Newcastle parkrun # 134 External Results
Newcastle
18 Aug 12
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:25   Ian Hudspith SBV40MMorpeth15:2514:364.6 
215:50   Chris Sampson PBV35MMorpeth/A.D. Marathon15:5015:5036.0 
317:21   Ian Crampton  V50MDurham17:0217:0215.7 
417:37   Terry Scott PBV40MUnattached17:3015:47-2.9 
517:45   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1228.7 
617:52   Paul Turner  V40MElswick/Unattached16:5116:331.6 
718:15   Thomas Foley  S30MHeaton17:4317:285.3 
818:22   Tony Carter  S20MTyne Bridge16:2016:072.6 
918:47   Balazs Somogyi  V35MTynedale17:5716:5636.0 
1018:49   Matthew Kingston PBV40MClaremont18:4918:4910.1 
1118:51   James Cripwell SBU18MGateshead18:5115:45-1.7 
1218:52   George Nicholson PBS30MWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners18:5218:5219.1 
1318:55   Phil Green  V40MHeaton17:5017:508.6 
1419:06   Paul Wilkinson  S30MNorth Shields Poly18:1318:0731.8 
1519:09   Ian Pickett  V35MTyne Bridge18:5017:314.3 
1619:11   Matthew Wakefield  U15MSouth Shields18:2118:0517.0 
1719:12   David Wakefield  V40MSouth Shields17:3417:247.8 
1819:14   Andrew Alderson  S30MBlaydon18:1116:530.5 
1919:15   Ben Darcy  S30MJesmond18:5618:568.1 
2019:18   Rob Wishart  V35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.0 
2119:21   Tom Coates SBS20MGosforth19:2117:3211.2 
2219:22   Kevin Richardson  S30MJesmond19:0016:410.6 
2319:27   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:1710.8 
2419:28   Joanne Lee  V35WTynedale18:2218:225.9 
2519:50   John Whitfield  V45MNorth Shields Poly19:0918:239.5 
2619:53   Joshua Davison SENMUnattached    
2719:54   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:071.1 
2819:56   Callum Southern  U20MElswick17:5817:5835.6 
2919:57   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:245.9 
3020:01   Shaun Harris SBS25MHeaton19:2018:5320.6 
3120:07   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1312.6 
3220:12   Paul M Robinson  S30MClaremont19:3118:346.2 
3320:17   David Baines V40MUnattached    
3420:19   Greg Lymar SENMUnattached    
3520:23   Kester Young SENMUnattached    
3620:25   Jonathan Pearson  SENMUnattached20:0419:399.9 
3720:26   Dudley Roberts  V45MTynedale18:5418:5422.7 
3820:26   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3919.3 
3920:27   John McGargill PBV50MPonteland20:2718:5910.8 
4020:31   Andrew Thornton  S20MJarrow & Hebburn20:1118:426.9 
4120:32   Gary Pemberton  V55MNorth East Vets19:3118:4915.9 
4220:36   Gareth Davies  SENMUnattached20:0119:1934.7 
4320:37   Robert Willersrobertwillers SENMUnattached    
4420:38   Michael Barker  V35MUnattached19:2819:2211.2 
4520:40   Richard Sill SBV55MMorpeth20:4020:2019.5 
4620:42   Sam Daley  V55MHeaton19:3119:109.9 
4720:44   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:548.6 
4820:45   Jon Parkin  V35MPonteland19:5119:3736.0 
4920:50   Michael Thornton  V45MJarrow & Hebburn20:1618:185.1 
5020:51   Colin Whittle V50MUnattached    
5120:52   Will Earl PBSENMUnattached20:2720:2614.2 
5220:54   Andy Burden  V35MHeaton20:1817:383.0 
5320:57   Graham Terrence King  V55MTyne Bridge20:1719:1911.4 
5421:05   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.6 
5521:08   Will Stageman PBS25MNewcastle Frontrunners19:5518:2517.8 
5621:10   Craig Robson  S20MUnattached20:2117:353.7 
5721:14   Graham Leslie  V60MClaremont20:3720:2816.8 
5821:17   Ronald Thorn  V35MSaltwell18:5018:5023.1 
5921:19   Jill Platten SENWUnattached    
6021:23   Matt Atkinson V40MUnattached    
6121:26   Alan Oliver V35MUnattached    
