Middlesex County Championships External Results
Wormwood Scrubs
5 Jan 13
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
141:58   Chris Smith V35MThames Valley-2.9 
242:15   Robert Thompson U23MHillingdon-2.2 
342:35   Tom Aldred SENMLondon Heathside/Highgate-3.3 
442:39   Rob Wilson SENMEaling Southall & Middx-3.1 
542:41   Henry Dodwell V35MHighgate2.7 
643:20   Matthew Carey SENMHarrow/Brunel Uni London13.8 
743:28   James Laing U23MHillingdon/Brunel Uni London-1.3 
843:36   Sean Renfer SENMThames Valley/Switzerland-1.6 
943:50   Ryan McKinlay SENMHighgate5.8 
1043:55   Anupam Das SENMHillingdon/Bath Uni/Bristol & West/Team Bath11.0 
1143:59   Bertie Powell SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni0.7 
1244:22   Hugh Torry SENMSerpentine-1.0 
1344:28   Alan Wray V40MHarrow/Herne Hill12.0 
1444:35   Dan Thompson SENMHillingdon/Brunel Uni London21.3 
1544:41   Luke McMullan SENMNewcastle & District/Highgate2.0 
1644:50   Stephen Whiting V45MHighgate9.8 
1744:53   Peter Norris SENMHarrow5.2 
1845:05   Martin Bateman V35MHillingdon1.5 
1945:14   Jose Manuel Pabon SENMEaling Eagles/Spain2.2 
2045:16   Tom Heslop SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Cambridge Uni2.9 
2145:21   Chris Beecham V40MHighgate3.2 
2245:36   Adam Villard U20MSt. Mary's Richmond/Stragglers18.7 
2345:42   James Tomlinson SENMBrighton & Hove/Thames Valley36.0 
2445:54   Yari Fontebasso SENMSerpentine/Italy27.1 
2546:04   Sam Humphrey SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-2.3 
2646:23   Alun Myers SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets-0.5 
2746:32   Daniel McKeown SENMLondon Heathside1.4 
2846:39   Steve Norris V40MThames Valley3.5 
2946:41   Anthony Hall SENMLondon Heathside3.0 
3046:45   Paul Simons V45MSalford H/Shaftesbury Barnet6.8 
3146:54   Richard Mann U23MHillingdon/Swansea Uni2.7 
3247:02   Julian Ferraro V45MLondon Heathside14.4 
3347:14   Matthew Judson SENMHarrow19.2 
3447:22   Neil Cook V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets0.5 
3547:28   Edward Campbell U23MHillingdon/Warwick Uni4.1 
3647:31   Ricardo Agostinho SENMEaling Eagles3.6 
3747:34   Chris Hartley V45MLondon Heathside5.2 
3847:35   Ian Warren V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets21.2 
3947:36   Jonathan Lane U23MEaling Southall & Middx20.2 
4047:45   Nick Gold V40MHighgate/Heaton1.8 
4147:48   Ali Yahye U23MThames Valley/South Bank Uni/Somalia29.2 
4247:59   Peter Scannell SENMThames Valley/Ireland13.8 
4348:02   Howard Gold V40MLondon Heathside16.6 
4448:06   Daire Brennan V35MEnfield & Haringey/Middlesex Uni/Trent Park3.4 
4548:09   Jamie Hogg V35MSerpentine27.3 
4648:25   Mark Palser SENMLes Croupiers/Thames Valley0.0 
4748:28   Graeme Jones V35MHarrow8.1 
4848:36   James Manley SENMHillingdon17.0 
4948:54   Henry Hughes SENMThames Valley/Ireland29.1 
5049:08   Mike Stapleton V50MBarnet35.9 
5149:09   Tobias Lonergan SENMWest 434.0 
5249:31   Ronan Breen V40MShaftesbury Barnet10.6 
5349:34   Tom Hall V35MHillingdon28.5 
5449:35   Baard Lyngnes V40MHighgate/Norway11.6 
5549:38   Simeon Bennett V35MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets3.5 
5649:42   Stephen Shanks SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Civil Service2.0 
5749:45   Mark Delahunty V35MEaling Southall & Middx/Ireland4.0 
