
1236:17   Daniel Jones SENMTeam Bath-1.5 
1336:25   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni2.0 
1436:32   Rob Atkin SENMBridgend3.4 
1536:36   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.8 
1636:55   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea1.7 
1736:57   Harry Matthews SENMBrecon/Mynydd Du29.4 
1836:59   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-1.9 
1937:01   Andrew Cooke SENMBristol & West4.8 
2037:13   Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni1.0 
2137:18   Robert Mann U23MCity of Salisbury/Bath Uni-1.1 
2237:20   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers5.0 
2337:25   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.2 
2437:29   Paul Maskell SENMWells City3.7 
2537:30   Julian Baker V40MLes Croupiers17.5 
2637:34   Christopher Williams V40MNeath31.7 
2737:45   Calum Fraser U23MKent/Bath Uni-0.3 
2837:46   Leighton Rawlinson SENMCaerleon2.9 
2937:53   Gareth Lynch V35MLes Croupiers30.0 
3038:02   Adam Roberts SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.5 
3138:06   Peter Hart U20MSouthampton/Cardiff Uni15.9 
3238:08   Mark Emery SENMBridgend2.4 
3338:10   Raul Reismann V35MSwansea2.7 
3438:11   Rhys Annett U23MSan Domenico/Cardiff Uni3.2 
3538:21   Matthew Hurford V40MLes Croupiers0.8 
3638:28   Lloyd Collins V50MWells City/South West Vets22.2 
3738:35   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.8 
3838:43   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend5.3 
3938:47   Gareth Michael Green V35MSan Domenico9.1 
4038:51   Martin Lucass SENMWestbury29.8 
4138:53   Ben Moon SENMCardiff Harlequins/MDC5.7 
4238:56   Richard Dando SENMBridgend1.6 
4338:59   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers5.9 
4439:02   M GreenV40MThornbury Running Club  
4539:10   M DurySENMIslwyn Running Club  
4639:11   David Hobbs V40MWestbury6.8 
4739:14   Christopher Melbourne U23MNeath/Warwick Uni2.8 
4839:20   Peter Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters7.1 
4939:23   Peter Gandon SENMBristol & West3.1 
5039:26   Steve Hollier V60MNorth Somerset/South West Vets10.4 
5139:27   Richard Johnson V40MIslwyn12.3 
5239:29   Phil Crane V50MNeath/Welsh Masters19.4 
5339:31   Paul Jefferson V35MBristol & West2.3 
5439:35   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers5.9 
5539:38   Steve Masters V50MWells City13.1 
5639:39   A DeamerV50MWells City Harriers  
5739:40   Andrew Malloy V40MBristol & West4.5 
5839:40   Tom Dukes V35MWells City/Yeovil0.5 
5939:41   D CooperU23MCardiff University Harriers  
6039:43   B GranvilleU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
6139:43   Andrew Davies V45MThornbury13.0 
6239:54   Andrew Shaw V40MClevedon17.1 
6340:00   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers16.3 
6440:01   David Bedwell V55MBristol & West/Midland Masters5.2 
6540:02   Rob Whitham U23MBristol & West/Cardiff Uni27.6 
6640:03   Gareth Davey V35MNeath3.2 
6740:05   Richard Matthews SENMChepstow H11.9 
6840:05   Pete Sowerby V45MBrecon5.6 
6940:08   Marc Smerdon U23MExeter/Cardiff Met Uni1.1 
7040:11   Alex Donald SENMCardiff15.0 
7140:15   D CrowtherSENMCardiff Metropolitan University  
7240:16   Michael Havard V45MSan Domenico6.5 
7340:24   Robert Watkins V40MThornbury8.5 
7440:26   Matthew James Hopkins SENMLes Croupiers5.2 
7540:28   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers17.4 
7640:30   J KingSENMCaerleon Running Club  
7740:34   Greg Brown SENMCardiff Met Uni31.0 
7840:35   Garry Slater V40MThornbury12.2 
7940:37   Steven C Harris V35MChepstow H2.9 
8040:38   Richard Bullen V50MLes Croupiers4.6 
8140:40   Robin Phillips V35MWestbury2.5 
8240:41   Haydn Hartnell V50MIslwyn5.7 
8340:42   George Robinson SENMStroud7.9 
8440:45   D LambethV40MIslwyn Running Club  
8540:48   Colin Traer SENMBristol & West4.2 
8641:01   Charles Walsh V35MNeath3.4 
8741:02   Ken Ham V50MWestbury4.7 
8841:06   J ThompsonU23MCardiff University Harriers  
8941:07   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico7.7 
