Newcastle parkrun # 128 External Results
Newcastle
7 Jul 12
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:18   Jordan Scott  SENMUnattached16:4616:0320.7 
217:52   Glen Taylor  V40MUnattached17:1217:1224.6 
318:25   Sparrow Morley  S20MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni16:1815:54-2.1 
418:40   Double D  V40MTyne Bridge18:1018:1032.0 
518:43   Luke Bryant  S25MClaremont17:4217:232.5 
618:54   Rob Wishart SBV35MTyne Bridge18:3617:499.1 
719:04   Thomas Bell  S25MHeaton18:0517:425.7 
819:05   Kevin Lister  V40MNorth East Vets18:2518:177.5 
919:07   David Appleby  V45MTyne Bridge18:1717:435.5 
1019:08   Peter Hearn  V45MTynedale18:1618:163.9 
1119:10   Alison Dargie  V35WElswick18:2117:596.7 
1219:25   Ben Burrell  S25MUnattached19:0017:080.4 
1319:25   Ivan Newton SBV40MTynedale18:3518:358.4 
1419:26   David John Anderson  V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan18:0717:246.8 
1519:30   Robbie Swift  SENMCraven Energy19:2618:4828.2 
1619:33   Shaun Anthony Brown  S25MTyne Bridge17:5816:311.0 
1719:35   Peter Foggo  V35MJarrow & Hebburn18:5518:4917.8 
1819:50   Stephen Barker  S25MUnattached18:2017:144.7 
1919:56   Craig Smith  V45MHeaton18:4218:178.9 
2020:05   David Jardin  V40MElswick19:2618:4310.4 
2120:06   Martin Gillies  S20MUnattached18:5418:0918.3 
2220:07   John Harvey Marshall  V55MHeaton19:1319:1311.1 
2320:08   Michael Coppen  V45MHeaton19:1918:3915.2 
2420:12   Richard Fairbairn V40MUnattached    
2520:21   Richard Philip Lomax PBV35MUnattached19:2718:5315.2 
2620:29   William John Mackey PBV45MFell Runners Association20:2319:0918.2 
2720:31   Becky Rigby  S20WNewcastle Uni19:0717:082.3 
2820:36   Paul Samat  V45MNorth East Vets/Unattached19:4518:497.2 
2920:37   Peter Hamilton SBV60MBlackheath & Bromley/Southern Counties Vets19:4519:2612.5 
3020:43   Russell Dickinson-Deane  V45MJesmond19:3418:305.1 
3120:45   Benjamin Luke Smith  SENMUnattached19:1818:549.5 
3220:46   Ross Palmer  SENMUnattached19:4519:217.6 
3321:11   William Wight  V40MUnattached20:1620:1623.6 
3421:12   John McGargill  V50MPonteland20:2718:598.2 
3521:13   Alasdair Wallace  V35MJesmond20:0920:0411.8 
3621:18   Michael Oldfield  SENMUnattached20:5620:3336.0 
3721:32   Matt Charlton  S20MHeadington20:3418:104.5 
3821:35   Jeff Henderson  V40MNorth East Vets20:3520:039.3 
3921:37   Hannah Elizabeth Taylor  S25WHeaton20:2219:3310.1 
4021:38   Tim Hawkins  S25MTyne Bridge21:1919:489.1 
4121:41   Darren Stephenson  S30MWallsend21:1221:0434.0 
4221:42   Joe Kirk  U15MHeaton19:3418:3919.5 
4321:47   Jake Dorman PBU11MTyne Bridge21:1317:483.5 
4421:47   Heather Lambert  V55WNorth Shields Poly20:4020:2710.0 
4521:49   Richard Milburn SBV35MUnattached20:4120:4136.0 
4621:51   Paul Davison  V45MNorth East Vets20:4620:408.0 
4721:52   Callum Railton  V35MElswick20:3320:1831.7 
4821:53   Gary Batson SENMUnattached    
4921:54   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5021:55   David Furness SENMUnattached    
5121:58   Alan Wallace  V40MTyne Bridge20:0120:0134.7 
5222:04   Howard Gold  V65MHeaton21:1420:1133.2 
5322:12   Lee Coulson  V35MElswick20:1720:178.8 
5422:14   Dan Perry SENMUnattached    
5522:16   Pablo Bernad  V40MSouth Shields21:0421:0436.0 
5622:19   Robert Brand  V35MUnattached20:4019:4118.3 
5722:21   Emma Tomlinson SBS25WGateshead22:2120:4633.5 
5822:21   Nick Allaway  V40MUnattached21:2920:2811.8 
5922:22   Jonathan Thornton PBS30MHeaton21:1818:586.4 
6022:22   Colin Michael Mcbride  V50MUnattached21:3520:5717.7 
6122:26   Celia Bryant SBSENWUnattached22:2620:4636.0 
6222:28   Stuart Dickson  V40MTyne Bridge22:0121:2612.7 
