Leeds parkrun # 256 External Results
Woodhouse Moor
1 Sep 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:28   Kevin Ogden PBV40MSpenborough16:2816:283.0 
216:36   Chris Smith PBS25MNotts/Leeds Uni16:3615:57-2.0 
316:56   Prashan D. Silva M P  S25MLeeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni/Singapore16:5516:552.4 
416:57   Matthew Akpan  S20MStaffordshire Moorlands16:3916:392.3 
517:14   Peter Hopson PBS25MUnattached16:5716:493.7 
617:35   Liam Dunne  V35MOtley17:1017:106.1 
717:47   Steven Eastwood  U18MWakefield17:1216:5428.1 
818:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
918:11   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5016:442.0 
1018:14   Chris Carver PBV45MOtley18:1418:1431.2 
1118:27   Azael Capetillo  SENMUnattached17:5517:4635.8 
1218:29   Tom Jackson PBSENMUnattached18:2918:013.7 
1318:40   Sav Szymura PBS25MHyde Park Harriers18:2518:2526.4 
1418:42   Tim Straughan SBV45MSkyrac18:4217:534.9 
1518:47   Paul Miller  S30MKirkstall18:1817:566.5 
1618:50   Roy Huggins  V45MValley Striders18:1217:496.0 
1718:51   Tim Patterson  SENMUnattached18:3717:291.6 
1818:52   Michael Arnold SENMUnattached    
1918:58   Simon Gilbody PBV45MHyde Park Harriers18:5718:2211.1 
2019:03   Drew Donaldson  V50MRotherham18:4118:4117.2 
2119:04   Jonathan Walton  V40MUnattached18:0916:38-2.6 
2219:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
2319:13   Richard Smith PBS25MOtley19:1316:452.0 
2419:15   Alistair J Chapman  V35MPudsey Pacers18:4218:083.2 
2519:20   Ian Ogden  V40MSpenborough18:5518:334.9 
2619:25   Simon Mcgrath PBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:2519:258.3 
2719:26   David Broad  SENMUnattached18:2418:1511.2 
2819:28   Chris Smith PBV35MHyde Park Harriers19:1117:482.8 
2919:29   Heather Langham SBS25WEdinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds/Edinburgh AC19:2919:027.3 
3019:47   Ian Sanderson  V40MValley Striders18:2518:134.7 
3119:53   James Barratt  S20MNorthumbria Uni19:0018:4034.6 
3219:54   Gary Mann  S30MValley Striders18:4917:522.3 
3319:59   Nigel Batty  V45MSkyrac19:1118:4710.6 
3420:11   Dan Stevenson SBS25MHyde Park Harriers19:4118:227.0 
3520:13   Jonathan Paul Flockton V35MUnattached    
3620:17   Tim Darlison PBSENMUnattached20:1719:0731.7 
3720:24   Liga Magdalenoka-Keen PBV35WChapel Allerton20:2420:109.7 
3820:28   Adrian Knowles SBV35MHorsforth Harriers20:2819:4431.2 
3920:35   Terence Thomson  V55MUnattached20:0420:0432.7 
4020:42   Rory Anthony Goldthorpe  S30MAbbey Runners Leeds19:5819:056.8 
4120:45   Tim Manuel PBSENMUnattached20:4520:4517.9 
4220:48   Richard Sayers PBS30MHyde Park Harriers20:0119:329.1 
4320:50   Christopher Glover  V50MKirkstall19:4819:1412.0 
4420:52   Nathan Vurgest SENMUnattached    
4520:53   Andy Hopkins PBV35MUnattached20:5320:5328.8 
4620:54   Tom Holroyde SENMUnattached    
4720:54   Jocelyn Payne  S20WMichelin/Leeds Uni Cross Country Club/Leeds Uni17:5917:4328.1 
4820:55   Mia Moore  U15WWetherby20:1519:2127.3 
4920:55   Daniel Keating SENMUnattached    
5020:59   Adam Moger  V35MKirkstall19:0418:504.3 
5121:04   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:2719:205.9 
5221:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5321:15   Adrian Worger SBV45MSaltaire Striders21:1519:2135.1 
5421:22   Morven Wallace PBV40MPudsey Pacers20:5319:306.9 
5521:24   Chris Giglia  SENMUnattached21:1020:3113.9 
5621:29   Craig Bradley  V40MHorsforth Harriers20:4320:4336.0 
5721:36   Ghassan Al-Sammari SENMUnattached    
5821:37   Hollie Bramley PBS20WUnattached20:2219:5336.0 
5921:40   Martin Oddy  V45MUnattached21:2620:1829.8 
6021:44   Shamiso Sisimayi  S30WKirkstall/Zimbabwe21:2619:466.8 
