Sherman Cup / Davidson Shield External Results
South Shields
29 Sep 12
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXC SM
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
130:51   Philip Hurst U23MElswick/Sunderland Uni19.4 
231:25   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge3.9 
331:29   Lewis Hogg U20MGateshead36.0 
431:46   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.5 
531:49   Harry Coates SENMWallsend14.8 
631:52   Mark McLeod SENMElswick14.5 
731:58   Jonathan Nisbet U17MMorpeth9.8 
832:04   Kevin Calvert SENMSunderland9.4 
932:12   Nathan Reed U20MSunderland/Newcastle Uni-0.9 
1032:19   Jordan Scott U23MMorpeth-1.2 
1132:23   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.6 
1232:28   Scott Ellis U23MNorth Shields Poly-1.1 
1332:46   Brendan McMillan SENMClaremont/Jarrow & Hebburn0.3 
1432:51   Jack Reed U17MGosforth10.5 
1533:04   Barry Maskell U17MGateshead15.2 
1633:08   Lee Bennett V40MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners0.2 
1733:21   Chris Morley V45MNorth Shields Poly4.4 
1833:25   Keith Smith V45MTyne Bridge1.8 
1933:28   Robert De'Giovanni SENMTyne Bridge/Northumbria Uni35.7 
2033:31   Colin Robson V35MJarrow & Hebburn36.0 
2133:33   S HearnSENMGateshead Harriers  
2233:38   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.2 
2333:41   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton8.3 
2433:46   Brian Hetherington V45MWallsend4.0 
2533:49   Tom Brookes U20MMorpeth36.0 
2633:49   Patrick Crombie U17MSunderland35.6 
2733:50   Alan JohnsonV40MGateshead Harriers  
2833:51   David Wakefield V40MSouth Shields13.4 
2933:51   Stewy Bell V45MChester-le-Street8.8 
3033:55   Thomas Brannon V45MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East7.2 
3133:57   Kenny MacPherson V40MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang8.1 
3234:06   Jason Allison V40MCrook4.5 
3334:11   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth4.1 
3434:12   David Wakefield U17MSouth Shields23.7 
3534:12   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.3 
3634:13   John Baty V45MNorth Shields Poly5.4 
3734:13   Paul Hilton V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton5.9 
3834:16   David France SENMLow Fell5.2 
3934:23   Alistair Douglass U20MMorpeth-3.5 
4034:28   Roger Sillito V35MLow Fell10.5 
4134:33   David Warren SENMLow Fell35.1 
4234:34   Jack Neeson U20MBallymena Runners/Newcastle Uni/Tyne Bridge27.0 
4334:35   Steve Graham V35MSunderland17.9 
4434:36   Kevin Stephenson V45MElswick31.8 
4534:37   David Moir V40MTyne Bridge2.7 
4634:38   Christopher Hainsworth SENMGateshead5.2 
4734:45   Steven Medd SENMGateshead-0.5 
4834:46   Robert Eaton SENMDurham/Durham Uni0.2 
4934:49   Rory Johnson U23MDurham/Durham Uni2.0 
5034:50   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-2.5 
5134:51   Chris Baber U23MTynedale34.4 
5234:52   Ben Forster SENMSouth Shields3.0 
5334:53   Oliver Jardine SENMHeaton30.6 
5435:00   David Best V35MBlackhill1.1 
5535:03   Rob Barkley V35MBlyth6.7 
5635:07   Thomas Grey U20MHoughton Harriers/Team Tyne & Wear14.9 
5735:09   Bruce Crombie V35MAlnwick4.9 
5835:10   Martin Slater V35MGateshead4.8 
5935:11   Neil Allan SENMBirtley28.4 
6035:11   James Skilling V40MLow Fell36.0 
6135:16   Michael Moore V35MNorth Shields Poly31.2 
6235:18   Dan Robins SENMHeaton3.1 
6335:20   Kevin Connolly SENMGateshead-0.4 
6435:22   Sam Hancox U17MMorpeth-3.0 
6535:23   Shaun Laws SENMBirtley8.4 
6635:23   Paul Redman V45MSunderland3.1 
6735:25   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly10.4 
6835:27   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly7.5 
6935:28   Gordon Dixon V50MMorpeth31.5 
7035:37   David Daniels V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton5.1 
7135:39   Paul Bainbridge V35MSouth Shields23.3 
7235:40   Aaron Matheson V40MHeaton36.0 
7335:42   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook5.1 
7435:47   Ted Tait V50MDurham33.7 
7535:56   Finn Brodie U20MGosforth/Leeds Uni-3.6 