6221:27   Jamie Scott  V35MUnattached21:0821:0836.0 
6321:27   Paul Inskip  V45MHeaton20:3019:3513.2 
6421:28   David Young  V45MTyne Bridge19:4918:5910.1 
6521:30   Mike Steven  V55MMorpeth19:4919:4610.6 
6621:31   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:388.8 
6721:32   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:239.7 
6821:37   Ben Mayne PBSENMUnattached20:0819:0627.8 
6921:40   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:038.4 
7021:44   Jacquie Prouse PBV40WAlnwick21:4421:1315.0 
7121:49   David Davison V50MUnattached    
7221:50   Michael Oldfield  SENMUnattached20:5620:3336.0 
7321:55   Jason Dunn  SENMUnattached20:2420:2436.0 
7421:56   Dave Dale SBV40MHeaton21:3119:5610.8 
7521:59   Richard Milburn  V35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
7622:01   Ollie Stevenson U20MUnattached    
7722:08   Jake Dorman  U11MTyne Bridge21:1317:484.8 
7822:09   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:1720:117.7 
7922:10   Tom Baker  SENMUnattached20:5020:4512.2 
8022:11   Paul Steven  S20MUnattached20:3819:5714.2 
8122:11   Roger Nankervis  V50MUnattached21:3221:0913.1 
8222:11   Dave Brignall  V50MHeaton21:3820:3310.6 
8322:14   Robbie Bellis SENMUnattached    
8422:17   Susanne Stephenson  V40WElswick20:4720:069.8 
8522:18   Steve Harknett SBV40MClaremont22:1818:2211.6 
8622:20   Robert Jones SENMUnattached    
8722:25   Tom Oldfield SENMUnattached    
8822:26   Conor Lawless  V35MUnattached20:5520:5529.9 
8922:27   Nicholas Heyward  SENMUnattached22:1220:3210.3 
9022:29   Robert Frost  V45MUnattached22:0421:5735.3 
9122:32   Stephen Wilkinson SENMUnattached    
9222:33   Raj Sajjanhar PBV40MUnattached21:5221:5235.2 
9322:34   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:409.3 
9422:34   Paul Graham Bastow  SENMUnattached21:4520:4915.2 
9522:42   Ken McEntee  V50MHeaton22:0121:1014.8 
9622:45   Sarah Peel PBV35WUnattached22:4520:4211.3 
9722:56   James Francis  V40MUnattached21:1419:527.7 
9822:56   Rich Dixon  V40MUnattached21:2820:2510.1 
9923:00   Frances Colgan SENWUnattached    
10023:01   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0015.4 
10123:03   Ray Thompson  V35MUnattached21:5321:5336.0 
10223:06   Graeme Murray  SENMUnattached22:3721:2029.8 
10323:06   Angela Telford  V45WBlaydon22:1021:3535.9 
10423:07   Mark Rhodes SBSENMUnattached23:0720:4119.4 
10523:13   Philip Lee  V50MAlnwick22:3122:2114.5 
10623:16   Colin Mandy  S30MUnattached22:1818:564.4 
10723:17   Ross McNaughton SENMUnattached    
10823:18   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4013.6 
10923:21   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2510.7 
11023:22   Fiona Robins SBV35WHeaton21:4920:2210.2 
11123:28   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2425.0 
11223:29   Rachel Maloney  S25WJesmond22:5121:4535.1 
11323:33   Joseph Luke Rankin Rankin  V40MUnattached22:2622:2636.0 
11423:39   Adam Parker V40MUnattached    
11523:44   Kimberley Pickering SBV35WUnattached23:2222:2925.7 
11623:46   Nicola Roper  S25WHeaton22:1720:2512.6 
11723:52   Steve Hawes  SENMUnattached22:3522:1524.8 
11823:53   Dave Wright  V60MHeaton22:4220:4922.6 
11923:56   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1612.7 
12023:57   Bryan Clark V45MUnattached    
12123:59   Richard Slack  V45MUnattached23:1621:5112.6 
12224:00   John Young  V55MHeaton23:2322:3236.0 
12324:01   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
12424:02   Chris Perry SENMUnattached    
