Saucony Hampshire Grand Prix External Results
Basingstoke
18 Jul 12
800 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.47   Mark Berridge  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:51.381:48.368.1 
21:51.49   Rory Chesser  SENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland1:50.021:50.02-3.7 
31:51.53   Zac Randall  U23MWycombe/Bath Uni/Ealing Southall & Middx1:50.681:49.56-0.3 
41:51.55   Aaron Bennett  U23MSouthampton/Cardiff Met Uni1:51.531:49.18-0.2 
51:51.85   Dudley Mason PBU20MSouthampton1:51.691:50.6820.3 
61:51.95   Elliott Dorey PBU20MJersey/Channel Islands1:51.951:51.79-5.0 
71:54.97   Tom Carter  SENMVale Royal/Loughborough Students1:52.521:48.3831.7 
81:55.78   Will Durkin  U20MBrighton Phoenix1:55.631:55.1617.8 
91:56.59   Tom Syckelmoore  U23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:52.721:49.87-2.8 
800 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:55.72   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni1:54.801:51.14-2.3 
21:56.72   Christopher Ladhams  U20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants1:56.71:56.3430.3 
31:58.47   Harrison Curling PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District/Isle of Wight1:58.471:58.4725.0 
41:59.48   Matt Hibberd PBSENMSouthampton1:59.481:58.72-0.4 
52:00.57   Matthew Bennett SBSENMSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:00.571:57.76-1.6 
62:01.72   John Wright  U23MSouthampton1:57.421:57.4227.9 
72:03.20   Samuel Kitchen PBU17MBrighton Phoenix2:03.201:59.3817.6 
82:04.97   Kearon Hooley SBSENMAndover2:04.971:58.3131.3 
92:05.29   Jake Alger  U17MEastbourne2:03.681:55.6817.1 
102:06.73   Matthew Revier  SENMSouthampton2:04.651:58.17-2.6 
800 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.47   Nick Thorn SBU20MCity of Portsmouth2:00.471:59.632.4 
22:01.08   Adam Omisore PBSENMSouthampton2:01.082:01.0834.5 
32:01.72   Alex Muir PBU23MNewbury/Oxford Uni2:01.722:01.72-1.3 
42:02.07   Thomas Newnham PBU17MIsle of Wight2:02.072:02.0720.9 
52:02.27   Jack Gregory  U23MReading AC/Southampton Uni1:59.431:58.05-0.8 
62:02.35   Richard Fernando  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Handy Cross2:00.21:57.8725.7 
72:03.53   Martin Broderick  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:58.319.1 
82:03.91   Mark Vardy  SENMNewbury/Loughborough Students2:03.22:00.83-1.7 
92:04.28   Alex Bampton  U20MSwindon2:03.42:02.4-2.7 
102:09.75   AN Other         
800 SX 4
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.74   Luca Chiossone PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:00.741:54.53-1.0 
22:02.59   Ben Watson PBU17MAldershot, Farnham & District2:02.591:56.718.4 
32:03.07   Petros Surafel SBU17MEnfield & Haringey2:03.071:56.56-3.1 
42:04.30   Jack Chapman  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:03.011:59.8323.3 
52:04.59   Steven Underwood  SENMSouthampton2:02.092:02.090.3 
62:05.61   Alistair Olrog  U17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:02.802:02.8035.1 
72:07.67   Thomas Doran  SENMSouthampton2:03.52:02.131.1 
800 SX 5
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.15   Ciaran Cooper PBU17MSwindon2:00.151:51.841.7 
22:01.01   Edward Baber PBSENMSouthampton2:01.012:01.0133.4 
32:01.11   Dan Riddington PBU17MBracknell AC2:01.111:54.11-0.8 
42:02.77   Gus Cockle PBU17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:02.772:01.03-4.1 
52:04.50   Darren Carr SBU20MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.502:00.6127.1 
62:05.52   David Fisher PBU17MSouthampton2:03.391:58.6519.3 
72:07.11   Stuart Hicks  V35MSouthampton2:05.42:05.43.1 
82:07.53   Lucas Clements  U17MSouthampton2:04.31:58.4216.1 
92:09.43   Graham Fisher  U23MSouthampton2:02.042:01.2822.3 
800 SX 6
