Northern Counties Men's 12 Stage (Short Legs) External Results
Manchester
21 Mar 10
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
4.8KL L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:47   Julia Jagger SENWHallamshire/Trafford4.8 
216:48   Helen Singleton SENWWakefield9.4 
316:53   Jenny Blizard V35WRotherham2.3 
416:56   Joanne Maddick U23WKingston upon Hull/Loughborough Students14.5 
516:58   Melissa Turner SENWChester-le-Street36.0 
617:19   Tessa Robinson SENWSalford H6.2 
717:30   Catherine Gallagher SENWLiverpool H/Loughborough Students/Barrow Runners24.0 
817:35   Kirsteen Young SENWLeeds City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Victoria Park City of Glas25.7 
917:38   Gemma Connolly SENWSt. Helens Sutton3.2 
1017:43   Jenna Hill SENWSale Harriers Manchester/St. Mary's Uni6.3 
1117:59   Helen Smith SENWKeighley & Craven4.4 
1218:05   Katherine Farquhar V40WHolmfirth14.2 
1318:07   Aida Geragusian SENWTrafford30.0 
1418:15   Sally Morley V35WIlkley28.8 
1518:22   Debbie Richards V35WSheffield RC10.1 
1618:25   Tracey Dutton V35WWigan Phoenix13.8 
1718:35   Rebecca Newton U20WHallamshire36.0 
1818:40   Carolyn Robbins V50WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Northern Masters36.0 
1918:52   Lynne Clough V40WWigan Phoenix/Chorley Harriers (defunct)11.5 
2019:35   Vanessa Mulholland SENWAltrincham36.0 
2119:41   Stella Boam V40WEast Cheshire36.0 
2219:47   Clare Morley SENWHull Achilles/Scunthorpe36.0 
2320:07   Helen Garner V35WStockport36.0 
2420:10   Nicola Clayton SENWHeanor36.0 
2520:30   Katy Green V35WWilmslow9.5 
2620:38   Joanna Robbins V35WSale Harriers Manchester11.4 
2720:46   Sian Davies U23WLeeds City13.7 
2820:58   Sally Howarth V45WTrafford19.1 
2921:38   Lynda Rowlinson V45WSale Harriers Manchester14.2 
3022:09   Maureen Wilkins V45WStockport11.8 
3122:17   Camille Askins V40WKeighley & Craven9.8 
3222:18   Jayne Allen V40WRotherham36.0 
3325:59   Deborah Cox V40WKeighley & Craven36.0 
3427:19   Katie Jennison U23WSalford H36.0 
4.8KL L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:58   Maxine Czarnecka SENWChester-le-Street23.7 
217:30   Jacqueline Fairchild U23WTrafford/Loughborough Students-1.1 
317:39   Gemma Unsworth SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde36.0 
418:01   Amy Karen McKechnie SENWKeighley & Craven6.3 
518:06   Abbie Vernon U20WRotherham36.0 
618:17   Katie Peers U20WWakefield/Loughborough Students9.8 
718:30   Julie Cook V40WSalford H11.2 
818:41   Claire Leaver-Hewitt SENWHolmfirth7.2 
918:43   Chloe Wood SENWLeeds City20.7 
1018:46   Michelle Stone U20WKingston upon Hull/Hull Uni36.0 
1118:49   Jayne Collins V45WWigan Phoenix11.0 
1219:09   Hannah Martin SENWSale Harriers Manchester12.9 
1319:40   Michelle Murphy V40WLiverpool H12.6 
1419:41   Jill Burke V45WHeanor9.1 
1519:43   Pamela Smith SENWChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
1619:49   Hannah Whitelam SENWHallamshire13.3 
1720:23   Diane Haggar V45WIlkley20.1 
1820:29   Sarah Aylmer V45WStockport19.3 
1920:35   Morag McNivenSENWSale  
2020:39   Sarah Newman SENWTrafford36.0 
2120:44   Anne Pugh V55WAltrincham35.9 
2221:44   Julia Shuker V35WSt. Helens Sutton16.0 
2321:59   Kate Sutton V45WWilmslow12.3 
2422:04   Janet Grint SENWEast Cheshire8.0 