12524:03   Andy Russell  V45MFell Runners Association24:0222:4436.0 
12624:04   Graham Martin Purvis  V40MUnattached23:1122:2319.9 
12724:08   Marshall Leitch  V40MUnattached22:0620:3411.0 
12824:11   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3919.3 
12924:12   Nigel Hooper  V50MNorth East Vets22:4822:0321.7 
13024:15   Philippa Sajjanhar V45WUnattached    
13124:22   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached20:4019:4116.5 
13224:23   Joanne Lucking  V35WElswick23:1923:0017.8 
13324:27   Mary Lynne Lisle  S30WElswick23:0721:2214.4 
13424:28   Mark Walker  V50MUnattached23:1922:3121.7 
13524:35   Mary Martin  V60WClaremont24:2224:1522.8 
13624:36   Sean Waller SENMUnattached    
13724:36   David John Matthews U20MUnattached    
13824:38   Toby Brooks SENMUnattached    
13924:39   Thomas Fowler  SENMUnattached22:4020:5231.7 
14024:40   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3114.2 
14124:42   Michael Ewing  V45MHeaton22:2822:0115.1 
14224:50   Mark McCoy SENMUnattached    
14324:51   Allen Mulliss  V50MHeaton/North East Vets22:4921:0815.4 
14424:51   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1025.8 
14524:52   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.1 
14624:56   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
14724:57   Leanne Wellings  V35WElswick24:0422:2418.0 
14825:02   Anthony Weston  V35MUnattached24:3923:3136.0 
14925:05   David Watson  V40MUnattached23:0622:3016.7 
15025:07   John David Matthews V50MUnattached    
15125:09   Ruth Lee  SENWUnattached23:0622:1724.3 
15225:12   Chris Bone SENMUnattached    
15325:13   Alannah Browne  U15WGateshead24:4422:0927.1 
15425:15   George Hare V45MUnattached    
15525:18   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3015.5 
15625:18   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached23:4020:4310.4 
15725:21   Harry Hopkinson SENMUnattached    
15825:22   Kate Clare SBS20WNewcastle Frontrunners25:2222:5719.9 
15925:22   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0621.5 
16025:24   Louise Raftery  V35WUnattached25:1524:4025.8 
16125:26   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3424.0 
16225:26   Peter Smith  V60MUnattached24:3924:3925.4 
16325:28   Nicole Clarke  S25WSunderland Strollers/Washington24:2223:1617.2 
16425:28   Nicola Alderson  S25WBlaydon/Unattached24:0824:0615.0 
16525:29   Nathan Sankar  V55MUnattached24:4623:4023.6 
16625:30   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:0524:0517.5 
16725:36   Aidan MacBride-Stewart  V45MStocksfield20:4419:4724.5 
16825:36   Anthony Erskine  V40MSunderland24:2320:339.9 
16925:40   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:419.0 
17025:48   Mihai Macarie PBSENMUnattached25:4825:4836.0 
17125:53   Susan Hey  V60WBlaydon24:5724:5735.4 
17225:55   Caroline Ord V40WGosforth Harriers & AC    
17325:56   Caroline Douglass V35WUnattached    
17425:57   John Armstrong U20MUnattached    
17526:01   Katie Sajjanhar  U15WGosforth24:3323:3135.7 
17626:03   Christine Lee  V70WElswick24:4924:2127.6 
17726:05   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1336.0 
17826:06   Mel Reed  V55MElswick25:3923:5020.4 
17926:14   Julie Dumpleton  V45WUnattached25:2725:0225.8 
18026:18   Elizabeth Clark  V45WUnattached24:3324:3322.0 
18126:22   Craig Blakeley SENMUnattached    
18226:27   Graham Tyler  V40MUnattached23:5523:2525.9 
18326:30   Jennifer Mary Egdell  V45WUnattached25:2925:2233.5 
18426:31   Katie Robson  V35WElswick25:1525:1536.0 
18526:32   Jeff Lyall SENMUnattached    
