Shardeloes 10K External Results
Amersham
23 Sep 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
10KMT
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
136:51   Eddie O'Gorman  V35MChiltern33:3832:500.5 
237:21   James Repper  V35MChiltern34:3034:301.2 
338:07   Ben Sutherland SBU17MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton38:0735:3910.3 
438:12   Mateusz Sliwimski PBU20MWycombe38:1238:1216.0 
538:13   George Gillingwater PBU20MChiltern38:1338:133.8 
638:13   Justin Fowler SBV40MChiltern38:1331:2611.0 
738:41   Frank Fulcher  V40MHandy Cross35:3934:271.9 
839:06   Ross Langley SBSENMTring RC39:0635:440.6 
939:40   Marc Rowland SENM     
1040:38   Alistair Bishop  U17MTonbridge39:5837:4318.0 
1140:43   Dave Roberts  V40MFell Runners Association36:2336:153.7 
1240:46   Jonathan Taylor  SENMChiltern37:4636:4511.2 
1340:50   Derek Humphrey V50M     
1441:04   Pippa Woolven SBU20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni41:0436:402.5 
1541:27   Martin John Whitworth  V35MSt. Albans Striders40:0836:174.6 
1641:44   David Lloyd SENM     
1741:44   Ben Hughes SENMKings Arms, Amersham    
1841:48   Carey Gray  V50MWoodstock39:09 35:3511.6 
1941:52   Simon Barnett PBSENMTring RC41:5241:529.6 
2041:54   David Perry  V45MSt. Albans Striders39:1539:1534.7 
2141:59   Grant Paul-Florence  V35MChiltern38:0438:0434.6 
2242:10   Mikk Bradley  V55MWatford38:5237:4512.5 
2342:20   Jo Pulsford  SENWRugby & Northampton37:4137:0620.0 
2442:56   Hywel Thomas V40M     
2543:07   Matthew White SBV35MJP Morgan43:0739:0532.3 
2643:14   Rob Palmer SBSENMBearbrook43:1438:05 6.5 
2743:17   John Mccarthy V40M     
2843:30   Lucy Rogers SBU23WWycombe/Exeter Uni43:3038:314.7 
2943:32   Alister Mellor SBV50MChiltern43:3243:0236.0 
3043:46   David Breingan  V45MChiltern41:0640:497.8 
3144:00   Richard Caulfield  V35MChiltern40:5039:5612.3 
3244:10   Ian Higginson PBV40MBearbrook44:1039:065.9 
3344:20   Andrew Redington  V40MChiltern40:0340:0335.4 
3444:21   James Boyd V40MKings Arms, Amersham    
3544:24   Nigel Gray V50M     
3644:28   Mark Corns SENMChiltern Triathletes    
3745:16   Dean Valler SENM     
3845:16   Mike Taylor V40MWycombe Phoenix Harriers    
3945:18   Tony Richardson SBV55MChiltern45:1837:3936.0 
4045:21   Gary Walford PBV45MChiltern45:2145:2136.0 
4145:38   John Thies U20MTeam Impala    
4245:45   Jess Gray  SENWChiltern43:2140:119.4 
4345:54   Steve Hall  V40MChiltern43:2542:1433.1 
4446:08   Andy Neill V40M     
4546:23   Andrew Worden SENM     
4646:33   Trevor Lee Poole SENM     
4746:51   Michael Wright V50M     
4847:02   Stephen Louis V40M     
4947:03   Andrew Theaker SENM     
5047:17   Carl Batchelder SENM     
5147:22   Paul Christie SBV35MWatford Joggers47:2239:3210.0 
5247:25   Mark Standen SENMChiltern Harriers AC    
5347:39   Kevin Waterman PBV50MHillingdon47:3947:3936.0 
5447:41   Tim Lowe V40M     
5547:50   Matt Verrinder PBV40MTen-Point Triathlon Team47:5045:4228.2 
5647:54   Alan Greenhalgh V50M     
5748:00   David Morgan V40M     
5848:01   Edward Reed SENM     
5948:02   Justin Podbury SENM     
6048:10   Tony Merridan SENMBearbrook RC    
6148:16   John William Walker PBV35MChiltern48:1648:1625.7 
6248:25   Nigel Kippax SBV55MTring RC48:2548:1227.5 