7635:57   Jeremy Lloyd V45MElvet11.3 
7735:58   Maurice WoodwardV40MJesmond Joggers  
7835:58   Kevin Emmett V45MSouth Shields3.6 
7935:59   Jamie Macleod SENMHeaton23.9 
8036:00   Mark Thompson V45MSaltwell36.0 
8136:01   Paul Leigh V45MWallsend31.1 
8236:07   Greg Ritchie U20MJarrow & Hebburn30.4 
8336:10   Alan Haddon SENMNorth Shields Poly20.5 
8436:11   John Sturman SENMWallsend4.2 
8536:13   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-0.7 
8636:17   Simon Johnson V35MSouth Shields24.3 
8736:19   John Woods SENMMorpeth26.5 
8836:22   Kevin Lister V40MNorth East Vets10.3 
8936:23   Thomas Reeves V40MElvet30.8 
9036:23   Paul Brennan V40MCrook6.1 
9136:27   Robert Hancox V45MMorpeth4.6 
9236:31   Mark Hodgson SENMSouth Shields-0.4 
9336:32   Steve Marshall V55MDurham36.0 
9436:33   Tom Coates SENMGosforth10.2 
9536:36   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley18.3 
9636:42   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale10.8 
9736:46   John Taylor V35MDerwent Valley12.0 
9836:58   Darren McBain V35MDurham4.8 
9937:03   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth7.7 
10037:10   Tony Lewis SENMMorpeth5.7 
10137:12   Ian Laidler SENMTyne Bridge35.6 
10237:16   David Kelly V40MBirtley13.8 
10337:22   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook35.9 
10437:24   Mike Jones V40MSouth Shields  
10537:26   Fred Smith V55MSaltwell20.7 
10637:27   Shaun McgarthV40MHoughton Ac  
10737:28   Nathan Gibson SENMSouth Shields9.7 
10837:29   Stuart Norman V40MGosforth12.3 
10937:32   Andrew Greenwell SENMElswick25.3 
11037:35   Luke Aston V35MBlaydon16.2 
11137:36   Anthony Luke GibsonSENMSouth Shields Harriers & Ac  
11237:38   David Gibson V45MElvet11.4 
11337:39   Stephen JohnsonV40MHoughton Ac  
11437:42   Martin Spiers V35MNorth Shields Poly13.8 
11537:44   Duncan Scott V35MClaremont18.1 
11637:46   Stephen McDonald V35MBlackhill12.1 
11737:46   Matt Fletcher SENMNorth Shields Poly6.0 
11837:50   Matthew Kingston V40MClaremont9.2 
11937:53   Malcolm GibsonV40MTynebridge Harriers  
12037:56   David Lowe V45MAlnwick36.0 
12138:02   Matthew Knowles V35MSaltwell24.7 
12238:04   Jim Alder V50MMorpeth8.3 
12338:06   Gerald Bishop V35MLow Fell21.9 
12438:08   Gary Dicker V45MHeaton9.6 
12538:09   Athlete 1620 UnknownSENM   
12638:14   Phil Guy V45MGosforth24.4 
12738:16   David Reay V40MDerwentside7.7 
12838:18   Tim McGahey V45MJesmond30.5 
12938:19   Simon Gardner V40MElvet6.4 
13038:23   Paddy Dinsmore V35MWallsend7.1 
13138:29   Mark Reynolds V35MTyne Bridge25.1 
13238:34   Gary Pemberton V55MNorth East Vets14.9 
13338:36   Mike LittleV40MTynedale Harriers  
13438:37   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.6 
13538:39   David Coulson V45MBirtley6.1 
13638:42   Dale Smith V40MBlyth12.1 
13738:44   Jason Wall V35MHeaton5.7 
13838:45   David Henson SENMDurham21.4 
13938:47   James Torbett V35MWallsend6.3 
14038:48   Neil Dick V45MNorth Shields Poly4.6 
14138:55   Graeme Stewart SENMBlyth12.4 
14238:56   Chris Auld V40MCrook1.2 
14338:57   Andrew Leys V45MHeaton13.2 
14439:02   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead35.5 
14539:05   Peter Gill V40MBirtley6.5 
14639:07   Jeremy Smith V40MClaremont4.7 
14739:09   Geoff Davis V55MElvet7.6 
14839:16   Jason Catterall V40MSedgefield2.0 
14939:19   Karl Oakes V40MBirtley3.0 
15039:21   Philip Haslam V45MJesmond15.5 
15139:22   Ian Young V35MBlackhill4.4 
15239:24   Geoff Hewitson V50MCrook/North East Vets8.0 
15339:25   Phil Drew SENMSouth Shields36.0 
15439:26   Richard Nettleton V45MSouth Shields36.0 
15539:28   Philip Freestone SENMSouth Shields7.4 
15639:30   Chris Jones V35MClaremont8.0 
15739:32   Kevin Thomas V50MGosforth9.7 
15839:34   Michael Hill V45MSunderland36.0 
15939:36   Chris Waite V40MNorth Shields Poly5.7 
16039:38   Peter Summerbell V45MLow Fell7.8 
16139:43   Marcus Byron V45MTynedale35.6 
16239:46   George Smith V70MGateshead36.0 
16339:49   Paul M Robinson SENMClaremont5.7 
16439:49   Barry Allsopp V55MWallsend12.7 