2522:16   Jenna Mudd SENWKeighley & Craven36.0 
2622:34   Kate Little SENWSheffield RC22.6 
2722:38   Sophie Waterhouse U20WLeeds City36.0 
2823:07   Gillian Taylor V55WRotherham31.2 
2923:40   Jenny Clink SENWSale Harriers Manchester26.7 
3023:44   Gillian Doolan V40WStockport14.2 
3125:28   Emma Morris SENWSalford H36.0 
3227:46   Emma Wadsworth V35WKeighley & Craven36.0 
4.8KL L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:08   Hatti Archer SENWHallamshire14.9 
216:37   Morag Stead V35WChester-le-Street11.6 
318:21   Helen Berry V35WHolmfirth3.7 
418:29   Jessica Fawcett U20WRotherham13.4 
518:33   Holly Button SENWKeighley & Craven12.1 
618:38   Nicola Maddick U23WKingston upon Hull36.0 
718:51   Anna Weaver SENWSalford H19.7 
819:00   Sophie Whiteside U20WLiverpool H16.9 
919:07   Rachael Dyson SENWLeeds City/Ireland18.6 
1019:10   Rachael Moore SENWWigan Phoenix15.9 
1119:23   Joanne Dawes SENWTrafford7.3 
1219:23   Judith Gration SENWDerby/Heanor36.0 
1319:33   Kerrie Wood Doyle V40WStockport24.7 
1419:34   Stasia Bligh SENWBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde9.9 
1519:54   Rose Blackburn SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1620:00   Cara Kavanagh SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1720:08   Sharon Marshall V35WWakefield36.0 
1820:51   Joan Howe V55WTrafford/Northern Masters19.1 
1921:24   Anna Maria Crabtree V40WChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
2021:24   Jennifer Read SENWEast Cheshire25.0 
2121:30   Clare Hawkes V45WWilmslow29.0 
2221:32   Katherine Harvey V50WAltrincham/Pennine14.5 
2322:21   Karen Lambe V35WIlkley20.8 
2422:23   Alison Hird V35WSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
2523:32   Sophie Seingier V35WStockport15.4 
2623:36   Rosie O'Hagan V50WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
2724:48   Amanda Hillary U23WSheffield RC36.0 
2826:21   Shyla Lee V35WKeighley & Craven36.0 
2929:48   Vicky Young V50WKeighley & Craven29.2 
4.8KL L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:53   Angela Hibbs SENWChester-le-Street36.0 
218:33   Ruth Watson SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
318:35   Liz Ellyard SENWTrafford12.6 
418:44   Sarah Bostwick SENWWakefield10.2 
519:04   Jennie Guard SENWLeeds City11.2 
619:09   Tizz/Elisha Woffenden V40WKeighley & Craven19.8 
719:16   Kathy Van Hee SENWHallamshire36.0 
819:32   Elizabeth Egan SENWLiverpool H/Ireland10.3 
919:35   Lucy Griffiths SENWHolmfirth21.3 
1019:43   Jo Prowse V55WIlkley36.0 
1119:48   Stephanie Burns U20WRotherham5.9 
1219:58   Nicola Raby V35WChorley Harriers (defunct)14.2 
1320:12   Charlotte Finch V35WWigan Phoenix12.4 
1420:17   Ross Dunnington V55MEast Cheshire36.0 
1520:21   Sian Holland SENWSale Harriers Manchester36.0 
1620:25   Jodie Spencer U20WKingston upon Hull/Chester Uni12.8 
1720:38   Yvonne Crawley V50WHeanor/Sinfin36.0 
1820:49   Anneka Sanders SENWSalford H25.7 
1921:19   Alison Pye SENWSale Harriers Manchester12.9 
2021:24   Julie Fairclough V45WStockport22.1 
2121:25   Christine Geraghty V45WWilmslow24.9 
2221:39   Laura Fairhurst SENWAltrincham10.5 
2321:43   Lucy Hickey V50WTrafford/Northern Masters25.4 
2421:47   Andrea Smith V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde13.3 