18626:38   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3512.9 
18726:42   Lalage Brown  V45WElswick25:1024:4617.7 
18826:43   Christopher St John Jackson V50MUnattached    
18926:44   Holly Galbraith SENWUnattached    
19026:45   Ken McCormick SBV60MClaremont24:5423:4022.4 
19126:46   Keith Graham  V60MTyne Bridge24:3023:0016.2 
19226:46   Julia Mason  V40WArena 8026:0425:0823.0 
19326:48   Sandeep Shergill  V40MUnattached22:1920:5927.3 
19426:58   Amy Samouelle  SENWUnattached23:5723:2414.2 
19526:58   Mark Crosby  SENMUnattached22:3919:4920.9 
19627:04   Barry Luccock  V65MUnattached25:5623:1630.5 
19727:15   Peter Henderson  V45MUnattached24:0224:0230.4 
19827:20   Chris Clarke  V35MUnattached24:4019:529.5 
19927:21   Elizabeth Bird  SENWUnattached24:4524:4536.0 
20027:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20127:23   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20227:34   Jonathan Richard Kemp V50MUnattached    
20327:42   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
20427:43   Peter Wilkinson  V55MSaltwell26:1426:0736.0 
20527:47   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4629.9 
20627:50   Claire Marie Whitelaw  V35WUnattached27:2725:4431.1 
20727:52   Ivan Lymar U20MUnattached    
20827:54   Peter John Davison  V50MUnattached25:4223:0936.0 
20927:55   Alexander Tyler  U18MUnattached25:4120:5923.6 
21027:56   Olga Mironova V35WUnattached    
21127:58   Jonathan Foreman SENMUnattached    
21227:59   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:4410.0 
21328:01   Laura Blake  S30WJesmond24:3024:3034.3 
21428:08   Linda Proctor  S30WWallsend27:2127:2124.2 
21528:10   Amanda Rabey-wilson  V45WUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
21628:12   Sarah Ashton SENWUnattached    
21728:12   Marta De La Torre SENWUnattached    
21828:14   Kieron Mutch  U11MGosforth22:3316:34-0.1 
21928:16   Coleen Knox V45WUnattached    
22028:18   Elizabeth Hodgson  V50WGateshead26:5326:3021.1 
22128:29   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2822.0 
22228:31   Nicola Smith  V45WUnattached27:2025:5118.2 
22328:35   Michael Adair  V50MUnattached27:2425:3636.0 
22428:44   Janice Morris PBV55WClaremont28:4428:4436.0 
22528:51   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.4 
22629:07   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3721.3 
22729:12   Ian Naylor V40MUnattached    
22829:13   Lizzie Bellis SENWUnattached    
22929:14   Stephen James Murray SENMUnattached    
23029:15   Tatiana Lymar  V40WUnattached27:1126:5830.6 
23129:16   Marie Groves  SENWUnattached28:4122:4425.3 
23229:19   Joanne Kerr V40WUnattached    
23329:21   Emma Williams SENWUnattached    
23429:24   Harry Adair U20MUnattached    
23529:31   Richard Jewers  V45MUnattached23:4323:4317.3 
23629:33   Ania Grozdziej SENWUnattached    
23729:34   Susannah Orr  V35WUnattached27:3126:1722.5 
23829:35   Rimka Puri  U15WGateshead25:4225:4236.0 
23929:36   Louisa Atkinson SENWUnattached    
24029:40   Frank Strand  V70MSouth Shields26:5826:5828.7 
24129:41   Arun Puri V45MUnattached    
24229:55   Stephanie Knox  S25WTyne Bridge28:2523:4014.8 
24330:00   Abigail Francis  SENWUnattached24:5223:3430.6 
24430:01   Stephen Coulson SENMUnattached    
24530:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
24630:14   Sophie Leigh Pringle SBU18WUnattached30:1426:1536.0 
24730:14   Eleanor Tucker SENWUnattached    
24830:15   Alex Donaldson U15MUnattached    
24930:16   Martin George SENMUnattached    
25030:16   Catherine Aldridge V35WUnattached    
Page: 1 2