6121:46   David Womersley  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:0320:139.3 
6221:49   Colin Taylor PBV60MUnattached21:2521:2323.2 
6321:51   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
6421:55   Nicky Best  V40MUnattached21:3921:1116.5 
6521:56   Gordon Crawford  V60MHyde Park Harriers20:5420:2810.9 
6621:58   Matty Boom Burnham SENMUnattached    
6722:00   Sue Sunderland  V50WValley Striders21:3121:1710.2 
6822:01   Oliver Pryse PBS25MHyde Park Harriers20:2920:2916.7 
6922:18   Ruby Sykes  U18WHolmfirth20:1218:293.7 
7022:19   Ralph Kidner  V55MHyde Park Harriers21:1621:1614.8 
7122:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
7222:26   Adam Patrick Nodwell  SENMUnattached21:5920:137.9 
7322:29   Ken Duckworth  V60MUnattached22:0521:2415.3 
7422:30   Ian Robertshaw SBV35MHorsforth Harriers22:3021:4415.5 
7522:32   George Kainyek  V35MUnattached20:4119:1714.4 
7622:32   Tim Seddon  V50MUnattached22:0321:448.7 
7722:33   Martin McCleave PBV45MHorsforth Harriers22:3320:2316.2 
7822:35   Hannah Peace  S20WHyde Park Harriers22:1621:2216.9 
7922:35   Jonathan Ashton SBS25MHorsforth Harriers22:3520:4816.9 
8022:37   Jason Briggs V35MUnattached    
8122:39   Matt Burrow PBSENMUnattached21:3821:3819.5 
8222:47   Dominic Linley SBS30MUnattached21:3619:1426.0 
8322:50   Rowan Cogger SENMUnattached    
8422:52   Phil Mason  V40MUnattached22:1321:2416.1 
8522:54   George Walker U20MUnattached    
8623:00   Richard Goulsbra SENMUnattached    
8723:04   Phil Kelly  SENMUnattached22:4722:4734.9 
8823:06   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8923:06   Frank Jones SBV50MUnattached23:0622:5317.4 
9023:08   Christopher A Sawyer  V50MValley Striders22:1722:1712.1 
9123:09   Vincent James Vurgest SENMUnattached    
9223:10   Adrian Wong U20MUnattached    
9323:15   Justin Reynolds SENMUnattached    
9423:18   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9523:22   Dan Chadwick  SENMUnattached20:2320:239.1 
9623:25   Gary Holliday  S25MHyde Park Harriers22:2020:1934.9 
9723:27   Bartosz Lewandowski  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:2921:2915.2 
9823:29   Andrew Smith  V50MUknetrunner22:3821:0715.7 
9923:31   Lauren James SENWUnattached    
10023:35   Faith Wilkinson  SENWUnattached22:4522:4536.0 
10123:35   Robert Battrick  SENMUnattached21:3320:1422.4 
10223:41   Paul Dennison  V50MWetherby23:0321:5225.7 
10323:43   Tony Clancy  V45MUnattached23:1721:5518.2 
10423:46   Ben Hartley  S30MHyde Park Harriers21:5417:527.1 
10523:47   Kieran O'Brien  V35MKirkstall23:0121:1111.9 
10623:52   Paul Potts  V35MUnattached23:3922:4036.0 
10723:54   Andrew Baines SENMUnattached    
10823:55   Ken Fox  V50MHyde Park Harriers19:3719:098.0 
10923:56   Chris Baines V35MUnattached    
11023:57   Angela Johnson PBV55WHorsforth Harriers23:5523:5518.9 
11123:58   Sarah Mann PBS30WValley Striders23:4720:318.1 
11224:03   Ian Rosser  V40MValley Striders21:2817:5710.4 
11324:06   Paul Ratcliffe SENMUnattached    
11424:08   Ian Dowsland  SENMUnattached21:2721:2715.2 
11524:08   Setian Coulibaly PBV40MUnattached23:1921:5527.4 
11624:11   Debbie Dennison  V45WWetherby23:1022:1220.7 
11724:12   Andrew Tidswell  V50MUnattached23:1722:3916.5 
11824:16   Gareth David Lloyd Johnson V35MUnattached    
11924:19   David G Brown SBV45MChapel Allerton23:5923:4219.3 
12024:20   David Smart SENMUnattached    
12124:20   Richard Allen  S30MPudsey Pacers19:1018:104.8 
12224:21   Helen Ward  SENWUnattached23:5023:5036.0 
12324:24   Steve Wood  V55MHorsforth Harriers21:5521:0515.2 
12424:26   Andrew Paul Wilson  V45MAbbey Runners Leeds23:3321:5622.1 
