McCain UK Cross Challenge Series External Results
Bristol
28 Oct 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
129:44   Dewi Griffiths U23MSwansea/Swansea Uni-6.2 
229:53   Biniam Ande SENMBirchfield H/Eritrea35.9 
329:53   Frank Tickner SENMWells City/Kent19.2 
430:14   Peter Huck U23MBarrow & Furness/Sheffield Hallam Uni-1.8 
530:20   Matthew Gunby SENMWoodford Green Essex Ladies13.6 
630:27   Matt O'Dowd V35MNotts36.0 
730:33   Steve Mitchell SENMBristol & West/Bristol Uni/Helsby RC0.6 
830:42   Philip Wylie SENMBristol & West-4.4 
930:48   Alex Tovey U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni-2.8 
1030:58   Matthew Barnes V35MAltrincham-2.8 
1130:59   Adam Hickey SENMSouthend-5.6 
1231:04   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-3.1 
1331:14   David Roper SENMCheltenham/TBAS8.4 
1431:22   Dean Lacy SENMCambridge H-1.7 
1531:26   Steven Phillips SENMSouthampton2.8 
1631:29   Glen Watts SENMShaftesbury Barnet2.8 
1731:34   Liam Brady U23MTullamore/Ireland0.6 
1831:49   Simon Jones SENMSwansea23.8 
1932:05   Nathan Young U23MWells City/Mendip9.2 
2032:10   Richard Henderson SENMBedford & County/East Anglia Uni-2.2 
2132:30   Daniel Thorne U23MReading AC/Brunel Uni London15.5 
2232:53   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners17.2 
2333:25   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-3.0 
2433:40   Michael Kallenberg U23MCardiff-3.8 
2534:14   Sam Densham U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students11.7 
2634:22   Daniel Bodman U23MAberdare Valley-3.1 
2734:41   Phil Parry V45MBristol & West/Midland Masters-0.3 
2835:07   Joe Gratton U23MHallamshire/Birmingham Uni13.8 
2937:11   Daniel Sheldrick SENMTaunton34.7 
3037:50   Rob Hunt V50MBridgend3.9 
3138:35   Andrew Davies V40MThornbury20.4 
3240:26   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico9.5 
3340:29   Kevin Jones V45MVegan/Les Croupiers8.2 
3440:45   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers6.7 
3541:30   David Cousins SENMSouthville1.9 
3649:40   David Lee V40MSouthville36.0 
3750:59   Tony RossV45M   
ZXC U20M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:22   Jack Gray U20MBRAT/Birmingham Uni-5.6 
223:30   Jonathan Davies U20MReading AC-5.6 
323:38   William Gray U20MBrighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni4.2 
423:46   James McMurray U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders-5.5 
523:49   Jake O'ReganU20MIRL  
624:00   Killian Mooney U20MHorwich/Ireland4.4 
724:07   William Paulson U20MStroud-5.9 
824:10   Eoghan Totten U20MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Imperial College/Newcastle & -4.1 
924:38   Benedict Westhenry U20MWeymouth/Poole AC6.1 
1024:50   Chris Neil U20MAndover/Bath Uni31.2 
1125:05   Dan Nash U20MEast Cornwall/Cardiff Uni/Newquay & Par-3.9 
1225:09   Lloyd Heckler U20MCarmarthen12.8 
1325:14   Alexander Hill U20MTeam Bath36.0 
1425:20   Nyle Clinton U20MSwindon-1.0 
1525:25   Michael Ward U20MCardiff-4.5 
1625:27   Jonathon Roberts U20MReading AC/Southampton Uni-3.3 
1725:30   Jamie Coles U20MTaunton29.1 
1825:32   Luke Johnston U20MWarrington AC7.7 
