Cardiff & the Vale of Glamorgan Schools U14 & U16 Cup Final External Results
Cardiff
20 Jun 12
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 U16M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.35   Alex Love PBU15MCardiff2:12.352:05.8220.7 
22:12.45   James Duffy SBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:12.452:05.0930.2 
32:14.61   Nicholas Jones  U17MCardiff2:10.531:55.934.5 
42:17.31   Rhys Goggs PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:17.312:17.3136.0 
52:19.31   Tom Geen U16MC&V Sch    
62:19.82   Cameron Gibbon PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:19.822:19.8235.6 
72:32.04   Thomas Adsett  U15MCardiff2:30.682:25.936.0 
800 U16M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:20.89   Tom Smith SBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:20.892:20.336.0 
22:22.98   Dan Ladner U16MC&V Sch    
32:23.62   Ellis Rosser PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:23.622:23.6236.0 
42:27.51   Zac Dyer U15MC&V Sch    
52:29.82   Matthew Davies SBU23MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:29.822:29.2734.5 
62:33.09   Alex Lloyd PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:33.092:33.0936.0 
72:43.01   Will Fry U16MC&V Sch    
800 U14M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:26.84   James Vincent  U13MCardiff2:22.371:55.01-3.7 
22:27.96   Sam Evans PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:27.962:27.9636.0 
32:33.89   Dafydd Manley PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs2:33.892:33.8936.0 
42:36.99   David Owen U14MC&V Sch    
52:40.97   Luke Short  U13MCardiff2:31.382:17.8733.0 
62:41.06   Ieuan Rendell U14MC&V Sch    
72:43.83   Jack Wiley U14MC&V Sch    
82:48.19   Jac Evans PBU13MSwansea2:48.192:48.1936.0 
800 U14M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:34.26   Tom Ireland-Life U14MC&V Sch    
22:34.35   Joe Tong U14MC&V Sch    
32:39.48   Tom Clarke  U15MCardiff2:30.72:30.736.0 
42:41.69   James Short SBU13MCardiff2:41.692:21.6120.1 
52:47.06   Dylan Hughes U14MC&V Sch    
62:49.70   Joseff Williams SBU13MCardiff/Poole AC2:49.702:27.3930.9 
72:55.64   Caden Steed U14MC&V Sch    
82:57.45   Josh Bell U14MC&V Sch    
800 U16W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:25.99   Kate Seary  U17WCardiff2:17.122:11.12.1 
22:44.73   Rose Thomas U16WC&V Sch    
32:50.46   Rebecca Thomas  U15WCardiff2:44.682:44.6836.0 
42:50.64   Zoe Wall U15WC&V Sch    
52:55.64   Hollie Gore SBU17WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:55.642:38.9036.0 
63:03.08   Lucy Martin U15WC&V Sch    
73:13.43   Megan Davies SBU15WCardiff3:13.433:08.936.0 
83:28.14   Ruth May SBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs3:28.143:12.5736.0 
800 U16W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:53.03   Lucy Shariff SBU15WCardiff2:53.032:47.636.0 
22:54.93   Alice Tudor PBU17WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:54.932:54.9336.0 
33:00.43   Erin Bourne-Smith U15WC&V Sch    
43:09.29   Poppy Williams U15WC&V Sch    
53:10.79   Alice Dunn PBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs3:10.793:10.7936.0 
63:21.60   Charlie Bowen U16WC&V Sch    
73:25.14   Angharad Price U16WC&V Sch    
800 U14W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:28.62   Seren Allin  U15WCardiff2:26.572:20.007.0 
22:32.15   Emily Griffin  U15WCardiff2:26.802:17.1619.1 
32:35.59   Caitlin Exton  U13WCardiff2:31.282:22.7229.6 
42:39.17   Elishka Coupar  U15WCardiff2:26.92:22.3020.4 
52:44.51   Sian Jones U14WC&V Sch    
62:48.31   Kelsea Peterson PBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:48.312:48.3132.9 
72:53.49   Emily Price U13WC&V Sch    
82:54.51   Megan Perks PBU13WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:54.512:54.5136.0 
800 U14W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:46.13   Cerys Bradshaw SBU15WBridgend2:46.132:22.132.9 
22:55.34   Nel Williams U14WC&V Sch    
32:57.87   Ella Powell PBU13WCardiff & The Vale Schs2:57.872:57.8731.7 
43:00.77   Alex Oelmann U14WC&V Sch    
53:01.04   Jenny Ludtke SBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs3:01.042:41.4219.8 
63:01.05   Fran Pawar U13WC&V Sch    