12524:27   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12624:32   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
12724:36   Paul Sanderson  V50MHyde Park Harriers21:2820:4013.8 
12824:38   Steve Burrow PBV45MUnattached24:3824:3819.5 
12924:38   Paula Helena Blanco Sanchez  SENWUnattached24:0523:5631.1 
13024:39   Philip Shackleton  SENMUnattached24:2122:4322.6 
13124:39   Michael John Taylor SENMUnattached    
13224:41   Christopher Michael Pearce V40MUnattached    
13324:43   Zara Sutcliffe Baran PBSENWUnattached24:2022:5622.4 
13424:45   Sam Best  SENMUnattached24:3624:3636.0 
13524:47   Thomas Norman SENMUnattached    
13624:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13724:56   Molly Palmer  U18WUnattached22:3122:3136.0 
13824:57   Jennifer Woods PBS20WHorsforth Harriers24:5122:2510.9 
13925:02   David Charutz V50MUnattached    
14025:03   John Marshall  V55MIlkley23:5023:0319.3 
14125:04   Rolf Neugebauer  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds/Unattached23:2623:0530.5 
14225:10   Lizzie Richings  U18WSkyrac22:5722:5736.0 
14325:17   Malcolm Johnson  V60MHorsforth Harriers23:0623:0627.2 
14425:17   Joseph Holliday  SENMUnattached23:0223:0217.9 
14525:18   Ian Wright PBV35MUnattached25:1825:1827.2 
14625:19   Angela McBrien PBS30WAbbey Runners Leeds24:5023:3131.1 
14725:23   Luke Turnbull PBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC23:3322:2034.9 
14825:24   Samuel Worger  S20MUnattached23:5723:5736.0 
14925:25   Daniel Garcia SBV35MUnattached23:1220:2510.2 
15025:26   Thomas Hazlehurst PBS20MSouth Leeds Lakers21:4521:4510.4 
15125:28   William Cheng SENMUnattached    
15225:29   Elin Cave  U15WSkyrac/Unattached22:1320:4513.8 
15325:32   Andrew Smithurst  V50MPudsey Pacers24:2523:5120.6 
15425:34   David Pike  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds24:4122:5031.0 
15525:34   John Robinson SENMUnattached    
15625:36   Frederica Moore  U11WWetherby24:1819:3413.5 
15725:37   Adam Newsome SENMUnattached    
15825:40   Sarah Scahill  V45WUnattached24:3222:4813.2 
15925:42   Ben Walker V45MUnattached    
16025:43   Carl Heath  SENMUnattached24:2722:3917.6 
16125:49   Kahleen Gallagher  V45WUnattached25:1823:5936.0 
16225:55   Emma Drake  V40WHorsforth Harriers24:1923:5119.0 
16326:02   Ken Patterson V60MAirienteers Orienteering Club    
16426:05   Paul Hustwit  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:3325:1426.9 
16526:10   Oliver Gregory SBSENMUnattached26:1018:233.1 
16626:14   David French V40MUnattached    
16726:15   Jane Mansfield  V50WHyde Park Harriers25:2625:2636.0 
16826:16   Peter White  V50MUnattached24:0222:5636.0 
16926:20   Jayne Robinson  V35WUnattached24:4224:4223.1 
17026:21   Rebecca Jane Jones SENWUnattached    
17126:24   John Cannan V35MUnattached    
17226:28   Sheila Fennelly  V45WUnattached25:5225:2320.0 
17326:29   Vicky Houghton  S30WHyde Park Harriers24:2923:4314.9 
17426:30   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers26:2325:1519.0 
17526:32   Ben Forwood  V35MHyde Park Harriers20:5720:5736.0 
17626:38   David Anthony Birkby  V50MUnattached24:3423:4924.4 
17726:44   Steve Holroyde V55MUnattached    
17826:46   Anna Moger  S30WHyde Park Harriers/Knavesmire24:2023:5920.8 
17926:55   John Sutton  SENMUnattached25:2221:279.8 
18027:00   Emma Tranter U20WUnattached    
18127:00   Paul Tranter  V45MRSPB18:2817:469.8 
18227:03   Stephen O'hara  V60MHorsforth Harriers25:4322:4523.3 
18327:20   Simon Davison V35MUnattached    
18427:22   Helen Mary Gough V50WUnattached    
18527:24   Katherine Lucy Owen  S30WChapel Allerton25:5222:3014.4 
18627:26   Patrick Nesden SBV60MKirkstall27:0424:5325.8 
18727:36   Ellie King U20WUnattached    