5849:54   Alex Weatherill SENMLondon Heathside2.7 
5949:56   Norman Mitchell V50MLondon Heathside16.8 
6050:07   Ben Cope SENMSerpentine8.3 
6150:09   Scott Farley V40MHillingdon3.9 
6250:16   Chris Finill V50MHarrow2.9 
6350:17   John Flahive V45MLondon Heathside5.5 
6450:20   Raoul Mansukhani V40MSerpentine8.0 
6550:26   Simon Connell V35MHillingdon11.0 
6650:47   Brendan Greene V40MSerpentine32.1 
6751:10   Simon Nash SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
6851:14   Tom Fancett SENMLondon Heathside1.4 
6951:16   Rob Brown V45MEaling Southall & Middx4.6 
7051:20   James Evans V35MSerpentine  
7151:36   Paul Leppard SENMHillingdon4.9 
7251:52   Steve Hirons V45MHillingdon9.5 
7351:53   Andy Owen V40MLondon Heathside5.9 
7451:56   Richard Bryant V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets5.7 
7551:58   David Wilcock V55MBarnet/Southern Counties Vets7.3 
7652:02   Ivan Gowan V35MSerpentine30.3 
7752:04   Michael Dmitrzak V35MQueens Park3.5 
7852:16   David Hellard SENMLondon Heathside2.5 
7952:24   Pete Crockford V50MLondon Heathside/Civil Service5.1 
8052:25   Phil Wetton V45MThames Valley15.9 
8152:32   Manuel Da Silva SENMThames Valley6.1 
8252:37   James Josephs SENMLondon Heathside36.0 
8352:44   AN Other      
8452:48   Michael Stainton V50MSerpentine26.7 
8552:48   Joao Diogo V40MQueens Park18.9 
8653:10   David Newman V50MHillingdon8.5 
8753:20   Daniel J. Higgins SENMHighgate-1.5 
8853:27   Jonathan Deane SENMHighgate4.2 
8953:29   Matt Fassnidge SENMLondon Heathside15.2 
9053:31   Ant Budarkiewicz V50MKingston & Poly36.0 
9153:32   Leo Kirkhaar V35MHighgate17.6 
9253:35   Nick Stockman V35MHighgate34.0 
9353:39   Martin Gillies SENMWest 421.4 
9453:40   Steve Scruton V50MHighgate26.2 
9553:44   Jermaine Carter SENMThames Valley36.0 
9654:06   Tom Yates SENMEaling Southall & Middx12.4 
9754:13   Simon Brotherson V45MQueens Park27.0 
9854:13   Richard Bell V45MThames Valley12.4 
9954:20   Richard Taylor V35MSerpentine2.3 
10054:30   Paul Lemmon V50MLondon Heathside/Veterans/Hercules Wimbledon7.1 
10154:31   Lee Benjamin V50MThames Valley35.2 
10254:40   Stephen Meredith V35MLondon Heathside/Highgate28.5 
10354:41   Andrew Malyan V45MHillingdon7.8 
10454:49   Tim Wigley V45MBourne4.2 
10554:52   Peter Drew V45MEaling Southall & Middx9.0 
10655:32   John Bignell V60MHillingdon10.2 
10755:36   John Patrick Lynch V55MMornington Chasers20.3 
10855:55   Will Sutton SENMWest 44.7 
10955:59   Kevin Linehan V50MHighgate19.5 
11056:06   Simon R Hazel V40MLondon Heathside17.1 
11156:09   Jacob Eisler SENMVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets32.4 
11256:12   Carl Heap V55MLondon Heathside10.4 
11356:21   Michael Martin V45MBarnet6.6 
11456:34   James Richens V40MSerpentine9.2 
11556:47   Eamon Bradley V50MEaling Southall & Middx16.5 
11656:47   Martin Searle V55MHillingdon12.8 
11756:51   Daren Roscoe V35MHillingdon/Hillingdon Triathletes12.9 
11856:55   Mike Ingram V50MHillingdon14.4 
11957:08   Mel Davies V55MBarnet12.1 
12057:36   Ian Leslie V55MEaling Southall & Middx9.8 
12157:53   Alex Malzer V40MSerpentine6.0 
12257:53   David Chryssides V35MEaling Eagles14.8 
12358:16   Richard Charney V60MThames Valley26.7 
12458:36   Kieran Santry V35MEaling Eagles/Ireland4.7 
12558:49   Richard Hooley V50MThames Valley6.8 