6322:33   Edmund Devlin  V40MUnattached22:1622:0036.0 
6422:33   Peter Jobson  V50MUnattached21:5621:0016.1 
6522:36   Phillip Bowden  SENMUnattached22:3422:3436.0 
6622:40   Annette Hames  V55WNorth East Vets21:2521:2511.0 
6722:42   Nicholas Heyward  SENMUnattached22:1220:3218.9 
6822:43   Pete Joyce  V50MWallsend22:3421:0418.8 
6922:48   Christopher Ward  V45MHeaton21:5221:5218.1 
7022:49   Dave Brignall  V50MHeaton21:3820:3311.8 
7122:50   Kelly Dodds  V35WHeaton21:1019:3516.0 
7222:51   Andrew Keogan  V40MUnattached22:1120:4010.9 
7322:53   Megan Parkin  U18WTyne Bridge22:2420:1511.6 
7422:54   Patrick Bruno Manley Burch SENMUnattached    
7522:55   Jim Strong SENMUnattached    
7622:59   Chris Hogarth  S30MClaremont22:1322:1336.0 
7723:05   John Waddell  V55MGosforth21:1420:5017.2 
7823:07   James Alexander Green  U15MHeaton21:1420:1021.8 
7923:13   Robert Gair SENMUnattached    
8023:17   Mungai Wairia  V55MClaremont21:5420:089.4 
8123:20   Ted Baty  V60MHeaton22:0220:5818.2 
8223:26   David Warren  V35MUnattached21:5421:3931.2 
8323:28   Richard Conder  S30MLow Fell22:1818:013.5 
8423:34   Philip Browne  V45MUnattached22:2422:2421.1 
8523:37   Will Earl  SENMUnattached20:2720:2615.6 
8623:39   Isao Hara  V35MSaltwell/North East Vets22:5522:3936.0 
8723:45   Christopher Murther  S25MTyne Bridge20:5620:4124.0 
8823:49   Chris Parkin  V45MTyne Bridge22:2421:4510.9 
8923:51   Phil Baston  V40MAlnwick22:0020:5012.9 
9023:57   Andy Fairbairn  V45MVocaLink Mastercard22:5421:4536.0 
9123:58   Claire Miller-Grossett  S25WTyne Bridge23:0122:4026.9 
9224:00   Martin Poore  V40MUnattached22:4521:2710.0 
9324:03   Andrew John Porter V35MUnattached    
9424:04   John Young  V55MHeaton23:2322:3236.0 
9524:05   Daniel W G Scott  SENMUnattached21:1821:1835.9 
9624:12   Lewis H Small  V40MUnattached22:5922:5931.2 
9724:13   Neil Sprot  V55MUnattached22:1421:2913.7 
9824:17   Patrick Keown  V40MUnattached23:0022:4021.2 
9924:20   James Ramshaw  SENMUnattached23:1423:1421.5 
10024:23   Simon Coatsworth  V45MUnattached22:0821:3113.5 
10124:23   Heather Allaway  V40WUnattached23:3022:0110.6 
10224:24   Jill Platten SENWUnattached    
10324:24   Pete Stapley SENMUnattached    
10424:25   Darren Andrew Dunn  V45MUnattached23:1623:1618.0 
10524:28   Lucy Keating  V40WUnattached23:0522:1613.1 
10624:39   Elisabeth Stoddart  V45WClaremont23:5723:4836.0 
10724:40   Luke Woodend  S30MClaremont21:5421:3011.4 
10824:45   Chris Boyle  SENMUnattached24:3022:5622.8 
10924:47   Gerry Docherty SBV50MUnattached23:0523:0525.8 
11024:55   John Hill  V50MUnattached23:3423:0019.8 
11124:58   Katharina Reichelt  V45WUnattached24:0524:0518.3 
11225:03   Joe Prudham  V75MJarrow & Hebburn23:5322:5023.2 
11325:04   Ursula Balderson  SENWUnattached22:4122:4127.1 
11425:07   Allen Dickinson-Deane  V45MNewcastle Frontrunners24:1923:3415.5 
11525:18   Helen Hamilton PBSENWUnattached25:1824:1826.6 
11625:22   Michael Stoddart  V50MElswick23:5923:4835.2 
11725:24   Patrick Cowan  V35MUnattached24:1724:1736.0 
11825:28   Rachel Daniels  V45WGosforth24:1524:0136.0 
11925:28   James Young  V45MUnattached23:3323:3317.6 
12025:37   Benjamin Wardle  U18MUnattached23:4620:1933.3 
12125:38   Katie Wardle  V35WUnattached23:0323:0336.0 
12225:40   Charlotte Baston  U15WAlnwick24:0420:568.9 
12325:40   Jacquetta Groves  V45WUnattached24:1223:3516.8 
12425:41   Imogen Poore  U15WGateshead23:3123:1233.9 
12525:44   Kathryn Hay  V45WHeaton24:3224:1333.0 
12625:46   Ray Scott  V55MGateshead24:4223:5922.1 
12725:48   Finlay Dorman  U18MUnattached24:0719:3011.4 
