Wycombe Rye parkrun # 1 External Results
Wycombe Rye
4 Aug 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
116:35   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
217:17   Danny Norman  S30MStragglers16:2816:256.2 
317:23   Ben Sutherland  U18MWycombe/Warwickshire Schs/Rugby & Northampton16:4916:339.8 
417:53   Kieran Gilfedder  U18MWycombe17:4216:24-1.3 
518:12   Pippa Woolven  U20WWycombe/Birmingham Uni18:0717:072.2 
618:34   Bradley Lawrence  U18MWycombe17:4116:356.4 
718:45   Lance Nortcliff  V40MReading RR17:4417:311.2 
819:39   Alexandra Waitt SENWRun Dem Crew    
919:57   Dean Allaway  S30MReading RR18:4718:227.4 
1019:59   Alun Jones  V55MHandy Cross19:1318:416.2 
1120:06   Ian Giggs  S30MReading RR18:2018:204.6 
1220:11   Lucy Rogers  S20WWycombe/Exeter Uni18:4818:484.5 
1320:11   Vlad Nebolsin  V35MWycombe19:4519:226.2 
1420:22   James Allchin  S30MHandy Cross19:2917:582.9 
1520:32   Gareth Snelson  V40MRedway Runners19:1819:0712.8 
1620:33   Giles Devlin  V35MFetch Everyone19:2218:435.3 
1720:41   Tim David Cooper V35MUnattached    
1820:51   James Burton SENMUnattached    
1921:03   Darren Johnson SBV35MBurnham19:2417:4212.1 
2021:06   Jim Mahoney  V45MUnattached18:5518:4516.6 
2121:24   Eric Buckle  V60MMarlow Striders20:0020:0013.9 
2221:28   Sam Goldfinch  U18MMaidenhead20:5220:0321.4 
2321:32   Andrew Tait SBSENMUnattached20:4720:3836.0 
2421:33   Mark A Jennings  V35MUnattached20:0418:575.4 
2521:35   Jess Gray  S30WChiltern20:2519:129.0 
2621:43   Stuart Alan Humphries  V35MUnattached20:4420:099.2 
2721:49   Antony Smith  V35MUnattached20:5620:017.6 
2821:52   Jeremy Lockett  V50MMaidenhead20:5720:5710.6 
2921:56   Claire Donald  V50WPurple Patch19:2218:2313.7 
3022:00   Anthony Hall  S30MMaidenhead20:2419:215.3 
3122:03   Georgina Russell SBU18WWycombe22:0320:101.5 
3222:20   Brian Bower SBV55MBurnham22:2021:4413.5 
3322:31   Chris Donald  V45MPurple Patch20:0719:4714.7 
3422:31   Cameron Donald PBS20MPurple Patch22:3122:3135.9 
3522:36   Helen Hinde  V45WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow21:3121:3118.3 
3622:42   Alix Eyles PBS30WReading RR22:4219:5312.9 
3722:44   Peter Morris PBV55M100 Marathon Club/Reading RR22:4121:2814.0 
3823:09   Lillias Mary Griffiths  S25WThames Hare & Hounds/Epsom Allsorts21:0220:5030.2 
3923:18   Les Lepper  V50MMarlow Striders22:0622:0623.7 
4023:19   Paul Sinton-Hewitt  V50MRanelagh18:2218:225.4 
4123:25   Bob Hardman  V60MBurnham22:0621:2918.2 
4223:27   Gary Brampton  V45MReading RR22:1921:5512.7 
4323:49   Rex Toop  V65MPoole AC21:0820:5615.5 
4423:51   Andrew Maton  V50MUnattached22:1222:1235.1 
4523:53   Kirsten Taylor SENWUnattached    
4624:02   Phil Clarke V40MUnattached    
4724:03   Antony Streams  V50MReading RR22:5720:569.6 
4824:04   Stephen Batham PBV55MUnattached24:0422:4234.5 
4924:11   Alan Richardson  V55MCove22:4020:4116.0 
5024:21   Jacqueline Ing  S20WHandy Cross23:5022:2814.6 
5124:22   Michael Bailey V35MUnattached    
5224:23   Mike Shepherd  V50MUnattached23:4322:4919.2 
5324:28   Daniel Rickett PBS25MRunnymede22:4220:3912.5 
5424:30   Clive Broome  V40MUnattached23:4923:4927.6 
5524:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5624:50   Mark Lucas  V45MPurple Patch23:2423:2415.8 
5725:07   Martin Josten  V60MUnattached22:2421:3514.4 
5825:12   Nicholas Tremeer  V50MMarlow Striders24:1823:0017.7 
5925:17   Paul Fielding  V50MBasingstoke & Mid Hants22:3921:1716.9 
6025:23   Daniel Pithers SENMUnattached    
6125:34   Nicole Rickett  S30WBrighton & Hove Women's RC/Germany24:2721:3614.2 
6225:36   Sarah Medhurst V40WUnattached    
6325:39   Peter Samuelson  V65MSpectrum23:3022:3729.2 