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:05.54   Jonty Davison PBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:05.542:05.5418.6 
22:06.69   Jack Ladhams  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:04.771:59.5610.8 
32:07.30   Amy Campbell  SENWShaftesbury Barnet/Loughborough Students2:05.92:05.913.9 
42:08.43   Josh Powell  U17MSouthampton2:07.732:07.7336.0 
52:08.67   Karrie Blake SBV35WCity of Portsmouth2:07.802:03.9618.6 
62:10.40   Ceri Mitchell  SENWSouthampton2:09.172:08.6728.1 
72:14.90   Jennifer Beckingham  U23WSouthampton/Birmingham Uni2:07.802:07.8013.8 
800 SX 7
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.5   Brogan McCawley PBU17MCamberley2:07.51:57.18-3.1 
22:11.9   Louise Webb PBU23WSouthampton/Southampton Uni2:11.92:11.98.5 
32:12.3   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:10.822:04.010.0 
42:13.6   William Stirling-Stainsby PBU15MWinchester2:12.162:12.1636.0 
800 SX 8
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:08.87   Mohamed Salad  U17MEnfield & Haringey2:05.72:05.735.8 
22:11.75   Carl Shirley PBSENMEastleigh RC2:11.752:10.9819.0 
32:13.73   Mike Read SBSENMSouthampton2:13.732:10.6128.1 
42:15.43   Nick Jacobs PBV40MAldershot, Farnham & District/Sandhurst2:15.432:11.118.5 
52:16.06   Luke Powell PBU15MSouthampton2:16.061:57.268.2 
62:17.35   Lillie Bellamy  U17WSwindon2:15.82:12.0622.2 
72:18.45   Sam Beckett  U15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:15.92:01.816.0 
82:22.31   Lance Birkby  V45MAldershot, Farnham & District/Southern Counties Vets2:19.32:17.4210.8 
92:26.20   Ross Maxwell  U15MCamberley2:18.82:07.322.6 
800 SX 9
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:17.61   James Beeks PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:17.611:52.48-4.4 
22:19.45   Jaymee Domoney PBU15MCity of Salisbury2:19.121:54.65-2.4 
32:20.32   Hannah Knapton  U15WWinchester2:18.82:17.735.5 
42:20.89   Rosie Upton PBU17WWinchester2:20.892:20.896.2 
52:22.17   Hannah McClay  U15WBracknell AC2:19.42:14.1916.4 
62:23.42   Sofie Kent  U23WAldershot, Farnham & District/Cardiff Met Uni2:21.12:15.53.7 
72:25.58   Harry Tosen  U15MWinchester2:23.162:06.3014.1 
82:31.24   Phoebe Rochford  U17WAndover2:23.552:21.036.0 
92:32.09   Ben Reed  U15MAndover2:22.972:08.521.9 
800 SX 10
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.45   Ria Wingfield PBU15WCamberley2:20.452:20.4536.0 
22:21.19   Charlie Sheridan SBU15MHampshire Schs2:21.191:55.718.8 
32:22.84   Lucy Wildash PBU15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:22.842:17.7120.2 
42:23.93   Amy Bowers PBU15WBracknell AC2:23.932:23.9336.0 
52:25.76   Christina Hall  U20WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:22.212:22.2128.2 
62:26.28   Hannah Willis  U15WBracknell AC2:24.512:24.5116.0 
72:28.15   Eloise Milbourn PBU17WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:28.152:24.812.1 
82:33.67   Evie Higton  U15WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.752:23.9811.8 
92:34.27   William Parrott  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District2:22.62:20.5134.3 
800 SX 11
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:23.35   Rachel Bennett PBSENWSouthampton2:23.352:21.9210.2 
22:23.61   Eddie Jenkinson  U15MSouthampton2:18.92:15.932.6 
32:24.80   Bradley Sutton PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:24.802:24.8034.2 
42:26.17   Sue True SBV35WWinchester2:25.642:25.646.0 
52:27.47   Tamara Myall  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:25.762:25.2135.7 
62:28.19   Jessica Franklin SBSENWNewbury2:28.192:28.03.0 
72:28.43   Gemma Wildash  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:28.02:28.031.9 
82:32.32   Charlotte Reading  U15WChichester2:25.842:25.3512.4 
800 SX 12