12658:59   Dean Burch SENMHillingdon34.6 
12759:03   Robert Whitmarsh SENMSerpentine9.9 
12859:35   Peter Ellis V50MBarnet10.2 
12959:54   Laurence Scheyvens V40MBarnet33.2 
13060:48   Rob Howells V60MEaling Southall & Middx26.2 
13161:24   Jason Bridgen V40MHillingdon36.0 
13261:30   Kevin Concannon V55MHarrow/Met Police11.1 
13361:45   Martin Hill V45MQueens Park35.3 
13461:50   Nicholas Skipper V55MLondon Heathside36.0 
13562:18   Gregory Comboy V35MQueens Park36.0 
13662:18   Andrew Angus V50MQueens Park31.3 
13762:41   John Clarke V60MBarnet29.9 
13863:14   David Shortridge V40MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets/Open Athletics9.8 
13963:55   Dan Houghton V35MEaling Eagles16.2 
14063:58   Gary Homewood V45MMornington Chasers14.2 
14164:05   David Hinds V60MSerpentine27.7 
14264:54   Simon Maddison V60MThames Valley19.1 
14366:01   Anthony Austin SENMEaling Eagles28.1 
14466:04   Keith Simpson V45MWest 417.6 
14569:26   Paul Roberts V50MEaling Eagles14.5 
14673:54   Alan Wells V45MHillingdon22.7 
14776:42   Robert Howe V65MMornington Chasers36.0 
14878:47   Brian Feldman V65MHillingdon/Roadhoggs28.5 
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:53   Bradley Goater U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-0.8 
231:56   Nicholas Landeau U20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago0.7 
331:56   Ben Waterman U20MEaling Southall & Middx-4.1 
432:00   Mohamed Hashi U20MEaling Southall & Middx-3.5 
533:05   Eoin O'Brien U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow5.4 
634:30   Miron Woldemichael U17MLondon Heathside31.9 
735:04   Mark Cameron U20MEaling Southall & Middx17.7 
835:13   Ben Boxer U20MBarnet1.5 
936:15   Melvin Wachira U20MLondon Heathside36.0 
1037:16   Daniel Szajna U20MLondon Heathside30.7 
1137:21   Akira Anzai-Jackson U20MEaling Southall & Middx1.7 
1244:02   Fahad Abdi U20MThames Valley0.6 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:21   Jamie Finnigan U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21.3 
219:32   Jivendra Singh U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow27.6 
319:35   Sam Wilson U17MShaftesbury Barnet29.7 
419:38   David Gaskin U17MTrent Park11.6 
519:41   Sam Shindler-Glass U17MEaling Southall & Middx29.7 
619:45   Aedan O'Brien U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow-0.7 
719:52   Ben Gibbons U17MSt. Mary's Richmond8.5 
819:57   Rubin Vos U17MHillingdon/Netherlands23.6 
920:00   Sathira Don U17MSt. Mary's Richmond12.9 
1020:29   Toby Clyde U17MThames Valley6.9 
1120:42   Malik Ouzia U17MEaling Southall & Middx26.7 
1220:49   Zephon Allen U17MEaling Southall & Middx30.8 
1321:03   Duncan Pinder U17MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
1421:09   Robert Vallance U17MThames Valley-0.3 
1521:14   Callum McCormick U17MShaftesbury Barnet36.0 
1621:29   James Wooldridge U17MLondon Heathside5.9 
1721:36   Joel Hargreaves U17MEnfield & Haringey30.7 
1821:38   Jack Treanor U17MHillingdon29.4 
1921:51   Sam McGonigle U17MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
2021:51   Lewis Hawkins U17MHarrow/Hillingdon Triathletes28.5 
2122:12   Robert Eveson U17MSt. Mary's Richmond-1.8 
2222:30   Jonathan Hill U17MHarrow1.6 
2322:33   Nathan Elemen U17MEnfield & Haringey10.2 
2422:37   George Roberts U17MThames Valley3.7 