1925:43   Tom Hook U20MCity of Norwich-1.6 
2026:01   William Pinder U20MEaling Southall & Middx10.1 
2126:03   Jamie Webb U20MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni-6.6 
2226:05   Kieran Young U20MBristol & West/Mendip14.5 
2326:11   Isaac Taschimowitz U20MTaunton34.8 
2426:18   Nick Bennett U20MNorth Devon/Bath Uni0.6 
2526:28   Terah Hooley U20MDerby28.3 
2627:03   Gwynant Jones U20MMaldwyn13.4 
2727:28   Rowan Preece U20MTaunton11.3 
2827:53   Nzimah Akpan U20MLiverpool H1.3 
2927:59   Andrew Miles U20MVale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni-2.2 
3028:47   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.9 
3133:19   Peter JoyceU20M   
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:39   Jac Hopkins U17MSwansea4.0 
220:48   Matthew Shirling U17MLiverpool H8.5 
320:56   Jonathan Tobin U17MSwansea-3.7 
421:03   Alex Carter U17MTeam Bath-2.4 
521:10   Joe Walton U17MTaunton-0.8 
621:26   Alex George U17MGloucester5.4 
721:35   Matthew Dickinson U17MWells City/Yeovil4.1 
821:42   Daniel Jarvis U17MLiverpool H-4.1 
921:59   Sam Wilson U17MShaftesbury Barnet30.0 
1022:07   Daniel Haymes U17MDerby-3.6 
1122:12   Andrew Smith U17MPoole Runners-2.4 
1222:13   Thomas George U17MGloucester-4.3 
1322:20   Ben Priddle U17MReading AC21.2 
1422:20   Toby Starling U17MAldershot, Farnham & District2.1 
1522:22   Ross Tennant U17MIpswich7.6 
1622:23   Declan McManus U17MWorcester-0.5 
1722:37   Cameron Field U17MWarrington AC-1.2 
1822:43   Lee Dobson U17MLiverpool H34.3 
1922:47   Joseph Lancaster U17MCity of Sheffield9.7 
2022:47   Paulos Surafel U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea-5.0 
2123:06   Daniel Mulryan U17MPoole Runners-4.4 
2223:11   Scott Greeves U17MCity of Norwich-3.9 
2323:17   Ellis Cross U17MTamworth-4.9 
2423:17   James Best U17MTavistock5.0 
2523:27   Ryan Walbridge U17MWimborne13.1 
2623:30   Corey De'Ath U17MTonbridge-4.3 
2723:38   James Hunt U17MCardiff-4.6 
2823:45   Ieuan Jones U17MCardiff24.2 
2923:57   Barney Howard U17MInvicta East Kent34.9 
3024:08   Eli Gibney U17MWorcester28.2 
3124:20   Liam Burthem U17MWarrington AC-3.6 
3224:25   Ned Oliver U17MNorth Devon35.3 
3324:27   Ashley Hopkins U17MSwansea36.0 
3424:27   Jack Sproson U17MDerby33.7 
3524:35   George Chapman U17MTeam Bath25.8 
3624:44   Ciaran Cooper U17MSwindon7.2 
3725:05   Jack Bridle U17MDerby35.9 
3826:05   Ellis Johnson U17MNorth Devon19.5 
ZXC U15M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
113:38   Daniel Evans U15MWarrington AC20.0 
213:48   Ashley Waterson U15MCity of Norwich21.1 
313:54   Hugo Milner U15MDerby0.7 
414:12   Sam Sommerville U15MYeovil/Wells City-2.3 
514:21   Luke Prior U15MWells City/Yeovil-4.0 
614:29   Dominic Taylor U15MTaunton19.0 
714:36   Jack Boswell U15MAldershot, Farnham & District-2.3 
814:38   Mukhtar Farah U15MEaling Southall & Middx1.3 
914:47   Ryan Babcock U15MTrafford18.3 
1014:56   David Warnes U15MNorth Somerset9.0 
1115:08   Matthew Ward U15MDerby0.4 
1215:12   Ashley-Joe Leathem U15MNorth Somerset36.0 
1315:17   Archie Walton U15MTaunton-3.3 