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.54   Peony Myall PBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:27.542:26.5835.4 
22:27.95   Amy Bream PBU20WHavant2:26.72:21.289.9 
32:31.72   Rebecca Sleap SBSENWBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.42:19.884.9 
42:32.59   Sarah Heddle PBU15WCamberley2:32.592:29.0923.1 
52:32.75   Klara Lyne  U15WWinchester2:30.692:23.919.3 
62:33.40   Tyler Scott  U15WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:29.112:25.6435.5 
72:33.55   Hannah Jacobs  U15WAldershot, Farnham & District2:33.22:23.1712.1 
82:36.93   Bethany Heddle  U17WCamberley2:33.92:25.9212.2 
92:43.47   Simon John Harvey SBV45MCamberley2:43.472:41.429.0 
800 SX 13
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.6   Kieron James PBU15MCity of Portsmouth2:28.62:15.822.0 
22:35.8   Helen Swinton PBU15WEnfield & Haringey2:34.222:34.2236.0 
32:36.4   Emma Jane PBU15WSwindon2:36.42:26.4431.0 
42:38.6   Richard Heddle PBV50MCamberley2:38.62:33.1215.6 
52:39.3   Holly Collier  U15WNew Forest Runners2:36.692:20.64.2 
62:40.6   Katie Butler PBU15WWinchester2:40.62:26.425.5 
72:41.7   Jessica Pepall  U15WWoking2:39.62:39.636.0 
82:43.3   Allegra Whittome SBU15WWinchester2:43.32:31.929.9 
92:46.3   Alice Rorke PBU17WHavant2:46.32:22.419.4 
102:50.9   Katherine Pretty SBU15WWinchester2:50.92:31.423.8 
112:54.7   Hannah Parker  U17WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:47.812:47.8136.0 
122:58.7   Jessica Embling  U15WCity of Portsmouth2:47.12:47.135.2 
800 U13M 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:22.12   Harry Richardson  U13MBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:20.411:52.87-3.7 
22:23.41   Alex Forster PBU13MNew Forest Junior2:22.472:12.022.8 
32:24.68   Sean Pocknee PBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:24.682:03.58.2 
42:25.39   Max O'Neill PBU13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:24.942:24.9436.0 
52:29.01   Glenn Balfour  U13MBournemouth2:20.802:09.19.8 
62:32.22   Robbie Coupland  U13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:28.02:19.50.0 
72:34.74   Aiden Grainger  U13MCamberley2:25.42:00.0910.3 
82:35.21   Harry Corker  U13MSouthampton2:33.782:31.38.4 
92:36.04   Billy Smith SBU13MAldershot, Farnham & District2:36.042:22.8610.6 
800 U13M 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:27.82   Hallam Webb PBU13MCamberley2:27.822:20.28.5 
22:28.20   Freddy Curtis PBU13MEnfield & Haringey2:28.202:18.121.8 
32:28.67   Archie Ives PBU13MWinchester2:28.672:02.310.9 
42:28.76   Daniel Cooke PBU13MCamberley2:28.762:14.343.3 
52:33.49   Daniel Brookling  U13MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs2:32.781:58.26-2.9 
62:38.89   Thomas Butcher  U13MAbingdon2:37.282:02.016.7 
72:43.21   Jack Higgins  U13MSouthampton2:36.92:11.219.4 
800 U13M 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.85   Joseph Innes  U13MAbingdon2:32.442:32.4432.8 
22:39.36   Mason Dean U13MWSEH    
32:40.68   Cory Burton PBU13MWinchester2:40.682:40.6836.0 
42:40.82   Luke Bluemink PBU13MEnfield & Haringey2:40.822:32.435.8 
52:42.53   Lewis Reed PBU13MAndover2:42.532:37.532.7 
62:47.08   Mark Parrott PBU13MBracknell AC2:47.082:47.0823.6 
73:31.10   Alexander Payne PBU13MEastleigh RC3:31.103:31.1034.3 
800 U13W
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.45   Eugenie Cockle  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:27.252:16.326.3 
22:34.81   Hannah Griffiths PBU13WSouthampton2:33.42:33.436.0 
32:36.15   Tara De Klerk  U13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:33.82:33.831.4 
42:40.46   Catherine Darlison  U13WWinchester2:39.12:26.7825.3 
52:42.57   Sammy Bonny PBU13WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:42.572:33.2822.2 
62:45.43   Freya Coe  U13WSouthampton2:42.872:34.932.7 
72:46.24   Jade Clements PBU13WSouthampton2:46.242:46.2436.0 