2522:52   Cathal Holloway U17MHarrow16.0 
2623:00   Sam Lloyd U17MHillingdon19.9 
2723:22   Joe Gilbert U17MThames Valley3.8 
2823:27   Dominic Speight U17MHillingdon4.3 
2923:36   Jack Rowlands U17MHarrow30.5 
3023:48   Fryderyk Eldred-Dutton U17MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets30.5 
3124:25   Samuel Fenn U17MHarrow4.2 
3225:02   Arjun Trivedi U17MTrent Park21.8 
3325:17   MacLaine Bowie U17MTrent Park13.4 
3425:39   Peter Laing U17MHighgate36.0 
3528:00   Sean Peel U17MHarrow  
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:33   Mukhtar Farah U15MEaling Southall & Middx1.3 
215:37   Youcef Harizi U15MEnfield & Haringey31.4 
315:37   Patrick Goffey U15MSt. Mary's Richmond18.3 
415:42   Khalid Ali Ahmed U15MShaftesbury Barnet12.2 
515:44   Aaron Farr U15MSt. Mary's Richmond19.5 
615:55   Tom McArdle U15MTrent Park7.9 
715:57   Terence Fawden U15MHighgate-2.3 
816:01   Daniel Carpenter U15MTrent Park-2.7 
916:04   Ben Hatch U15MHighgate33.1 
1016:17   Rashid Riyad U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
1116:18   Brett English U15MThames Valley36.0 
1216:35   James Millett U15MHighgate-3.1 
1316:36   Karim Mahiddine U15MThames Valley25.1 
1416:37   Abraham Mendes Da Costa U15MThames Valley29.8 
1516:38   James Brennan U15MShaftesbury Barnet34.9 
1617:02   Charles Sillett U15MThames Valley17.3 
1717:04   Johnny Naylor U15MLondon Heathside23.1 
1817:12   Bradley Pinder U15MEaling Southall & Middx36.0 
1917:17   Alexander Machin-Paley U15MHighgate13.2 
2017:22   Toby McDermott U15MHarrow30.7 
2117:43   Matthew Cursons U15MHarrow33.7 
2217:57   Joseph Young U15MTrent Park8.7 
2318:24   Luke Garwood U15MEnfield & Haringey33.5 
2418:34   Ashvin Kuri U15MShaftesbury Barnet27.8 
2518:35   Jawad El-Amri U15MTrent Park36.0 
2618:37   Finn Cromwell-Sweeny U15MTrent Park  
2718:42   Josh Malyan U15MHillingdon32.5 
2818:49   Kieran Collins U15MTrent Park  
2918:55   James Horrex U15MThames Valley1.2 
3018:58   Ben Beckwith U15MTrent Park0.2 
3119:00   Ivan D'Avione U15MHighgate25.2 
3219:09   Sam Loveless U15MEaling Southall & Middx35.8 
3319:09   Harry Beckenham U15MHillingdon35.9 
3419:10   Hamza Ahmed U15MShaftesbury Barnet  
3519:12   Callum Hughes U15MTrent Park36.0 
3619:12   Mason Dietrich U15MLondon Heathside35.5 
3719:16   Joseph Doyle U15MHillingdon23.0 
3819:18   Lewis Campbell U15MHarrow36.0 
3919:18   Harry Vinall-Smeeth U20MLondon Heathside36.0 
4019:30   Jake Callis U15MOrion1.6 
4122:49   Alex Chown-Ahern U17MLondon Heathside36.0 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:36   Nile Mckenzie U13MVictoria Park & Tower Hamlets19.8 
210:46   John Fielding U13MEaling Southall & Middx11.6 
311:05   Lucillo Burrell U13MThames Valley10.5 
411:09   Joe Killip U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow15.5 
511:16   Nicholas Cowley-Andrea U13MThames Valley36.0 
611:26   Dempster Fawden U13MHighgate15.1 
711:29   William McArdle U13MTrent Park13.9 
811:30   Freddy Curtis U13MEnfield & Haringey27.2 
911:30   Benjamin Taylor U13MSt. Mary's Richmond9.5 
1011:34   Isaac Costley U13MLondon Heathside30.5 
1111:44   Maximilian Buckley U13MThames Valley3.6 
1211:48   George Goodhart U13MThames Valley33.2 
1311:52   Jamie Bird U13MSt. Mary's Richmond29.2 
1411:56   George Kerry U13MEaling Southall & Middx1.3 
Page: 1 2