16539:50   Robert Foster V40MNorth Shields Poly20.6 
16639:52   Micky BakerV40MTynebridge Harriers  
16739:53   Graeme Walton V40MElvet13.5 
16839:54   Simon DanialsV40MGosforth Harriers & Ac  
16939:59   Simon Russell V40MSouth Shields35.8 
17040:03   Jason Williamson V40MDerwentside12.0 
17140:05   Mike Gibson SENMSouth Shields  
17240:06   Neil Yorston SENMSouth Shields15.7 
17340:09   Andrew ScurrV40MGosforth Harriers & Ac  
17440:16   Robert Weightman V55MJarrow & Hebburn12.5 
17540:18   Malcolm Leece V35MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached6.2 
17640:25   Frank Devlin V55MGateshead/North East Vets23.4 
17740:34   Shaun Roberts V55MElvet12.3 
17840:39   Harry Matthews V65MElswick/VAA North East12.6 
17940:40   Michael Braban V35MLow Fell36.0 
18040:44   Joseph Macleod V40MHeaton36.0 
18140:47   Dave Charlton V40MSouth Shields35.3 
18240:50   Steve Dobby V35MBlyth8.4 
18340:54   Peter Walker V60MSouth Shields10.2 
18440:58   John MusgroveV40MGosforth Harriers & Ac  
18541:02   David Dickinson V35MHoughton Harriers36.0 
18641:06   David Lamond SENMBirtley13.9 
18741:07   Martin Haddon V35MNorth Shields Poly29.0 
18841:08   David Jardin V40MElswick13.4 
18941:11   Christopher Atthey V50MLow Fell15.7 
19041:16   Micky Todd V45MWallsend28.8 
19141:19   Paul Hindhaugh V35MGateshead30.8 
19241:38   Mel Carr SENMNorth Shields Poly28.9 
19341:38   Andy Biggs V45MDurham9.2 
19441:46   Daniel Njai-Rowney SENMBlyth30.0 
19541:48   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached35.0 
19641:49   Antony Beynon V35MElswick10.2 
19741:54   Lee Coulson V35MElswick7.2 
19842:00   Jeff Henderson V40MNorth East Vets8.2 
19942:01   Paul Gibson V35MBirtley36.0 
20042:05   Brian Usher V60MAurora15.2 
20142:07   Fred Smith V45MLow Fell/Unattached9.7 
20242:11   Ian McDonald V45MJesmond8.6 
20342:15   Stephen Foreman V35MSedgefield12.0 
20442:26   Garry Paterson V40MLow Fell6.9 
20542:30   Graham Leslie V60MClaremont16.1 
20642:32   Paraamjeet Bhogal V50MTrail Running Association15.0 
20742:33   Trevor Wakenshaw V45MNorth Shields Poly28.5 
20842:38   John Bosson V50MDerwentside15.7 
20942:45   Aaron Gourley SENMElvet21.6 
21042:49   Philip Hilton-West SENMLow Fell30.1 
21142:50   Phil James V50MSaltwell11.2 
21242:51   Colin Hodgson V45MBlackhill8.5 
21342:51   Geoff Watson V35MDurham18.4 
21442:53   Ben EtterleySENMMorpeth Harriers & Ac  
21542:54   David Savage V40MSunderland17.6 
21643:00   Alister Robson V40MElvet11.5 
21743:03   Kevin Williams V35MElvet11.8 
21843:10   Jamie WardSENMNorth Shields Poly  
21943:15   Marco Van Der BremerV40MElvet Striders  
22043:18   Alan Bone V60MSouth Shields22.6 
22143:23   Martin Scott V40MBlyth11.0 
22243:25   David Gilmore V45MNorth Shields Poly5.2 
22343:33   Dean Phillips V40MSunderland6.9 
22443:37   Steven Walker V50MBlyth17.0 
22543:38   Andrew Webb V60MVAA North East/North Shields Poly24.6 
22643:47   Terry Bradford V50MWallsend36.0 
22743:51   Ross Lambton U23MHoughton Harriers36.0 
22843:52   Richard HockinV40MElvet Striders  
22943:55   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth8.4 
23044:05   Brian RichardsonV40MBlackhill Bounders  
23144:06   Stephen Garbutt V40MElvet/Unattached36.0 
23244:07   Mark Fish V40MBlackhill23.1 
23344:12   David Selby V40MElvet28.8 
23444:14   David Pace V50MHeaton18.3 
23544:16   David Wright V60MLow Fell20.9 
23644:19   Steven Bond V40MGosforth12.7 
23744:22   Robert WelleSENMSouth Shields Harriers & Ac  
23844:50   Ross Thraves SENMAurora5.1 
23944:55   Michael LloydSENMCrook Ac  
24045:07   David James Tait V60MSaltwell36.0 
ZXC U17M
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
1NT   Greg Chambers U17MGateshead18.4 
10NT   Philip Winkler U15MMorpeth-2.5 
11NT   Thomas Coyne U15MJarrow & Hebburn36.0 
12NT   George Rudman U15MBlaydon-1.4 
13NT   Isaac Dunn U17MBlackhill3.3 
14NT   Jordan Bell U17MBlackhill-2.8 
15NT   Toby Routledge U15MTynedale36.0 
16NT   Mathew Jackson U15MBlyth36.0 
17NT   Adam Ewart U15MGosforth14.4 
18NT   Adam Walker U17MElvet3.1 
Page: 1 2 3