82:46.57   Chloe Watson  U13WBrighton Phoenix2:46.232:46.2334.9 
92:51.63   Anabel Pozniak  U13WRadley2:40.62:18.524.0 
102:52.46   Jessica Sutton PBU13WBasingstoke & Mid Hants2:52.462:45.425.4 
112:53.82   Megan Mawer  U13WCamberley2:47.32:29.430.1 
 
3000 SX 1
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:13.5   Rory Chesser SBSENMEnnis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland8:13.58:04.97-3.7 
28:20.96   Dewi Griffiths SBU23MSwansea/Swansea Uni8:20.967:55.65-5.7 
38:34.27   Ben Moreau  SENMAldershot, Farnham & District8:02.968:02.964.9 
48:50.82   Robbie Fitzgibbon PBU17MBrighton Phoenix8:50.827:59.64-5.9 
58:57.76   Paulos Surafel  U17MEnfield & Haringey/Eritrea8:43.828:00.57-4.4 
68:58.69   Toby Smith  U20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:40.538:35.41-0.7 
79:00.96   Jonathan Bradford PBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Oxford Uni/Serpentine/Australia9:00.969:00.96-0.6 
89:03.49   Ben Bradley SBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District8:44.728:09.84-4.0 
99:03.69   Simon Millett PBSENMWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Norwich RR9:03.698:49.27-1.8 
109:04.39   Rob McTaggart SBSENMBournemouth/Poole AC9:01.218:34.25-3.1 
119:11.23   Andrew Morgan-Lee  V40MThames Hare & Hounds/Southampton/South West Vets8:59.88:10.740.7 
129:23.82   Dave Ragan  SENMBasingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni8:49.998:25.56-2.3 
3000 SX 2
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
28:58.15   Nyle Clinton PBU20MSwindon8:58.158:22.76-0.5 
39:14.22   Matthew Gordon  U20MHavant9:06.679:01.23-1.8 
49:16.00   Tom Stevens PBU23MEastleigh RC9:16.009:06.59-0.3 
59:18.98   Stephen Simpson PBU17MNew Forest Junior9:18.989:00.0019.3 
69:21.99   Jeremy Curtis PBSENMSouthampton9:21.999:21.995.8 
79:22.28   Robert Hislop PBU20MAldershot, Farnham & District9:20.799:20.7922.0 
89:24.25   James Smith PBV35MSouthampton9:24.259:11.70.9 
99:36.10   Peter Merritt PBSENMSouthampton9:36.109:36.102.0 
109:36.51   Rian McCawley PBU15MCamberley9:27.429:07.19-0.9 
119:40.16   Tim Sherman PBSENMSouthampton9:40.169:31.527.2 
129:41.13   Ross Fripp PBSENMSouthampton9:41.139:41.1333.7 
139:41.99   George Gathercole  U17MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow9:34.558:26.31-3.4 
149:46.49   AN Other         
159:46.99   Emily Wicks SBSENWAldershot, Farnham & District/Surrey Uni9:46.999:22.267.4 
169:58.44   Peter Costley  V45MSouthampton/South West Vets9:57.69:45.12.7 
1710:02.56   Sam Fowler SBU23MBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:02.569:58.2016.0 
1810:04.17   Kate Jacobs  V35WSwindon9:52.879:46.439.0 
1910:22.34   David Vosser  V50MWinchester10:15.010:15.06.3 
1TBC   Simon Jones SENMBelgrave    
3000 SX 3
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:23.34   Brendan O'Connor SBU17MBasingstoke & Mid Hants9:23.348:34.268.7 
210:15.35   Bryn Smith  U15MAldershot, Farnham & District10:06.589:12.40-0.4 
310:19.21   Niamh Brown SBU15WReigate Priory10:19.219:29.232.4 
410:22.75   Rosie Hiles SBU23WGuildford & Godalming/Birmingham Uni10:13.719:53.2516.1 
510:30.56   Sam Beckett PBU15MBasingstoke & Mid Hants10:30.5610:30.5616.0 
610:31.01   Noel O'Dowd  V55MEastleigh RC/Southern Counties Vets/Ireland10:12.9610:12.9610.0 
710:36.90   Mark Hayter PBSENMEastleigh RC10:36.9010:08.476.2 
810:39.50   Lucy Rochford SBU15WAldershot, Farnham & District/Andover10:39.5010:38.1513.3 
910:39.69   Hannah Howard PBSENWEastleigh RC10:39.6910:20.604.3 
1010:54.96   Matthew D. E. Jerrard SBV35MEastleigh RC10:54.9610:31.0121.0 
1110:59.93   Sam Costley  U15MSouthampton10:43.238:40.25-2.6 
1211:30.16   Ellie Czura PBU15WCity of Portsmouth11:30.1611:12.5333.4 
1312:58.05   Hayley Payne  V40WEastleigh RC12:24.012:24.015.5