9041:10   Robert Hopkins V35MThornbury13.3 
9141:11   Gary W Brown SENMPenarth & Dinas0.7 
9241:12   Johnny Lam V40MSan Domenico4.5 
9341:15   David Crane V50MNeath10.1 
9441:19   Richard Lukes SENMWestbury35.4 
9541:23   Alex Lewis SENMNeath5.7 
9641:27   Ben Cross U20MSwansea Uni29.1 
9741:29   S KnowlesU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
9841:31   Paul Coker V55MLes Croupiers31.1 
9941:33   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale8.9 
10041:42   Justin Grimwood V40MWestbury/Yate24.6 
10141:44   Pete Croall V35MSan Domenico/Stopsley5.5 
10241:50   J LovedaySENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
10341:57   Jonathan Flower V45MNorth Somerset13.2 
10442:00   Kevin Lewis V50MNeath26.7 
10542:01   Paul Lidgett V45MChepstow H10.7 
10642:03   John Davies V55MSan Domenico29.3 
10742:05   S AllenV40MThornbury Running Club  
10842:11   Vaughan Edwards SENMCardiff Harlequins2.3 
10942:12   Sam Groome SENMCardiff Met Uni19.6 
11042:15   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers10.2 
11142:18   Kevin Griffiths V45MTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)4.3 
11242:24   John Aggleton V55MCardiff Harlequins9.6 
11342:26   Graham Goldsmid V50MWells City7.0 
11442:32   Mark Harvey SENMChepstow H23.4 
11542:33   Doug Nicholls SENMSan Domenico-0.1 
11642:33   Craig Bridges SENMTeam Bath/Walton7.2 
11742:35   Mark Grace V35MBristol & West31.3 
11842:38   Philip Chan V45MGreat Western9.9 
11942:51   T HindleV40MBrecon Athletic Club  
12042:57   N ElliotV40MWestbury Harriers  
12143:00   Matthew Lawson V40MChepstow H17.8 
12243:01   Stephen Blakeney SENMGreat Western21.8 
12343:03   M WillisV60MThornbury Running Club  
12443:04   Ed Tickner V60MWells City18.6 
12543:20   Ian McDonald V45MSan Domenico17.9 
12643:21   Peter Mountain V55MBristol & West5.9 
12743:27   David Owen U20MCardiff Uni31.2 
12843:28   Andrew Stuart Davidson SENMLes Croupiers21.4 
12943:31   Hugh Thomas SENMGreat Western34.6 
13043:34   William Windell U23MCardiff Uni5.5 
13143:36   T HeslenbergU23MCardiff University Harriers  
13243:40   Kevin Jackson V50MDursley8.0 
13343:43   T OwenV45MBridgend Athletic Club  
13443:48   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico10.0 
13543:50   S ArnoldV45MWells City Harriers  
13643:57   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico15.7 
13744:01   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley15.2 
13844:06   R WilsonV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
13944:10   J AustinU23MUniversity of Bath  
14044:12   Mohamed Osman SENMBristol & West/Unattached/Somalia34.8 
14144:16   Liam Scanlon SENMGreat Western27.6 
14244:22   D BeggSENMBristol and West Athletic Club  
14344:25   Leighton J Gardner V45MSwansea26.5 
14444:30   Howard Charles Mason V45MCaerleon14.1 
14544:31   A WhiteV40MIslwyn Running Club  
14644:35   Gary Howgate V40MLes Croupiers27.8 
14744:37   Geoff Cole V40MYeovil/Wells City9.0 
14844:39   Kim Wehden V50MIslwyn8.1 
14944:40   C NellinsV50MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
15044:41   Howard Kent V60MLes Croupiers17.7 
15144:48   John Magee V35MLes Croupiers7.5 
15244:51   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters10.6 
15344:55   Jim Williams V35MThornbury29.1 
15444:59   Simon Merrick V45MSwansea17.8 
15545:04   Mike Thurgood V45MCaerleon12.9 
15645:05   David Cornish V45MPort Talbot13.3 
15745:07   Rob Beves V45MChepstow H9.5 
15845:07   A GouldingU23MUniversity of Bath  
15945:14   Derek Osborne V45MBrecon/Welsh Masters13.2 
16045:20   Nick Pringle V50MLliswerry14.0 
16145:27   Philip Hughes SENMSan Domenico11.3 
16245:29   Clive Osmond V50MLes Croupiers11.8 
16345:36   S DickinsonV40MWells City Harriers  
16445:42   John Mullaney U23MAberdare Valley6.5 
16545:45   Nick Simms SENMCardiff Harlequins12.6 
16645:49   Alan Mason V50MLes Croupiers12.2 
16745:58   Dave Hughes V45MBridgend/Cornelly15.9 
16846:05   R WilcoxV40MPenarth and Dinas Runners  
16946:10   Laurence Worth V45MPembrokeshire10.6 