6425:47   Annabelle Bentley SBV35WUnattached25:4724:4736.0 
6525:47   Matthew Hinde U15MUnattached    
6625:52   Colin Meads  V50MHandy Cross24:4223:4119.5 
6725:54   Holly Hodgskinson  U11WWycombe24:0120:298.6 
6825:55   Jonathan Tunney SENMUnattached    
6926:00   John Edward Ball  V55MBurnham23:1223:0618.0 
7026:03   Fraser Wilson U15MUnattached    
7126:06   Frederick Pugh U20MUnattached    
7226:08   Craig Hodgskinson PBV35MBedford & County26:0823:2015.8 
7326:21   Chris Haighton  S25MUnattached22:1622:0019.1 
7426:24   Jenny Zaremba  V40WBurnham24:4924:3119.3 
7526:34   Sukjit Singh  V50MBurnham25:4623:3627.0 
7626:36   Paul Freyne  V40MStragglers24:2123:3120.3 
7726:48   Megan Williams PBU11WMaidenhead26:4826:4836.0 
7826:48   Simon Goldfinch  V45MMaidenhead25:3123:5414.8 
7926:50   Carolyn Lockett  V50WMaidenhead23:3223:0317.8 
8026:58   Claire Seymour  V35WReading RR25:3024:4315.5 
8127:07   Deborah Bedford  V35WVale of Aylesbury25:3625:3636.0 
8227:11   Nigel Moorhouse V55MUnattached    
8327:14   Yvette Dumler  V60WBurnham25:5125:0822.7 
8427:39   Babajide Evanson  V35MHandy Cross24:5921:1910.9 
8527:44   Chris Zaremba  V50MUnattached24:4824:2019.4 
8627:48   Roderick Hoffman  V50MBritish Airways25:4923:3920.2 
8727:48   Darren Wakefield  V35MHandy Cross24:2823:5222.3 
8827:53   Linda Weedon  V60WHandy Cross27:1025:2022.2 
8928:12   Terence Eves  V70MHandy Cross26:4226:0836.0 
9028:32   Alex Morris SENMUnattached    
9128:33   Grant Curley  V45MUnattached26:2324:1314.6 
9228:37   Richard Neale  V50MUnattached26:5326:5334.9 
9328:39   Vanessa Rayner  V35WUnattached25:5825:5826.8 
9428:44   Peter Riley SBV65MBurnham27:1625:0536.0 
9528:47   Yvette Buckingham  V35WBurnham28:3028:0928.1 
9629:05   Gavin Bruce Taylor V40MUnattached    
9729:05   Harry Jack Taylor U15MUnattached    
9829:09   Rhiannon Bailey  U18WUnattached24:5423:4313.2 
9929:17   Imogen Hillier SBU20WWycombe29:1722:1635.3 
10029:27   Dave A Thomas  V55MBurnham26:1622:1224.5 
10129:27   Sarah Enever  V50WUnattached26:0726:0729.2 
10229:31   Sam Moore PBV50MUnattached27:2122:5436.0 
10329:48   John Bailey  V55MUnattached27:0827:0821.1 
10429:49   Robert Spencer  V55MStubbington Green26:5926:4222.6 
10529:56   Helen Smith  S30WAbingdon28:2726:1020.2 
10629:59   Terry Anthony Ross V40MUnattached    
10730:13   Lavinia Wilson V45WUnattached    
10830:33   Joanne Knights PBV40WUnattached28:3327:1723.0 
10930:36   Daniel Kightley U15MUnattached    
11030:48   Michelle Lee Petersen SENWUnattached    
11130:54   Martin John French  V50MUnattached29:2426:0431.8 
11230:58   Jonny Wathen SENMUnattached    
11331:08   Lorraine Bailey  V55WReading RR29:5829:5426.4 
11431:31   Jan Aldous  V60WUnattached29:4529:4536.0 
11531:55   Pia Aunula  V40WUnattached31:2231:2231.4 
11631:56   Caroline Hardaker SBV40WUnattached31:5628:3936.0 
11731:57   Jessica Barrell  S25WHandy Cross29:3126:2936.0 
11832:10   Jan Moorhouse V50WUnattached    
11932:28   Victoria Portwin V35WUnattached    
12033:23   John Last  V75MUnattached28:4628:3731.6 
12133:38   Jane Martin  V45WStragglers30:3325:0331.0 
12233:47   Steven Opie V40MUnattached    
12333:49   Mary Nash  V45WUnattached30:1030:1036.0 
12434:09   Bob Engel  V70MBurnham31:4131:1533.6 
12534:26   Hilary Eileen Tait V55WUnattached    
12635:02   Caroline Opie V35WUnattached    
12735:06   Sarah Gordon V55WUnattached    
12836:01   Andrew Smith  V50MStubbington Green32:2630:3732.3 
12941:26   Dennis Devey  V75MCove34:0532:2034.4 
13041:50   Kerry Kightley V40WUnattached    
13141:58   Elaine Brassington  V40WFetch Everyone/Chineham Park39:1536:3233.2 
13242:00   Colin Brassington  V45MFetch Everyone30:5828:2332.6