18827:37   Alan Bracken  S30MUnattached20:1520:1518.7 
18927:39   Matthew Nobbs V35MUnattached    
19027:40   Bruce Hetherington  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds27:2925:4527.7 
19127:41   AN Other         
19227:45   Anthony Edwards SENMUnattached    
19327:46   Laura Kate Lutwyche Morrish  SENWUnattached26:1823:4028.0 
19427:47   Jo Kasher  V45WHyde Park Harriers27:2327:2330.9 
19527:50   Martyn Ransom SBS25MPudsey Pacers27:5022:3036.0 
19627:53   Kate Pankhurst  S30WHyde Park Harriers26:5925:2525.6 
19728:07   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19828:09   Amanda Jane Birkby  V40WUnattached27:2826:3221.1 
19928:11   Isabelle Garside  SENWUnattached26:2225:3821.6 
20028:12   Julie Sutcliffe V45WUnattached    
20128:18   Hannah E Coulson  SENWUnattached25:5223:3326.3 
20228:21   Catherine Smithurst  V40WPudsey Pacers27:2026:1625.9 
20328:23   Nicholas James Brady  V70MUnattached27:4827:4823.9 
20428:31   Maire Mc Callion SENWPudsey Pacers RC    
20528:32   Neil Hall  SENMUnattached25:3924:3421.2 
20628:32   Leanne Oddy  S20WUnattached27:5125:5031.1 
20728:37   Rhea Blakeledge PBS25WPudsey Pacers28:3728:0232.9 
20828:40   Joan Kavanagh  V45WUnattached26:0625:3121.8 
20928:49   Sarah Reason SBSENWUnattached28:4924:4520.8 
21028:51   Austin James Bishop V35MUnattached    
21128:57   Richard James Eaglesham  V45MUnattached25:4925:4925.3 
21229:12   Lisa Marie Verity SENWUnattached    
21329:13   Andrew Lockett V50MUnattached    
21429:16   Geoff Mills  V60MAbbey Runners Leeds27:5824:5236.0 
21529:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21629:22   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
21729:26   Anne Akers PBV50WEccleshill28:1128:1027.9 
21829:26   Noel Akers  V55MEccleshill25:3921:3418.6 
21929:28   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22029:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22129:30   Rosie Raistrick  S20WUnattached27:3226:1629.5 
22229:31   Jeremy Hawke  V45MUnattached26:1625:2827.8 
22329:37   Andrew Palmer  V45MUnattached25:3325:1430.3 
22429:42   Jane Oughton  V50WAbbey Runners Leeds28:1126:1619.5 
22529:42   Nick Brown SBV35MUnattached27:2123:3534.5 
22629:43   Nicola Woodward SBV40WHyde Park Harriers29:4329:0436.0 
22729:45   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22829:46   Jack Skinner SENMUnattached    
22929:47   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
23029:50   Richard Edwards PBV35MHyde Park Harriers28:4823:5418.5 
23129:54   Andrew Michael Carlton  V50MUnattached29:1929:1936.0 
23230:02   Ian Bunch V45MUnattached    
23330:08   Claire Barker  V45WValley Striders25:0524:0136.0 
23430:10   Sheryl Mcdonald  S25WUnattached26:1124:3136.0 
23530:12   Anita Dennis  V50WUnattached28:3128:1336.0 
23630:13   Michael David Pickard  V45MUnattached21:4921:0112.7 
23730:31   Lucy Galloway U15WUnattached    
23830:33   Peter Galloway SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC30:3322:5835.6 
23930:40   Les Bradshaw  V60MHyde Park Harriers28:3027:4936.0 
24030:41   David Whewell  SENMUnattached28:3725:4727.4 
24130:52   Mark Brookes  V50MUnattached29:0827:2530.4 
24230:55   Robyn Jane Turner  SENWUnattached30:5128:2026.7 
24331:01   Thomas Coyle U15MUnattached    
24431:01   Gerard Coyle  V45MRodillian Runners22:4622:0113.8 
24531:14   Sophie Cullen SBV35WUnattached29:2422:0410.8 
24631:15   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax21:1920:1914.1 
24731:28   Heather Oldfield SENWUnattached    
24831:31   Sarah Newell  V35WUnattached29:4327:5136.0 
24931:31   Melissa Tutesigensi  SENWUnattached30:4730:4736.0 
25031:37   Neil Yewdall  V50MUnattached30:3826:5019.2 
Page: 1 2