12825:49   Heather Dorman  V40WUnattached23:4020:439.9 
12925:51   Roland Peacock  V60MGateshead24:1022:3424.4 
13025:53   Alex Wood SENWUnattached    
13125:54   Hilda Frost  V50WElswick25:3224:5835.7 
13225:59   Charles Hierons  V45MUnattached24:3124:1719.4 
13326:06   Alex Cole PBSENMUnattached24:3623:3418.6 
13426:17   Barry Luccock PBV65MUnattached25:5623:1627.9 
13526:23   David Kenny  SENMUnattached23:4521:2816.9 
13626:29   Pamela Gold  V65WHeaton24:3824:1423.7 
13726:30   Julie Dumpleton SBV45WUnattached25:2725:0226.4 
13826:31   Kate Sloan SBS30WHeaton26:3123:1336.0 
13926:42   Colin Morris  S25MUnattached23:0120:448.2 
14026:44   Sarah Jane McCloskey SENWUnattached    
14126:47   Michael Dawson  V60MGateshead24:4524:4520.6 
14226:49   Alexander Anderson  V60MTyne Bridge24:0624:0618.9 
14326:52   Karen Whelan-Jones V40WUnattached    
14426:56   Paul Clay V50MUnattached    
14527:06   Louise Challoner  V35WUnattached25:3724:3436.0 
14627:11   Amanda Rabey-wilson  V45WUnattached25:5225:5236.0 
14727:16   Michela Guglieri  V35WUnattached26:3025:5134.9 
14827:21   Linda Proctor PBS30WWallsend27:2127:2127.2 
14927:26   Penny Wilson  V50WNorth East Vets26:4225:4021.6 
15027:36   Clare Lacy  V35WSaltwell26:1424:2626.1 
15127:37   Ruth Walter  SENWUnattached27:2425:3233.9 
15227:37   Amanda Mooney  V50WUnattached26:1826:1836.0 
15327:58   Charlotte Stoddart SENWUnattached    
15428:00   Irene Henderson  V60WBlaydon26:4726:4724.5 
15528:05   Kate Meek  V40WTyne Bridge26:3126:3135.3 
15628:13   Melissa Schueler  V35WUnattached27:4026:4627.2 
15728:17   Gillian Parkin  V45WUnattached26:4822:3916.5 
15828:35   Peter Whewell  V60MNorthumberland Fell Runners25:2924:1236.0 
15928:38   Tommy Smith  U18MUnattached26:4321:1510.6 
16028:38   Brian T Smith  V40MUnattached20:1019:3811.5 
16128:46   Nigel Hierons  V45MUnattached26:3524:2821.5 
16229:06   Philip Moores  V55MUnattached27:0326:3720.6 
16329:24   Erin Jessie Franklin  SENWUnattached27:4226:5331.6 
16429:26   Alison Smith  V45WTyne Bridge27:5527:5536.0 
16529:33   Penny Wilmott  V35WTyne Bridge25:3124:3618.8 
16629:40   Margaret Heyward PBS20WTyne Bridge29:3327:3223.3 
16729:41   Elspeth Thomson  V40WUnattached27:0226:2927.2 
16829:42   Gwen Burin PBSENWUnattached29:4229:4236.0 
16930:06   Jacky Fogg  V50WUnattached28:5728:5736.0 
17030:16   Moira Christine Luccock  V60WUnattached26:4726:4736.0 
17130:20   Vicki Deritis  V45WTyne Bridge28:2026:3721.0 
17230:29   Lorna Caulfield  SENWUnattached29:1229:1228.4 
17330:52   Robert Bolam  SENMUnattached27:1920:419.9 
17430:55   David Chalton  V35MUnattached28:1622:2231.3 
17531:04   Helen Marie Sanderson  V35WUnattached29:2829:2836.0 
17631:06   Jessica Mary Anderson  V55WUnattached27:2826:2923.4 
17731:13   Geraldine Knox V35WUnattached    
17831:26   Janice Morris  V55WClaremont28:4428:4436.0 
17932:03   Claudia Newbegin SENWUnattached    
18032:26   Emily Stoddart  SENWUnattached27:2626:2136.0 
18132:55   Bernadette Crittenden V50WUnattached    
18233:08   Eric Appleby  V75MHeaton/VAA North East29:0226:1836.0 
18334:00   Isobel Sutherland  V50WUnattached27:0427:0424.4 
18434:01   Don Sutherland  V50MUnattached31:0231:0236.0 
18534:06   Sara James  S30WTyne Bridge28:5426:5323.3 
18635:01   Celia Hermione Constance Stoddart  U18WUnattached31:4029:0535.0 
18735:07   Elizabeth Anne Clarke  V50WUnattached33:5233:3133.1 
18835:25   Louise Jane Clarke  SENWUnattached35:2135:0735.6 
18938:02   Samantha Hugill SENWUnattached    
19042:03   Laura Jayne Gibbon SENWUnattached    
19142:04   Andrew Gibbon SENMUnattached    
19242:04   Fred Henderson  V70MNorth East Vets32:5827:0133.7