17046:13   D E. WilliamsV45MLes Croupiers Running Club  
17146:14   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico9.0 
17246:15   Richard Bowen V65MNeath14.5 
17346:18   Simon Scurrell SENMTaf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)8.1 
17446:26   James Horner SENMLes Croupiers19.3 
17546:30   Tony Jefferies V65MYate/Westbury24.8 
17646:32   R WhitcombeV55MWells City Harriers  
17746:35   D MorelliU23MUniversity of Wales - Swansea  
17846:36   John Beveridge V55MWells City35.6 
17946:45   Kevin Taylor V50MAmman Valley14.7 
18046:51   Philip Holder V50MCardiff Harlequins27.2 
18147:08   Nick Langridge V60MThornbury10.2 
18247:14   N StovaldSENMSan Domenico Road Runners Club  
18347:21   Paul Morris V50MLes Croupiers/Unattached10.2 
18447:31   Alan Perkins V60MPort Talbot24.1 
18547:37   Pete Wright V60MWells City27.2 
18647:41   Michael David Hopkins V45MWestbury15.4 
18747:47   John Hargreaves V55MGreat Western11.7 
18847:50   D SuttleU23MCardiff University Harriers  
18948:07   Barry Griffiths V45MBrecon12.6 
19048:13   David Smout V60MParc Bryn Bach14.2 
19148:19   Paul Chadwick V55MWells City10.8 
19248:34   Ian Robinson V45MSwansea36.0 
19348:38   G CrewV60MGreat Western Runners  
19448:45   Sean Davey V45MCaerleon16.7 
19549:00   A BalsonV50MBitton Athletic Club  
19649:14   Kevin McEntee V55MChepstow H10.6 
19749:20   Garry Jones V50MPort Talbot24.5 
19849:26   Alexander Cole U23MSwansea Uni36.0 
19949:34   David Proffitt V55MNewport/Welsh Masters12.7 
20050:16   N ClodeV40MGuest  
20150:23   Uku Kumari V60MSwansea19.9 
20250:41   Eric Davey V60MLlanelli17.1 
20351:11   Gary Bodman V45MLes Croupiers17.9 
20451:39   Geoffrey Trueman V60MStroud/Midland Masters20.0 
20552:10   Peter Mainstone V60MThornbury27.1 
20652:17   Glyn Hicks V60MIslwyn17.4 
20752:19   R HobbsV60MDursley & District Athletic Club  
20852:29   Ralph Davey V65MLes Croupiers16.8 
20952:35   Mike Rossiter V50MLes Croupiers17.4 
21052:42   Paul Furlong V60MPenarth & Dinas21.0 
21152:49   Chris Bennett V60MGreat Western27.7 
21252:57   Jeff Aston V65MLes Croupiers25.8 
21354:47   Neil Chipper V50MLliswerry17.3 
21455:20   Martin Bennett V60MGreat Western19.3 
21556:37   John Davies V60MPort Talbot/Welsh Masters32.6 
21661:47   Ian Swanson V60MPort Talbot24.4 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:45   Chris YovellU20MUniversity Of Bath  
218:44   Keiron YoungU20MBristol & West A C  
320:05   Samuel Longville U20MCardiff16.0 
422:14   Sam Harding U20MWells City/Yeovil-2.9 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:05   Olver FoxU17MWells City Harriers  
218:10   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen-2.5 
318:15   Matthew DicksonU17MWells City Harriers  
419:11   John Cove U17MCardiff-4.7 
519:26   Jack Fear U17MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs25.0 
619:36   Philip Bridge U17MYeovil/Wells City-2.2 
720:00   George Chapman U17MTeam Bath18.5 
820:01   Ben Dunster U17MBrecon11.7 
920:28   Lewis Brunt U17MCardiff15.1 
1021:03   Jacob Preece U17MCardiff18.4 
1121:41   Thomas John U17MNeath/Dyfed Schs24.0 
1221:58   Elliot Richards U17MBarry & Vale-2.1 
1322:25   James Leuschke U17MBrecon36.0 
1422:50   Morgan GoochU17MGuest  
1523:06   Zack Holdaway U17MNorth Somerset24.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
112:20   Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-1.7 
212:26   Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-3.7 
312:31   Jack Turner U15MStroud-1.6 
412:56   Gabriel Kay U15MBrecon-0.2 
513:04   Nikita Neary U15MCarmarthen15.6 
613:04   David Warnes U15MNorth Somerset6.5 
713:06   Ashley-Joe Leathem U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
813:09   Oliver Dickinson U15MWells City-1.7 
913:18   Charlie FraserU15MGuest  
1013:21   Corey Haynes U15MBristol & West27.4 
1113:25   Keiron Dunkley U15MBristol & West30.0 
1213:27   Finley MarshU15MGuest  
1313:31   Ollie HindsU15MBristol & West A C  
1413:32   Ashraf Liles U15MCarmarthen8.4 
1513:42   Billy Cochrane U15MBristol & West1.4 
Page: 1 2 3