73:03.38   Megan Roberts U13WC&V Sch    
83:05.43   Hannah Jones U13WC&V Sch    
 
1500 U16M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:18.38   John Cove PBU17MCardiff4:12.443:47.47-4.1 
24:18.46   Dafydd George PBU17MCardiff4:18.464:07.87.2 
34:33.38   Rhys Gooch PBU15MCardiff4:33.384:33.3834.9 
44:47.76   Jac Skuse PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs/Unattached4:47.764:47.7629.6 
54:52.48   Gareth Hurman PBU17MSchools Athletes/Cardiff & The Vale Schs4:52.484:52.483.6 
64:59.84   Luke Gill PBU17MNewport4:59.844:59.8436.0 
75:04.49   David Flanagan U15MC&V Sch    
85:21.30   Ben Chester U16MC&V Sch    
1500 U16M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.74   Tom Coombs U16MC&V Sch    
25:03.05   Jacob Knight PBU15MCardiff5:03.055:03.0535.7 
35:09.19   George Kynaston U16MC&V Sch    
45:11.42   Chad Travis U16MC&V Sch    
55:12.28   Brandon Turner SBU15MCardiff5:12.284:47.634.9 
65:17.15   Charlie Heaton PBU15MCardiff5:17.155:17.1530.2 
75:24.77   Harry Stubbington PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:24.775:24.7736.0 
85:26.42   Sam Curwen PBU15MCardiff5:26.424:44.765.1 
1500 U14M A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:30.72   Jake Heyward  U15MCardiff4:22.393:36.90-5.5 
24:50.46   Joseph Alder PBU15MCardiff4:47.484:40.020.1 
34:54.95   Aeron Evans  U15MCardiff4:49.014:35.17-2.0 
44:59.34   Tiago Micallef PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs4:59.344:59.3436.0 
55:05.88   Ewan Lynch PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:05.885:05.8836.0 
65:07.98   Callum Barry PBU15MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:07.985:07.9832.3 
75:09.03   Aled George  U15MCardiff5:05.534:47.021.0 
86:01.79   Sonny Lambert U14MC&V Sch    
1500 U14M B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:13.08   Ieuan Jones  U13MCardiff4:56.824:27.293.5 
25:20.53   Rhys Davies PBU13MBridgend5:20.535:20.5336.0 
35:21.46   Nick Lai SBU13MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:21.465:05.7719.6 
45:22.72   George Gough PBU15MCardiff5:22.725:22.7236.0 
55:28.12   Joel Hopkins U13MC&V Sch    
65:38.54   Harry Ryan U13MC&V Sch    
75:40.91   Oliver Davies PBU17MCardiff & The Vale Schs5:40.915:40.9133.5 
86:04.96   Joe Hewings SBU13MBarry & Vale6:04.965:53.1820.2 
1500 U16W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:14.9   Erin Hayes PBU17WCardiff5:14.95:14.925.2 
25:23.1   Alice Broadley  U15WCardiff5:18.55:18.532.7 
35:26.4   Rosie-May Thompson  U15WCardiff5:23.845:10.431.7 
45:28.6   Megan Tatnell  U15WCardiff5:19.525:19.5225.2 
55:33.4   Katharine Steggles PBU15WCardiff5:33.45:16.635.7 
65:46.2   Nadine James  U17WCardiff & The Vale Schs5:19.115:19.1135.9 
76:04.5   Alex Bass U16WC&V Sch    
86:36.0   Ffion Davies U16WC&V Sch    
1500 U16W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:34.5   Sophie Tipping SBU17WCardiff5:34.55:29.836.0 
25:38.1   Elin Bird U15WC&V Sch    
36:26.5   Phoebe Coray U15WC&V Sch    
46:29.0   Emma Pearn U15WC&V Sch    
56:33.5   Evie Williams U16WC&V Sch    
66:46.6   Sophie May U16WC&V Sch    
76:49.2   Kierney O'Dare PBU15WBarry & Vale6:49.26:49.236.0 
87:35.7   Abby Evans U16WC&V Sch    
1500 U14W A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:18.16   Caitlin Xerri  U15WCardiff/Cardiff & The Vale Schs5:08.095:02.034.4 
25:34.32   Katie Long  U13WCardiff5:22.285:22.2830.7 
35:39.83   Lucy Davies PBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs5:39.835:39.8335.7 
45:44.18   Genevieve Kirk PBU15WCardiff5:44.185:44.1836.0 
55:46.82   Georgia Drew U14WC&V Sch    
65:54.85   Llinos Jones PBU15WCardiff & The Vale Schs5:54.855:54.8536.0 
76:06.13   Roisin Kelly SBU13WCardiff6:06.135:56.334.3 
86:06.34   Tesni Sewell PBU15WBarry & Vale6:06.345:45.936.0 
1500 U14W B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
15:56.18   Eve Holcombe PBU13WCardiff Archers5:56.185:56.1836.0 
25:57.52   Ciara McCormack U14WC&V Sch    
36:01.19   Aimee Withycombe U13WC&V Sch    
46:01.85   Laura Satterly PBU15WCardiff6:01.856:01.8536.0 
56:25.08   Belinda Wallace U14WC&V Sch    
66:27.74   Megan Robertts U14WC&V Sch    
76:36.97   Rachel Relly PBU13WBarry & Vale6:36.976:36.9736.0