6348:34   Nicholas Marsh  SENMChiltern47:1437:167.9 
6449:06   Liam Jones SENMThornbury RC    
6549:10   Rich Barter SENMTeam Barter    
6649:11   Natalie Topham-Smith V35W     
6749:17   Mike Todd V50M     
6849:28   Roland Kennett V40M     
6949:31   David Brown V40M     
7049:34   Paul Hodgkinson V40M     
7149:34   David Bebb V40M     
7249:43   Anthony Kent V40M     
7349:50   Lewis Owens SENM     
7450:16   Giles Bentley V40M     
7550:32   Nigel Hoff V40M     
7650:40   Liam Goodman SENM     
7750:46   Mark Travers  V45MTring RC44:0942:3612.3 
7850:48   Chris White V40M     
7950:49   Pani Klikis  V50MChiltern48:4745:0218.5 
8050:57   Iain Purvis V40M     
8151:08   Abigail Askey PBV40WChiltern51:0851:0817.8 
8251:15   Ted Malden V50M     
8351:20   Tracy Edwards PBV35WChiltern51:2051:2036.0 
8451:27   Matthew Lobb SBV40MPurple Patch51:2744:4215.7 
8551:35   Brad Webb SENM     
8651:43   Simon Bishop  V45MSevenoaks49:5043:5019.1 
8751:47   Jason Berry V40M     
8851:48   Stephen Batham SBV55MHandy Cross51:4847:2734.7 
8952:09   Victor Mateos SENM     
9052:17   Andrew Warren V40MKings Arms, Amersham    
9152:17   Claire Mistry PBV35WTring RC52:1752:1717.8 
9252:22   William Lawrence V40M     
9352:23   Tim Wright SBSENMUnattached52:2347:0235.0 
9452:27   James Young SENM     
9552:43   Dan Perrin SENM     
9653:01   Benjamin Morris SENM     
9753:05   Roger Hart V50M     
9853:07   Alice Ely  SENWTring RC48:5548:5533.3 
9953:33   Steve Reeves SBV55MFarnham Runners53:3337:5936.0 
10053:34   Louis Webb U20M     
10153:41   Colin Rees SBV65MTring RC53:4141:1936.0 
10253:44   Andrew Lloyd V50M     
10353:46   Patrick Sibley V60M     
10453:53   Jesus Pastor SENMKodak Arrows    
10553:53   Frank Williams V40M     
10654:10   Paul Jankowiak V50M     
10754:16   Douglas V Ramsay PBV50MChiltern54:1654:1636.0 
10854:17   Richard Montgomery V50M     
10954:18   Mary-Louise Paul-Florence V35WKings Arms, Amersham    
11054:25   James Nickless SENM     
11154:25   Mike Park SENM     
11254:32   Tony Molesworth SBV70MChiltern54:3253:4829.0 
11354:35   Lyn Mellor SBV50WChiltern54:3553:5713.9 
11454:36   Greg Hill  V55MWatford Joggers43:5343:2511.9 
11554:52   Andrew Peeler V40MFit2Run    
11654:59   Ben Langdon V40M     
11755:01   Isobel Gray V45W     
11855:04   Kirsty Barnett SBV35WTring RC55:0439:3424.4 
11955:04   Louise Baldwin SENW     
12055:10   Tony Hill  V60MTring RC50:3350:3331.5 
12155:14   Matthew Mitchell PBV45MChiltern55:1455:1435.9 
12255:21   Tony Lawson V50M     
12355:24   Jasper Van Rijn SENM     
12455:25   Andy Halliday V50M     
12555:36   George Harris U20M     
12655:37   Simon Cope SBV45MVegetarian55:3750:4115.6 
12755:55   Ade Podbury SENM     
12855:57   Matt French V40M     
12955:58   Mick Goodman V40MBlack Fish    
13056:02   Peter Jeffrey V40M     
13156:03   Josephine Beckford V35W     
13256:22   Gregory Neal  V55MWatford49:1346:4418.2 
13356:22   Suzanne Godman V35W     
13456:27   Helen Pinnington V35W     
13556:32   Trevor Grace V40M     
13656:35   Lewin Mark V40M     
13756:36   Georgina Russell SBU20WWycombe56:3650:071.7 
13856:42   Sarah Empson V35W     
13956:47   Paul Warminger V50M     
14056:54   David J Holmes SBV55MChiltern56:5453:1219.1 
14156:55   Paul Bayley SBSENMTring RC56:5548:0610.0 