2522:26   Ruth Davidson SENWSheffield RC36.0 
2623:03   Karen Bainbridge SENWStockport28.4 
2723:51   Cherryl Orrick V35WSt. Helens Sutton14.8 
2827:04   Samantha Knowles SENWKeighley & Craven36.0 
2929:12   Rosemary Cook SENWKeighley & Craven34.2 
4.8KL L5
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:02   Tracy Millmore SENWChester-le-Street/Birtley1.8 
217:24   Jenny Clague V35WLiverpool H14.1 
317:29   Rachel Deegan SENWSale Harriers Manchester/Oxford Uni36.0 
419:04   Robyn Lanceley U20WRotherham22.3 
519:17   Nicola Pugh SENWTrafford36.0 
619:30   Jasmine Kerry U23WWakefield6.7 
719:38   Ruth Ross SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni22.3 
819:45   Anna Martin SENWLeeds City36.0 
919:48   Dawn Atkins SENWChorley Harriers (defunct)36.0 
1019:57   Lauren Havercroft U20WKingston upon Hull24.6 
1120:01   Elizabeth Tomes V50WKeighley & Craven36.0 
1220:22   Lesley Ewart V55WHolmfirth13.5 
1320:22   Andrea Muirhead SENWWigan Phoenix36.0 
1420:53   Sarah Waite SENWWilmslow16.0 
1521:14   Jacqueline Cordingley V50WSale Harriers Manchester9.6 
1621:21   Jann Smith V40WIlkley15.5 
1721:37   Lucy Savage SENWSheffield RC36.0 
1821:42   Maryte Moore V50WStockport36.0 
1921:52   Carole Harrison V45WAltrincham11.6 
2021:56   Ivana Morreale V35WEast Cheshire29.5 
2121:59   Rosie Fearon SENWTrafford36.0 
2222:04   Laura Lawler V40WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde12.9 
2323:02   Katherine Reece SENWSale Harriers Manchester29.3 
2423:26   Hilary West V50WStockport13.8 
2523:49   Heather Wesson SENWHeanor16.0 
2624:11   Chris Dempsey V45WSt. Helens Sutton36.0 
2724:35   Danielle Shilton SENWSalford H36.0 
2824:44   Tracey Hodgson SENWKeighley & Craven24.2 
2930:52   Ania Sroka V45WKeighley & Craven36.0 
4.8KL L6
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:44   Emma Raven SENWChester-le-Street/Forth Valley/Central5.9 
217:38   Katie Walshaw SENWHolmfirth8.2 
318:07   Nicola Squires SENWHallamshire/Sheffield Hallam Uni2.5 
418:26   Maria Barrett SENWLiverpool H/Liverpool Uni12.4 
518:42   Alison Drasdo V40WTrafford10.9 
618:47   Anna Verges Bausili V40WTrafford/Spain30.4 
719:13   Jenny Horne SENWSheffield RC13.5 
819:31   Ruth Wilcox V35WLeeds City36.0 
919:39   Alison Bennett V45WIlkley17.7 
1019:41   Sandra Lewis SENWAltrincham36.0 
1119:45   Jacqueline Redmayne V40WChorley Harriers (defunct)34.8 
1219:55   Janet Hindley V45WRotherham17.4 
1320:16   Jan Nicholls V35WSale Harriers Manchester18.0 
1420:17   Jacqui Jones V45WWigan Phoenix14.9 
1520:28   Kate Kelly SENWEast Cheshire/Hyde/Police35.8 
1620:52   Shirley Griffiths V35WWakefield10.0 
1721:00   Joanne Street SENWSale Harriers Manchester15.3 
1821:07   Tanya Barlow V35WBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde20.6 
1921:13   Nicky Mowat V50WWilmslow12.3 
2021:23   Vicky Barrett V45WStockport25.1 
2121:42   Samantha Thomas V35WStockport11.9 
2221:52   Janet-Alison Arkwright SENWKeighley & Craven31.7 
2322:44   Catherine Jones SENWSale Harriers Manchester16.4 
2423:12   Debbie Spurr V45WKeighley & Craven36.0 
2524:06   Pam Appleton V55WSt. Helens Sutton21.5 
2625:14   Ruth Bardsley V40WSalford H36.0 
2726:17   Fran PowellSENWKeigh  
2826:53   Donna Baker SENWHeanor36.0