1415:17   Oliver Dane U15MCity of Sheffield-3.9 
1515:17   Dan Wilde U15MTaunton-4.0 
1615:19   Piers Copeland U15MWimborne-5.8 
1715:22   George Lewis U15MEast Cheshire1.0 
1815:50   Jaymee Domoney U15MCity of Salisbury-3.4 
1916:05   Robert Dykes U15MWarrington AC16.3 
2016:16   Tom James Clark U15MNorth Somerset34.3 
2116:31   Jonathan Hancox U15MRadley20.9 
2216:34   Ewan Joyce U15MYate20.2 
ZXC U13M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:58   Matthew Rawlings U13MReading AC-2.9 
210:02   Alfie Manthorpe U13MCity of Sheffield-3.2 
310:02   Will Crisp U13MSwindon0.4 
410:03   John Howorth U13MTeam Bath-3.7 
510:11   Robbie Coupland U13MAldershot, Farnham & District2.5 
610:11   Luke Davies U13MBrecon21.6 
710:13   Robert Howorth U13MTeam Bath-1.8 
810:18   Ben Roberts U13MCheltenham34.2 
910:20   Ben Cureton U13MNorth Somerset/Avon Schs29.2 
1010:31   Glenn Balfour U13MBournemouth12.9 
1110:32   James Vincent U13MCardiff-3.7 
1210:33   Archie Banks U13MCharnwood-3.1 
1310:36   Oscar Rogers U13MNorth Somerset5.8 
1410:41   Themis Bower U13MTeam Bath-0.5 
1511:03   Owen Coldwell U13MTorbay13.3 
1611:16   Jaylan Bacon U13MNorth Somerset11.0 
1711:20   Luke Ward U13MDerby2.5 
1811:27   Euan Campbell U13MNorth Somerset36.0 
1911:28   Mark Tobin U13MSwansea17.3 
2012:23   Ben Whitaker U13MWestbury6.8 
2112:24   Oscar Allgrove-Ralph U13MNorth Somerset  
2212:27   Zac Hudd U13MSomer8.5 
2313:02   Donovan Williams-Hale U13MBridgend7.9 
2413:06   Huw Evans U17MBAD TC34.5 
2515:02   Alfred Livesey U13MWestbury18.3 
ZXC U11M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
16:37   Rory Howorth U11MTeam Bath-1.5 
26:49   Sam Evans U11MWarrington AC12.8 
37:00   Sam Gentry U11MNorth Somerset-1.9 
47:19   Joseph Richardson U11MOxford City35.1 
57:23   Oliver Weston U11MInvicta East Kent4.5 
67:34   Ollie Lock U11MNorth Somerset-0.9 
77:41   George StaggU11MHenleaze Junior  
87:42   Sam RaadU11MMillfield Prep  
107:50   Bryn DaviesU11MElmlea Junior School  
97:50   Henry SmithU11MElmlea Junior School  
117:57   Mitchell OsmondU11MPortishead Primary  
127:57   Joshua CarpenterU11MYatton Junior  
137:57   Archie HowellU11MWrington Primary  
147:59   Ethan McNeilU11MNewbridge Primary  
158:01   Nathan MarchantU11MOld Sodbury  
168:01   Charlies HancockU11MAlmondsbury  
178:02   Callum Deans U11MWells City  
188:03   Tom ConnorsU11MTrinity  
198:05   Isaac CoreyU11MSt Johns Mead  
208:05   Joseph PortonU11MChandag Junior  
218:06   Tayo HouseU11MElmhurst Junior  
228:07   Callum MitchellU11MChandag Junior  
238:10   Owen WindsorU11MChandag Junior  
248:10   Ashley MitchardU11MHerons Moor Academy  
258:11   James MumfordU11MHenleaze Junior  
268:11   Joe HuddU11MHigh Littleton Primary  
278:12   T J RogersU11MWestfield Primary  
288:13   Haydn WollenU11MSt Johns Mead  
298:15   Ben PapworthU11MSt Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary  
308:16   Samuel CrayU11MWestfield Primary  
318:16   Tyrese TuckerU11MThe Ridge  
328:18   Charlie HodgesU11MChandag Junior  
338:18   Izaak Salmon-BrownU11MMillfield Prep  
348:19   Rowan WilsonU11MWells Cathedral Junior  