14256:58   Mike Blowing PBV45MHandy Cross56:5856:5836.0 
14357:07   An Other SENM     
14457:09   Paul Williams V40M     
14557:11   Siv Vatne Lock SBV40WChiltern57:1156:4136.0 
14657:12   Rick Mansbridge PBV35MBearbrook57:1257:1236.0 
14757:24   Andrew Chater V50M     
14857:25   Hannah White PBV45WChiltern57:2557:2536.0 
14957:38   Tony D'Souza V40M     
15058:00   Kate Smith V35W     
15158:08   Ian Gascoigne V50M     
15258:11   Mary Davis SBV45WVegetarian58:1154:4823.5 
15358:14   Jennie Perrin SENW     
15458:18   Nicky White V45W     
15558:19   Glyn Watkins  V55MElmbridge/Metros51:1948:2320.8 
15658:21   Sandra Jones PBV50WChiltern58:2158:2136.0 
15758:35   Virginia Sheffield V35WTring RC    
15858:42   Juliette Packham V35W     
15958:45   Olivia Molesworth V35W     
16058:57   Oliver Harnett V40M     
16159:03   Barnaby Lennon SENM     
16259:13   Cathy Court SBV45WTring RC59:1353:3321.6 
16359:21   Emma Lumb V35W     
16459:26   Anne Kippax V45WTring RC    
16559:27   David Brady V50M     
16659:29   Patrick Fleming V60M     
16759:32   Natasha Martin V35W     
16859:39   Leah Griffin  V35WRoyal Air Force54:2345:5123.4 
16959:59   Steve Molesworth SENM     
17060:02   Martin Webb SENM     
17160:10   Laurie Poole V35W     
17260:21   Andy Rumford V40M     
17360:28   Helen Windsor U20W     
17460:29   Graham Hilsden  V45MGade Valley54:5451:5920.2 
17560:35   John Pulsford V50M     
17660:43   Alice Windsor V35WChiltern Harriers AC    
17760:57   Mark Wallis PBV35MChiltern60:5760:5736.0 
17861:01   Geraldine Thomas V35W     
17961:09   Jeff Bradshaw V50M     
18061:11   Madelyn Postman V35W     
18161:14   Wayne Warren V60M     
18261:19   Isabelle Russell U20W     
18361:20   Reg Gilbert V60M     
18461:24   Elizabeth Daniel SBV45WTring RC61:2449:0419.1 
18561:25   Angela Hughes SBV40WChiltern61:2560:5622.2 
18661:28   Charlotte Van Der Hoorn V35W     
18761:37   Stephanie Mcdowell V45W     
18861:42   Natalie Rizzi V45WKings Arms, Amersham    
18961:52   Jack Needham SENM     
19061:57   Lucy Beeson V35W     
19162:03   Colin Jeffs SBV40MTring RC62:0349:4936.0 
19262:03   Simon Jessop SBV40MTring RC62:0344:0735.5 
19362:11   Derek Sears V60M     
19462:26   Niamh Doherty SENW     
19562:34   Sandra Hardie V45W     
19662:41   Abbey Evans SENW     
19762:42   Anthony Doherty PBV60MBurnham62:4262:4236.0 
19862:59   Helen Reid  V50WMarlow Striders58:3451:5536.0 
19963:43   Steve Kelly V50M     
20063:58   Peter Twist V70M     
20164:59   Pauline Kerslake V55W     
20265:29   David Smart V50M     
20365:47   David Walker V60MChiltern Harriers AC    
20466:04   Christopher Stagg V60MSudbury Court RC    
20566:52   Bethan Knighton V35W     
20667:04   Kellie Atkins SENW     
20767:41   Gill Baxter V35W     
20868:55   Claire Pike V35W     
20971:58   Penny Moss SENW     
21073:28   Barbara Alsford V45W     
21173:29   Ian Verchere SBV70MTring RC73:2968:4236.0 
21274:43   Saskia Ives V35W     
21374:52   Jo Foster V45W     
21477:38   Sarah Martin V35W     
21577:47   Peter Graham PBV45M100 Marathon Club77:4774:1529.1 
21679:08   Louise Goodridge V45W     
21779:49   Denise Firth V45W     
21879:49   Jean Piggott V45W     
21979:51   David Bryant SBV70MWatford79:5167:0036.0 
22098:00   Raymond Hoyle  V70MWatford88:1170:0534.1