358:20   Lucas LambourneU11MSt. John'S Catholic Primary  
368:21   Liam JonesU11MThe Ridge  
378:21   Cameron CurtisU11MWestfield Primary  
388:21   Ewan GumbletonU11MWestfield Primary  
398:24   Malachy Walsh-LangfordU11MSt Patrick'S Primary  
408:25   Owain Jacob EvansU11MBad Tri  
418:26   Cameron StoneU11MWestfield Primary  
428:28   Miles CalvertU11MWorlebury St Pauls  
438:28   Max AmbrosiniU11MSt Josephs  
448:29   Jacob FynnU11MElmlea Junior School  
458:30   Nathan BurgeU11MSt Marys Yate  
468:31   Philip PapworthU11MWorlebury Primary  
478:32   Jake Harker U11MTorbay16.6 
488:33   Alfie HillmanU11MPaulton Junior  
498:34   Sam ParsonsU11M   
508:34   Jacob BirdU11MWestfield Primary  
518:35   Oli JenkinsU11MElm Park  
528:35   Louis ReynoldsU11MSt Bonaventure'S Catholic Primary  
538:36   Emil AshtonU11MSt Michaels On The Mount Primary  
548:36   Malo RicesaraU11MChristchurch Primary  
558:36   Ryan GardnerU11MElmlea Junior School  
568:37   Euan TaylorU11MChandag Junior  
578:37   Finley GillowU11MSt Johns Catholic  
588:37   Archie KillenU11MWells Cathedral Junior  
598:39   Toby PalmerU11MSt Mary'S C Of E Primary  
608:39   Sam PounceyU11MSt Josephs  
618:39   Kian KernU11MSt Aldhelms Primary  
628:41   Robert Keikuth U11MBristol & West15.2 
638:41   Patrick BrownU11MReigate Priory Ac  
648:42   Taylor AndrewsU11MBromley Heath Juniors  
658:42   Jack ThorneU11MMary Elton Primary  
668:46   William BevanU11MUpton Noble Primary  
678:47   Sam CadellU11MSt Bernadette Catholic Primary  
688:48   Ben GeorgeU11MUpton Noble Primary  
698:52   Lewis ClarkeU11MRaysfield  
708:57   Jack BroadhurstU11MAlmondsbury  
719:00   Joseph KnibbU11M   
729:02   Morris MooreU11MUpton Noble Primary  
739:03   Nathaniel KnibbU11M   
749:06   Matthew MooreU11MLocking Primary  
759:10   James TaylerU11MMary Elton Primary  
769:16   Nicholas BowerU11MTeambath Ac  
779:20   Marley CarpenterU11MSt. Andrew'S Primary  
789:39   Henry DavisU11MAlmondsbury  
799:46   Finley ReddingtonU11MHerons Moor Academy  
8010:07   Harvey WilsonU11MNorth Somerset Aa  
8110:28   Jenson CrisppsU11MThe Ridge  
ZXC SW
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:58   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.5 
226:14   Hannah Brooks SENWCrawley1.2 
326:25   Sara Treacy SENWBirchfield H/Moynalvey/Ireland1.5 
426:33   Gemma Kersey U23WBasildon/Middlesex Uni0.0 
526:43   Frances Briscoe SENWCoventry31.5 
626:47   Lauren Deadman SENWHavering/Loughborough Students0.9 
726:59   Amy Campbell SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students4.5 
827:03   Stacey Wilkinson SENWCannock & Stafford27.8 
927:25   Rebekah Randell V35WBristol & West36.0 
1027:37   Catherine Blew U23WTaunton/Birmingham Uni31.3 
1127:43   Laura Whittle SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students7.5 
1227:54   Hannah Alderson U23WYate/Bristol & West/UWE Bristol9.3 
1328:01   Katie Brough SENWWarrington AC5.5 
1428:06   Kirsty Addy U23WSaxmundham/Loughborough Students5.1 
1528:23   Shavaun Shodeinde SENWBlackheath & Bromley36.0 
1628:55   Emily Brown SENWCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni6.3 
Page: 1 2